Beijing Winter Open 2013


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
74
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Zhen Tang (唐镇) won with an average of 12.15 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) finished second (12.23) and Jingzheng Wang (王景正) finished third (12.37).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Zhen Tang (唐镇) 11.06 12.15 China 11.8813.1813.9711.3811.06
2x2x2 Cube Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 1.71 2.57 China 2.782.472.461.71DNF
4x4x4 Cube Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 34.47 43.46 China 42.5345.9141.9434.4746.86
5x5x5 Cube Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:16.19 1:20.06 China 1:18.841:26.361:16.961:16.191:24.38
6x6x6 Cube Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:42.40 2:54.70 China 2:59.093:02.612:42.40
7x7x7 Cube Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:39.52 3:52.82 China 4:01.963:39.523:56.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 34.69 DNF China 34.69DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Shuang Chen (陈霜) 28 China 2830
3x3x3 One-Handed Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 19.21 20.13 China 19.2119.4620.7721.0320.15
Clock Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 16.84 20.24 China 22.7516.8419.3018.6623.31
Megaminx Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:10.86 1:17.56 China 1:18.711:10.861:21.411:20.711:13.25
Pyraminx Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 5.65 6.62 China 6.726.586.565.659.97
Square-1 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 25.80 29.25 China 25.8036.6130.1630.7126.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Liping Jia (贾立平) 4:43.00 DNF China 5:20.25DNF4:43.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 40:25.00 DNF China 40:25.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Liping Jia (贾立平) 10/13 50:31 China 10/13 50:31
3x3x3 With Feet Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 1:38.30 1:50.98 China 2:11.191:38.301:43.44
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo2
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 45:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.