Brasília Open 2009


Date
Jul 18 - 19, 2009
City
Brasília, Distrito Federal, Brazil
Venue

Universidade Católica de Brasília- Campus I

Address
Q.S. 07 Lote 01 EPCT
Details

Auditório do Bloco Central

Website
Brasília Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Pedro Santos Guimarães
Contact

Carlos de Alcântara

Information

There will be a R$10 registration fee.<br>Haverá uma taxa de inscrição de R$10 (dez reais)<br>

Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Pedro Santos Guimarães won with an average of 13.96 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Gabriel Dechichi Barbar finished second (14.16) and Caio José Lafetá finished third (16.37).

South American records: Gabriel Dechichi Barbar‎ 2x2x2 Cube 4.19 (single) and 2x2x2 Cube 5.50 (average); Michael Avelino Britto‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 3:24.24 (average); Pedro Santos Guimarães‎ 3x3x3 Cube 12.77 (average), 5x5x5 Cube 1:43.05 (single), 3x3x3 One-Handed 19.77 (single), 3x3x3 One-Handed 19.15 (single), 3x3x3 One-Handed 20.79 (average), Pyraminx 5.28 (single), Pyraminx 8.48 (average), and Square-1 27.12 (average); Rafael Werneck Cinoto‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 50.32 (single) and 3x3x3 With Feet 54.66 (average); Renan Mondini Cerpe‎ 3x3x3 Cube 11.40 (single), Master Magic 10.06 (single), and Master Magic 11.18 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 13.65 13.96 Brazil 15.0313.7213.6514.1114.06
2 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 13.06 14.16 Brazil 14.5915.4613.0614.7713.11
3 Caio José Lafetá 13.47 16.37 Brazil 20.6114.7513.4717.5216.84
4 Renan Mondini Cerpe 14.22 16.44 Brazil 22.5015.2719.2114.8314.22
5 Guilherme Figueira 14.86 17.91 Brazil 15.0519.8318.8414.86DNF
6 Leonardo Tambellini 13.93 18.42 Brazil 13.9320.4618.1319.8617.27
7 Rinaldo Pitzer Junior 14.27 18.49 Brazil 14.2719.5317.2719.8618.68
8 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 17.33 19.17 Brazil DNF17.6817.3822.4617.33
9 Alaor dos Reis Silva Junior 19.18 21.44 Brazil 19.9323.1521.2524.6319.18
10 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 19.36 21.76 Brazil 19.3629.5823.7220.0021.55

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 11.71 12.77 SAR Brazil 14.0612.2113.1912.9111.71
2 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 13.68 15.14 Brazil 14.8816.4913.6815.0315.52
3 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 14.80 16.36 Brazil 56.0317.6614.8014.9316.50
4 Caio José Lafetá 14.80 16.89 Brazil 18.7219.9116.3115.6314.80
5 Guilherme Figueira 16.78 17.22 Brazil 19.3416.7816.8317.4417.38
6 Renan Mondini Cerpe 11.40 SAR 17.57 Brazil 11.4015.5819.8442.9617.30
7 Rinaldo Pitzer Junior 16.77 18.51 Brazil 16.7725.4718.0817.4320.03
8 Leonardo Tambellini 17.15 19.26 Brazil 19.0319.1619.5917.1519.68
9 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 18.52 21.38 Brazil 24.0618.5221.2822.1520.71
10 Alaor dos Reis Silva Junior 17.63 21.67 Brazil 20.2119.0825.7128.5817.63
11 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 18.59 22.55 Brazil 21.0824.3822.1827.1118.59
12 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 19.81 23.28 Brazil 23.4624.0622.3119.8130.25
13 Gabriel Bucsan 19.91 23.37 Brazil 23.5820.8125.7132.1519.91
14 Ronan Felipe Jorge 22.15 24.62 Brazil 22.1524.8324.9624.7224.31
15 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 19.31 24.80 Brazil 22.2128.5828.0524.1319.31
16 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 23.56 25.76 Brazil 23.5624.9625.9126.4127.78
17 Natália Saltoratto Martins 21.18 25.88 Brazil 25.4929.3422.8021.1839.13
18 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio 20.61 26.63 Brazil 20.6128.1126.6528.8125.13
19 Jeanne Ayame Kurotuti 23.95 28.16 Brazil 23.9525.2731.5937.3027.63
20 Michael Avelino Britto 23.08 29.26 Brazil 28.9723.0830.6628.15DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 13.44 14.95 Brazil 16.1915.3813.4413.4416.03
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 12.96 15.61 Brazil 12.9616.0916.0316.2214.72
3 Caio José Lafetá 13.18 16.58 Brazil 17.6815.9317.6913.1816.13
4 Guilherme Figueira 14.13 16.81 Brazil 17.3416.0217.0819.2214.13
5 Rinaldo Pitzer Junior 16.06 18.05 Brazil 16.0621.3619.6517.8816.61
6 Leonardo Tambellini 17.06 19.27 Brazil 19.2820.2817.0623.4118.25
7 Renan Mondini Cerpe 17.52 19.88 Brazil 19.4321.2817.5220.3819.83
8 Alaor dos Reis Silva Junior 17.05 19.97 Brazil 18.1121.5326.4320.2817.05
9 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 18.22 20.82 Brazil 21.3421.2823.8119.8418.22
10 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 20.41 21.13 Brazil 20.4120.6320.8621.9021.93
11 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 19.80 21.57 Brazil 19.9419.8022.8126.4121.97
12 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio 20.36 22.28 Brazil DNF23.1620.3622.2321.44
13 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 21.77 23.44 Brazil 25.2223.1124.4421.7722.78
14 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 21.34 23.77 Brazil 25.7121.4428.6321.3424.16
15 Jeanne Ayame Kurotuti 21.63 24.85 Brazil 31.4426.3624.0524.1321.63
16 Michael Avelino Britto 21.02 25.06 Brazil 25.0024.3821.0225.8130.31
17 Gabriel Bucsan 20.56 25.09 Brazil 24.63DNF25.8320.5624.80
18 Ronan Felipe Jorge 23.38 26.84 Brazil 25.7130.1124.6923.3832.08
19 Natália Saltoratto Martins 24.65 28.59 Brazil 33.02DNF24.6525.5327.22
20 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 16.81 29.89 Brazil 22.4049.3117.9616.81DNF
21 Marcelo Shigueaki Makigussa 23.00 30.71 Brazil 38.1323.0023.531:06.1630.47
22 Peng Yao Hao 29.97 34.08 China 39.1134.5931.8429.9735.80
23 Marília Mara Lafetá 29.47 35.70 Brazil 29.4737.0333.2236.8439.84
24 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 30.13 38.60 Brazil 41.3338.0630.131:38.8436.41
25 Estefany Alves de Melo Dourado 29.38 39.10 Brazil 36.5944.3829.381:51.1636.33
26 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 35.36 42.24 Brazil 44.5542.4135.3639.7751.77
27 Anders Larsson 36.77 48.52 Sweden 1:17.2246.7154.3844.4636.77
28 Evelyn Alves de Melo Dourado 48.43 50.51 Brazil 48.4350.1351.4449.961:00.09
29 Erica Sumoyama Braune 43.97 51.11 Brazil 46.9351.7754.6343.9755.22
30 Marcus Vinicius Mota Pinheiro da Costa 46.22 55.75 Brazil 58.9053.5854.7846.221:03.18
31 Rodrigo Gimenez Ribeiro 1:05.69 1:13.27 Brazil 1:25.961:11.771:05.691:05.861:22.19
32 Sérgio Ricardo de Borba Cruz 1:10.33 1:15.84 Brazil 1:20.691:22.561:10.941:15.881:10.33
33 Felipe Ofugi Hara 52.06 1:24.14 Brazil DNF52.061:00.8457.192:14.38
34 Suzana Mara de Melo Lafetá 1:11.59 1:26.22 Brazil 1:50.811:12.901:25.831:11.591:39.93
35 Guilherme André de Freitas 1:07.22 1:26.46 Brazil 1:07.221:48.191:18.881:12.312:10.22
36 Bruno Campos 1:08.15 1:27.36 Brazil 1:35.061:21.771:25.251:08.151:37.36
37 Juliana Moreno Oliveira 1:15.41 1:27.70 Brazil 1:26.972:13.691:28.681:15.411:27.44
38 Laíse Rabêlo Cabral 1:02.08 1:30.47 Brazil 1:02.081:22.051:35.361:36.151:34.00
39 Éder dos Santos Silva 1:04.78 1:30.50 Brazil 1:41.961:50.881:24.531:04.781:25.02
40 Luana Mendieta 1:51.88 3:17.72 Brazil 4:38.772:47.18DNF2:27.221:51.88
41 Lívia Ofugi Hara 2:57.61 DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF2:57.613:17.78

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 4.19 SAR 5.50 SAR Brazil 5.436.006.184.195.08
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 6.15 6.89 Brazil 6.776.156.257.6610.63
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 5.22 7.61 Brazil 8.285.227.529.977.02
4 Guilherme Figueira 6.09 7.65 Brazil 8.166.098.4010.936.38
5 Caio José Lafetá 7.09 8.08 Brazil 9.569.527.587.097.15
6 Renan Mondini Cerpe 5.00 8.50 Brazil 7.6110.587.3013.365.00
7 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 7.06 8.96 Brazil 9.067.3010.527.0611.11
8 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 6.53 9.34 Brazil 9.417.4611.966.5311.16
9 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 8.58 10.51 Brazil 9.5511.6113.0810.368.58
10 Leonardo Tambellini 7.06 10.96 Brazil 13.847.0614.848.8810.16

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 4.44 NR 6.13 NR Brazil 4.449.808.525.284.58
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 5.06 6.90 Brazil 5.537.0910.228.095.06
3 Caio José Lafetá 5.13 7.22 Brazil 7.225.138.567.466.97
4 Guilherme Figueira 6.84 7.97 Brazil 8.836.8410.287.028.05
5 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 7.05 8.13 Brazil 8.9027.727.777.057.71
6 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 7.53 8.45 Brazil 7.537.967.6513.069.75
7 Leonardo Tambellini 7.06 8.60 Brazil 8.387.069.807.6311.27
8 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6.91 9.31 Brazil 9.507.9318.8410.506.91
9 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 8.13 9.68 Brazil 8.1311.5313.228.339.18
10 Renan Mondini Cerpe 5.88 10.88 Brazil 5.8819.757.9714.0510.61
11 Rinaldo Pitzer Junior 7.05 11.24 Brazil 7.0513.2215.1910.819.68
12 Peng Yao Hao 7.80 11.26 China 10.139.757.8015.7713.90
13 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 9.40 11.34 Brazil 11.009.4010.4715.1612.56
14 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 8.05 12.10 Brazil 29.758.059.8315.6510.81
15 Alaor dos Reis Silva Junior 7.36 12.80 Brazil 7.369.1515.09DNF14.16
16 Anders Larsson 9.61 13.87 Sweden 14.1516.219.6113.5513.90
17 Erica Sumoyama Braune 11.63 16.42 Brazil 15.9716.7116.5946.9311.63
18 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio 16.34 19.60 Brazil 16.3420.0518.0029.9720.75
19 Michael Avelino Britto 10.66 21.17 Brazil 24.3810.6623.3015.8451.53
20 Marcelo Shigueaki Makigussa 16.78 21.18 Brazil 16.7823.3624.9022.4017.77
21 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 15.30 21.85 Brazil 20.4015.3026.0219.1327.88
22 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 13.55 30.36 Brazil 28.861:16.0944.9113.5517.31

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:05.36 1:12.34 Brazil 1:13.77DNF1:13.131:05.361:10.11
2 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 1:10.55 1:25.24 Brazil 1:25.271:10.551:57.721:29.281:21.18
3 Caio José Lafetá 1:26.15 1:35.55 Brazil 1:46.031:35.091:41.161:26.151:30.41
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:32.11 1:37.06 Brazil 1:35.061:42.971:43.251:33.161:32.11
5 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 1:33.66 1:39.04 Brazil 1:34.551:55.251:33.661:43.131:39.43
6 Guilherme Figueira 1:42.90 1:54.13 Brazil 1:42.902:06.152:27.661:43.551:52.69
7 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio 1:44.05 2:01.98 Brazil 2:08.471:44.052:37.182:08.271:49.19
8 Leonardo Tambellini 1:41.05 2:03.95 Brazil 2:11.472:00.831:41.052:11.301:59.72
9 Renan Mondini Cerpe 1:49.15 2:06.48 Brazil 2:04.032:20.021:59.361:49.152:16.06
10 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 2:01.21 2:11.63 Brazil 2:25.342:06.862:14.672:01.212:13.36
11 Alaor dos Reis Silva Junior 2:18.03 2:21.19 Brazil 2:25.932:18.032:18.932:18.722:42.87
12 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 2:10.80 2:33.96 Brazil 2:29.602:10.804:13.552:46.872:25.41
13 Ronan Felipe Jorge 2:18.77 2:37.82 Brazil 2:46.412:18.772:46.092:27.362:40.00
14 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 2:41.56 3:09.11 Brazil 3:34.003:20.362:41.563:15.062:51.90
15 Erica Sumoyama Braune 2:41.86 3:14.26 Brazil 3:16.343:15.083:41.612:41.863:11.36
16 Anders Larsson 3:16.03 3:29.75 Sweden 3:29.383:34.414:57.633:16.033:25.46
17 Rinaldo Pitzer Junior 2:20.79 3:45.44 Brazil DNF5:00.382:20.793:17.862:58.08
18 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 1:23.55 DNF Brazil DNF1:23.551:33.801:44.96DNF
19 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 13:02.00 Brazil DNF13:02.00

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:43.05 SAR 2:03.60 NR Brazil 2:11.501:58.632:13.612:00.681:43.05
2 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 2:21.19 2:44.47 Brazil 2:21.192:33.632:41.813:33.782:57.97
3 Caio José Lafetá 2:26.11 2:59.49 Brazil 3:00.413:12.503:27.612:26.112:45.55
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:54.65 3:10.01 Brazil 3:15.832:54.652:56.803:21.973:17.41
5 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 3:08.17 3:25.45 Brazil 3:08.173:34.223:31.523:32.693:12.13
6 Guilherme Figueira 3:03.77 3:29.95 Brazil 3:55.163:15.363:03.773:53.843:20.66
7 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 3:22.38 Brazil 3:22.383:37.81
8 Leonardo Tambellini 3:35.71 Brazil 3:35.714:03.43
9 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 3:43.28 Brazil 4:00.963:43.28
10 Renan Mondini Cerpe 3:58.96 Brazil 3:58.964:14.11
11 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 4:26.19 Brazil 4:29.774:26.19
12 Gabriel Bucsan 4:46.65 Brazil 4:49.154:46.65
13 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 7:09.63 Brazil 8:08.407:09.63
14 Erica Sumoyama Braune 7:16.97 Brazil 8:23.217:16.97
15 Anders Larsson 8:08.75 Sweden 8:08.758:11.06
16 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck DNF Brazil DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4:46.56 NR 4:52.04 Brazil 4:46.564:59.154:50.40
2 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 5:06.93 5:38.01 Brazil 6:05.935:41.165:06.93
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6:13.41 6:25.59 Brazil 6:48.186:15.196:13.41
4 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 6:46.68 7:03.46 Brazil 7:00.596:46.687:23.11
5 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 7:14.52 8:12.16 Brazil 7:14.528:56.478:25.50
6 Caio José Lafetá 5:52.13 DNF Brazil 5:52.13DNF6:55.78
7 Renan Mondini Cerpe 11:13.00 Brazil 11:13.00
8 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 12:41.00 Brazil 12:41.00
9 Anders Larsson DNF Sweden DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 9:58.50 10:26.00 Brazil 9:58.5011:18.0010:02.00
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 12:19.00 Brazil 12:19.00
3 Caio José Lafetá 13:29.00 Brazil 13:29.00
4 Leonardo Tambellini 14:53.00 Brazil 14:53.00
5 Renan Mondini Cerpe 15:41.00 Brazil 15:41.00
6 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 16:10.00 Brazil 16:10.00
7 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 20:16.00 Brazil 20:16.00
8 Anders Larsson 33:44.00 Sweden 33:44.00
9 Pedro Santos Guimarães DNF Brazil DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 3:55.27 DNF Brazil 3:55.27DNFDNF
2 Michael Avelino Britto 5:41.91 DNF Brazil DNF5:41.91DNF
3 Gabriel Bucsan DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:43.63 DNF Brazil DNFDNF1:43.63
2 Michael Avelino Britto 3:06.09 3:24.24 SAR Brazil 3:49.443:17.193:06.09
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5:34.61 DNF Brazil 5:34.61DNFDNF
4 Gabriel Bucsan 6:04.94 DNF Brazil DNFDNF6:04.94
5 Leonardo Tambellini 7:45.52 DNF Brazil 7:45.529:16.81DNF
6 Guilherme Figueira 8:54.53 DNF Brazil DNF8:54.53DNF
7 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
7 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
7 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
7 Renan Mondini Cerpe DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
7 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonardo Tambellini 43 Brazil 43
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 43 Brazil 43
3 Renan Mondini Cerpe 47 Brazil 47
4 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 55 Brazil 55
5 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 60 Brazil 60
6 Gabriel Bucsan 65 Brazil 65
7 Alaor dos Reis Silva Junior DNF Brazil DNF
7 Caio José Lafetá DNF Brazil DNF
7 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. DNF Brazil DNF
7 Erica Sumoyama Braune DNF Brazil DNF
7 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo DNF Brazil DNF
7 Jeanne Ayame Kurotuti DNF Brazil DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 19.15 SAR 20.79 SAR Brazil 27.7221.2719.1521.8819.22
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 22.21 23.66 Brazil 22.2124.8123.3849.0222.80
3 Caio José Lafetá 31.09 33.63 Brazil 31.0932.9135.9147.7132.06
4 Leonardo Tambellini 27.00 33.87 Brazil 42.9334.5627.0036.9330.13
5 Guilherme Figueira 27.65 34.22 Brazil 35.5336.2144.9030.9327.65
6 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 32.78 34.77 Brazil 33.6835.1835.46DNF32.78
7 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 31.59 38.00 Brazil 51.0631.5937.8136.7739.43
8 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 38.90 40.64 Brazil 38.9043.3642.1839.0540.69
9 Alaor dos Reis Silva Junior 39.58 45.29 Brazil 45.9150.0539.911:07.8639.58
10 Renan Mondini Cerpe DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 19.77 SAR 24.35 Brazil 26.0824.9019.7723.0825.08
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 22.69 26.16 Brazil 26.3124.4627.7222.6928.05
3 Guilherme Figueira 21.78 28.40 Brazil 30.6337.5321.7830.3624.22
4 Caio José Lafetá 28.83 38.14 Brazil 44.4036.0537.9328.8340.44
5 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 29.25 39.56 Brazil 52.3832.0642.3144.3029.25
6 Leonardo Tambellini 36.38 40.00 Brazil 1:07.4437.7142.9039.3836.38
7 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 34.59 43.10 Brazil 45.1844.0241.3634.5943.93
8 Renan Mondini Cerpe 30.25 43.12 Brazil 30.251:06.5638.2739.5851.50
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 36.06 44.00 Brazil 47.4345.8636.0638.7247.78
10 Alaor dos Reis Silva Junior 40.66 50.37 Brazil 1:02.1557.9440.6652.0841.09
11 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 45.91 51.53 Brazil 53.8654.691:04.6846.0545.91
12 Ronan Felipe Jorge 42.83 56.42 Brazil 50.631:40.411:00.7242.8357.90
13 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 53.15 1:04.61 Brazil 1:20.9057.5655.3653.152:09.52
14 Gabriel Bucsan 58.78 1:14.05 Brazil 1:06.591:21.7858.781:30.751:13.77
15 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 1:05.21 1:20.24 Brazil 1:35.581:05.211:12.58DNF1:12.55
16 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio 1:00.59 1:36.59 Brazil 1:21.031:00.591:28.03DNF2:00.72
17 Anders Larsson 1:34.52 1:49.76 Sweden 1:37.001:58.221:54.052:08.591:34.52
18 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 1:53.41 2:14.42 Brazil 1:53.412:15.932:13.632:13.693:19.81
19 Erica Sumoyama Braune 2:17.33 2:45.43 Brazil 4:20.772:17.332:24.062:48.533:03.71
20 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 2:03.90 2:57.12 Brazil 4:09.882:04.972:03.902:36.50DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:37.27 1:40.80 Brazil 1:46.961:37.271:38.16
2 Caio José Lafetá 1:32.36 1:45.69 Brazil 2:03.941:40.771:32.36
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:27.68 2:42.77 Brazil 2:52.592:48.052:27.68
4 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 2:29.83 2:44.95 Brazil 2:56.032:48.982:29.83
5 Rinaldo Pitzer Junior 3:04.36 3:14.95 Brazil 3:26.463:14.033:04.36
6 Guilherme Figueira 3:37.43 3:41.54 Brazil 3:45.503:41.693:37.43
7 Natália Saltoratto Martins 3:40.36 3:50.66 Brazil 3:50.283:40.364:01.33
8 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 3:53.00 4:09.88 Brazil 4:15.553:53.004:21.09
9 Alaor dos Reis Silva Junior 3:24.21 4:23.27 Brazil 5:45.033:24.214:00.56
10 Peng Yao Hao 4:28.25 5:17.30 China 4:28.256:09.695:13.96
11 Leonardo Tambellini 4:31.93 5:20.12 Brazil 4:31.935:57.985:30.46
12 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 5:11.16 5:51.67 Brazil 5:46.535:11.166:37.31
13 Renan Mondini Cerpe 5:23.72 6:03.12 Brazil 5:23.726:21.936:23.70
14 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 5:53.28 6:16.55 Brazil 6:55.935:53.286:00.43
15 Ronan Felipe Jorge 5:50.75 DNF Brazil DNF6:13.575:50.75
16 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 6:56.59 DNF Brazil 6:56.598:47.34DNF
17 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio 8:42.19 DNF Brazil 8:42.198:52.78DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 5.28 SAR 8.48 SAR Brazil 8.155.289.138.1511.05
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 10.13 11.86 Brazil 21.8310.1310.1512.4413.00
3 Caio José Lafetá 10.65 14.21 Brazil 17.5611.2510.6513.8318.84
4 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 12.86 15.82 Brazil 19.4016.4712.8616.8814.11
5 Renan Mondini Cerpe 7.81 16.25 Brazil DNF18.477.8116.6013.69
6 Erica Sumoyama Braune 17.41 23.27 Brazil 22.6521.4617.4125.7143.52
7 Peng Yao Hao 20.55 24.02 China 25.7824.4321.8620.5526.15
8 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 22.72 25.92 Brazil 1:14.0223.1326.0328.5922.72
9 Leonardo Tambellini 18.69 27.08 Brazil 20.8818.6936.4146.3423.94
10 Anders Larsson 20.00 27.39 Sweden 29.0620.0030.0823.0330.78
11 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 35.03 54.83 Brazil 57.7844.6635.031:08.061:02.05

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 21.40 27.12 SAR Brazil 25.9024.0950.9331.3621.40
2 Gabriel Bucsan 31.15 33.37 Brazil 46.6331.1531.4437.2731.40
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 37.75 42.41 Brazil 42.7242.7841.7237.7553.28
4 Leonardo Tambellini 45.19 1:13.00 Brazil 56.8456.591:45.5645.191:47.16
5 Peng Yao Hao 1:00.22 1:38.68 China DNS1:53.501:21.651:40.901:00.22
6 Erica Sumoyama Braune 1:15.15 1:41.09 Brazil DNF2:06.711:28.841:15.151:27.72
7 Caio José Lafetá 1:40.03 1:48.08 Brazil 1:50.461:47.661:40.031:46.13DNF
8 Anders Larsson 1:52.53 2:24.82 Sweden 2:42.862:49.021:52.532:25.342:06.25
9 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 1:17.96 3:15.89 Brazil 6:15.404:37.502:42.081:17.962:28.08

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães DNF Brazil DNF
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto DNF Brazil DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2/2 17:17 NR Brazil DNF2/2 17:17
2 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 1/2 16:15 Brazil DNF1/2 16:15
3 Gabriel Bucsan 1/2 17:00 Brazil 1/2 17:001/2 19:40
4 Renan Mondini Cerpe 1/2 17:22 Brazil 1/2 17:22DNF
5 Pedro Santos Guimarães 2/4 17:57 Brazil 2/4 17:57DNF
6 Michael Avelino Britto 1/2 18:59 Brazil 1/2 18:59DNF
7 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF Brazil DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 50.32 SAR 54.66 SAR Brazil 1:01.5250.3252.15
2 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 1:25.45 1:42.63 Brazil 1:47.591:25.451:54.86
3 Erica Sumoyama Braune 2:55.33 3:13.10 Brazil 2:55.333:12.303:31.66
4 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 8:43.35 DNF Brazil 8:43.3510:06.00DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Caio José Lafetá 2.03 2.44 Brazil 2.034.192.772.502.06
2 Renan Mondini Cerpe 1.80 NR 2.53 Brazil 2.192.003.401.80DNF
3 Erica Sumoyama Braune 2.61 2.91 Brazil 2.962.883.252.612.90
4 Anders Larsson 2.05 3.04 Sweden 3.113.892.052.136.45
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2.02 3.11 Brazil 3.252.568.712.023.53
6 Ronan Felipe Jorge 5.47 6.21 Brazil 6.315.686.636.885.47
7 Pedro Santos Guimarães 2.46 8.31 Brazil 8.5313.46DNF2.942.46

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anders Larsson 6.38 8.20 Sweden 6.466.3811.117.02DNF
2 Renan Mondini Cerpe 10.06 SAR 11.18 SAR Brazil 10.8812.3819.0010.0610.28
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 12.22 15.01 Brazil 15.9415.6913.4012.2228.09