Ankara Summer Cup 2015


Date
Jun 27 - 28, 2015
City
Ankara, Turkey
Venue

Ankara Atatürk Lisesi

Address
Sezenler Cad No:11 Sıhhıye / Ankara
Details

In the sport building

Website
Ankara Summer Cup 2015 website
Contact

İskender AznavurrnCaner ÇalışkanerrnBaşel ToyzrnAkil Oyunlari

WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Information

Registration fee 25 TL

Events
Main event
Competitors
38
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ahmet Güzel won with an average of 11.63 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Can Gücüyener finished second (13.24) and Erdi Altınyay finished third (13.89).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Güzel 9.90 11.63 NR Turkey 14.0511.509.9012.6210.78
2 Can Gücüyener 11.78 13.24 Turkey 16.7214.0012.9611.7812.77
3 Erdi Altınyay 12.38 13.89 Turkey 14.7312.3814.2613.6513.75

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Doğaç Eldenk 3.04 4.14 Turkey 8.753.043.465.293.68
2 Mert Sağdınç 3.87 4.40 Turkey 7.173.874.184.264.76
3 Can Gücüyener 4.20 4.86 Turkey 5.264.704.205.954.62

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 49.36 52.75 Turkey 49.3651.4653.4058.8553.38
2 Mert Sağdınç 47.72 52.90 Turkey 55.4953.4149.7947.7257.07
3 Ahmet Güzel 46.52 56.71 Turkey 46.521:03.9959.191:01.2749.67

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 1:35.88 NR 1:43.07 NR Turkey 1:35.881:45.311:45.722:03.971:38.17
2 Erdi Altınyay 1:51.86 2:01.75 Turkey 1:51.862:19.941:57.602:12.201:55.44
3 Mert Sağdınç 1:45.42 2:05.27 Turkey 1:53.792:04.832:17.181:45.422:48.41

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 1:39.85 NR 2:10.54 NR Turkey 2:39.282:12.491:39.85
2 Sadık Ertaş 2:10.94 2:21.46 Turkey 2:19.392:34.042:10.94
3 Nurullah Ertaş 2:34.72 2:56.64 Turkey 2:48.243:26.972:34.72

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Güzel 18.61 NR 22.56 NR Turkey 23.7622.0225.3918.6121.91
2 Mert Sağdınç 21.02 24.31 Turkey 21.1325.9727.7821.0225.84
3 Emin Çelikkan 21.86 26.17 Turkey 26.5826.4121.8627.1525.51

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 7.05 8.11 Turkey 14.257.059.237.207.90
2 Can Gücüyener 6.03 9.83 Turkey 6.037.7514.1811.6210.11
3 Batuhan Şanlı 8.75 10.52 Turkey 10.5211.1911.199.868.75

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mert Sağdınç 6.63 8.58 NR Turkey 12.5410.516.636.778.45
2 Hasan Hüseyin Türkmen 7.33 8.99 Turkey 7.519.187.3313.9110.28
3 Can Gücüyener 11.00 13.56 Turkey 11.0012.0015.1313.5620.88