Beijing Autumn 2014


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Hang Li (李航) won with an average of 12.78 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) finished second (12.89) and Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) finished third (13.08).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Hang Li (李航) 9.79 12.78 China 12.4512.609.7913.5613.29
2x2x2 Cube Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 3.23 4.11 China 4.734.484.553.293.23
4x4x4 Cube Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 46.79 51.01 China 46.791:13.5049.5247.0256.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 36.74 DNF China 36.74DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 16.44 18.57 China 18.4936.2217.9016.4419.33
Megaminx Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:09.76 1:13.98 China 1:11.771:19.511:17.171:13.001:09.76
Pyraminx Hao Xu (徐豪) 3.03 6.94 China 8.085.926.83DNF3.03
Skewb Hao Xu (徐豪) 5.14 7.50 China 8.005.145.8310.808.67
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.