Arnold Classic Asia 2016


Information

N/A

Events
Main event
Competitors
117
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) won with an average of 9.05 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) finished second (9.05) and Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) finished third (9.98).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.59 9.05 Taiwan 9.929.247.598.859.06
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 8.43 9.05 Taiwan 9.428.619.179.378.43
3 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.04 9.98 China 11.8810.569.049.519.87

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1.92 3.13 China 2.754.001.922.656.57
2 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.80 3.72 China DNF2.803.464.343.36
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.30 3.79 Taiwan 3.262.305.672.455.68

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 30.79 33.01 Taiwan 31.2434.2030.7936.7933.58
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 32.92 37.03 Taiwan 32.9240.0236.3438.9435.82
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 35.54 39.67 Hong Kong 40.3038.1140.5935.54DNF

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 55.89 1:01.38 Taiwan 1:03.591:02.4659.5355.891:02.16
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:03.50 NR 1:10.03 Hong Kong 1:03.501:12.361:10.231:13.371:07.51
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:09.75 1:11.09 Taiwan 1:09.751:16.781:09.981:10.841:12.45

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:59.23 NR 2:04.06 NR Hong Kong 2:11.731:59.232:01.21
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:01.18 2:10.04 Taiwan 2:12.782:01.182:16.15
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:08.95 2:14.08 Hong Kong 2:08.952:09.572:23.72

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3:05.18 3:08.40 NR Hong Kong 3:08.703:05.183:11.32
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:16.99 3:36.99 Taiwan 3:50.093:43.883:16.99
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 3:28.97 3:41.74 Hong Kong 3:28.974:01.363:34.90

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 44.56 DNF China 47.13DNF44.56
2 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:44.87 DNF United States 2:08.641:44.87DNF
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 2:07.34 DNF Taiwan 2:21.39DNF2:07.34

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.32 14.32 Taiwan 13.3213.5814.7621.3214.61
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 15.34 16.80 Taiwan 15.3418.4917.0016.3717.02
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 15.23 16.90 Hong Kong 18.7516.9316.8916.8915.23

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.40 6.57 China 5.407.726.508.325.49
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.98 NR 6.76 Taiwan 6.597.076.617.474.98
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.15 11.88 Hong Kong 10.1525.9010.9410.5914.11

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 48.40 53.64 China 48.4056.0454.1756.5550.70
2 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:03.96 1:09.38 Hong Kong 1:15.591:20.591:03.961:05.041:07.50
3 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1:07.60 1:10.96 China 1:14.451:07.601:11.631:08.671:12.58

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.58 4.81 China 4.674.784.994.585.63
2 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.67 4.85 China 3.674.194.758.215.62
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.92 5.79 Taiwan 3.925.098.856.885.40

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.09 3.63 China 3.093.803.673.415.93
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.87 5.51 Taiwan 5.465.605.484.8712.80
3 Andie Man Chin Yu (文芊羽) 4.78 6.13 Hong Kong 6.494.785.308.156.60

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.24 11.96 Taiwan 10.2410.7411.7614.3013.38
2 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 19.19 20.21 China 19.1921.9020.3820.6519.59
3 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 14.40 21.69 Hong Kong 18.9820.3314.4025.7727.91

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 46.67 52.47 China 59.8946.6750.84
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 54.99 57.03 Taiwan 54.9957.8758.22
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 54.46 NR 1:04.44 NR Hong Kong 58.3754.461:20.49