Archena Open 2014


Information

Participation fee: 5€

Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jorge Castillo Matas won with an average of 11.11 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pablo Aguilar Dominguez finished second (12.07) and Jorge Martín Espinosa finished third (13.49).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 8.86 11.11 Spain 8.9116.6514.288.8610.13
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.80 12.07 Spain 12.8411.6312.3410.8012.25
3 Jorge Martín Espinosa 12.65 13.49 Spain 12.6512.8314.0515.4413.59

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 2.27 3.13 Spain 3.054.473.273.082.27
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.19 3.31 Spain 3.563.193.213.433.30
3 Jorge Martín Espinosa 2.50 3.32 Spain 10.183.943.112.902.50

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 41.78 45.69 Spain 46.6846.0041.7844.3847.93
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 42.41 47.88 Spain 45.5950.5047.5542.4152.88
3 Jorge Martín Espinosa 48.56 56.07 Spain 1:05.9754.5948.561:01.5652.06

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:15.69 1:21.68 Spain 1:19.881:22.711:24.361:22.461:15.69
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:18.34 1:25.92 Spain 1:18.341:23.881:26.501:27.381:31.28
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:40.52 1:45.80 Spain 1:40.521:54.711:41.401:51.561:44.43

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:01.00 1:28.21 NR Spain 1:33.001:50.631:01.00
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:10.38 DNF Spain 1:10.381:12.47DNF
3 Victor Sanchez Redondo 1:31.38 DNF Spain 1:31.381:50.77DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 31 Spain DNF31
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 35 Spain 35DNS
3 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 36 Spain DNF36

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 14.93 18.67 Spain 14.9329.7121.7515.6818.58
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 16.52 20.01 Spain 24.7016.5218.9119.7221.40
3 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 21.52 25.15 Spain 21.5229.0224.7128.3822.36

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 12.58 13.86 Spain DNF13.2712.5813.8614.44
2 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 14.47 17.51 Spain 16.6816.3819.4722.4714.47
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 22.18 23.81 Spain 22.1825.2225.9423.6422.56

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:23.85 1:29.20 Spain 1:29.311:35.811:33.111:23.851:25.18
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:21.21 1:32.91 Spain 1:43.711:31.281:21.211:51.551:23.75
3 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:47.52 2:04.55 Spain 1:47.522:09.561:47.782:17.002:16.31

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 3.67 5.06 Spain 5.364.685.136.743.67
2 Jorge Martín Espinosa 5.44 6.89 Spain 8.167.556.525.446.61
3 Cristina Orenes Conesa 7.19 7.71 Spain 10.057.387.197.867.88

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 6.06 7.74 Spain 8.537.246.069.287.46
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano 8.09 9.32 Spain 8.2712.218.098.1811.50
3 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 10.72 13.64 Spain 12.9116.4413.8010.7214.20

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4/5 17:31 Spain 4/5 17:31DNS
2 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 4/5 30:44 Spain 3/4 22:074/5 30:44
3 Adrián Martínez Macías 2/3 20:40 Spain 2/3 20:40DNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:32.21 1:49.52 Spain 1:46.382:09.961:32.21
2 Cristina Orenes Conesa 2:14.77 2:31.82 Spain 2:36.532:44.152:14.77
3 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 2:55.43 3:04.66 Spain 2:55.433:09.833:08.72
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.