Crazy Cubes Open 2016


Date
Aug 14, 2016
City
Trujillo, Peru
Venue

Auditorio del CIDUNT

Address
Avenida Jesus de Nazareth S/N, Ciudad Universitaria, Trujillo
Details

Tercer piso

Website
Crazy Cubes Open 2016 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
César Cornejo Soldevilla
WCA Delegate
Noel Yzaguirre
Information

Límite de competidores: 60

Events
Main event
Competitors
32
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba won with an average of 9.86 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma finished second (11.22) and Christian Saenz Valdivia finished third (11.88).

South American records: Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba‎ 4x4x4 Cube 27.60 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.99 9.86 Peru 9.5710.418.9911.619.59
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 10.47 11.22 Peru 10.4711.1011.4416.2511.13
3 Christian Saenz Valdivia 10.53 11.88 Peru 11.9611.8510.5312.7511.83

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.13 2.71 Peru 2.166.902.582.133.39
2 Christian Saenz Valdivia 3.09 4.38 Peru 4.563.094.853.725.19
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.63 4.40 Peru 9.473.634.145.363.70

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 27.60 SAR 36.27 Peru 44.5433.8440.9334.0327.60
2 Christian Saenz Valdivia 41.98 49.37 Peru 53.3041.9850.4452.2345.45
3 Ángel Fernando Cruzado Toledo 53.01 56.08 Peru 56.271:03.5257.9454.0453.01

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:07.36 1:10.94 Peru 1:11.481:13.691:07.361:08.481:12.87
2 Christian Saenz Valdivia 1:11.88 1:21.43 Peru 1:15.701:25.011:23.591:33.761:11.88
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1:43.57 1:46.43 Peru 1:44.971:47.931:46.382:04.431:43.57

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:28.37 2:35.10 Peru 2:34.202:28.372:42.72
2 Christian Saenz Valdivia 2:38.96 2:44.39 Peru 2:38.962:50.732:43.47
3 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 3:41.31 4:17.51 Peru 3:41.314:43.514:27.71

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 14.50 17.68 Peru 17.6314.5015.8119.6119.74
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 15.81 18.51 Peru 19.0815.8120.3916.0720.96
3 Ángel Fernando Cruzado Toledo 18.43 20.81 Peru DNF19.0318.4320.9522.44

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:00.57 1:06.85 Peru 1:29.701:07.531:05.911:07.121:00.57
2 Ángel Fernando Cruzado Toledo 1:25.59 1:31.17 Peru 1:35.941:25.591:30.361:37.161:27.20
3 Jheyson Elmer Muñoz Murga 1:37.17 1:40.56 Peru 1:37.171:42.331:39.021:40.331:53.70

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 4.42 5.57 Peru 8.186.505.104.425.12
2 Christian Saenz Valdivia 5.72 8.11 Peru 8.479.507.088.785.72
3 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 7.96 10.67 Peru 11.4110.50DNF7.9610.09

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Saenz Valdivia 8.30 9.15 Peru 9.768.308.928.7710.96
2 César Cornejo Soldevilla 10.37 13.87 Peru 16.7410.3716.7912.3012.57
3 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 11.64 14.58 Peru 11.6426.8511.8015.7416.20