Cocha Sub-X 2022


Date
Feb 11 - 12, 2022
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Pabellon Municipal de Gimnasia

Address
Calle Antonio Villavicencio entre Monseñor Rodriguez y Cornelio Saavedra
Contact

Phone: +591 70732564

Organizers
Ana Valencia and Rodrigo Ugarte
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.25 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
We encourage everyone to register for the events they want to compete in via your online registration, however you may add events to your registration up until the event has started.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.20 + Bs 5 per category.
- Bank Deposit: Banco Unión 10000021297292 to Ana Isabel Valencia.
- Or in Cubolivia Store
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizer WhatsApp 67507598

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.20 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Depósito Bancario: Banco Unión 10000021297292 a nombre de Ana Isabel Valencia.
- o en la tienda de Cubolivia
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante a la organizadora al WhatsApp 67507598

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alejandro Marze Rossel won with an average of 9.88 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Xavier Antonio Balderrama finished second (10.26) and Daniel C. Bedoya finished third (10.53).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Marze Rossel 9.64 9.88 Bolivia 11.509.819.879.649.96
2 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 8.60 10.26 Bolivia 11.0911.369.308.6010.39
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 8.68 10.53 Bolivia 8.6811.1913.609.2811.12

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 1.89 4.43 Bolivia 4.953.067.035.281.89
2 Alejandro Peredo 2.61 4.56 Bolivia 4.384.262.615.615.05
3 Luis Flores 3.05 4.60 Bolivia 3.054.8810.584.254.67

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 30.80 33.82 NR Bolivia 32.2538.1738.8530.8031.03
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 33.96 35.82 Bolivia 36.491:00.7633.9634.0036.97
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 34.70 36.43 Bolivia 39.5244.9034.9434.8334.70

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 1:00.63 1:06.91 Bolivia 1:04.681:07.201:00.631:11.181:08.84
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 1:10.02 1:14.87 Bolivia 1:14.961:13.921:15.741:31.121:10.02
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:13.75 1:16.09 Bolivia 1:15.771:18.261:13.751:18.851:14.24

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 2:07.75 2:17.93 Bolivia 2:30.472:07.752:15.57
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:07.84 2:20.15 Bolivia 2:30.352:22.262:07.84
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 2:26.65 2:29.43 Bolivia 2:26.652:32.602:29.04

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Delgado Candia 3:08.62 3:14.35 Bolivia 3:09.673:24.773:08.62
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:28.72 3:36.14 Bolivia 3:37.953:28.723:41.75
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 3:08.08 3:44.74 Bolivia 4:06.773:08.083:59.36

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastián Morón Mariscal 1:31.75 DNF Bolivia 2:05.471:31.75DNF
2 Abdiel Avila Panozo 2:38.28 DNF Bolivia DNF2:38.28DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 14.61 17.57 Bolivia 18.5418.1914.6117.2817.24
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 15.77 18.97 Bolivia 16.6822.7515.7718.8821.34
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 18.19 19.71 Bolivia 19.7219.7318.1919.6925.75

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iver Bascope 1:02.35 1:10.00 Bolivia 1:20.921:12.331:02.351:15.001:02.66
2 Luis Flores 58.42 1:10.30 Bolivia 1:12.0058.421:08.641:30.141:10.27
3 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 1:07.05 1:15.29 Bolivia 1:13.521:13.191:19.171:32.751:07.05

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.20 4.80 Bolivia 3.205.924.714.894.80
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 6.73 7.44 Bolivia 8.647.366.737.737.23
3 Sebastián Morón Mariscal 6.27 7.95 Bolivia 6.279.796.327.73DNF

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 5.96 6.70 Bolivia 7.038.075.975.967.11
2 Nancy Garcés Hazou 6.81 8.44 Bolivia 7.459.158.729.696.81
3 Sebastián Morón Mariscal 5.79 8.56 Bolivia 18.208.159.777.775.79

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 14.04 27.80 Bolivia 25.5738.5532.5125.3314.04
2 Nancy Garcés Hazou 22.16 29.39 Bolivia 36.0724.0528.0641.8022.16
3 Iver Bascope 50.28 Bolivia 59.4450.28
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.