Bratislava Open 2016


Date
Nov 19 - 20, 2016
City
Bratislava, Slovakia
Venue

Slovak University of Technology

Address
Pionierska 15, 831 02
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Organizers
Bence Barát, Dániel Varga, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegates
Niki Placskó and Olivér Perge
Contact

Europe Cubing

Information

Competitors limit is 55 people. Entry fee is 10 EUR/person for one day, 15 EUR/person for two days, for spectators it's 2 EUR for both days. For more information, check out the tabs!

Events
Main event
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Viktor Kalmar won with an average of 9.72 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Matěj Grohmann finished second (10.09) and Matěj Mužátko finished third (10.54).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Kalmar 9.24 9.72 Austria 9.849.2411.729.439.88
2 Matěj Grohmann 8.71 10.09 Czech Republic 8.7111.5510.689.849.75
3 Matěj Mužátko 9.99 10.54 Czech Republic 10.7013.7710.599.9910.34

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.19 2.90 Hungary 2.263.142.193.463.30
2 Matěj Mužátko 2.13 3.34 Czech Republic 2.325.342.132.365.55
3 Matěj Grohmann 3.09 3.59 Czech Republic 3.733.263.093.774.08

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 37.05 38.68 Czech Republic 46.0737.6837.0541.0637.30
2 Bence Barát 37.97 39.11 Hungary 41.6138.0541.0837.9738.21
3 Hunor Mogyorósi 36.27 40.76 Hungary 36.2742.0037.5542.7245.15

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:04.65 1:09.42 Hungary 1:11.151:16.711:04.651:10.641:06.48
2 Michael Röhrer 1:11.67 NR 1:18.46 Austria 1:13.601:18.161:11.671:32.131:23.63
3 Matěj Grohmann 1:08.23 1:20.42 Czech Republic 1:26.041:08.231:30.941:18.191:17.04

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:10.24 2:13.25 Hungary 2:10.242:15.742:13.78
2 Michael Röhrer 2:07.03 NR 2:17.37 NR Austria 2:07.032:26.622:18.47
3 Matěj Grohmann 2:39.36 2:40.75 Czech Republic 2:39.362:40.252:42.65

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:56.85 3:08.36 Hungary 2:56.853:13.663:14.58
2 Michael Röhrer 3:36.74 3:40.23 Austria 3:36.743:36.823:47.14
3 Matěj Grohmann 4:06.12 4:15.89 Czech Republic 4:06.124:19.974:21.58

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 26.20 DNF Hungary 26.20DNFDNF
2 Bence Barát 46.54 59.97 Hungary 46.5458.871:14.50
3 Pavel Jelínek 48.24 DNF Czech Republic 48.2449.00DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 26 29.00 Hungary 263229
2 Matěj Grohmann 27 29.00 Czech Republic 273129
3 Bence János Csuti 28 30.00 Hungary 313128

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 13.16 16.17 Czech Republic 16.4616.9616.0915.9613.16
2 Lukas Pohořelický 16.11 17.28 Czech Republic 16.9218.1516.7822.3916.11
3 Philipp Ručka 15.71 17.44 Slovakia 19.2920.5216.6716.3615.71