Beijing Summer 2012


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
84
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yang Li (李扬) won with an average of 12.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) finished second (12.59) and Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) finished third (12.91).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yang Li (李扬) 10.96 12.34 China 10.9611.9611.2213.8315.19
2 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 12.15 12.59 China 13.1112.4013.0612.1512.30
3 Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 12.09 12.91 China 13.1912.1312.0913.6613.40

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 3.22 4.20 China 3.663.883.225.135.05
2 Yang Li (李扬) 3.55 4.42 China 4.633.555.944.194.43
3 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 4.47 4.59 China 6.274.474.724.594.47

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yang Li (李扬) 43.77 47.41 China 55.8647.4143.7746.7748.05
2 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 46.96 51.74 China 53.4746.9654.6651.6950.06
3 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 43.28 52.90 China 43.281:03.1953.8451.3653.50

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:22.11 1:34.63 China 1:39.551:22.111:36.531:29.811:37.55
2 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1:34.71 1:39.68 China 1:41.191:40.881:42.861:34.711:36.97
3 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 1:35.77 1:40.03 China 1:35.771:37.461:38.271:49.751:44.36

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 39.55 DNF China 39.55DNF41.78
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) 1:09.22 DNF China DNFDNF1:09.22
3 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 1:25.33 1:43.49 China 1:46.651:58.501:25.33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 16.50 18.00 China 16.9919.3222.2117.6816.50
2 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 15.68 20.52 China 20.9015.6821.5319.13DNF
3 Liping Jia (贾立平) 17.15 20.78 China 19.3321.6617.1521.3623.58

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guang Zhao (赵广) 8.91 9.62 China 9.68DNF9.659.528.91
2 Yi Ren (任逸) 11.50 12.84 China 13.1514.1513.2112.1511.50
3 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 11.72 13.58 China 14.0311.72DNF12.4114.30

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 5:29.84 NR DNF China 5:29.84DNFDNF
2 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 8:50.08 DNF China DNF8:50.08DNF
3 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 9:09.18 DNF China 9:09.18DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 19:03.00 DNF China DNF19:03.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 16/16 58:25 NR China 16/16 58:25
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) 3/3 7:48 China 3/3 7:48
3 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 3/4 24:47 China 3/4 24:47