Berlin Summer Cube Day 2015


Date
Jun 21, 2015
City
Berlin, Germany
Venue

Die Reha e.V.

Address
Weydemeyerstr 2, 10178 Berlin
Details

Seminarraum "Fernsehturm"

Website
Berlin Summer Cube Day 2015 website
Contact

Berlin Summer Cube Day Organisation Team

WCA Delegate
Hilmar Magnusson
Information

Berlin Summer Cube Day 2015 is open for all cubers of all nationalities.

Events
Main event
Competitors
42
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bennet Wichmann won with an average of 9.57 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jakub Wolniewicz finished second (11.03) and Jan Bentlage finished third (11.94).

World records: Marcin Kowalczyk‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 25.45 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 8.52 9.57 Germany 12.2110.029.848.528.84
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 8.33 11.03 Poland 12.348.3311.3310.0411.73
3 Jan Bentlage 10.97 11.94 Germany 12.7610.9712.0512.1911.58
4 Kalina Jakubowska 10.93 11.96 Poland 11.2213.1312.5112.1610.93
5 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 11.05 12.24 Taiwan 12.9111.0511.7613.6412.04
6 Filip Pasławski 10.10 12.37 Poland 10.6511.2117.0215.2610.10
7 Adrian Lehmann 10.59 12.41 Germany 12.6210.5913.1612.3212.29
8 Marcin Kowalczyk 11.45 12.68 Poland 12.3613.9312.7811.4512.90
9 Andreas Pohl 10.46 12.88 Germany 12.6110.4614.4113.2512.79
10 Lukas Rettler 10.69 13.46 Germany 15.1911.7915.4810.6913.41
11 Hilmar Magnusson 11.34 14.09 Iceland 16.9915.0014.1611.3413.10
12 Michał Nikiel 11.52 14.52 Poland 11.5215.9915.7314.3113.52

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kalina Jakubowska 9.37 10.53 Poland 11.419.8110.729.3711.06
2 Filip Pasławski 10.21 11.30 Poland 11.1410.8911.8812.4410.21
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 10.95 11.88 Poland 12.6310.9512.2912.0911.25
4 Marcin Kowalczyk 11.47 12.60 Poland 12.8413.8113.1511.8111.47
5 Bennet Wichmann 9.88 12.71 Germany 13.0312.669.8812.4414.18
6 Adrian Lehmann 12.21 13.02 Germany 13.2713.1313.5412.2112.66
7 Michał Nikiel 11.97 13.27 Poland 13.8113.4212.5914.0011.97
8 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 12.31 13.61 Taiwan 14.5614.1113.7612.9612.31
9 Lukas Rettler 12.72 13.73 Germany 13.7512.7816.8512.7214.66
10 Jan Bentlage 11.57 13.74 Germany 14.6114.8111.5713.8112.80
11 Andreas Pohl 12.92 13.81 Germany 16.1415.0812.9213.0613.28
12 Hilmar Magnusson 12.57 13.96 Iceland 14.3013.4212.5716.0114.15
13 Bart Sekulski 13.62 15.16 Poland 23.8614.6813.6717.1313.62
14 Tonia Kowalczyk 13.79 15.20 Poland 16.1415.5815.1213.7914.89
15 Kai Jiptner 14.08 15.42 Germany 15.2916.0514.0814.9217.69
16 Marcin Jakubowski 12.91 15.52 Poland 16.1713.6718.1212.9116.71
17 Willi Mickein 14.24 15.90 Germany 16.9014.2414.2721.0116.53
18 Fabian Common 16.40 16.81 Germany 17.4116.4016.6216.4018.70
19 Mattes Mrzik 16.22 16.91 Germany 17.7018.5316.2616.7716.22
20 Shintaro Nishijo 15.02 17.11 Japan 21.3216.5515.4115.0219.36
21 Gregor Billing 13.42 17.13 Germany 13.4219.6218.7716.8715.76
22 Emil Mickein 15.98 17.22 Germany 15.9818.1017.3324.4716.24
23 Felix Schliecker 17.18 17.84 Germany 17.9717.1818.1917.3718.25
24 Jens Richter 16.34 18.32 Germany 17.1117.2120.6420.7616.34
25 Emil Jung 16.19 18.33 Germany 16.2516.1919.9421.8518.80
26 Steven Koopke 15.14 18.91 Germany 15.1419.5618.5418.6322.17
27 Luisa Kummer 17.13 22.42 Germany 21.8121.5323.9325.6217.13
28 Lars Hinüber 18.60 22.55 Germany 18.6021.7223.3723.7622.55
29 Peter Remmers 22.78 25.71 Germany 26.4825.7624.8922.7826.51
30 Theo Kurpierz 26.68 30.02 Germany 26.6853.0928.0931.2530.72

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kalina Jakubowska 9.73 10.95 Poland 10.6311.509.7312.9610.73
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 8.06 11.03 Poland 10.648.0610.1812.2812.37
3 Bennet Wichmann 9.62 11.82 Germany 16.3011.269.6211.7512.46
4 Filip Pasławski 8.82 11.91 Poland 12.6713.4820.898.829.58
5 Marcin Kowalczyk 10.22 11.93 Poland 10.2210.6712.1614.0512.96
6 Adrian Lehmann 11.32 12.27 Germany 11.3212.5112.1212.6212.19
7 Jan Bentlage 12.07 13.42 Germany 14.8414.4612.5113.2812.07
8 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 12.34 13.50 Taiwan 15.2113.3412.3413.9013.26
9 Bart Sekulski 11.97 13.52 Poland 16.0113.0213.8313.7211.97
10 Andreas Pohl 12.87 13.66 Germany 12.8713.9314.2213.7313.31
11 Willi Mickein 11.83 14.36 Germany 15.9713.2217.1613.9011.83
12 Shintaro Nishijo 12.43 14.36 Japan 12.4313.5613.5118.6816.01
13 Michał Nikiel 12.52 14.72 Poland 12.5315.6112.5216.5516.03
14 Tonia Kowalczyk 14.11 14.72 Poland 14.4214.1114.5315.2117.50
15 Kai Jiptner 11.63 14.88 Germany 11.6314.2514.7315.6515.71
16 Marcin Jakubowski 13.40 14.88 Poland 14.6713.4015.2217.9214.74
17 Hilmar Magnusson 12.41 14.96 Iceland 14.6112.4118.7915.7814.48
18 Lukas Rettler 12.98 15.46 Germany 12.9814.7216.3817.8815.27
19 Gregor Billing 14.01 16.38 Germany 16.6814.6314.0117.8318.30
20 Emil Jung 16.70 17.65 Germany 18.1816.7017.2519.2817.53
21 Jens Richter 17.06 18.06 Germany 17.0617.2121.8618.8318.15
22 Emil Mickein 15.18 18.37 Germany 18.5618.2422.4615.1818.31
23 Fabian Common 17.18 19.07 Germany 20.0118.4020.5818.7917.18
24 Mattes Mrzik 13.90 19.21 Germany 13.9024.1317.0922.0018.55
25 Felix Schliecker 16.80 22.47 Germany 23.2916.8024.8824.0820.05
26 Lars Hinüber 22.05 23.82 Germany 23.5524.2622.0525.3923.64
27 Luisa Kummer 22.05 23.92 Germany 30.4122.7024.2824.7722.05
28 Steven Koopke 19.17 23.98 Germany 31.6319.1720.11DNF20.19
29 Theo Kurpierz 23.86 24.68 Germany 24.2023.8625.6224.2325.70
30 Peter Remmers 22.06 25.25 Germany 26.3722.7526.6328.4522.06
31 Sebastian Bauer 22.63 26.41 Germany 28.6322.6328.6327.0123.59
32 Sebastian Struve 20.59 28.90 Germany 20.5953.9732.3025.1829.21
33 Aurel Kaya 24.55 29.25 Germany 30.5424.5530.3630.8826.84
34 Aleksander Kiełbratowski 27.26 29.98 Poland 27.2628.4931.8929.5635.53
35 Sven Hinüber 28.49 31.69 Germany 28.4930.5732.4732.0339.06
36 Nikolas Joop 32.65 33.47 Germany 32.6533.0034.40DNF33.00
37 Heike Zbierski 29.86 33.80 Germany 50.2229.8633.0235.3133.06
38 Julius Rettler 35.28 37.87 Germany 38.2738.5535.2840.2936.78
39 Josephine Fritsch 33.75 39.44 Germany 41.9952.2133.7537.5638.77
40 Karl Naumann 40.85 49.78 Germany 44.6548.6456.0440.8558.18
41 Agata Kuzenko 51.47 59.20 Poland 52.0056.8851.471:16.411:08.72
42 Ben Richter 51.74 1:25.87 Germany 1:18.43DNF1:35.811:23.3651.74

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.41 2.26 Germany 2.681.412.301.81DNF
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.88 3.20 Poland 3.063.144.683.392.88
3 Andreas Pohl 2.74 3.62 Germany 4.704.363.162.743.34
4 Shintaro Nishijo 3.01 3.73 Japan 4.116.003.033.014.06
5 Marcin Jakubowski 3.31 3.83 Poland 4.433.693.803.314.00
6 Jan Bentlage 3.67 4.15 Germany 5.774.313.674.273.87
7 Bart Sekulski 3.77 4.24 Poland 4.594.024.334.363.77
8 Lukas Rettler 2.89 4.66 Germany 6.402.896.423.304.27
9 Adrian Lehmann 2.94 4.78 Germany 4.155.665.842.944.52
10 Michał Nikiel 4.11 4.80 Poland 5.605.084.324.115.01
11 Sebastian Struve 3.96 5.94 Germany 5.116.306.429.043.96
12 Gregor Billing 4.68 8.60 Germany 6.189.894.6816.319.73

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.92 3.10 Poland 4.792.731.923.093.47
2 Bennet Wichmann 2.18 3.48 Germany 2.183.213.683.55DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 2.50 3.62 Germany 2.933.304.632.506.08
4 Bart Sekulski 2.76 4.11 Poland 2.764.604.204.913.54
5 Marcin Jakubowski 3.13 4.34 Poland 6.275.213.763.134.04
6 Shintaro Nishijo 3.59 4.59 Japan 5.055.273.594.344.38
7 Adrian Lehmann 3.76 4.64 Germany 4.334.463.766.025.13
8 Michał Nikiel 3.88 4.81 Poland 3.885.595.774.364.47
9 Sebastian Struve 4.07 5.21 Germany 5.975.374.295.964.07
10 Andreas Pohl 3.36 5.56 Germany 5.465.456.033.365.77
11 Lukas Rettler 2.57 5.67 Germany 7.542.576.234.696.09
12 Gregor Billing 4.66 5.77 Germany 6.104.664.976.247.21
13 Willi Mickein 5.08 6.17 Germany 6.127.265.145.087.32
14 Mattes Mrzik 5.29 6.26 Germany 5.296.656.865.836.30
15 Kai Jiptner 4.63 6.27 Germany 6.895.965.986.864.63
16 Sebastian Bauer 5.81 6.70 Germany 5.817.259.426.306.56
17 Theo Kurpierz 2.66 6.94 Germany 10.212.666.747.616.47
18 Emil Jung 6.47 6.99 Germany 7.1911.067.286.516.47
19 Steven Koopke 5.48 7.10 Germany 5.486.299.348.066.94
20 Fabian Common 5.52 7.30 Germany 7.006.798.115.528.67
21 Emil Mickein 6.13 8.34 Germany 8.837.5410.996.138.64
22 Luisa Kummer 7.51 8.87 Germany 7.5110.7910.327.768.54
23 Felix Schliecker 7.48 9.19 Germany 14.648.3410.667.488.56
24 Jens Richter 7.70 10.35 Germany 11.047.767.7012.24DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.13 2.15 Germany 1.591.477.561.133.38
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.72 4.02 Poland 4.464.711.724.233.38
3 Andreas Pohl 3.18 4.07 Germany 4.763.184.663.334.23
4 Adrian Lehmann 3.71 4.59 Germany 4.193.716.494.175.41
5 Jan Bentlage 3.22 4.62 Germany 3.223.625.065.196.20
6 Shintaro Nishijo 2.36 4.64 Japan 5.075.192.363.666.03
7 Marcin Jakubowski 2.21 4.71 Poland 4.554.362.2110.785.22
8 Kai Jiptner 4.26 5.37 Germany 4.825.524.265.7723.76
9 Bart Sekulski 3.98 6.11 Poland 6.743.9810.367.254.35
10 Sebastian Struve 2.53 6.16 Germany 6.385.652.536.447.05
11 Michał Nikiel 4.58 6.27 Poland 7.414.854.587.656.56
12 Willi Mickein 3.30 6.59 Germany 5.856.343.3021.757.59
13 Mattes Mrzik 6.38 7.02 Germany 7.136.386.887.057.50
14 Steven Koopke 4.49 7.22 Germany 6.367.814.497.509.01
15 Gregor Billing 2.82 7.32 Germany 2.82DNF8.288.724.97
16 Lukas Rettler 5.45 7.41 Germany 6.395.456.8814.268.97
17 Emil Jung 6.38 7.81 Germany 6.386.657.359.4410.81
18 Theo Kurpierz 6.60 7.82 Germany 6.608.059.026.978.44
19 Felix Schliecker 7.91 8.98 Germany 7.919.209.788.739.01
20 Jens Richter 7.51 9.03 Germany 7.5124.5310.587.588.93
21 Fabian Common 6.06 9.13 Germany DNF6.0613.086.268.06
22 Emil Mickein 5.72 9.14 Germany 5.727.1926.216.2913.93
23 Sebastian Bauer 6.30 9.17 Germany 14.206.306.366.95DNF
24 Luisa Kummer 8.06 10.06 Germany 9.918.069.2111.0612.04
25 Aurel Kaya 10.70 11.39 Germany 10.7011.5711.0730.3611.54
26 Heike Zbierski 6.85 11.57 Germany 9.9412.4212.356.8517.11
27 Sven Hinüber 12.08 12.69 Germany 12.1513.5012.7512.0813.16
28 Lars Hinüber 9.10 13.42 Germany 10.7619.139.1010.37DNF
29 Josephine Fritsch 12.01 16.14 Germany 15.3516.3816.7022.1912.01
30 Karl Naumann 12.44 18.18 Germany DNF12.4420.1218.2116.21
31 Agata Kuzenko 27.18 43.54 Poland 55.2827.1841.0934.2558.40
32 Ben Richter 23.62 DNF Germany DNF25.7623.62DNF1:52.18

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 39.56 44.50 Germany 42.7948.7849.2739.5641.94
2 Bart Sekulski 41.02 45.16 Poland 48.2043.1944.0941.02DNF
3 Filip Pasławski 45.05 45.57 Poland 50.0745.3845.8445.4845.05
4 Jakub Wolniewicz 39.44 45.76 Poland 46.3239.4447.2952.0243.68
5 Kalina Jakubowska 43.83 47.47 Poland 49.0543.8344.5249.6048.85
6 Hilmar Magnusson 42.00 NR 48.61 NR Iceland 42.0044.4752.0655.6049.30
7 Shintaro Nishijo 47.29 53.32 Japan 1:11.8549.2847.2950.051:00.64
8 Bennet Wichmann 46.55 55.73 Germany 58.9352.0059.8446.5556.27
9 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 48.80 57.05 Taiwan 51.131:00.671:04.4559.3648.80
10 Adrian Lehmann 54.06 57.71 Germany 58.7154.061:04.7355.8958.52
11 Marcin Jakubowski 44.14 57.98 Poland 1:02.5944.1458.5254.041:01.37
12 Lukas Rettler 56.91 1:01.64 Germany 1:08.4856.911:06.8559.6558.43

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kalina Jakubowska 40.38 45.13 Poland 44.4347.5048.8843.4640.38
2 Jan Bentlage 43.54 46.05 Germany 49.6543.5444.7647.0946.30
3 Bart Sekulski 41.94 47.12 Poland 41.9445.4346.9154.4549.02
4 Jakub Wolniewicz 43.22 47.55 Poland 46.3643.2245.8750.4351.36
5 Filip Pasławski 45.26 47.80 Poland 49.7945.2647.1546.4650.12
6 Adrian Lehmann 49.55 53.07 Germany 52.6749.5550.0356.5259.74
7 Bennet Wichmann 49.35 54.09 Germany 57.9557.9649.4254.9149.35
8 Hilmar Magnusson 49.48 54.49 Iceland 51.7251.661:33.411:00.0949.48
9 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 49.88 54.61 Taiwan 1:01.191:33.1650.1349.8852.52
10 Lukas Rettler 49.96 54.80 Germany 54.2255.741:02.0354.4549.96
11 Shintaro Nishijo 50.46 56.47 Japan 55.8650.461:01.7958.2155.34
12 Marcin Jakubowski 52.90 57.46 Poland 1:00.5852.9059.8154.8557.72
13 Gregor Billing 52.77 57.79 Germany 1:00.4459.9053.031:02.5352.77
14 Andreas Pohl 51.95 1:00.40 Germany 1:04.9957.6751.951:05.1158.53
15 Kai Jiptner 1:00.32 1:01.75 Germany 1:00.321:00.321:02.101:02.821:14.54
16 Willi Mickein 1:05.00 1:08.16 Germany 1:05.001:11.081:07.341:18.431:06.06
17 Emil Jung 1:04.25 1:08.75 Germany 1:05.261:04.251:19.351:11.751:09.25
18 Steven Koopke 1:14.29 1:18.80 Germany 1:15.481:23.281:24.621:17.631:14.29
19 Mattes Mrzik 1:05.93 1:27.31 Germany 1:32.301:05.931:19.581:35.711:30.04
20 Fabian Common 1:18.90 1:30.20 Germany 1:18.941:35.651:36.001:18.901:41.20
21 Theo Kurpierz 1:21.17 1:31.21 Germany 1:21.171:28.581:37.051:51.461:28.01
22 Sebastian Bauer 1:28.45 1:32.84 Germany 1:35.001:28.451:38.281:32.021:31.50
23 Luisa Kummer 1:22.22 1:33.92 Germany DNF1:37.761:33.831:30.181:22.22
24 Michał Nikiel 1:30.88 1:35.19 Poland 1:42.601:35.941:32.461:37.171:30.88
25 Emil Mickein 1:19.63 1:37.93 Germany 1:31.761:19.632:31.081:32.221:49.80
26 Aurel Kaya 2:05.37 2:10.57 Germany 2:09.322:28.492:05.372:16.612:05.79
27 Lars Hinüber 2:10.43 2:27.79 Germany 2:10.432:19.812:35.452:51.172:28.11
28 Heike Zbierski 2:00.16 DNF Germany 2:32.722:00.16DNSDNSDNS
29 Felix Schliecker 2:32.83 Germany DNF2:32.83
30 Sebastian Struve 2:53.97 Germany DNF2:53.97

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:20.38 1:28.65 Germany 1:25.451:26.711:33.781:33.791:20.38
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 1:13.55 1:29.91 Poland 1:40.471:13.551:35.611:26.771:27.35
3 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:26.41 1:35.59 Taiwan 1:36.711:26.411:42.441:36.771:33.30
4 Marcin Jakubowski 1:39.46 1:46.69 Poland 1:51.761:47.091:42.871:39.461:50.12
5 Bart Sekulski 1:37.04 1:48.05 Poland 1:37.041:41.522:01.131:41.512:08.03
6 Willi Mickein 1:37.05 1:48.68 Germany 1:46.751:37.051:47.081:52.221:56.91
7 Shintaro Nishijo 1:40.45 1:54.48 Japan 1:55.251:40.452:09.091:53.721:54.46
8 Andreas Pohl 1:44.95 1:54.82 Germany DNF1:44.951:59.721:46.421:58.31
9 Kalina Jakubowska 1:45.88 1:55.89 Poland 1:45.881:58.861:57.761:53.451:56.45
10 Gregor Billing 1:54.08 1:59.74 Germany 2:00.122:04.851:54.081:57.512:01.59
11 Adrian Lehmann 1:50.60 2:01.20 Germany 1:50.602:00.691:57.202:10.352:05.70
12 Bennet Wichmann 1:36.21 2:01.58 Germany 2:11.411:47.421:36.212:07.392:09.92
13 Filip Pasławski 1:55.05 2:02.00 Poland 1:55.052:06.352:03.052:18.161:56.60
14 Kai Jiptner 1:59.17 2:09.87 Germany 2:15.152:07.372:07.101:59.17DNF
15 Lukas Rettler 2:10.71 2:22.05 Germany 2:25.002:20.582:44.312:10.712:20.58
16 Emil Jung 2:21.25 2:26.31 Germany 2:28.492:44.052:22.912:21.252:27.52
17 Theo Kurpierz 2:30.40 2:38.37 Germany 2:41.112:30.402:40.982:33.022:51.34
18 Mattes Mrzik 2:29.34 3:14.01 Germany 3:18.822:29.343:20.773:21.053:02.44
19 Steven Koopke 3:04.70 Germany 3:04.703:22.21
20 Sebastian Bauer 3:35.89 Germany 4:09.363:35.89
21 Fabian Common 3:45.94 Germany 4:59.703:45.94
22 Heike Zbierski 3:53.38 Germany DNF3:53.38

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 23.89 DNF Poland DNF31.1923.89
2 Adrian Lehmann 45.80 DNF Germany DNF45.80DNF
3 Gregor Billing 55.93 DNF Germany DNF55.93DNF
4 Andreas Pohl 57.53 DNF Germany DNF57.53DNF
5 Kai Jiptner 1:06.42 DNF Germany 1:23.75DNF1:06.42
6 Jan Bentlage 1:38.19 DNF Germany 2:07.15DNF1:38.19

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 21.24 25.45 WR Poland 25.8829.2221.24
2 Adrian Lehmann 37.87 40.92 NR Germany 42.7642.1337.87
3 Kai Jiptner 58.04 DNF Germany 58.041:01.78DNF
4 Gregor Billing 1:15.09 DNF Germany 1:18.281:15.09DNF
5 Jan Bentlage 1:26.12 1:51.39 Germany 2:00.842:07.201:26.12
6 Andreas Pohl 1:27.51 DNF Germany DNF1:27.51DNF
7 Marcin Jakubowski 3:43.60 DNF Poland DNF3:43.60DNF
8 Fabian Common 5:39.49 DNF Germany DNFDNF5:39.49
9 Bart Sekulski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
9 Emil Jung DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
9 Luisa Kummer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
9 Shintaro Nishijo DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 3.05 3.67 Poland 3.053.943.7710.323.29
2 Filip Pasławski 4.34 5.52 Poland 5.006.867.004.714.34
3 Jan Bentlage 4.38 5.93 Germany 7.226.554.385.076.17
4 Bart Sekulski 6.30 6.94 Poland 6.796.606.308.137.44
5 Willi Mickein 4.03 7.43 Germany 4.038.9111.098.335.06
6 Emil Mickein 6.03 7.62 Germany 8.038.517.476.037.35
7 Marcin Jakubowski 5.11 8.30 Poland 9.967.747.2010.345.11
8 Shintaro Nishijo 7.51 8.56 Japan 8.538.748.4210.877.51
9 Bennet Wichmann 7.41 8.59 Germany 7.748.499.5411.197.41
10 Andreas Pohl 7.77 9.38 Germany 8.349.7310.0614.797.77
11 Emil Jung 8.54 9.50 Germany 8.7512.2810.888.888.54
12 Tonia Kowalczyk 6.87 10.07 Poland 9.687.9212.6014.716.87
13 Sebastian Struve 9.66 10.74 Germany 13.389.6610.4110.0211.80
14 Steven Koopke 9.11 11.45 Germany 11.6612.519.1114.3010.18
15 Sebastian Bauer 6.92 12.36 Germany 6.9217.018.4311.6423.85
16 Mattes Mrzik 9.63 12.53 Germany 12.5518.299.6314.1510.88
17 Michał Nikiel 11.90 13.69 Poland 13.8814.8217.6112.3811.90
18 Heike Zbierski 12.90 14.12 Germany 15.5512.9914.8314.5512.90
19 Fabian Common 11.17 17.48 Germany 11.1720.2215.4120.2816.82
20 Theo Kurpierz 14.18 17.90 Germany 16.0018.3619.3427.4014.18
21 Aurel Kaya 10.04 18.74 Germany 10.0422.3518.3415.53DNF
22 Felix Schliecker 19.46 24.28 Germany 24.5528.6519.46DNF19.65
23 Agata Kuzenko 24.41 29.63 Poland 30.8531.3124.4140.7926.72

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 3:50.00 DNF Poland 3:50.00DNFDNF
2 Jan Bentlage 7:24.52 DNF Germany DNF7:24.52DNS
3 Andreas Pohl 8:18.62 DNF Germany DNF8:18.62DNF
4 Shintaro Nishijo 11:28.00 DNF Japan DNF11:28.00DNF
5 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5 Kai Jiptner DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 16:50.00 DNF Poland DNFDNF16:50.00
2 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS