Albanian Open 2022


Date
Jun 25, 2022
City
Tirana, Albania
Venue

POLIS University

Address
Rruga Bylis 12, Autostrada Tiranë-Durrës, Km 5, Kashar, SH2, Tiranë 1051
Details

Room C1

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Ron van Bruchem and Samuel Mema
WCA Delegates
Aleksandar Arsovski, Ron van Bruchem, and Samuel Mema
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Third WCA competition in Albania.

Additional Covid safety measures will be applicable.

Events
Main event
Competitors
44
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 L (Albanian Lek).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Payment of registration fee will be during on-site registration.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lir Ukaj won with an average of 7.64 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Daniel Gracia Ortiz finished second (8.90) and Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski finished third (9.43).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 7.21 7.64 Kosovo 7.258.677.867.217.80
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 6.95 8.90 Spain 10.108.4810.718.126.95
3 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 7.89 9.43 North Macedonia 8.759.227.8910.3215.40

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 2.25 2.74 Kosovo 2.992.252.647.122.60
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.47 2.78 Spain 2.722.854.732.472.77
3 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 2.96 3.77 North Macedonia 4.413.553.404.372.96

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Finn Ickler 31.79 34.03 Germany 33.3631.7938.0134.0734.65
2 Lir Ukaj 29.49 34.32 Kosovo 38.7241.0129.4933.2730.97
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 32.22 35.04 Spain 32.2240.2537.8933.2034.03

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 1:02.14 1:05.69 Kosovo 1:02.141:04.201:17.341:09.741:03.12
2 Aleksandar Dukleski 1:04.16 1:07.83 NR North Macedonia 1:08.961:07.121:07.401:09.451:04.16
3 Finn Ickler 1:13.18 1:15.77 Germany 1:17.671:16.301:13.631:17.371:13.18

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Biant Shkololli 45.27 NR DNF Kosovo DNF45.27DNF
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:05.43 DNF Spain 1:05.43DNFDNF
3 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:29.48 2:36.71 Spain 1:29.483:30.792:49.86

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 2.34 NR 4.10 NR North Macedonia 3.216.305.213.882.34
2 Lir Ukaj 3.68 4.20 NR Kosovo 4.897.053.683.753.95
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.67 5.42 Spain 5.035.206.036.263.67

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.69 5.09 Spain 5.216.023.694.775.30
2 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 5.23 5.89 North Macedonia 5.236.225.437.116.02
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 5.21 7.57 Spain 11.577.895.216.778.06
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.