Camarma Open 2014


Date
Dec 13, 2014
City
Camarma de Esteruelas, Madrid, Spain
Venue

Ayuntamiento de Camarma

Address
Avenida Daganzo 2, 28816
Website
Camarma Open 2014 website
Contact

Victor Sanchez Redondo Adrián Martinez Macías

WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Information

Participation fees: 5€ General & 3€ AECR Members (changeable)

Events
Main event
Competitors
42
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alejandro Aguado Barahona won with an average of 12.84 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jorge Morata Carrasco finished second (13.78) and Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol finished third (13.98).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Alejandro Aguado Barahona 12.48 12.84 Spain 20.5612.7913.2412.4812.48
2x2x2 Cube Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.75 3.74 Spain 3.593.472.754.164.28
4x4x4 Cube Guillermo Conde Gil 46.09 54.95 Spain 53.4946.0953.2358.1459.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:17.58 DNF Spain 1:17.581:49.96DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Luis J. Iáñez 33 Spain 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Jorge Morata Carrasco 18.94 19.48 Spain 18.9419.7219.8219.2819.43
Pyraminx Luis J. Iáñez 5.70 6.87 Spain 5.708.426.747.686.19
Skewb Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 6.24 8.08 Spain 8.586.948.726.249.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Asier Cardoso Sánchez 10/12 52:09 Spain 10/12 52:098/12 53:27
3x3x3 With Feet Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:34.54 1:52.81 Spain 2:07.501:34.541:56.38
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo2 / Bo3 15:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Skewb Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo2 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Bo1 / Mo3 15:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.