Cerbuna Open 2016


Information

Participation fees: 5€ General / 3€ AECR

Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Daniel Gracia Ortiz won with an average of 10.45 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Julen Simón Iriarte finished second (10.64) and Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol finished third (11.56).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.93 10.45 Spain 10.7010.2311.018.9310.43
2x2x2 Cube Julen Simón Iriarte 2.28 2.93 Spain 3.442.503.512.852.28
4x4x4 Cube Antonio López 43.11 43.96 Spain 47.3943.5543.1144.0544.27
5x5x5 Cube Antonio López 1:16.63 1:18.74 Spain 1:32.111:16.631:19.251:19.801:17.17
7x7x7 Cube Antonio López 3:10.23 3:32.25 Spain 3:10.234:08.953:17.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Berta García Parra 24.85 NR DNF Spain 24.85DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Alexander Olleta del Molino 33 Spain 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Julen Simón Iriarte 17.25 20.16 Spain 17.2522.9219.0222.9718.55
Clock Jesús Masanet García 10.15 11.32 Spain 10.5012.7611.6111.8410.15
Megaminx Antonio López 54.82 58.37 NR Spain 1:00.611:00.8458.4354.8256.08
Pyraminx Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.79 4.11 Spain 3.983.794.014.345.83
Skewb Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.56 4.06 Spain 3.874.004.323.56DNF
Square-1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.69 12.66 Spain 10.6912.8113.3114.1911.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Berta García Parra 7:15.85 7:58.80 NR Spain 8:12.237:15.858:28.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Berta García Parra 18/20 1:00:00 Spain 18/20 1:00:002/2 1:59
3x3x3 With Feet Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 53.22 59.18 Spain 54.8853.221:09.43
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 20:00.00 1 attempt to get < 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.