Bački Petrovac Open 2019


Date
Oct 12 - 13, 2019
City
Bački Petrovac, Serbia
Venue

Sportska Hala Osnovne Škole "Jan Čajak"

Address
Sladkovičova 2, Bački Petrovac 21470, Srbija
Details

Pratite znakove da biste došli do hale. / Follow the signs to get to the venue.

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Aleksa Radovanović, Dominik Vidaković, Mihajlo Sremac, and Pavel Marčok
WCA Delegate
Dominik Vidaković
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

(SRB)

Bački Petrovac Open 2019 je sedmo po redu takmičenje koje se održava u Srbiji. Svako može da se takmiči, nezavisno od njihove nacionalnosti ili godina, ali moraju biti upoznati sa WCA Regulacijama.

Za više informacija pogledajte tabulatore!


(ENG)

Bački Petrovac Open 2019 is 7th speedcubing competition in a row being held in Serbia. Anyone can participate, no matter which nationality or age they are, but they need to be familiar with the WCA Regulations.

For more information, check out the tabs!

Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is РСД1,500 (Serbian Dinar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

(SRB)

Za kompletnu registraciju smatramo, kada je WCA ID povezan za WCA profil, ili ako se takmičar nije takmičio pre, ali ima WCA profil, uz pružene sve lične informacije.

Molim Vas da proveravate e-mail adresu redovno, zato što ćete morati da potvrdite registraciju putem e-mail-a.

Ako se prijavite na takmičenje, a ne pojavite se (i ne obavestite nas pre zatvaranja prijava da nećete doći), ubuduće ćete moći da se takmičite na našim takmičenjima samo ako platite kotizaciju sa ovog takmičenja. Ako je limit takmičara dosegnut, a Vi niste odgovorili na mail o potvrdi dolaska, bićete obrisani sa liste prijavljenih.

Kotizacija iznosi 1,500 RSD (mora biti plaćena u domaćoj valuti), koja se plaća na takmičenju, nebtino od broja dana/kategorija u kojima se takmičite.


(ENG)

We consider a registration complete, when the WCA ID has been connected to the WCA account, or if the competitor has not competed before, but has a complete WCA account, providing all the personal data. Accepting completed registrations are on a first come first serve basis.

Please make sure to check your e-mail address on a regular basis, because registrations you will need to be confirmed via e-mail. If the limit will be reached and you didn't reply to the confirmation mail, you will be deleted from the registration list.

If you register to the competition, but don't show up (and don't let us know before the deadline of the online registration), afterwards you can only take part at competitions organized by us, if you pay this registration fee as well.

The registration fee is 1,500 RSD flat (must be paid in domestic currency, Serbian Dinar), which must be paid on site, no matter in how many events/days you will compete.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lir Ukaj won with an average of 8.57 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kristóf Veres finished second (8.95) and Viktor Kalmar finished third (9.18).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 7.46 8.57 Kosovo 8.7410.417.468.498.48
2 Kristóf Veres 8.37 8.95 Hungary 8.378.839.3310.798.69
3 Viktor Kalmar 8.18 9.18 Austria 9.889.428.799.328.18

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Tsvetkov 2.01 2.42 Russia 4.872.012.432.742.10
2 Lir Ukaj 2.27 2.47 NR Kosovo 3.322.322.282.822.27
3 Bence Barát 2.16 3.01 Hungary 3.482.163.043.972.51

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristóf Veres 31.60 34.65 Hungary 40.8636.0131.6034.0833.86
2 Lir Ukaj 35.17 37.79 Kosovo 36.3152.9538.2235.1738.83
3 Bence Barát 34.54 37.99 Hungary 37.3541.2934.5435.8040.81

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 56.06 1:02.16 Hungary 1:02.661:00.661:03.1756.061:06.98
2 Lir Ukaj 1:08.30 NR 1:15.95 Kosovo 1:17.421:23.971:22.071:08.301:08.36
3 Viktor Kalmar 1:11.82 1:16.57 Austria 1:11.821:12.501:25.181:12.731:24.47

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:46.23 1:55.61 Hungary 1:58.261:46.232:02.34
2 David Vujasić 2:07.58 2:16.70 Croatia 2:07.582:14.732:27.78
3 Dominik Vidaković 2:23.01 2:28.67 Croatia 2:32.832:23.012:30.17

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:41.17 2:45.31 Hungary 2:44.332:50.442:41.17
2 Kaloyan Galabinov 3:24.84 NR 3:31.84 NR Bulgaria 3:24.843:37.123:33.55
3 David Vujasić 3:12.65 NR 3:32.33 NR Croatia 3:32.303:52.043:12.65

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 39.20 DNF Hungary 1:05.49DNF39.20
2 István Kocza 49.20 58.78 Hungary 1:10.3156.8249.20
3 Ivan Miletić 1:03.89 DNF Serbia 1:03.891:20.13DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 25 Hungary 25
2 Dominik Vidaković 30 NR Croatia 30
3 Dániel Varga 35 Hungary 35

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristóf Veres 12.11 13.17 Hungary 12.2315.8413.6512.1113.62
2 David Vujasić 15.26 16.46 Croatia 16.4716.6515.2617.9916.27
3 Viktor Kalmar 14.62 18.78 Austria 19.0219.7114.6217.6224.63

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 58.31 1:08.96 Hungary 58.311:10.011:09.891:06.981:13.41
2 David Vujasić 1:00.92 1:10.79 Croatia 1:08.231:17.09DNF1:00.921:07.04
3 Viktor Kalmar 1:09.92 1:14.37 Austria 1:12.781:10.451:19.881:33.041:09.92

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivera Radovanović 3.24 4.13 NR Serbia 5.203.245.133.264.01
2 David Vujasić 2.88 4.38 Croatia 5.223.442.88DNF4.48
3 Mihajlo Sremac 4.08 4.48 Serbia 4.666.974.264.084.53

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Vidaković 4.58 5.37 Croatia 5.555.364.585.205.91
2 David Vujasić 3.71 5.69 Croatia 4.886.663.715.537.06
3 Alexey Tsvetkov 5.12 5.81 Russia 6.046.025.125.406.00

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luka Jankovic 12.12 NR 16.53 NR Serbia 22.5018.4712.1215.7715.35
2 Aleksa Radovanović 16.87 20.33 Serbia 22.6325.6617.7620.6116.87
3 Bence Barát 13.76 21.35 Hungary 22.2722.5121.0920.6813.76

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristóf Veres 45.63 57.18 Hungary 58.771:01.451:10.1051.3145.63
2 David Vujasić 1:02.57 1:10.72 Croatia 1:02.571:10.281:20.721:12.611:09.26
3 Matej Marčok 1:18.06 1:30.55 NR Serbia 1:18.061:57.261:23.481:29.901:38.28