China Championship 2019


Date
Jul 26 - 28, 2019
City
Hefei, Anhui, China
Venue

Platinum Hanjue Hotel

Address
No.5111 Huizhou Avenue, Baohe District
Details

Ballroom 188

Website
China Championship 2019 website
Organizer
Anhui Cube Association
WCA Delegates
Baiqiang Dong (董百强), Baocheng Wu (吴宝城), Chen Kang (亢晨), Chenxi Shan (单晨曦), Chris Krueger, Danyang Chen (陈丹阳), Donglei Li (李冬雷), Fangyuan Chang (常方圆), Ming Zheng (郑鸣), and Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

Anhui Cube Association CC2019 Organizing Team

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please check the competition website for registration and other information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
885
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 1000 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥120 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of ¥70 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event. Early-bird discount ends on Wednesday, May 1, 2019,12:00 PM GTM+8. All the fees increases again from Saturday, June 1, 2019,12:00 PM GTM+8.

You can not register between Sunday, June 23, 2019, 12:00 PM GMT+8 and Monday, June 24, 2019, 12:00 PM GMT+8.

For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For Hong Kong, Macau, Taiwan, and overseas participants, there is an option to pay the registration fee via PayPal. If you have trouble paying fees, you can contact the organizers or the delegates. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.

Please note that there are qualifying times for this competition. Competitors must have achieved the qualifying times for their events before Wednesday, July 10, 2019, 8:00 PM GMT+8.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lukas Shelley won with an average of 7.29 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Weihao Kong (孔维浩) finished second (7.60) and Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) finished third (7.72).

Asian records: Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣)‎ Skewb 2.43 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lukas Shelley 6.85 7.29 Denmark 7.747.227.587.076.85
2 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 6.73 7.60 China 6.737.419.518.516.87
3 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 6.73 7.72 China 8.647.487.937.756.73

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 1.12 1.43 China 1.661.891.441.121.20
2 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 1.33 1.64 China 1.331.393.471.402.14
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.40 1.71 China 1.401.781.911.471.88

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 26.02 27.64 China 26.3728.2226.0228.3429.15
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 25.15 28.70 Hong Kong 25.1528.6127.1530.3333.54
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 27.45 30.15 China 27.4531.2028.7730.8830.80

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 49.95 51.17 NR China 50.8352.5256.1550.1749.95
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 48.95 55.37 China 1:00.3355.4350.3448.951:00.87
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 53.72 56.39 Hong Kong 54.3257.1859.5157.6853.72

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:40.14 1:43.54 Hong Kong 1:48.381:40.141:42.09
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:39.56 1:44.72 China 1:39.561:50.941:43.67
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:43.03 1:47.67 Hong Kong 1:43.031:45.851:54.13

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:20.44 2:22.67 China 2:20.442:25.872:21.69
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:13.51 2:25.27 Hong Kong 2:27.922:13.512:34.37
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:13.29 2:28.17 China 2:27.252:13.292:43.98

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 21.22 DNF China 21.2226.74DNF
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.73 22.38 China 21.7323.1422.28
3 Antoine Cantin 22.73 DNF Canada 22.73DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 24 26.33 China 282724
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 25 26.67 China 292625
3 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 26 28.00 China 282630

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 11.77 12.29 China 13.9612.1211.7712.2912.46
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 11.00 12.63 China 13.8112.4013.3211.0012.16
3 Antoine Cantin 11.49 12.71 Canada 14.7313.5412.1112.4911.49

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.15 4.53 China 5.714.554.214.154.83
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.14 5.04 China 4.684.144.657.355.79
3 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 5.28 5.70 China 6.765.316.095.715.28

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 32.19 NR 37.29 China 40.9338.1335.7232.1938.01
2 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 38.63 41.88 China 43.8538.6346.3239.7742.02
3 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 40.70 44.63 China 48.1840.7047.4943.3943.01

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 2.24 2.62 China 2.655.632.422.242.80
2 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.18 3.14 China 2.522.18DNF3.903.01
3 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 2.21 3.22 China 2.524.292.964.182.21

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiawei Zhang (张嘉伟) 2.55 2.83 China 3.262.552.663.172.67
2 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.22 3.16 China 3.093.134.953.262.22
3 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.88 3.37 China 3.733.154.422.883.22

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 9.00 9.76 China 10.179.009.749.38DNF
2 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 7.09 9.96 China 7.098.9211.7110.1110.86
3 Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕) 8.55 10.83 China 11.288.5517.0810.3110.91

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 2:50.45 DNF China DNF2:50.45DNF
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 3:50.77 DNF China 3:50.77DNFDNF
3 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 3:51.52 4:46.45 China 4:35.175:52.673:51.52

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:39.56 DNF China 4:31.53DNF3:39.56
2 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 7:15.46 DNF China DNF7:15.46DNF
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 7:25.43 DNF China DNFDNF7:25.43

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 44/51 58:11 China DNF44/51 58:11
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 29/32 49:20 China 29/32 49:2029/34 51:59
3 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 23/26 55:31 China 23/26 55:3121/27 1:00:00

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 27.22 30.02 China 30.7030.3329.0432.4727.22
2 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 28.63 33.34 China 32.2334.2135.1528.6333.59
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 31.89 39.52 China 41.3137.3742.1639.8731.89