Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017


Date
Aug 26 - 27, 2017
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Megaplaza

Address
Panamericana Norte s/n, Los Olivos
Details

Segundo nivel

Organizer
Alexander Esquivel
WCA Delegates
Jose Abanto Ortiz, Natán Riggenbach, and Paulo Guillén
Contact
esquivel_i@yahoo.es, nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org, dr.guillenc.c@gmail.com, jortiz1@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Competencia abierta a cualquier participante. Información detallada en las demás pestañas.

Events
Main event
Competitors
190
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/5 (Peruvian Sol).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Angelo Giovanni Licetti León won with an average of 9.13 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba finished second (9.27) and Juan Pablo Huanqui finished third (9.63).

South American records: Angelo Giovanni Licetti León‎ 3x3x3 Cube 6.11 (single); Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba‎ 3x3x3 Cube 7.93 (average); Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez‎ 4x4x4 Cube 29.88 (average), 5x5x5 Cube 47.43 (single), 5x5x5 Cube 58.40 (average), 3x3x3 One-Handed 9.07 (single), and 3x3x3 One-Handed 12.94 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.21 9.13 Peru 14.039.438.218.579.40
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.45 9.27 Peru 9.4810.047.458.3010.35
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.97 9.63 Peru 6.979.4210.12DNF9.36

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 César Chalco Elías 2.17 2.70 Peru 2.172.772.902.443.62
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.99 3.19 Peru 2.993.713.263.183.12
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.30 3.51 Peru 3.693.303.334.473.52

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 27.96 29.88 SAR Peru 32.4229.7527.9628.8931.01
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 30.29 32.61 Peru 30.38DNF31.1836.2730.29
3 Angel Anampa 37.07 40.94 Peru 44.6353.3138.7037.0739.48

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 47.43 SAR 58.40 SAR Peru 58.2655.8047.431:02.001:01.13
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 55.22 1:02.66 Peru 1:07.491:00.8755.221:01.761:05.36
3 Leon Achata 1:19.89 1:23.46 Peru 1:20.751:37.121:25.961:19.891:23.66

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:50.65 2:01.17 Peru 2:10.972:01.891:50.65
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:06.02 2:17.96 Peru 2:11.012:36.852:06.02
3 Christian Saenz Valdivia 2:36.49 2:40.45 Peru 2:36.492:42.542:42.33

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:40.48 2:56.59 Peru 3:17.162:52.142:40.48
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3:03.46 3:09.33 Peru 3:08.623:15.923:03.46
3 Christian Saenz Valdivia 3:19.09 3:24.17 Peru 3:23.773:19.093:29.64

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 22.75 DNF Peru DNF22.75DNF
2 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 1:04.37 1:07.20 Peru 1:04.371:07.061:10.18
3 Rodrigo Zarate 1:19.46 DNF Peru DNF1:19.46DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.07 SAR 12.94 SAR Peru 11.479.0712.9514.3914.78
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 12.59 15.50 Peru 20.3712.5916.0715.9514.49
3 Angel Anampa 11.43 15.91 Peru 20.7116.6214.7516.3611.43

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Iglesias Godoy 6.98 NR 9.47 NR Bolivia DNF7.806.9812.897.72
2 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 8.69 NR 11.21 Peru 11.828.69DNF9.6012.20
3 Rodrigo Zarate 10.33 12.55 Peru 11.3810.3316.3712.2114.07

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 34.00 37.00 Peru 37.4235.2934.00DNF38.28
2 Cristian Huamaní 42.80 49.50 Peru 46.3942.8048.291:02.1253.81
3 Leon Achata 54.27 1:00.55 Peru 59.8957.431:05.861:04.3354.27

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.82 3.45 Peru 3.382.823.523.444.03
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 2.77 5.23 Peru 4.622.776.12DNF4.96
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.83 5.26 Peru 4.535.693.836.215.56

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walter Felix 3.53 5.07 Peru 4.785.425.303.535.12
2 Karin Miranda Rosas 3.45 5.99 Peru 6.9013.826.163.454.92
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 4.55 6.30 Peru 5.514.556.776.638.64

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 8.25 NR 12.77 Peru 12.0213.3513.1213.178.25
2 Leon Achata 15.24 20.18 Peru 27.9822.6821.9415.2415.92
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 16.69 20.25 Peru 19.5017.8223.4323.4216.69

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 3:07.95 DNF Peru DNF3:07.95DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 13/15 51:58 Peru 13/15 51:58
2 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 9/10 46:33 Peru 9/10 46:33
3 Natán Riggenbach 7/8 53:16 Peru 7/8 53:16