Cherry Blossom Viewing 2016


Date
Apr 9, 2016
City
Ishikawa, Japan
Venue

Matto Cultural Hall

Address
Furushiromachi 2, Hakusanshi
Details

Meeting Room 302

Website
Cherry Blossom Viewing 2016 website
WCA Delegates
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄) and Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail hokuriku@jrca.cc.

Events
Main event
Competitors
16
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yu Sajima (佐島優) won with an average of 8.99 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) finished second (11.12) and Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) finished third (13.36).

Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 18.30 23.67 Japan 30.2818.3019.0649.1921.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 8.93 16.24 Japan 18.5220.728.9310.7819.41

Hikaru Takemoto (竹本輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 15.61 18.96 Japan 18.3315.6118.0027.1820.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.33 5.42 Japan 16.115.062.337.843.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:24.91 1:49.32 Japan 1:49.782:14.831:38.841:59.341:24.91
First round 6 1:37.88 1:46.83 Japan 1:55.901:40.001:44.591:37.882:01.25

Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 14.08 18.70 Japan 18.5525.1318.8018.7514.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Japan DNF
Clock Final 2 12.34 14.88 Japan 16.7513.75DNF14.1312.34

Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.30 14.80 Japan 13.3016.4315.5615.0913.75
First round 5 15.97 16.88 Japan 15.9717.6516.0616.9330.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:28.44 DNF Japan 2:28.44DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38 Japan 38
Clock Final 3 15.25 15.77 Japan 15.7215.6115.9715.25DNF

Kou Oobatake (大畠功) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:49.40 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:49.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37 Japan 37

Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 21.06 28.18 Japan 35.5225.9427.1521.0631.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 1:27.30 1:56.67 Japan 2:14.412:02.311:27.302:57.331:33.28

Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 16.18 18.74 Japan DNF17.7521.0616.1817.41
First round 6 14.75 17.10 Japan 18.5518.0018.7814.7514.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:01.02 1:09.63 Japan 1:07.091:01.021:08.081:13.711:14.47
First round 5 1:07.46 1:16.13 Japan 1:07.461:17.771:19.651:22.501:10.96

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.44 14.14 Japan 20.0514.0613.9714.3813.44
First round 4 13.53 14.58 Japan 13.7713.5315.1514.8116.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.41 2.80 Japan 2.412.882.473.066.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:40.00 DNF Japan DNF2:40.342:40.00

Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.44 13.36 Japan 17.4112.8613.0214.1911.44
First round 3 11.50 13.22 Japan 13.4016.2513.8412.4111.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 48.90 50.39 Japan 50.4350.8348.9054.0049.90
First round 3 48.69 52.94 Japan 1:07.6853.5348.6956.5248.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 8 14.09 18.44 Japan 14.0918.3420.0516.9321.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.13 6.52 Japan 6.636.384.138.936.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 53.59 59.97 Japan 1:03.521:05.0356.271:00.1153.59
First round 4 1:02.13 1:04.62 Japan 1:03.031:14.531:02.131:07.211:03.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 47 Japan 47
Clock Final 4 12.83 16.21 Japan 20.6514.3812.8320.0514.19

Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.43 5.63 Japan 7.595.812.433.50DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 6 14.36 23.43 Japan 14.3614.4639.84DNF16.00

Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 24.77 29.01 Japan 28.1524.7730.3129.2129.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 1:53.52 2:06.13 Japan 2:06.251:53.522:02.412:25.562:09.72
Clock Final 5 15.31 16.81 Japan 18.1615.9720.5616.3115.31

Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 Japan 30

Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 7 14.96 18.10 Japan 20.0316.2519.1618.8814.96

Yu Sajima (佐島優) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.84 8.99 Japan 8.438.407.8410.1511.55
First round 1 9.02 10.21 Japan 10.869.029.6810.0812.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.27 40.75 Japan 39.561:38.4435.2742.2240.46
First round 1 37.50 42.39 Japan 43.6939.9643.5337.5044.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42 Japan 42

Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.34 11.12 Japan 12.848.3411.2211.9410.19
First round 2 10.16 12.15 Japan 10.2823.1814.7511.4110.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.75 4.39 Japan 5.253.001.7512.194.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.69 46.86 Japan 48.8649.8141.9039.6958.56
First round 2 42.94 47.96 Japan 44.8051.4147.6642.9451.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 52.00 DNF Japan 52.0052.18DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 Japan 27
Clock Final 1 12.06 13.83 Japan 14.6914.8012.0614.5212.27