Crossroads Cubing Spring 2017


Information

First 100 to complete regististration and pay on a first come, first serve basis will be granted admittance. After the first 100 spots are filled, all future registrants will be placed on a wait list.

Events
Main event
Competitors
79
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is $30 (United States Dollar).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Katie Hull won with an average of 9.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Raymond Goslow finished second (10.69) and Clark Cheng finished third (11.09).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 8.27 9.28 United States 8.278.3513.939.559.95
2 Raymond Goslow 9.61 10.69 United States 11.2111.2110.6110.269.61
3 Clark Cheng 10.62 11.09 United States 11.0610.6211.3710.8412.95

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 2.63 2.94 United States 3.473.112.912.802.63
2 Jacob Ambrose 2.44 3.53 United States 3.462.443.788.663.35
3 Tim Rinehart 2.87 3.70 United States 3.274.474.133.692.87

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 32.57 34.76 United States 41.1033.0735.1836.0232.57
2 Sydney Weaver 38.82 41.20 United States 42.9139.4745.7841.2338.82
3 Ben Hart 36.29 41.36 United States 45.7938.9036.2941.8343.36

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 1:04.12 1:18.51 United States 1:21.861:29.551:04.12
2 Sydney Weaver 1:14.06 DNF United States 2:18.581:14.06DNF
3 Christopher Cabrera 1:50.00 DNF United States 2:35.301:50.00DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 16.22 18.21 United States 17.6717.6319.3216.2223.60
2 Clark Cheng 16.25 18.91 United States 18.9720.1516.2520.4117.60
3 Raymond Goslow 19.21 22.26 United States 24.0719.2124.0721.4621.24

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carson Claud 6.07 7.05 United States 6.686.077.526.977.49
2 Jacob Ambrose 5.93 8.90 United States 12.815.938.999.827.90
3 Katie Hull 9.87 10.39 United States 9.87DNF9.9310.7810.46

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 3.62 4.79 United States 3.626.995.204.704.46
2 Christopher Cabrera 5.37 5.78 United States 6.245.375.666.585.44
3 John Albright 4.45 6.97 United States 5.276.559.484.459.08

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 11/15 1:00:00 United States 11/15 1:00:00
2 Carson Claud 4/5 36:45 United States 4/5 36:45