Cherry Blossom Viewing 2016


Date
Apr 9, 2016
City
Ishikawa, Japan
Venue

Matto Cultural Hall

Address
Furushiromachi 2, Hakusanshi
Details

Meeting Room 302

Website
Cherry Blossom Viewing 2016 website
WCA Delegates
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄) and Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail hokuriku@jrca.cc.

Events
Main event
Competitors
16
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yu Sajima (佐島優) won with an average of 8.99 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) finished second (11.12) and Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) finished third (13.36).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.84 8.99 Japan 8.438.407.8410.1511.55
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.34 11.12 Japan 12.848.3411.2211.9410.19
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.44 13.36 Japan 17.4112.8613.0214.1911.44
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.44 14.14 Japan 20.0514.0613.9714.3813.44
5 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 13.30 14.80 Japan 13.3016.4315.5615.0913.75
6 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 16.18 18.74 Japan DNF17.7521.0616.1817.41

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.02 10.21 Japan 10.869.029.6810.0812.00
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.16 12.15 Japan 10.2823.1814.7511.4110.16
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.50 13.22 Japan 13.4016.2513.8412.4111.50
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.53 14.58 Japan 13.7713.5315.1514.8116.06
5 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 15.97 16.88 Japan 15.9717.6516.0616.9330.77
6 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 14.75 17.10 Japan 18.5518.0018.7814.7514.75
7 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 14.96 18.10 Japan 20.0316.2519.1618.8814.96
8 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 14.09 18.44 Japan 14.0918.3420.0516.9321.96
9 Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 14.08 18.70 Japan 18.5525.1318.8018.7514.08
10 Hikaru Takemoto (竹本輝) 15.61 18.96 Japan 18.3315.6118.0027.1820.56
11 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 18.30 23.67 Japan 30.2818.3019.0649.1921.66
12 Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) 21.06 28.18 Japan 35.5225.9427.1521.0631.44
13 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 24.77 29.01 Japan 28.1524.7730.3129.2129.68

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.41 2.80 Japan 2.412.882.473.066.58
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1.75 4.39 Japan 5.253.001.7512.194.93
3 Hikaru Takemoto (竹本輝) 2.33 5.42 Japan 16.115.062.337.843.36
4 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2.43 5.63 Japan 7.595.812.433.50DNF
5 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 4.13 6.52 Japan 6.636.384.138.936.56
6 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 8.93 16.24 Japan 18.5220.728.9310.7819.41

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 35.27 40.75 Japan 39.561:38.4435.2742.2240.46
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 39.69 46.86 Japan 48.8649.8141.9039.6958.56
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 48.90 50.39 Japan 50.4350.8348.9054.0049.90
4 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 53.59 59.97 Japan 1:03.521:05.0356.271:00.1153.59
5 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 1:01.02 1:09.63 Japan 1:07.091:01.021:08.081:13.711:14.47
6 Hikaru Takemoto (竹本輝) 1:24.91 1:49.32 Japan 1:49.782:14.831:38.841:59.341:24.91

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 37.50 42.39 Japan 43.6939.9643.5337.5044.47
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 42.94 47.96 Japan 44.8051.4147.6642.9451.53
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 48.69 52.94 Japan 1:07.6853.5348.6956.5248.77
4 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 1:02.13 1:04.62 Japan 1:03.031:14.531:02.131:07.211:03.61
5 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 1:07.46 1:16.13 Japan 1:07.461:17.771:19.651:22.501:10.96
6 Hikaru Takemoto (竹本輝) 1:37.88 1:46.83 Japan 1:55.901:40.001:44.591:37.882:01.25
7 Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) 1:27.30 1:56.67 Japan 2:14.412:02.311:27.302:57.331:33.28
8 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 1:53.52 2:06.13 Japan 2:06.251:53.522:02.412:25.562:09.72

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 52.00 DNF Japan 52.0052.18DNF
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:49.40 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:49.40
3 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 2:28.44 DNF Japan 2:28.44DNFDNF
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:40.00 DNF Japan DNF2:40.342:40.00
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 27 Japan 27
2 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 30 Japan 30
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 37 Japan 37
4 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 38 Japan 38
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 42 Japan 42
6 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 47 Japan 47
7 Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) DNF Japan DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 12.06 13.83 Japan 14.6914.8012.0614.5212.27
2 Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 12.34 14.88 Japan 16.7513.75DNF14.1312.34
3 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 15.25 15.77 Japan 15.7215.6115.9715.25DNF
4 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 12.83 16.21 Japan 20.6514.3812.8320.0514.19
5 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 15.31 16.81 Japan 18.1615.9720.5616.3115.31
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 14.36 23.43 Japan 14.3614.4639.84DNF16.00