Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010


Date
Jul 9 - 10, 2010
City
Sant Cugat (Barcelona), Spain
Venue

Casal Jove Torreblanca

Address
Website
Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010 website
Contact

Ting Sheng Bao Yang, Alejandro Riveiro

WCA Delegate
Víctor Torrecilla Chicote
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
63
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) won with an average of 11.21 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alejandro Aguado Barahona finished second (11.91) and Guillain Potron finished third (13.16).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 8.68 11.21 France 11.288.6811.3311.0211.53
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 9.75 11.91 Spain 9.7512.4013.9011.3611.96
3 Guillain Potron 9.63 13.16 France 13.939.6313.4730.3812.09

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 3.09 3.47 NR Spain 5.553.553.213.653.09
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 3.40 4.59 Spain 4.365.253.404.166.28
3 Daniel Prieto Paz 3.55 4.65 Spain 3.915.463.555.184.86

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 55.41 1:00.62 Spain 1:00.911:03.2757.6855.411:14.53
2 Guillermo Conde Gil 55.66 1:00.83 Spain 58.6955.6659.551:04.251:07.55
3 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 57.94 1:05.63 France 1:13.521:12.4358.681:05.7757.94

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:26.40 1:33.90 France 1:41.581:26.401:47.081:32.271:27.84
2 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:37.94 NR 1:43.64 NR Spain 1:54.161:37.941:43.001:44.611:43.31
3 Guillain Potron 1:53.68 2:02.37 France 2:13.342:02.441:53.682:05.831:58.84

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 3:16.43 3:50.35 France 4:00.593:16.434:14.03
2 Guillermo Conde Gil 3:44.90 NR 4:13.17 Spain 4:01.523:44.904:53.08
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 4:16.69 4:51.44 Spain 5:45.594:16.694:32.05

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guillermo Conde Gil 5:11.75 NR 5:25.58 NR Spain 5:27.035:11.755:37.96
2 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 5:17.96 5:50.44 France 5:17.965:53.096:20.28
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6:48.33 6:56.47 Spain 6:48.337:03.156:57.94

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guillain Potron 1:40.81 DNF France 1:40.81DNFDNF
2 Javier Vega Aramburu 1:52.16 DNF Spain 1:52.162:09.84DNF
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3:31.78 DNF Spain 3:31.78DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 18.21 19.72 NR France 21.3818.2118.5819.2124.00
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 16.55 20.56 Spain 20.3319.9016.5524.0221.44
3 Nico Kupfer 18.93 21.41 Spain 18.9323.4420.3823.3420.52

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 8.34 8.80 Spain 8.729.998.348.778.91
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 8.16 9.26 Spain 9.668.699.448.1614.59
3 Javier París 10.52 11.10 Spain 10.5210.7811.8412.0510.68

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:19.84 1:40.15 France 1:19.841:46.271:37.751:43.131:39.56
2 Guillain Potron 1:46.83 2:12.98 France 2:20.311:59.092:23.841:46.832:19.53
3 Daniel Prieto Paz 1:51.52 2:19.59 Spain 3:14.531:51.522:19.712:30.532:08.53

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 4.80 7.21 France 7.659.158.664.805.33
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 5.88 7.70 Spain 6.27DNF8.775.888.06
3 Daniel Prieto Paz 7.31 8.53 Spain 11.918.259.087.318.25

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna 20.47 NR 31.09 NR Argentina 47.7833.8027.9420.4731.52
2 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 24.66 34.29 Spain 24.661:31.1531.3334.5936.94
3 Javier París 36.72 44.21 Spain 40.0245.7236.7250.7846.90

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 23:13.00 NR Italy DNF23:13.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guillain Potron 3/3 16:12 France 3/3 16:12
2 Javier Vega Aramburu 2/2 7:23 Spain 2/2 7:23
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 2/2 13:30 Spain 2/2 13:30

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1.00 1.13 Spain 1.001.301.031.051.63
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 1.13 1.26 Spain 1.301.751.181.131.30
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1.21 1.28 Spain 1.211.531.301.301.25

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.44 NR 3.32 Spain 2.863.652.4410.753.44
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2.96 3.46 Spain 3.693.303.402.965.15
3 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 3.21 3.73 Spain 6.503.903.463.213.84