CCC End of Summer 2015


Date
Aug 28 - 30, 2015
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Youth Innovative-Technical Center "Sapfir"

Address
Shcherbakovskaya street, 53, building 2
Website
CCC End of Summer 2015 website
Organizers
Alexey Polyashov and Dmitry Aniskin
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Vk.com page

Information

Registration will be closed on August, 23 or when we reach 130 competitors. The registration fee is 250 RUB (about 5 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
109
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Dobrjakov won with an average of 8.81 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Andrey Che finished second (9.49) and Kirill Mamonov finished third (9.96).

World records: Roman Strakhov‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 5:18.65 (single).

European records: Vladislav Shavelskiy‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:46.41 (single), 6x6x6 Cube 1:51.13 (average), 7x7x7 Cube 2:33.52 (single), and 7x7x7 Cube 2:45.05 (average).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Dmitry Dobrjakov 8.45 8.81 Russia 8.908.948.609.538.45
2x2x2 Cube Maksim Vorobyev 2.29 2.81 Russia 2.872.902.673.052.29
4x4x4 Cube Vladislav Shavelskiy 31.63 37.79 Russia 37.5331.6341.5234.9340.92
5x5x5 Cube Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:03.02 1:05.36 Russia 1:14.711:03.471:06.331:03.021:06.28
6x6x6 Cube Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:46.41 ER 1:51.13 ER Russia 1:59.211:46.411:47.77
7x7x7 Cube Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:33.52 ER 2:45.05 ER Russia 2:51.972:49.652:33.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Andrey Ivanov 56.65 DNF Russia 56.65DNF1:17.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Fyodor Ivanov 36 Russia 36
Kirill Litvinov 36 Russia 36
Dmitry Dobrjakov 36 Russia 36
Pavel Galaktionov 36 Russia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 11.54 13.56 Russia 13.8914.5011.5414.0112.78
Clock Dmitry Kryuzban 7.43 8.56 Russia 8.52DNF8.147.439.01
Megaminx Dmitry Kryuzban 1:07.72 1:12.97 Russia 1:10.781:14.041:14.501:14.091:07.72
Pyraminx Dmitry Kryuzban 3.40 3.72 Russia 4.683.783.953.433.40
Skewb Vladimir Korovin 3.66 4.36 NR Russia 4.763.833.664.49DNF
Square-1 Dmitry Kryuzban 17.11 22.53 Russia 35.6517.1120.5424.0722.99
5x5x5 Blindfolded Roman Strakhov 5:18.65 WR DNF Russia DNF5:18.65DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Rustam Valeev 15/20 58:31 Russia 15/20 58:31
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
Second round Mo3 10:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
Second round Mo3 10:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 20:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.