APJ BLD Open 2017


Date
Nov 25 - 26, 2017
City
Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Venue

Tiny Tails, 5th floor, Sharavanee Square

Address
Tiny Tails, Sharavanee Square, No. 745/AB, 24th main, 15th cross, J.P.Nagar, Phase 6, Bengaluru - 560078
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Speed Cubing Bangalore
WCA Delegate
Somya Srivastava
Information

Online registration ends on 21st November, 2017. On the spot registration is available if the total registration is less than 160 participants. Visit registration and payment tab for details.
If you want to be a full-time volunteer mention it in the "Comment" section during registration.

First time participants
Step 1 - Sign-up on WCA
Step 2 - Register for the competition
Step 3 - Pay using the details given in the payments tab.

Other participants
Step 1 - Sign-in using your email that you used for your previous competitions
Step 2 - Register for the competition (ensure your WCA id is mentioned)
Step 3 - Pay using the details given in the payments tab.

The winner of MBLD event will be declared the competition winner.

Events
Main event
Competitors
91
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 160 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹400 (Indian Rupee).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yash Mehta won with a result of 6/6 36:39 in the 3x3x3 Multi-Blind event. Rajat Sahni finished second (6/6 51:51) and Aniketh Arya finished third (6/7 55:32).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Revanth Sharma Kollegala 10.45 11.42 India 11.6411.3611.2710.4512.15
2 Rithvik Ganesh 11.85 11.97 India 11.8512.5711.9611.9112.04
3 Shlok Mongia 10.94 12.31 India 12.2311.0614.3313.6510.94
4 Anup Prakash 10.94 12.37 India 13.6511.7810.9411.6915.52
5 Nitesh Jha 11.80 13.49 India 14.5113.7211.8012.2421.17
6 Anand Chembarpu 11.52 13.70 India 12.9915.3214.1811.5213.94
7 Jayesh Jayanth 13.55 14.42 India 13.5514.7117.8514.2014.36
8 Raghav Khatokar Nandakumar 13.13 14.76 India 14.1414.7915.7613.1315.36
9 Yash Mehta 14.11 15.25 India 15.2015.1515.4017.8114.11
10 Anudeep Turaga 10.85 15.43 India 15.8013.1010.8521.0517.39
11 Rupak Mazumdar 15.28 17.30 India 18.1317.1215.2816.6619.34
12 Arvind Ajay Bharadwaj 12.10 DNF India 13.66DNFDNF12.3612.10

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rithvik Ganesh 10.63 11.47 India 11.4312.2111.2510.6311.74
2 Arvind Ajay Bharadwaj 9.66 11.57 India 9.6610.2914.0912.3512.07
3 Anup Prakash 11.79 12.54 India 14.7413.8611.7911.9411.81
4 Anudeep Turaga 11.88 12.64 India 15.7312.2213.4911.8812.22
5 Revanth Sharma Kollegala 10.21 13.14 India 14.4411.4513.7110.2114.26
6 Jayesh Jayanth 12.01 13.15 India 12.0116.9612.5613.5813.30
7 Shlok Mongia 12.53 13.35 India 13.1712.9812.5314.4213.89
8 Anand Chembarpu 13.42 14.87 India 16.6214.2316.1514.2413.42
9 Nitesh Jha 13.44 15.20 India 13.4416.3115.6415.4214.54
10 Rupak Mazumdar 14.54 15.96 India 15.7518.1714.5416.2715.86
11 Raghav Khatokar Nandakumar 12.60 16.16 India 16.4914.8712.6017.1217.90
12 Yash Mehta 12.15 16.43 India 18.8812.1517.9616.4914.84
13 Pamulapati Sai Teja 14.30 16.68 India 14.30DNF16.9918.1614.89
14 Avinash Anish 14.63 16.80 India 17.5514.6317.0918.9915.76
15 Naren Ramesh 12.72 16.86 India 17.5416.1716.8712.7218.43
16 Surya Vamshi 16.75 19.02 India 19.1520.6417.2816.7529.95
17 Varun Hariharan 17.01 19.07 India 17.0117.6918.3624.4321.15
18 Dev Ravindra Munvar 18.03 19.78 India 23.5220.9119.7418.6918.03
19 Sandesh Patil 18.42 20.18 India 19.1918.4222.3818.9626.44

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arvind Ajay Bharadwaj 9.03 10.56 India 11.2410.669.7812.989.03
2 Rithvik Ganesh 9.38 11.30 India 12.6810.7411.549.3811.62
3 Shlok Mongia 10.25 11.76 India 12.2711.4810.2511.5312.71
4 Revanth Sharma Kollegala 10.36 12.00 India 11.8010.3614.6613.5110.70
5 Anudeep Turaga 10.29 12.90 India 10.2911.9920.1413.3113.40
6 Anup Prakash 12.64 13.56 India 13.4814.6214.1012.6413.09
7 Anand Chembarpu 13.42 14.27 India 13.7114.7613.4217.3514.34
8 Raghav Khatokar Nandakumar 10.64 14.79 India 16.5810.6414.0415.5714.75
9 Nitesh Jha 13.42 14.85 India 13.4216.1515.0814.6614.81
10 Avinash Anish 12.14 15.07 India 12.1414.8816.7114.8315.50
11 Naren Ramesh 14.04 15.40 India 15.3914.1114.0417.1116.71
12 Jayesh Jayanth 12.81 15.64 India 21.1518.7512.8115.0013.18
13 Surya Vamshi 13.79 15.90 India 13.7915.6015.5819.5016.53
14 Yash Mehta 13.40 16.17 India 18.9415.7213.4016.6416.14
15 Vikram Pramod 15.35 16.97 India 19.6416.2816.3515.3518.29
16 Pamulapati Sai Teja 16.36 17.22 India 17.6917.3116.3616.6717.78
17 Rupak Mazumdar 14.28 17.35 India 17.5714.2816.9417.5519.69
18 Saptashwa Mandal 15.78 17.40 India 15.7816.3418.7517.1021.01
19 Sandesh Patil 13.98 17.68 India 15.8320.7424.4313.9816.46
20 Nischal Nori 15.64 17.79 India 15.6419.3718.9515.9118.51
21 Naverdo Sandeep 14.78 18.24 India 17.7117.7714.7819.2522.75
22 Varun Hariharan 15.72 18.51 India 18.4218.6215.7218.4919.07
23 Dev Ravindra Munvar 16.04 19.34 India 21.3919.5417.0916.0421.93
24 Sampreeth Immidisetty 18.32 20.60 India 23.5719.5327.6318.6918.32
25 Abishek Kundapur 19.04 21.01 India 19.6824.6619.0419.8723.48
26 Aniruddh Sachdev 18.27 21.21 India 21.1118.2722.1920.9421.58
27 Dhruva Sagar 17.81 21.41 India 24.8819.2024.0920.9417.81
28 Savithru Kulkarani 15.57 21.88 India 22.8222.9822.0515.5720.76
29 Shankarsai Kashyap 22.19 23.27 United States 23.0922.1922.7423.9824.84
30 Rakshit Rao 22.18 23.69 India 22.4723.9324.6622.1827.41
31 Saket Koundinya 21.25 23.81 India 23.9522.8121.2524.6629.11
32 Abhinav Shreenivas Khot 23.40 24.22 India 23.7624.2125.4824.7023.40
33 Amogh Venugopal 17.91 24.28 India 33.5919.0520.2017.91DNF
34 Vivek Kumar 20.96 24.91 India 23.6020.9628.8124.3826.76
35 Avyaktha Achar 23.76 25.16 India 24.1223.7625.6325.7329.76
36 Naman Jain 14.42 25.46 India 41.1218.93DNF16.3214.42
37 Prajwal Kishore 23.79 25.69 India 24.7325.1627.1927.8823.79
38 Agni Deepak 23.62 26.16 India 28.8924.6727.2023.6226.60
39 Sparsh G. Sarode 23.85 26.17 India 27.1923.8524.6026.7129.72
40 Sahil Haridas 23.26 26.46 India 27.8727.1925.9126.2723.26
41 Yugesh Kumar 24.71 27.30 India 27.1626.2832.2924.7128.47
42 Zahaan Ladak 23.50 27.77 India 29.4728.6925.15DNF23.50
43 Pragun Ashok 22.76 28.34 India 30.0529.3622.7626.6429.01
44 Nihal Jayaprakash 27.75 28.47 India 29.2727.7530.5628.0928.06
45 Shaun Elias Pinto 21.71 28.68 India 24.9028.0721.7133.0634.10
46 Mayank Sagar 22.95 28.86 India 22.9523.7949.0433.1429.66
47 Sukesh Kumar 21.46 29.13 India 32.5121.4647.9224.5530.32
48 Kalyani H. Kiran 23.48 29.44 India 29.7431.4428.1730.4023.48
49 Paras Rahul Chougule 28.87 29.81 India 29.1632.8030.2228.8730.04
50 Amogh Rajkumar 26.97 30.59 India 40.8126.9733.3830.4028.00
51 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 29.51 30.76 India 30.1040.4729.5132.0830.10
52 Aniruda Suswaram 22.31 32.86 India 25.9522.3157.7834.3638.27
53 Karan Gautam Talagery 29.69 35.12 United States 32.0538.4629.6934.851:07.13
54 Adithya Borad 22.82 35.39 India 22.8238.0733.5134.5842.46
55 Rahul Srinivasan 31.92 37.41 India 31.92DNF38.2539.9933.98
56 Abdul Majeed Kaamran 35.84 38.69 India 42.2736.7841.7037.5935.84
57 Atharva R. Bhat 34.45 39.57 India 41.2842.4934.4545.5334.94
58 Rahul Thekevilakom Reji 29.21 40.17 India 33.61DNF34.1052.7929.21
59 Aarav Srivastava 35.09 40.59 India 35.0939.2741.3541.1443.57
60 Siddharth Ravishankar 37.91 40.80 India 39.7937.9147.7539.4343.17
61 Rushil Shankar 25.22 41.12 India 35.521:23.3529.1558.7025.22
62 Fareed Anjum 37.86 42.52 India 52.0044.8337.8639.7942.95
63 Sanvi G. Prashant 34.06 42.55 India 43.0741.4734.0645.8343.10
64 Somya Srivastava 34.42 44.37 India 34.4237.4952.5751.6144.02
65 Skanda Vasisht 37.63 45.06 India 42.1653.4037.6339.631:20.42
66 Sanjay Ramkumar 46.09 52.76 India 1:04.4150.0957.0951.1046.09
67 Prathik Bhawankar 48.45 58.05 India 48.45DNF50.071:10.0054.07
68 Avinash Sharma 49.93 1:06.82 India 1:16.251:02.051:02.151:27.1849.93
69 Ojas Kulkarni 1:10.20 1:14.89 India DNF1:13.511:10.201:14.051:17.12
70 Sai Karthik 1:15.19 1:23.88 India 1:47.941:25.451:26.331:15.191:19.87
71 Samartha Raghav Prasad 59.72 1:24.22 India 1:26.781:14.9559.72DNF1:30.93
72 Anusha Anil Sastry 1:13.07 1:29.95 India 1:32.742:04.661:19.451:37.661:13.07
73 Shubhang Rishikesh Kuttan 32.49 DNF India 32.95DNSDNF36.2232.49
74 Sohan Chakravarthy Talla 58.54 DNF India DNFDNF59.131:03.8958.54

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naren Ramesh 2.05 3.35 India 3.943.093.533.422.05
2 Anudeep Turaga 2.48 3.63 India 3.812.484.472.626.14
3 Shlok Mongia 2.66 3.88 India 5.232.863.546.512.66
4 Jayesh Jayanth 2.49 4.16 India 5.102.493.833.984.68
5 Naman Jain 3.10 4.55 India 5.633.115.093.105.46
6 Arvind Ajay Bharadwaj 2.56 4.67 India 6.492.864.652.56DNF
7 Rupak Mazumdar 3.52 4.91 India 5.583.5211.625.163.98
8 Rithvik Ganesh 3.27 5.00 India 4.344.236.437.733.27
9 Revanth Sharma Kollegala 3.93 5.02 India 5.635.103.934.34DNF
10 Anand Chembarpu 4.26 5.34 India 6.515.007.674.264.51

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arvind Ajay Bharadwaj 2.76 3.24 India 3.713.063.393.282.76
2 Naren Ramesh 2.32 3.33 India 3.352.323.693.333.32
3 Rithvik Ganesh 3.53 4.15 India 3.533.654.634.964.17
4 Anudeep Turaga 3.33 4.18 India 4.144.123.335.054.28
5 Naman Jain 3.48 4.20 India 7.733.833.974.803.48
6 Anand Chembarpu 4.14 4.30 India 4.144.297.524.224.39
7 Revanth Sharma Kollegala 3.77 4.35 India 8.963.833.805.413.77
8 Shlok Mongia 2.93 4.52 India 2.993.517.312.937.05
9 Rupak Mazumdar 3.81 4.59 India 5.355.213.814.583.98
10 Jayesh Jayanth 3.62 4.97 India DNF3.624.356.254.32
11 Vivek Kumar 4.73 5.17 India 5.185.154.735.177.43
12 Raghav Khatokar Nandakumar 4.07 5.38 India 5.075.376.515.694.07
13 Yash Mehta 3.61 5.66 India 5.873.614.796.316.65
14 Abishek Kundapur 5.31 6.14 India 6.425.316.455.566.70
15 Nitesh Jha 4.52 6.39 India 4.526.008.267.176.00
16 Savithru Kulkarani 5.12 6.42 India 6.465.877.075.126.94
17 Naverdo Sandeep 5.08 6.43 India 5.395.087.079.136.82
18 Nischal Nori 4.85 6.63 India 5.6210.785.234.859.05
19 Dev Ravindra Munvar 5.68 6.86 India 5.786.508.31DNF5.68
20 Prajwal Kishore 6.39 7.26 India 6.396.73DNF7.487.58
21 Zahaan Ladak 5.93 7.31 India 7.286.545.939.958.10
22 Abhinav Shreenivas Khot 7.06 7.34 India 7.697.267.067.067.87
23 Varun Hariharan 4.78 7.36 India 9.246.254.786.6010.46
24 Vikram Pramod 6.79 7.41 India 8.197.229.816.796.83
25 Nihal Jayaprakash 7.40 7.59 India 7.598.307.747.407.43
26 Sanjay Ramkumar 5.56 7.74 India 6.617.705.56DNF8.92
27 Sahil Haridas 5.91 7.74 India 5.918.2713.147.837.11
28 Rahul Thekevilakom Reji 6.08 7.83 India 8.566.088.026.9010.66
29 Saptashwa Mandal 5.74 7.94 India 5.745.939.418.849.04
30 Rakshit Rao 6.98 8.16 India 17.437.236.988.658.60
31 Prathik Bhawankar 3.99 8.38 India 8.458.618.473.998.23
32 Agni Deepak 5.99 8.87 India 9.018.599.065.999.01
33 Atharva R. Bhat 6.75 8.89 India 8.806.7513.079.308.57
34 Yugesh Kumar 8.47 9.14 India 9.4214.408.479.468.53
35 Amogh Venugopal 8.80 9.21 India 10.178.808.808.859.99
36 Kalyani H. Kiran 8.03 9.24 India 9.588.509.6411.478.03
37 Achyuthan Karthikeyan 6.34 9.38 India 11.3710.408.186.349.56
38 Karan Gautam Talagery 7.94 9.44 United States 8.767.948.3511.2211.88
39 Aniruda Suswaram 3.32 9.54 India 8.85DNF3.3211.078.69
40 Shubhang Rishikesh Kuttan 7.99 10.19 India 7.998.719.9511.9124.91
41 Fareed Anjum 8.81 10.97 India 12.688.8111.3411.2410.32
42 Sukesh Kumar 4.25 11.92 India 7.844.259.40DNF18.51
43 Somya Srivastava 6.04 12.13 India 14.7112.748.9416.756.04
44 Anish Singhal 7.92 12.19 India 7.9211.1913.3512.0218.83
45 Abdul Majeed Kaamran 9.81 12.24 India 13.4311.4411.8423.029.81
46 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 8.89 12.41 India 8.8912.0110.1717.0715.04
47 Sai Dhanush 8.00 12.83 India 14.7410.828.0012.93DNF
48 Mayank Sagar 7.80 13.01 India DNF14.1114.147.8010.78
49 Amogh Rajkumar 9.85 13.49 India 11.2514.5714.6415.229.85
50 Pragun Ashok 7.82 14.17 India 24.167.828.9320.1413.44
51 Rushil Shankar 12.50 15.43 India 12.5024.4116.7814.4515.07
52 Skanda Vasisht 10.58 15.53 India 10.7217.1843.6618.6910.58
53 Anirudh Varna 10.54 15.54 India 14.7421.4417.1014.7910.54
54 Shaun Elias Pinto 9.94 16.01 India 22.449.9416.3719.7011.96
55 Dhruv Bhavani Kumar 14.68 16.25 India 14.6816.4715.1617.1324.35
56 Adithya Borad 14.23 16.31 India 39.5615.6018.9314.4114.23
57 Sai Karthik 14.58 20.89 India 22.4827.9825.3114.5814.89
58 Ojas Kulkarni 17.42 28.12 India 17.4250.5833.4725.8325.06
59 Prajwal Sanjay 13.30 DNF India DNF14.6717.5813.30DNF
60 Anusha Anil Sastry 48.63 India 49.2648.63

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aniketh Arya 1:28.29 DNF India 1:28.29DNFDNF
2 Arjun Shetty 1:29.73 DNF India 1:41.24DNF1:29.73
3 Yash Mehta 1:32.75 DNF India 2:05.33DNF1:32.75
4 Vikram Mada 2:24.96 DNF India DNFDNF2:24.96
5 Vivek Prasad Mada 3:06.39 DNF India DNFDNF3:06.39
6 Jayesh Jayanth DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aniketh Arya 1:21.98 DNF India DNF1:21.98DNF
2 Vivek Prasad Mada 1:50.01 DNF India DNFDNF1:50.01
3 Arjun Shetty 2:09.86 2:21.96 India 2:20.562:09.862:35.46
4 Yash Mehta 2:42.81 DNF India DNFDNF2:42.81
5 Vikram Mada 3:13.68 DNF India 3:13.68DNFDNF
6 Jayesh Jayanth 3:35.39 DNF India DNFDNF3:35.39
7 Shlok Mongia 3:41.12 DNF India 3:41.12DNFDNF
8 Rajat Sahni 4:14.48 DNF India 4:14.48DNFDNF
9 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 4:26.50 DNF India 4:26.504:36.60DNF
10 Rithvik Ganesh 4:50.97 DNF India 4:50.97DNFDNF
11 Sukesh Kumar 5:48.00 DNF India DNF5:48.00DNF
12 Anirudh Sureshram 6:01.42 DNF India DNF6:01.42DNF
13 Pamulapati Sai Teja 7:13.61 DNF India DNF7:13.617:51.81
14 Kanishkar Umapathy DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
14 Sandesh Patil DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
14 Vikram Pramod DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rithvik Ganesh 15.79 18.54 India 15.7918.0222.0518.2719.32
2 Aniketh Arya 17.23 21.52 India 21.2117.2322.2921.1322.21
3 Yash Mehta 21.14 23.44 India 22.4021.1423.7424.1927.55
4 Anup Prakash 22.19 24.46 India 22.5234.2622.1927.1223.74
5 Shlok Mongia 19.30 25.35 India 22.2126.8519.3027.0027.07
6 Anand Chembarpu 21.48 26.12 India 26.0024.9229.2427.4421.48
7 Nitesh Jha 23.12 28.69 India 31.4145.4426.2628.4023.12
8 Anirudh Sureshram 24.21 33.46 India 24.2134.3932.1837.7733.82
9 Dev Ravindra Munvar 27.56 40.13 India 48.6227.5639.2533.5947.54

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rithvik Ganesh 18.14 20.30 India 21.7518.1920.9522.2318.14
2 Aniketh Arya 20.62 22.26 India 20.6221.9622.0726.5322.76
3 Vivek Prasad Mada 18.77 22.64 India 23.9421.2728.5618.7722.72
4 Yash Mehta 20.14 24.76 India 25.5422.4326.3227.3120.14
5 Anup Prakash 22.39 25.36 India 22.5624.9529.8022.3928.56
6 Shlok Mongia 24.11 27.77 India 28.4827.3442.8927.4924.11
7 Anand Chembarpu 23.04 28.08 India 27.4023.0428.8128.0229.12
8 Anirudh Sureshram 26.25 29.56 India 31.7934.0827.5226.2529.36
9 Arvind Ajay Bharadwaj 27.85 31.05 India 32.0030.9246.4630.2327.85
10 Sampreeth Immidisetty 29.99 32.17 India 29.9933.0132.1938.0131.31
11 Nitesh Jha 30.97 33.59 India 30.9732.5635.0436.6833.16
12 Dev Ravindra Munvar 30.04 33.98 India 39.9938.8731.1931.8930.04
13 Avinash Anish 27.57 34.06 India 32.2033.1327.5736.8439.58
14 Naren Ramesh 31.77 34.06 India 32.04DNF33.2431.7736.91
15 Rupak Mazumdar 26.19 36.46 India 26.1944.7853.8831.4133.19
16 Saptashwa Mandal 32.58 37.57 India 42.8336.5640.5932.5835.56
17 Naverdo Sandeep 32.95 40.14 India 37.5439.1146.2032.9543.78
18 Prajwal Kishore 37.22 41.13 India 42.8558.2141.3337.2239.22
19 Raghav Khatokar Nandakumar 29.77 41.23 India 37.1250.5038.0648.5229.77
20 Pamulapati Sai Teja 40.32 42.27 India 41.1653.8644.6341.0340.32
21 Sandesh Patil 42.44 44.65 India 42.9142.4451.6744.2146.82
22 Vikram Pramod 33.52 45.82 India 1:02.6556.4142.7133.5238.33
23 Vivek Kumar 38.65 47.00 India 55.0038.6541.7154.6444.66
24 Abishek Kundapur 44.06 50.10 India 44.0644.4250.3355.5556.33
25 Nischal Nori 45.22 52.76 India 54.1747.14DNF45.2256.96
26 Yugesh Kumar 56.58 1:01.71 India 56.5856.871:00.681:09.011:07.59
27 Abhinav Shreenivas Khot 49.71 1:06.50 India 1:33.3249.711:13.1357.381:08.99
28 Pragun Ashok 1:08.67 India 1:08.671:18.09
29 Atharva R. Bhat DNF India DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shlok Mongia 7.99 11.45 India 11.967.9911.2611.1412.38
2 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 21.17 21.55 India 21.3021.6521.7121.1724.73
3 Sandesh Patil 21.81 28.43 India 30.5725.4929.2231.8121.81
4 Somya Srivastava 16.31 29.17 India 18.3518.7850.3816.3154.06
5 Sai Karthik 35.14 39.36 India 45.30DNF35.1437.4535.34

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shlok Mongia 9.01 10.00 India 10.529.929.5610.999.01
2 Somya Srivastava 16.25 22.01 India 29.3122.4516.2518.5525.04
3 Sandesh Patil 23.41 29.51 India DNF27.4623.4124.8036.28
4 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 26.54 30.56 India 36.5427.7927.3426.54DNF
5 Pragun Ashok 32.90 41.58 India 1:45.5536.3632.9054.5533.84
6 Sai Karthik 38.40 52.33 India 1:16.1744.5838.401:04.3148.10
7 Abhinav Shreenivas Khot 32.51 DNF India 43.00DNF42.55DNF32.51
8 Atharva R. Bhat 35.97 DNF India DNF38.6235.971:01.67DNF
9 Kalyani H. Kiran 1:14.15 India 1:14.801:14.15
10 Revanth Sharma Kollegala DNF India DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rithvik Ganesh 1.91 4.39 India 5.933.811.916.363.44
2 Anirudh Sureshram 4.10 5.55 India 4.105.338.195.276.06
3 Naman Jain 4.99 6.25 India 12.166.954.996.015.78
4 Naren Ramesh 4.34 7.43 India 8.468.064.347.866.37
5 Aniketh Arya 4.89 7.61 India 7.749.745.849.254.89
6 Rupak Mazumdar 7.39 8.45 India 8.338.458.587.399.98
7 Anudeep Turaga 4.67 8.71 India 4.678.946.3310.8538.61
8 Shlok Mongia 6.86 9.14 India 8.928.796.8613.079.71
9 Nihal Jayaprakash 8.14 9.33 India 8.2310.499.278.1411.05
10 Abhinav Shreenivas Khot 4.93 10.44 India 9.0911.394.9312.0910.85

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rithvik Ganesh 3.57 5.66 India 3.575.745.985.266.13
2 Naren Ramesh 5.00 7.21 India 8.177.277.496.885.00
3 Naman Jain 4.52 7.26 India 9.996.554.527.627.61
4 Aniketh Arya 5.36 7.31 India 8.197.745.368.915.99
5 Anirudh Sureshram 5.17 7.62 India 5.179.536.826.50DNF
6 Anudeep Turaga 4.43 7.75 India 6.714.4310.649.716.83
7 Rupak Mazumdar 6.25 8.80 India 9.698.699.286.258.42
8 Shlok Mongia 6.86 8.82 India 11.449.286.868.728.47
9 Nihal Jayaprakash 5.46 9.24 India 5.469.539.598.619.57
10 Abhinav Shreenivas Khot 6.57 9.41 India 9.6710.4610.278.296.57
11 Yash Mehta 7.86 10.27 India 8.6612.227.8610.7211.43
12 Atharva R. Bhat 8.62 10.38 India 11.9913.218.629.0910.07
13 Achyuthan Karthikeyan 7.08 10.41 India 11.657.089.06DNF10.52
14 Vikram Pramod 8.33 10.83 India 12.7313.7211.298.478.33
15 Siddharth Ravishankar 7.52 12.11 India 15.298.5214.357.5213.45
16 Kalyani H. Kiran 9.47 12.98 India 13.1014.2614.749.4711.57
17 Fareed Anjum 10.66 13.01 India 14.0810.6612.2612.6815.96
18 Nitesh Jha 11.59 15.03 India 11.5919.5717.3711.8415.88
19 Sandesh Patil 14.40 15.07 India 14.6817.3515.3915.1414.40
20 Vivek Kumar 8.72 15.37 India 12.4910.99DNF8.7222.64
21 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 12.75 16.31 India 12.7514.5421.3618.6115.78
22 Somya Srivastava 10.46 16.33 India 10.4619.3518.0815.1215.80
23 Yugesh Kumar 14.89 17.92 India 19.6614.8917.2931.6316.82
24 Abdul Majeed Kaamran 12.58 19.02 India 17.7512.5813.21DNF26.11
25 Aniruda Suswaram 16.69 20.28 India DNF22.5520.5117.7916.69
26 Ashwita Sanjeev 16.21 22.82 India 20.5616.2123.4824.4126.24
27 Samartha Raghav Prasad 15.72 24.57 India 35.0315.7229.2420.4124.07
28 Atharva Srivastava 19.66 24.83 India 19.6619.9827.9930.7526.51
29 Shaun Elias Pinto 21.80 25.10 India 27.4921.8025.5124.2225.57
30 Shubhang Rishikesh Kuttan 17.47 26.11 India 23.9617.4721.1933.17DNF
31 Anusha Anil Sastry 23.56 27.43 India 23.6433.8924.7623.5636.21
32 Ojas Kulkarni 20.77 29.63 India 27.0320.7746.6332.5529.30
33 Mayank Sagar 14.21 DNF India DNF18.6914.21DNFDNF
34 Sohan Chakravarthy Talla 31.51 India 31.51DNF
35 Bhargavi Sudarsan 33.90 India 38.1733.90
36 Sai Karthik DNF India DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rithvik Ganesh 5.73 6.44 India 5.8811.595.736.846.61
2 Savithru Kulkarani 6.02 7.25 India 6.188.258.816.027.32
3 Anudeep Turaga 5.83 7.29 India 5.837.886.8412.987.14
4 Revanth Sharma Kollegala 6.64 8.18 India 46.997.008.189.356.64
5 Shlok Mongia 5.33 8.29 India 7.5510.335.338.898.42
6 Anirudh Sureshram 5.38 8.60 India 8.916.1314.485.3810.76
7 Raghav Khatokar Nandakumar 7.25 10.27 India 8.539.837.2513.9412.44
8 Naren Ramesh 7.26 10.98 India 7.2612.84DNF10.0510.05
9 Achyuthan Karthikeyan 6.21 DNF India DNFDNF7.576.2110.07
10 Naman Jain 7.65 DNF India DNF10.737.65DNFDNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rithvik Ganesh 6.48 6.81 India 6.717.936.677.046.48
2 Raghav Khatokar Nandakumar 5.40 6.84 India 6.077.2917.327.155.40
3 Revanth Sharma Kollegala 6.31 6.93 India 6.316.448.857.616.75
4 Anudeep Turaga 4.98 7.24 India 9.866.344.98DNF5.53
5 Shlok Mongia 6.17 7.28 India 6.176.307.338.218.85
6 Anirudh Sureshram 6.72 7.34 India 8.987.047.166.727.81
7 Achyuthan Karthikeyan 6.80 7.46 India 7.688.227.247.476.80
8 Savithru Kulkarani 6.54 8.33 India 9.388.427.206.5410.48
9 Naman Jain 7.63 8.71 India 8.2610.18DNF7.637.68
10 Naren Ramesh 5.22 9.53 India 14.5010.0010.175.228.42
11 Jayesh Jayanth 9.25 10.28 India 11.0512.679.589.2510.22
12 Abhinav Shreenivas Khot 7.91 10.34 India 11.099.3010.637.9113.53
13 Aniketh Arya 5.09 11.24 India 5.098.4413.1320.8112.14
14 Siddharth Ravishankar 7.63 11.37 India 7.6311.9215.817.8914.29
15 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 9.46 12.05 India 11.3413.0211.789.4615.18
16 Kalyani H. Kiran 6.79 13.73 India DNF6.7916.1711.5913.42
17 Yash Mehta 8.98 14.01 India 15.738.9815.8613.1213.17
18 Saptashwa Mandal 10.91 15.19 India 35.4710.9113.7017.9513.93
19 Atharva R. Bhat 11.94 16.63 India 17.7618.9759.2611.9413.17
20 Sandesh Patil 13.70 17.32 India 19.7817.9320.4613.7014.26
21 Sanjay Ramkumar 14.87 19.86 India 18.0814.8722.4535.1719.04
22 Nihal Jayaprakash 20.03 22.43 India 20.0328.5222.7121.6822.90
23 Sai Karthik 18.32 31.53 India 28.2628.9618.3243.7437.37
24 Pamulapati Sai Teja 11.97 DNF India 20.9511.97DNF14.56DNF
25 Somya Srivastava 41.25 India 41.2556.04

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arjun Shetty 18:34.00 DNF India DNFDNF18:34.00
2 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 19:07.00 DNF India DNF19:07.00DNF
3 Yash Mehta 19:38.00 DNF India DNF19:38.00DNS
4 Aniketh Arya DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
4 Vivek Prasad Mada DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yash Mehta 6/6 36:39 India DNS4/4 31:496/6 36:39
2 Rajat Sahni 6/6 51:51 India 4/5 44:416/6 51:513/6 51:08
3 Aniketh Arya 6/7 55:32 India 5/7 56:164/7 55:166/7 55:32
4 Vivek Prasad Mada 6/8 46:35 India 6/8 46:35DNFDNS
5 Arjun Shetty 5/7 40:21 India 6/9 56:085/7 40:214/6 43:34
6 Vikram Mada 4/8 57:11 India DNFDNS4/8 57:11
7 Anirudh Sureshram DNF India DNSDNFDNF
7 Kanishkar Umapathy DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha DNF India DNSDNFDNF