A Romper Tu PB Lima 2020


Date
Feb 29 - Mar 1, 2020
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Plaza Center

Address
Villa El Salvador, Av. Solidaridad, Lima 15816
Details

Patio de Comidas

Organizer
Alexander Esquivel
WCA Delegate
Kevin Antony Tello Delgado
Contact

esquivel_i@yahoo.es, kdelgado@worldcubeassociation.org

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

El pago será solo de una base de 25 soles. No se pagará adicionalmente por evento.

The competition will have a flat fee of 25 soles. There are no additional payments per event.

Events
Main event
Competitors
93
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/25 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of S/25 (Peruvian Sol).
Spectators can attend for free.

Solo tendrán derecho al polo del torneo quienes completen su registro (electrónico y pago) antes del 17 de Febrero.
REGISTRO
Para un registro exitoso, recomendamos seguir los siguientes pasos:
1. Conocer el reglamento de la WCA ya que este es un torneo oficial.
2. Elegir los eventos a inscribir cuidadosamente luego de revisar las pestañas Eventos y Horario. Prestar atención a los formatos de las rondas y a sus cortes y límites.
3. Inscribirse electrónicamente completando el proceso aquí
4. Hacer el pago de la inscripción de alguna de estas formas:
a. Presencialmente, en la tienda de cubos de Lima ubicada en Av. La Mar 2275, Módulo 2, San Miguel.
b. Mediante depósito en agente (¡no en ventanilla!) en una de estas 2 cuentas según corresponda:
Fuera de Lima: INTERBANK, Cta. 048-3064775998 soles a nombre de Jenny Martinez
En Lima: BCP, Cta. 191-33820057-0-72 soles a nombre de Alexander Esquivel
Una vez hecho el depósito, enviar nombre, lista de eventos, talla de polo y foto del voucher a Alexander Esquivel (982527214).
Los pagos deben hacerse en agente y no en ventanilla. Si alguien insiste en depositar en ventanilla, deberá agregar 8 soles para cubrir la comisión del banco.
5. Esperar a que el registro electrónico sea aceptado (puede tardar hasta 24 horas).

Competitors from abroad
T-shirts will be given to people completing their registration (electronic and payment) before February 17.
Competitors from abroad can access other forms of payment by coordinating with Alexander Esquivel.
However, your registration will be considered complete fulfilling the following requirements:
1. Register electronically by completing the process here
2. Confirm your attendance at Antony Tello

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla won with an average of 9.58 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Benjamín Ochoa finished second (9.75) and Sergio Minaya Pimentel finished third (9.82).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 6.83 9.58 Peru 9.936.837.5812.2511.22
2 Benjamín Ochoa 8.00 9.75 Peru 8.8711.8510.629.768.00
3 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 9.54 9.82 Peru 9.5412.2210.009.909.56
4 Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 9.04 9.86 Peru 11.729.049.8210.309.46
5 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 8.37 10.24 Peru 9.2711.2510.2911.158.37
6 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 8.32 10.49 Peru 12.5610.0711.728.329.69
7 Abel Gomez Torres 9.19 10.72 Peru 12.1010.6212.809.459.19
8 Walter Dominguez Giron 10.07 10.80 Peru 10.0711.2616.5410.3010.84
9 Anderson Rojas 9.90 10.84 Peru 9.9210.7411.8614.309.90
10 Keener Zamudio Jambo 9.53 11.00 Peru 9.5313.7310.349.5513.12
11 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 9.55 11.19 Peru 10.8214.8810.659.5512.09
12 Hua Long Javier Wan Zhu 10.88 12.09 Peru 12.7112.7011.8711.7010.88
13 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 10.85 12.77 Peru 14.0211.4212.8610.8514.73
14 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 11.35 12.80 Peru 13.1212.7812.5211.3513.11
15 Hernán Levano Villalobos 12.80 14.02 Peru 14.8617.0413.6313.5812.80
16 Walter Felix 10.34 14.31 Peru 17.8410.3412.8812.22DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 8.31 9.46 Peru 10.678.319.689.399.30
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 8.41 9.49 Peru 9.848.6110.018.4113.60
3 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 8.69 10.35 Peru 13.6711.708.988.6910.36
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 9.41 10.71 Peru 10.809.4110.2011.13DNF
5 Benjamín Ochoa 7.65 10.75 Peru 12.18DNF7.6510.209.87
6 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 7.63 10.78 Peru 9.58DNF7.639.0213.75
7 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 9.29 10.94 Peru 10.5912.7610.259.2911.98
8 Walter Dominguez Giron 7.83 11.01 Peru 10.5411.7210.777.8313.88
9 Anderson Rojas 8.47 11.07 Peru 11.4411.7310.0313.798.47
10 Abel Gomez Torres 10.36 11.07 Peru 12.0410.3610.7711.1811.25
11 Keener Zamudio Jambo 9.09 11.23 Peru 10.5012.7210.4613.219.09
12 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 9.51 11.69 Peru 10.7212.549.5111.8112.79
13 Walter Felix 10.57 11.80 Peru 11.9310.5711.2816.9012.18
14 Hernán Levano Villalobos 10.29 11.94 Peru 10.9313.1111.7813.6310.29
15 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 10.85 12.39 Peru 10.85DNF11.6414.5310.99
16 Hua Long Javier Wan Zhu 11.79 12.60 Peru 11.8112.1011.7913.8816.77
17 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 10.62 12.88 Peru 13.8413.3510.6214.3411.46
18 Carlos David Monzón Mendoza 12.75 12.88 Peru 12.9412.7916.0412.7512.91
19 Eduardo Munive 11.26 12.95 Peru 11.2613.2112.9913.1712.70
20 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 11.94 13.25 Peru 14.1713.6214.7611.9411.95
21 Giordano Limber Aguilar Allcca 10.03 13.37 Peru 14.9814.4911.7410.0313.87
22 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 12.14 13.52 Peru 13.2613.0419.4514.2512.14
23 Jhomaykel Javier Palacios Sandoval 12.38 13.56 Peru 14.1312.3815.9313.4113.14
24 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 10.79 13.58 Peru 16.1812.4713.9310.7914.34
25 Luis Gonzalo Porras Lopez 12.03 13.81 Peru 13.3115.2914.1212.0314.01
26 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 11.69 13.98 Peru 16.2311.6917.1813.6112.10
27 Kiyoshi Francisco Mamani Malaga 12.24 14.34 Peru 15.6012.8614.5718.1312.24
28 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 10.21 14.40 Peru 13.8311.79DNF17.5910.21
29 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.90 14.71 Peru 15.4814.2713.9014.3917.50
30 Jesús Gianfranco Estrada Higa 13.23 14.73 Peru 14.9414.1215.1320.8213.23
31 Alonso Rodríguez 13.75 15.23 Peru 14.0913.7514.0917.5020.03
32 Brian Fernández Orejón 12.76 15.32 Peru 15.8716.0415.9012.7614.20
33 Angel Ramos 12.47 15.67 Peru 16.6312.4717.6213.9116.46
34 Juan Antonio Arauco Jiménez 15.52 15.92 Peru 15.5816.5422.3815.5215.63
35 Karim Luigui Cusicuna Palma 13.41 15.99 Peru 15.4813.4117.2821.2915.22
36 Jorge Andrés Aiquipa Quispe 13.96 16.11 Peru 18.0713.9617.4414.0316.87
37 Renzo Alvaro Chavez Pascual 14.96 16.38 Peru 18.8816.6317.3014.9615.21
38 Alberth Jamir Inocente Esteban 11.82 16.41 Peru 15.8817.2011.8216.1521.59
39 Miguel Díaz 11.75 16.48 Peru 19.2119.5511.7516.3513.87
40 Leonardo Sebastián Meza Mauricio 13.78 16.76 Peru 19.9617.1014.1419.0413.78
41 Mikel Andriu Tahua Lujan 14.10 17.03 Peru 18.1615.6218.3714.1017.30
42 Billy Manuel Tomas Contreras 16.19 17.12 Peru 27.7316.1916.4518.1916.72
43 José Paolo Valencia Gomez 14.53 17.52 Peru 19.6324.1914.5315.5317.39
44 Alexander Esquivel 15.16 18.12 Peru 16.6415.1618.4719.2520.21
45 Gianfranco Huanqui 10.04 19.07 Peru 23.1810.0410.9123.1323.42
46 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 16.41 19.46 Peru 20.5620.0716.4122.2017.75
47 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 17.85 19.64 Peru 19.5921.6717.8521.3218.02
48 Christian Montoya 15.91 19.88 Peru 18.3319.5436.6215.9121.78
49 Josue David Trujillo Flores 16.73 20.02 Peru 22.5316.7320.8817.3021.88
50 Joaquín Sebastián Paredes Cornejo 17.31 20.13 Peru 17.3121.5126.3117.7421.13
51 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez 19.74 20.36 Peru 20.5419.7420.5522.7920.00
52 Sabrina Unocc García 15.11 20.39 Peru 15.1123.6019.9818.1723.02
53 Oliver Jesús Tuesta Yoplac 18.49 20.90 Peru 18.6918.4924.4929.0819.53
54 Jesus Dominguez 18.67 21.94 Peru 25.0818.6726.0419.0221.71
55 Ali Morales Zeña 15.76 21.98 Peru 25.7815.7629.9221.9318.24
56 Renee Velasquez Sanchez 19.08 22.04 Peru 19.0825.2020.6022.4223.10
57 Fabián Isaac Alburqueque Portuguez 20.36 22.47 Peru 24.9020.3621.1122.4023.91
58 Luis Alonso Gonzales Estela 21.28 25.23 Peru 29.5221.2823.8922.2932.38
59 Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña 25.07 27.61 Peru 29.3326.4225.0727.0830.79

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.59 9.31 Peru 11.178.869.919.177.59
2 Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 8.32 9.46 Peru 9.379.259.768.3210.45
3 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 8.65 9.48 Peru 9.139.068.6511.6810.24
4 Benjamín Ochoa 8.27 9.93 Peru 8.7111.229.868.27DNF
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 9.03 10.23 Peru 11.919.9010.4010.399.03
6 Abel Gomez Torres 8.84 10.58 Peru 11.4210.2511.648.8410.07
7 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 8.60 10.79 Peru 10.5810.158.6011.6513.51
8 Walter Dominguez Giron 8.29 11.00 Peru 12.918.299.9411.3611.70
9 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 9.27 11.17 Peru 11.679.2712.3613.019.49
10 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 9.90 11.31 Peru 12.219.9011.0211.2611.65
11 Hernán Levano Villalobos 9.99 11.32 Peru 11.0611.7812.5811.119.99
12 Anderson Rojas 9.72 11.60 Peru 16.029.7211.1410.0813.59
13 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 9.46 11.85 Peru 12.3313.2211.5811.639.46
14 Hua Long Javier Wan Zhu 9.68 11.99 Peru 13.1611.6115.919.6811.20
15 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 10.96 12.06 Peru 12.0212.0112.1413.5910.96
16 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 10.96 12.08 Peru 12.1110.9616.9412.5011.62
17 Keener Zamudio Jambo 7.10 12.15 Peru 11.7311.5813.827.1013.15
18 Giordano Limber Aguilar Allcca 11.07 12.15 Peru 12.3811.8217.5912.2611.07
19 Jhomaykel Javier Palacios Sandoval 11.94 12.60 Peru 11.9412.2517.8012.0913.46
20 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 8.47 12.85 Peru 18.028.4711.2714.8712.40
21 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 10.54 12.87 Peru 11.5513.3817.8713.6710.54
22 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 11.52 13.30 Peru 13.5111.5217.8213.2413.14
23 Walter Felix 10.17 13.36 Peru 10.1713.7818.3212.2114.08
24 Jesús Gianfranco Estrada Higa 12.06 13.38 Peru 14.0213.3113.8712.9712.06
25 Miguel Díaz 11.72 13.42 Peru 12.6511.7215.3014.7212.90
26 Luis Gonzalo Porras Lopez 11.85 13.43 Peru 14.6517.1312.5313.1111.85
27 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 11.71 13.47 Peru 11.7113.4712.1314.82DNF
28 Eduardo Munive 10.36 13.57 Peru 11.6210.3615.5713.5218.57
29 Kiyoshi Francisco Mamani Malaga 13.30 14.15 Peru 16.9914.9413.9313.3013.59
30 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 12.11 14.67 Peru 14.4521.2615.5612.1114.01
31 Jorge Andrés Aiquipa Quispe 12.54 14.79 Peru 14.6215.7614.0012.5417.16
32 Carlos David Monzón Mendoza 13.39 15.15 Peru 14.64DNF16.7913.3914.02
33 Gianfranco Huanqui 11.36 15.41 Peru 15.5013.0017.7911.3617.74
34 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.66 15.51 Peru 14.5413.7719.0818.2213.66
35 Karim Luigui Cusicuna Palma 15.59 16.48 Peru 15.5917.0816.7717.2815.59
36 Alberth Jamir Inocente Esteban 14.79 16.77 Peru 14.7917.0517.7717.8115.50
37 Billy Manuel Tomas Contreras 15.50 16.83 Peru 16.7623.0616.4017.3315.50
38 Leonardo Sebastián Meza Mauricio 14.61 16.87 Peru 16.8316.5417.2314.6118.74
39 Alonso Rodríguez 14.86 16.98 Peru 19.8117.0514.8619.0114.87
40 Renzo Alvaro Chavez Pascual 15.32 17.27 Peru 15.3220.2715.8320.0815.91
41 Juan Antonio Arauco Jiménez 14.16 17.55 Peru 14.1620.3516.55DNF15.75
42 Ronald Julio Calle Jimenez 16.92 18.14 Peru 16.9217.5719.7817.6119.23
43 Mikel Andriu Tahua Lujan 17.32 18.29 Peru 23.6117.9217.8317.3219.13
44 Angel Ramos 13.93 18.45 Peru 13.93DNF22.8514.9517.55
45 Joaquín Sebastián Paredes Cornejo 15.39 18.50 Peru 18.0718.2619.1815.3922.28
46 Jesus Dominguez 17.57 18.53 Peru 18.1517.5720.0218.9118.52
47 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 16.21 19.29 Peru 19.9019.9716.2120.1618.01
48 José Paolo Valencia Gomez 16.17 19.57 Peru 18.9224.8416.1720.1519.65
49 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 18.20 19.66 Peru 20.9818.2021.1219.5018.49
50 Sabrina Unocc García 18.53 19.86 Peru 20.2118.5318.8720.5122.02
51 Josue David Trujillo Flores 17.24 19.93 Peru 24.0619.6219.0517.2421.12
52 Alexander Esquivel 18.24 20.01 Peru 22.0720.9218.2419.6319.47
53 Brian Fernández Orejón 15.02 20.14 Peru 19.0215.0224.7423.7017.70
54 Christian Montoya 16.44 20.67 Peru 25.1224.1616.4417.0220.84
55 Renee Velasquez Sanchez 18.43 20.88 Peru 19.5926.8323.3619.6918.43
56 Iván Mozombitt Gomez 14.20 21.01 Peru 20.1922.8420.0014.2023.38
57 Luis Alonso Gonzales Estela 17.41 21.06 Peru 25.0820.2217.4117.8837.24
58 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 14.10 21.11 Peru 19.7122.39DNF21.2414.10
59 Fabián Isaac Alburqueque Portuguez 15.32 21.11 Peru 20.7625.2215.3219.7122.86
60 Ali Morales Zeña 14.58 21.85 Peru 26.5619.1622.8014.5823.60
61 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez 16.10 21.93 Peru 20.8126.6816.1021.4623.52
62 Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña 22.19 23.21 Peru 22.1923.5022.2330.1223.90
63 Oliver Jesús Tuesta Yoplac 20.96 23.24 Peru 22.9125.6224.8921.9120.96
64 Juan Pablo Aguilar Yataco 18.88 23.25 Peru DNF23.6924.9021.1718.88
65 Christian Huamán Cayotopa 17.79 23.47 Peru 39.5924.1823.3422.8817.79
66 Ingrit Mayta 20.56 23.50 Peru 24.0622.4725.1120.5623.96
67 Elvis Daniel Portilla Quispe 20.29 25.29 Peru 25.5525.5828.6320.2924.73
68 Ronald Miguel Calle Jimenez 19.04 25.30 Peru 26.4626.0923.3619.0430.83
69 Keny Chu 20.73 25.56 Peru 27.6525.4827.8620.7323.55
70 Marco Peña Ramos 22.92 26.65 Peru 22.9235.5525.6423.9930.33
71 Marcelo Quispe Cantorin 19.61 27.75 Peru 24.3532.6019.6131.3027.60
72 Jefry Anderson Capcha Torrico 26.86 28.46 Peru 30.4727.1153.6826.8627.81
73 Mathew Neilmar Lira Blas 25.19 28.64 Peru DNF25.1931.0427.5527.33
74 Maycol Jhordan Bravo Marcelo 22.53 32.65 Peru 22.5329.3732.4936.0836.48
75 Gael Alexander Porraz Alamilla 27.88 34.87 Mexico DNF27.8840.7829.9633.87
76 Andy Fernando La Rosa Palacios 29.50 36.20 Peru 39.8429.6941.4939.0729.50
77 Gianpiero Benjamin Acosta Quispe 24.47 36.68 Peru 36.0735.11DNF24.4738.85
78 Ronald Manuel Galdo Estrella 32.91 37.89 Peru 44.0734.2535.3432.91DNF
79 Fabrizzio Cayllahua 33.93 38.72 Peru 39.8147.6733.9340.0836.26
80 Miguel Cuya 35.73 40.94 Peru 44.0836.7635.7342.3143.74
81 Noé Arón Paragua Huablocho 46.20 52.33 Peru 1:00.2550.6546.2055.7950.56
82 Arnaldo Yucra Chipana 39.03 58.98 Peru DNF47.2939.0347.001:22.64
83 Aaron Rodriguez 47.41 1:02.97 Peru DNF55.5447.4153.191:20.17
84 Fabrizio Alessandro Alvarez Marcos 1:24.27 1:48.85 Peru 1:52.832:07.821:24.271:25.90DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 2.38 2.78 Peru 3.333.872.442.382.56
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 2.66 3.17 Peru 2.663.233.783.263.02
3 Keener Zamudio Jambo 2.83 3.57 Peru 2.832.932.874.915.00
4 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 3.01 3.57 Peru 3.653.715.583.363.01
5 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 2.18 3.58 Peru 3.205.162.182.38DNF
6 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 3.46 3.93 Peru 4.293.494.015.433.46
7 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 3.24 4.00 Peru 4.264.113.243.645.45
8 Benjamín Ochoa 2.58 4.06 Peru 4.534.463.734.002.58
9 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 3.80 4.31 Peru 3.803.994.824.124.96
10 Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 2.96 4.34 Peru 4.624.386.294.012.96
11 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.68 4.41 Peru 5.054.064.138.103.68
12 Anderson Rojas 3.40 4.58 Peru 5.084.105.374.573.40
13 Eduardo Munive 2.63 4.89 Peru 3.744.329.526.622.63
14 Luis Gonzalo Porras Lopez 4.15 4.97 Peru 5.995.435.224.274.15
15 Giordano Limber Aguilar Allcca 3.56 5.02 Peru 5.325.945.044.693.56
16 Walter Dominguez Giron 3.27 5.11 Peru 3.275.896.656.013.44
17 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez 4.25 5.12 Peru 5.585.224.964.255.19
18 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 4.15 5.33 Peru 4.154.555.705.895.75
19 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 4.82 5.51 Peru 5.824.825.675.665.20
20 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 3.56 7.14 Peru 3.566.096.059.2810.41

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 2.90 3.43 Peru 4.843.613.392.903.30
2 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 2.93 3.53 Peru 5.223.392.934.083.12
3 Keener Zamudio Jambo 2.16 3.78 Peru 6.123.262.642.165.43
4 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 3.00 3.87 Peru 3.905.274.203.503.00
5 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 2.39 4.13 Peru 2.395.572.664.176.96
6 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 3.90 4.13 Peru 3.904.074.054.275.03
7 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 2.99 4.30 Peru 4.772.994.545.453.60
8 Benjamín Ochoa 2.57 4.47 Peru 3.176.815.682.574.57
9 Anderson Rojas 3.60 4.52 Peru 3.8813.024.373.605.30
10 Walter Dominguez Giron 3.75 4.52 Peru 4.994.633.754.394.54
11 Eduardo Munive 3.65 4.57 Peru 6.003.656.823.833.89
12 Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 4.23 4.92 Peru 4.734.887.424.235.16
13 Jhomaykel Javier Palacios Sandoval 4.49 5.07 Peru 4.494.505.708.655.02
14 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 3.14 5.11 Peru 5.165.753.144.426.51
15 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez 3.52 5.18 Peru 3.527.914.175.445.93
16 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 4.21 5.27 Peru 4.956.974.214.266.61
17 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.55 5.30 Peru 5.606.43DNF3.553.86
18 Luis Gonzalo Porras Lopez 3.52 5.46 Peru 6.165.533.524.697.08
19 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 4.61 5.61 Peru 7.554.616.435.175.22
20 Giordano Limber Aguilar Allcca 4.32 5.68 Peru 5.864.627.374.326.55
21 Miguel Díaz 5.40 5.70 Peru 5.735.735.635.775.40
22 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 4.48 5.93 Peru 6.584.806.426.724.48
23 Leonardo Sebastián Meza Mauricio 2.86 6.27 Peru 6.506.545.767.842.86
24 Jesús Gianfranco Estrada Higa 5.05 6.32 Peru 6.575.616.788.915.05
25 Carlos David Monzón Mendoza 5.54 6.69 Peru 5.546.367.248.796.47
26 Jose Antonio Quispe Cespedes 4.72 6.75 Peru 4.726.655.14DNF8.46
27 Alberth Jamir Inocente Esteban 4.36 6.89 Peru DNF4.558.764.367.36
28 Juan Antonio Arauco Jiménez 3.49 6.96 Peru 3.498.866.326.697.87
29 Mikel Andriu Tahua Lujan 3.99 6.99 Peru 3.995.926.189.908.88
30 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 4.71 7.04 Peru 5.274.71DNF8.107.76
31 Angel Ramos 5.16 7.07 Peru 5.167.167.596.977.09
32 Brian Fernández Orejón 6.45 7.64 Peru 6.526.459.947.878.53
33 Jorge Andrés Aiquipa Quispe 6.96 7.83 Peru 6.968.909.347.077.51
34 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 6.25 8.02 Peru 6.258.888.647.777.64
35 Iván Mozombitt Gomez 6.98 8.05 Peru 8.40DNF7.846.987.91
36 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 7.87 8.39 Peru 9.707.978.427.878.78
37 Ingrit Mayta 6.39 8.53 Peru 7.9515.099.697.956.39
38 Mathew Neilmar Lira Blas 7.68 8.60 Peru 7.688.799.297.7210.28
39 Jefry Anderson Capcha Torrico 6.39 8.75 Peru 8.446.3916.466.6411.16
40 José Paolo Valencia Gomez 6.72 8.75 Peru 6.728.418.209.6510.81
41 Hua Long Javier Wan Zhu 5.02 8.80 Peru 5.028.03DNF12.036.34
42 Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña 7.42 8.87 Peru 12.039.227.429.527.87
43 Oliver Jesús Tuesta Yoplac 6.39 9.50 Peru 6.3912.947.3511.1110.03
44 Marco Peña Ramos 7.28 9.52 Peru 11.138.668.787.2811.33
45 Sabrina Unocc García 8.23 9.83 Peru 12.209.9010.209.398.23
46 Keny Chu 6.96 10.42 Peru 9.5818.6013.658.046.96
47 Juan Pablo Aguilar Yataco 10.28 11.80 Peru 13.8522.2611.2110.2810.33
48 Gael Alexander Porraz Alamilla 9.40 12.08 Mexico 10.5116.019.409.73DNF
49 Renee Velasquez Sanchez 10.10 12.13 Peru 10.1011.6811.5413.9813.16
50 Marcelo Quispe Cantorin 10.15 14.18 Peru 35.0810.3211.9010.1520.32
51 Andy Fernando La Rosa Palacios 11.30 14.50 Peru 13.4411.3025.4615.1414.91
52 Ronald Manuel Galdo Estrella 13.99 25.55 Peru 29.3333.0121.7513.9925.56
53 Arnaldo Yucra Chipana 14.36 27.17 Peru 39.3319.0837.1514.3625.29
54 Renzo Alvaro Chavez Pascual 7.83 DNF Peru 7.839.118.11DNFDNF
55 Noé Arón Paragua Huablocho 13.78 DNF Peru DNF13.7833.54DNF19.98
56 Daniel Fernando La Rosa Palacios 14.36 DNF Peru 33.1514.36DNFDNFDNF
57 Fabrizio Alessandro Alvarez Marcos 43.88 DNF Peru 43.88DNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 32.19 34.97 Peru 34.5532.1935.1635.19DNF
2 Jose Smith Caldas Reyes 33.64 36.78 Peru 36.0735.5339.2838.7433.64
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 34.98 37.18 Peru 36.3642.2536.4638.7234.98
4 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 33.47 38.15 Peru 40.0033.4744.3333.8340.63
5 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 35.64 38.45 Peru 41.4535.9842.8837.9235.64
6 Abel Gomez Torres 37.61 39.64 Peru 42.1437.6137.8741.4039.64
7 Benjamín Ochoa 35.64 39.74 Peru 35.6440.3242.3840.7838.13
8 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 38.89 41.60 Peru 53.8638.8945.0939.9939.71
9 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 34.82 43.04 Peru 47.3634.8244.0137.74DNF
10 Keener Zamudio Jambo 39.20 43.16 Peru 45.3240.3349.2339.2043.83
11 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 38.05 44.37 Peru 51.5444.8640.4447.8038.05
12 Miguel Díaz 35.59 44.50 Peru 49.0846.7535.5942.4144.33
13 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 41.58 45.73 Peru 42.7948.5541.5845.8451.10
14 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 40.03 47.12 Peru 40.0345.1654.7641.44DNF
15 Walter Felix 39.94 47.22 Peru 39.9450.6448.9245.0047.73

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 33.12 35.33 Peru 35.7434.6733.1235.5738.22
2 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 34.65 36.26 Peru 41.5537.8034.8036.1934.65
3 Benjamín Ochoa 34.94 36.60 Peru 35.7834.9436.1437.8839.68
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 35.62 37.54 Peru 39.9835.6238.1035.6338.89
5 Jose Smith Caldas Reyes 36.68 37.57 Peru 40.6538.7436.6836.7337.23
6 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 35.41 38.60 Peru 37.1541.3449.7435.4137.31
7 Abel Gomez Torres 34.99 39.82 Peru 43.0147.0737.4139.0434.99
8 Keener Zamudio Jambo 37.93 40.50 Peru 40.1439.2637.9342.5642.10
9 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 38.91 41.34 Peru DNF40.8739.7843.3738.91
10 Juan Pablo Huanqui 39.87 41.78 Peru 41.6139.8744.7341.0342.71
11 Miguel Díaz 36.68 43.53 Peru 45.9443.6336.6841.0346.03
12 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 41.56 43.72 Peru 44.0248.5443.2143.9441.56
13 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 37.68 44.15 Peru 43.5937.6848.5648.8840.31
14 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 36.64 44.42 Peru 1:01.3241.9536.6440.8750.44
15 Walter Felix 42.84 44.86 Peru 47.2643.8947.2843.4442.84
16 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 37.77 47.56 Peru 45.6746.8837.7750.121:01.46
17 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 44.93 47.59 Peru 55.4445.8549.9946.9244.93
18 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 44.48 48.32 Peru 52.1344.4847.161:00.7245.66
19 Abraham Arcila Soraluz 45.33 48.46 Peru 47.3445.3350.7547.2852.56
20 Walter Dominguez Giron 42.20 49.91 Peru 57.4548.4449.6451.6642.20
21 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 38.84 50.09 Peru 38.8448.961:08.0249.7351.58
22 Anderson Rojas 39.96 52.93 Peru 39.961:06.6043.4148.77DNF
23 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 46.11 53.75 Peru 55.7456.1649.35DNF46.11
24 Hua Long Javier Wan Zhu 42.54 55.23 Peru 1:06.35DNF51.8442.5447.50
25 Eduardo Munive 50.37 56.06 Peru 52.7858.0750.371:06.0457.33
26 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 49.87 57.65 Peru 1:05.3956.8449.8756.101:00.00
27 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 54.93 1:00.80 Peru 1:09.461:03.651:02.2954.9356.46
28 Jose Antonio Quispe Cespedes 56.11 1:00.95 Peru 1:03.2257.6356.111:02.001:04.62
29 Jorge Andrés Aiquipa Quispe 54.11 1:02.44 Peru 1:06.751:03.0359.501:04.7854.11
30 Juan Antonio Arauco Jiménez 55.40 1:03.04 Peru 59.561:11.511:03.551:06.0155.40
31 Renzo Alvaro Chavez Pascual 1:00.37 1:05.17 Peru 1:04.921:02.971:00.371:10.341:07.63
32 David Balbuena Soriano 1:00.41 1:06.23 Peru 1:00.941:21.031:06.951:00.411:10.81
33 Angel Ramos 58.30 1:06.31 Peru 1:07.4658.301:12.991:07.561:03.92
34 Leonardo Sebastián Meza Mauricio 1:07.15 1:07.91 Peru 1:07.411:10.101:07.151:07.241:09.08
35 Hernán Levano Villalobos 1:15.09 Peru 1:15.091:27.20
36 Josue David Trujillo Flores 1:15.99 Peru 1:15.991:19.19
37 Fabián Isaac Alburqueque Portuguez 1:20.84 Peru 1:26.501:20.84
38 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 1:27.89 Peru 1:27.891:29.24
39 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez 1:31.08 Peru 1:31.081:44.01
40 José Paolo Valencia Gomez 1:34.18 Peru 1:39.981:34.18
41 Ingrit Mayta 1:39.09 Peru 1:43.241:39.09
42 Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña 1:43.27 Peru 1:43.27DNF
43 Andy Fernando La Rosa Palacios DNF Peru DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 1:01.66 1:07.54 Peru 1:02.191:01.661:09.231:11.191:13.40
2 Jose Smith Caldas Reyes 1:06.86 1:10.15 Peru 1:07.241:11.371:06.861:11.831:21.50
3 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 1:08.54 1:11.60 Peru 1:31.661:10.701:08.541:11.081:13.02
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:05.72 1:11.66 Peru 1:05.721:09.921:18.651:16.021:09.04
5 Keener Zamudio Jambo 1:07.36 1:12.67 Peru 1:16.671:15.701:07.361:12.871:09.45
6 Benjamín Ochoa 1:07.64 1:12.75 Peru 1:15.781:13.391:16.781:09.071:07.64
7 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 1:11.81 1:14.01 Peru 1:18.061:21.521:12.131:11.811:11.83
8 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:12.85 1:19.05 Peru 1:22.751:17.451:18.501:12.851:21.19

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 57.79 1:10.32 Peru 1:15.181:00.311:16.291:15.4657.79
2 Benjamín Ochoa 1:06.72 1:12.08 Peru 1:17.181:06.721:12.011:07.051:19.82
3 Keener Zamudio Jambo 1:05.15 1:12.81 Peru 1:07.311:05.151:14.551:17.791:16.57
4 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 1:11.04 1:14.62 Peru 1:19.011:14.281:11.041:11.921:17.65
5 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 1:08.43 1:15.65 Peru 1:18.761:10.961:17.231:08.43DNF
6 Jose Smith Caldas Reyes 1:11.23 1:16.32 Peru 1:20.181:12.381:19.351:17.241:11.23
7 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:05.09 1:16.78 Peru 1:17.431:18.181:05.091:14.731:18.49
8 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 1:12.56 1:17.90 Peru 1:21.271:12.561:24.801:13.671:18.75
9 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:13.22 1:19.57 Peru 1:24.521:20.421:17.781:13.221:20.50
10 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 1:16.01 1:22.01 Peru 1:28.881:21.701:26.081:18.261:16.01
11 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 1:12.91 1:22.38 Peru 1:29.191:12.911:31.451:13.531:24.41
12 Abraham Arcila Soraluz 1:20.10 1:24.45 Peru 1:50.391:28.281:22.381:22.681:20.10
13 Giordano Limber Aguilar Allcca 1:26.81 1:29.74 Peru 1:26.811:30.281:27.351:31.811:31.58
14 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 1:25.63 1:30.66 Peru 1:28.941:41.861:25.631:26.571:36.47
15 Juan Antonio Arauco Jiménez 1:30.80 1:35.25 Peru 1:53.151:31.191:40.111:30.801:34.44
16 Walter Dominguez Giron 1:20.82 1:37.59 Peru 1:33.491:20.821:40.451:49.071:38.83
17 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 1:30.27 1:39.17 Peru 1:42.711:30.271:41.14DNF1:33.67
18 Miguel Díaz 1:27.38 1:39.46 Peru 1:40.851:34.681:45.851:42.861:27.38
19 Eduardo Munive 1:55.29 Peru 1:55.292:03.79
20 David Balbuena Soriano 2:23.91 Peru 2:49.272:23.91

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 1:51.34 2:04.59 Peru 2:11.162:11.261:51.34
2 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 2:10.02 2:13.87 Peru 2:10.022:15.232:16.36
3 Keener Zamudio Jambo 2:18.12 2:27.81 Peru 2:31.602:33.722:18.12
4 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 2:21.53 2:35.69 Peru 2:44.252:21.532:41.30
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 2:26.52 2:36.55 Peru 2:26.522:48.912:34.23
6 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 2:30.75 2:45.83 Peru 2:53.562:53.192:30.75
7 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 2:46.75 2:49.04 Peru 2:48.912:46.752:51.47
8 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 2:35.71 2:49.83 Peru 2:35.712:59.312:54.48
9 Abraham Arcila Soraluz 2:48.92 2:53.44 Peru 2:54.012:57.402:48.92
10 Juan Antonio Arauco Jiménez 2:45.09 2:56.13 Peru 3:04.502:45.092:58.79
11 Anderson Rojas 2:48.38 2:57.51 Peru 2:48.383:13.002:51.14
12 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 2:53.11 2:59.96 Peru 3:01.082:53.113:05.70
13 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3:36.43 Peru 3:36.43
14 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 3:46.11 Peru 3:46.11
15 Giordano Limber Aguilar Allcca 3:48.24 Peru 3:48.24
16 Hua Long Javier Wan Zhu 3:59.45 Peru 3:59.45
17 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado DNF Peru DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 3:01.16 3:06.80 Peru 3:16.913:02.343:01.16
2 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 3:10.98 3:26.13 Peru 3:24.863:10.983:42.55
3 Keener Zamudio Jambo 3:24.72 3:34.79 Peru 3:24.723:41.643:38.01
4 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 3:39.84 3:51.97 Peru 4:13.363:39.843:42.72
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3:46.75 4:04.68 Peru 3:50.734:36.563:46.75
6 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 3:59.97 4:12.83 Peru 4:20.403:59.974:18.13
7 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 4:10.32 4:26.58 Peru 4:32.634:10.324:36.79
8 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4:09.72 4:27.84 Peru 4:09.724:35.874:37.92
9 Abraham Arcila Soraluz 4:18.57 4:29.89 Peru 4:44.914:26.194:18.57
10 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 4:24.64 4:32.44 Peru 4:25.184:24.644:47.50
11 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 4:31.61 4:41.33 Peru 4:41.454:50.934:31.61
12 Anderson Rojas 4:27.07 4:48.27 Peru 4:55.464:27.075:02.28
13 Juan Antonio Arauco Jiménez 3:47.78 DNF Peru 3:47.78DNFDNS
14 Giordano Limber Aguilar Allcca 5:33.04 Peru 5:33.04
15 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 6:18.78 Peru 6:18.78

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 22.43 DNF Peru DNF22.43DNF
2 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 1:54.04 DNF Peru 1:54.04DNFDNF
3 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez 5:53.41 DNF Peru 5:53.41DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.85 DNF Peru DNFDNF18.85
2 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 1:25.33 DNF Peru 1:25.33DNF1:50.02
3 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez 6:04.68 DNF Peru 6:04.68DNFDNS
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 David Balbuena Soriano DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNS
4 Giordano Limber Aguilar Allcca DNF DNF Peru DNFDNSDNS
4 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo DNF DNF Peru DNFDNSDNS
4 Kiyoshi Francisco Mamani Malaga DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Sergio Minaya Pimentel DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walter Dominguez Giron 14.37 16.25 Peru 30.0515.6215.5017.6314.37
2 Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 12.25 16.54 Peru 14.0612.2518.4518.4517.12
3 Benjamín Ochoa 14.36 16.73 Peru 16.7016.7216.7717.8914.36
4 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 15.60 17.36 Peru 15.6017.6817.5218.4116.87
5 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 17.12 17.86 Peru 23.3318.4117.4417.7217.12
6 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 16.70 18.85 Peru 16.7018.8320.3121.3317.42
7 Keener Zamudio Jambo 15.20 19.15 Peru 21.9818.5415.2020.2218.69
8 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 16.09 19.48 Peru 18.2516.0921.0020.9319.25
9 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 13.70 19.66 Peru 13.7017.5222.9120.2521.22
10 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 18.17 19.97 Peru 18.1718.7124.4019.1522.04
11 Abel Gomez Torres 18.85 20.77 Peru 18.8520.0428.4822.2819.98
12 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 18.86 22.00 Peru 22.0218.8623.2520.7429.19
13 Walter Felix 17.11 22.19 Peru 21.0017.1126.8320.1525.43
14 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 19.14 22.40 Peru 21.8625.4219.1421.0124.33
15 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 19.30 22.41 Peru 22.5331.1419.3022.0222.69

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 13.99 15.12 Peru 16.0915.0322.1914.2513.99
2 Walter Dominguez Giron 13.93 15.91 Peru 13.9319.7217.4013.9916.33
3 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 13.31 17.27 Peru 17.1213.3118.0316.6618.81
4 Benjamín Ochoa 14.83 17.69 Peru 19.2017.3614.8316.8618.85
5 Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 14.92 17.76 Peru 18.2920.6914.9216.6318.35
6 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 16.37 18.28 Peru 18.5718.8520.2317.4216.37
7 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 15.25 18.58 Peru 30.4318.1520.8315.2516.76
8 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 15.56 19.36 Peru DNF20.2717.8315.5619.99
9 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 16.06 19.72 Peru 18.0816.0619.2923.0921.80
10 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 16.43 20.82 Peru 31.7520.0122.7519.7016.43
11 Keener Zamudio Jambo 18.82 21.04 Peru 21.3623.0321.4018.8220.35
12 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 19.00 21.05 Peru 19.0019.5520.9022.7124.09
13 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 19.89 22.05 Peru 28.4119.8921.4620.3924.30
14 Abel Gomez Torres 19.76 22.27 Peru 24.4122.1520.2619.76DNF
15 Walter Felix 19.74 22.38 Peru 24.2821.8920.9824.7519.74
16 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 19.11 22.83 Peru 21.6128.2120.8119.1126.06
17 Eduardo Munive 21.38 23.68 Peru 23.5625.6021.8726.0721.38
18 Giordano Limber Aguilar Allcca 23.45 27.90 Peru 24.1623.4542.1031.0628.47
19 Luis Gonzalo Porras Lopez 26.16 27.98 Peru 28.7528.6833.6626.1626.50
20 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 22.27 28.04 Peru 24.6122.2728.0936.1331.41
21 Jhomaykel Javier Palacios Sandoval 26.83 28.42 Peru 33.0426.8329.1628.3727.73
22 Leonardo Sebastián Meza Mauricio 26.30 30.26 Peru 29.4426.3031.3430.0032.07
23 Juan Antonio Arauco Jiménez 24.29 30.93 Peru 32.4334.0724.2931.9328.43
24 Kiyoshi Francisco Mamani Malaga 27.44 31.18 Peru 27.5027.4433.8132.2234.55
25 Hua Long Javier Wan Zhu 27.00 31.46 Peru 27.0028.4740.7137.4328.49
26 Jose Antonio Quispe Cespedes 25.47 34.43 Peru 34.3736.2725.4732.6538.29
27 Billy Manuel Tomas Contreras 29.48 34.79 Peru 29.4837.0032.1437.8735.22
28 Fabián Isaac Alburqueque Portuguez 27.17 35.15 Peru 27.1736.1435.4734.2835.71
29 Karim Luigui Cusicuna Palma 32.75 36.42 Peru 39.8432.8236.6032.75DNF
30 Brian Fernández Orejón 36.66 37.69 Peru DNF37.7936.6638.3336.94
31 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 35.82 38.79 Peru 36.6741.9835.8237.7259.57
32 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 36.49 39.10 Peru 36.4936.7338.0242.5554.64
33 Alberth Jamir Inocente Esteban 31.13 42.39 Peru 39.7531.1340.0353.7447.39
34 José Paolo Valencia Gomez 40.53 Peru 40.5350.62
35 Hernán Levano Villalobos 43.16 Peru 43.1649.62
36 David Balbuena Soriano 44.33 Peru 46.1944.33
37 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez 45.58 Peru DNF45.58
38 Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña 46.14 Peru 51.0646.14
39 Gael Alexander Porraz Alamilla DNF Mexico DNFDNF
39 Juan Pablo Aguilar Yataco DNF Peru DNFDNF
39 Oliver Jesús Tuesta Yoplac DNF Peru DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 33.37 34.51 Peru 34.1233.3734.1435.28DNF
2 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 42.73 53.37 Peru 51.6159.3259.5842.7349.18
3 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 49.88 53.48 Peru 59.1249.8853.1654.9352.35
4 Hernán Levano Villalobos 45.39 1:00.09 Peru 51.78DNF45.391:03.061:05.44
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:02.36 1:04.33 Peru 1:07.951:02.431:37.191:02.361:02.62
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 58.84 1:05.05 Peru 1:01.2658.841:09.811:07.351:06.55
7 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 1:02.26 1:05.99 Peru 1:04.351:10.121:11.811:02.261:03.51
8 Walter Felix 1:07.79 1:14.16 Peru 1:14.421:14.261:13.801:26.651:07.79
9 Keener Zamudio Jambo 1:07.72 1:14.86 Peru 1:35.081:10.161:15.601:07.721:18.82
10 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 1:11.92 1:18.58 Peru 1:13.161:23.07DNF1:19.511:11.92
11 Benjamín Ochoa 1:20.62 1:27.32 Peru 1:25.741:35.231:20.621:39.081:20.99
12 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 1:21.99 1:27.69 Peru 1:31.281:26.411:37.441:21.991:25.38
13 Renzo Alvaro Chavez Pascual 1:30.11 1:42.24 Peru 1:30.111:47.251:44.121:35.361:51.15
14 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 1:31.13 1:44.32 Peru 1:52.031:41.781:31.131:46.461:44.72
15 Hua Long Javier Wan Zhu 1:37.65 1:46.11 Peru 1:37.651:54.931:42.911:52.341:43.07
16 Andy Fernando La Rosa Palacios DNF Peru DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 2.33 3.23 Peru 4.442.332.933.253.52
2 Eduardo Munive 3.19 4.34 Peru 6.943.194.094.134.79
3 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 3.23 4.63 Peru 5.353.234.339.434.21
4 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 4.49 5.88 Peru 4.496.495.485.846.32
5 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 4.74 6.81 Peru 8.596.384.746.197.85
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 6.62 6.94 Peru 7.536.627.746.626.66
7 Keener Zamudio Jambo 5.00 8.05 Peru 5.0010.675.697.7811.05
8 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 6.03 9.73 Peru 6.038.96DNF13.256.99

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 2.47 3.11 Peru 3.903.353.142.472.83
2 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 3.20 4.53 Peru 4.963.205.243.515.11
3 Eduardo Munive 2.97 4.88 Peru 6.524.523.617.382.97
4 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 3.52 5.21 Peru 10.006.354.563.524.73
5 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 4.65 5.66 Peru 4.657.945.846.374.78
6 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 5.86 6.85 Peru 5.866.236.509.927.81
7 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.28 7.16 Peru 11.745.287.288.166.03
8 Abraham Arcila Soraluz 5.25 7.22 Peru 11.285.257.587.826.26
9 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.13 7.61 Peru 9.405.137.0612.566.38
10 Keener Zamudio Jambo 6.65 7.82 Peru 8.097.407.986.658.42
11 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 5.79 7.89 Peru 7.748.485.797.708.24
12 Ingrit Mayta 7.47 8.48 Peru 9.919.527.478.217.70
13 Kiyoshi Francisco Mamani Malaga 8.55 10.23 Peru 8.8711.138.5510.6811.62
14 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 9.12 10.67 Peru 11.399.859.1210.7812.13
15 Giordano Limber Aguilar Allcca 9.41 11.56 Peru 9.4112.3011.6810.6913.53
16 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 9.35 12.05 Peru DNF15.6011.079.499.35
17 Jorge Andrés Aiquipa Quispe 11.15 12.30 Peru 14.0511.9412.4511.1512.50
18 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez 8.50 12.61 Peru 14.318.5010.4213.9413.46
19 Hua Long Javier Wan Zhu 11.54 13.75 Peru 14.3814.8511.5412.0216.38
20 David Balbuena Soriano 10.43 13.95 Peru 18.2914.0310.7917.0210.43
21 Ronald Manuel Galdo Estrella 12.45 14.29 Peru 14.1813.9816.3214.7112.45
22 Keny Chu 10.76 14.90 Peru 17.1410.7613.5925.1613.96
23 Brian Fernández Orejón 10.87 15.22 Peru 47.0212.5214.7810.8718.35
24 José Paolo Valencia Gomez 14.59 15.55 Peru 32.3915.0016.0614.5915.59
25 Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña 12.11 15.91 Peru 12.1118.47DNF16.0413.23
26 Ronald Julio Calle Jimenez 18.91 20.23 Peru 19.5118.9120.9220.2621.36
27 Miguel Cuya 14.63 20.30 Peru 18.79DNF21.2614.6320.84
28 Renzo Alvaro Chavez Pascual 10.18 20.55 Peru 12.3710.1824.87DNF24.41
29 Mathew Neilmar Lira Blas 18.90 22.19 Peru DNF23.5523.1519.8618.90
30 Aaron Sebastián Mayta Mateo 18.78 22.24 Peru 24.2522.5319.9518.7827.77
31 Andy Fernando La Rosa Palacios 16.73 23.17 Peru 16.7326.9124.3930.6918.20
32 Daniel Fernando La Rosa Palacios 25.27 DNF Peru 57.87DNFDNF25.27DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 4.01 4.55 Peru 4.247.334.325.104.01
2 Walter Felix 2.17 5.01 Peru 6.055.624.295.112.17
3 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 2.44 5.38 Peru 6.785.835.974.332.44
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 3.40 5.55 Peru 30.136.476.723.453.40
5 Keener Zamudio Jambo 2.09 5.83 Peru 6.016.595.635.862.09
6 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 2.30 6.10 Peru 5.816.505.988.062.30
7 Eduardo Munive 1.95 6.93 Peru 5.867.937.007.981.95
8 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.79 7.47 Peru 6.507.1617.058.753.79
9 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 3.13 8.50 Peru 11.238.327.389.813.13
10 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 3.30 12.70 Peru 11.08DNF9.9317.093.30

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walter Felix 2.48 3.36 Peru 3.643.393.852.483.06
2 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 2.39 4.28 Peru 5.754.543.872.394.42
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 4.01 4.54 Peru 8.284.014.644.754.24
4 Keener Zamudio Jambo 2.70 5.16 Peru 4.105.946.585.452.70
5 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 2.37 5.70 Peru 5.767.807.732.373.61
6 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 3.26 6.20 Peru 6.139.128.623.263.85
7 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 3.00 6.27 Peru 6.147.3117.303.005.35
8 Eduardo Munive 1.89 6.48 Peru 8.679.417.301.893.47
9 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 2.67 6.64 Peru 11.746.786.352.676.80
10 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 3.92 8.64 Peru 8.2611.3812.476.293.92
11 David Balbuena Soriano 4.15 9.94 Peru 10.9114.938.394.1510.51
12 José Paolo Valencia Gomez 8.53 10.33 Peru 10.268.7413.3212.008.53
13 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 4.90 11.38 Peru 4.9011.009.01DNF14.14
14 Iván Mozombitt Gomez 9.70 12.39 Peru 9.7012.1814.0310.9618.60
15 Renzo Alvaro Chavez Pascual 12.84 16.69 Peru 12.8415.3313.6621.0725.68
16 Brian Fernández Orejón 13.91 17.50 Peru 16.8519.0118.3517.2913.91
17 Keny Chu 10.99 18.78 Peru 10.9923.2014.9620.1721.22
18 Ingrit Mayta 16.28 24.12 Peru 22.2424.0926.0316.2828.59
19 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez 14.89 27.09 Peru 28.4742.7014.8928.6824.11
20 Ronald Miguel Calle Jimenez 26.96 34.21 Peru DNF36.2526.9635.1631.23
21 Andy Fernando La Rosa Palacios 25.44 37.62 Peru 30.9655.2725.4435.4046.50
22 Giordano Limber Aguilar Allcca DNF DNF Peru DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 11.36 12.00 Peru 11.3913.2414.3211.3711.36
2 Jose Smith Caldas Reyes 15.53 16.37 Peru 15.6839.8717.4515.9915.53
3 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 15.65 18.52 Peru 18.2318.8221.2515.6518.50
4 Hua Long Javier Wan Zhu 13.31 20.96 Peru 17.4021.5523.9413.3126.18
5 Eduardo Munive 16.33 24.29 Peru 16.3334.6023.3627.7621.74
6 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 18.71 28.59 Peru 18.7126.2730.1731.1829.33
7 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 28.44 34.84 Peru 36.5728.4430.5637.4038.36
8 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 21.61 42.91 Peru 38.6141.1948.9221.6149.91
9 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 33.65 DNF Peru 37.7233.65DNFDNFDNS
10 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 40.91 Peru DNF40.91
11 David Balbuena Soriano DNF Peru DNFDNF