Bursa Winter 2019


Date
Jan 26 - 27, 2019
City
Bursa, Turkey
Venue

BAOB (Bursa Akademik Odalar Birliği)

Address
Odunluk Mah, Akpınar Cd. No:8, 16110 Nilüfer/Bursa
Details

BAOB (Bursa Akademik Odalar Birliği) ortak toplantı salonu

Contact

İskender Aznavur

Organizers
Can Ersoy, Can Gücüyener, and Mete İsbir
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺50 (Turkish Lira).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺70 (Turkish Lira).


[TR]
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

Katılım ücreti için internet üzerinden başvuru yapıldıktan sonra i.kuleli@gmail.com adresine mail atarak belirtiniz.
Katılımcı limiti dolmadan önce ödemeyi yapmanız gerekmektedir.
İnternet üzerinden ödenecek ücret 50 TL'dir.
Gerekli bilgiler mailde verilecektir.

[EN]
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is writter on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Please send an e-mail to i.kuleli@gmail.com for the registration fee on the internet, after registered on WCA.
Pay as soon as possible after you register, otherwise the limit can be reached and you will not be able to compete.
The fee to be paid over the internet is 50 TL.
The necessary information will be given in the mail.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ömer Çetinkaya won with an average of 9.63 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mehmet Barın Erturan finished second (9.68) and Burak Erdil Biçer finished third (10.01).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ömer Çetinkaya 8.05 9.63 Turkey 8.059.6910.438.7710.78
2 Mehmet Barın Erturan 7.82 9.68 Turkey 9.9111.448.087.8211.04
3 Burak Erdil Biçer 8.60 10.01 Turkey 9.3510.068.6010.6316.11

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Acar Gök 1.61 2.26 Turkey 1.612.841.812.143.92
2 Burak Erdil Biçer 2.12 2.52 Turkey 2.602.122.522.452.66
3 Berk Rende 2.62 2.98 Turkey 3.173.013.422.622.75

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Burak Erdil Biçer 33.64 NR 38.70 Turkey 38.4535.1233.6447.3942.52
2 Berk Rende 39.42 41.08 Turkey 39.4240.6047.6542.6240.02
3 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 36.87 41.83 China 49.8447.7337.7140.0436.87

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 1:09.88 1:16.90 Uzbekistan 1:20.601:19.331:09.881:13.611:17.77
2 Can Gücüyener 1:19.34 1:23.85 Turkey 1:21.261:24.081:29.741:19.341:26.21
3 Berk Rende 1:24.78 1:29.34 Turkey 1:31.091:30.511:45.091:24.781:26.42

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 2:38.64 2:48.78 NR Turkey 2:52.772:54.942:38.64
2 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 2:34.16 2:53.21 Uzbekistan 3:19.152:34.162:46.32
3 Burak Erdil Biçer 2:57.10 3:39.13 Turkey 3:51.652:57.104:08.65

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 2:34.13 DNF Turkey DNF2:34.13DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 31 NR Turkey 31
2 Burak Erdil Biçer 36 Turkey 36
2 Ömer Çetinkaya 36 Turkey 36

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 11.61 NR 14.46 Turkey 14.2516.0014.7511.6114.39
2 Berk Rende 16.79 17.70 Turkey 16.7917.0317.7318.3319.75
3 Burak Erdil Biçer 12.68 18.12 Turkey 19.4919.6415.2320.1612.68

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 1:03.50 NR 1:04.04 NR Turkey 1:04.691:03.501:10.071:03.681:03.76
2 Samir Homsi 1:05.66 1:16.47 Turkey 1:19.951:25.141:05.661:12.161:17.31
3 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 1:11.72 1:20.26 China 1:16.171:34.981:11.721:28.121:16.50

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 2.11 NR 4.30 NR Turkey 3.315.692.115.883.91
2 Utku Bayhan 2.95 6.19 Turkey 4.008.642.9510.275.92
3 David Oh 4.63 6.63 United States 7.819.184.635.886.19

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 3.42 5.13 NR Turkey 5.775.795.633.993.42
2 Melih Kayra Kadıoğlu 4.95 5.74 Turkey 4.957.216.985.105.15
3 Burak Erdil Biçer 4.57 6.13 Turkey 6.084.575.826.716.50

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 15.84 19.51 Turkey 26.5521.4115.8418.3218.79
2 Berk Rende 17.21 20.75 Turkey 20.4818.0917.2125.6623.67
3 Burak Erdil Biçer 14.79 20.94 Turkey DNF16.7114.7923.7022.40
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.