CubeHub Open 2017


Date
Nov 11 - 12, 2017
City
Nadia, West Bengal, India
Venue

IISER Kolkata

Address
Mohanpur, Nadia District, West Bengal- 741246
Details

Lecture Hall 4

Organizer
CubeHub
WCA Delegate
Akash Rupela
Contact
cubehubopen@gmail.com, arupela@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Online Registration ends on 4th November, 2017.
On the Spot Registration is available on 11th November from 10:15 to 11:00 A.M.
Visit Registration Procedure Tab for details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
65
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹200 (Indian Rupee).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Aryan Chhabra won with an average of 9.25 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Akash Rupela finished second (11.09) and Jeremy Singson finished third (11.20).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 7.57 9.25 India 7.5710.078.0513.859.62
2 Akash Rupela 9.19 11.09 India 12.8211.049.199.4213.25
3 Jeremy Singson 9.78 11.20 India 10.3012.98DNF10.339.78
4 Siddhikant Mishra 10.63 11.39 India 10.6310.6912.8710.9012.57
5 Sahil Ahmed 14.62 15.21 India 15.6914.9815.7314.9614.62
6 Kunal Kumar 13.56 16.07 India 22.3416.1614.7317.3213.56
7 Shawmava Mukherjee 14.65 16.45 India 15.5016.7617.1014.6519.37
8 Sambit Sarkar 15.56 21.12 India 26.3225.3315.5616.1321.90
9 Umang Srivastava 20.98 21.62 India 21.4520.9821.67DNF21.73
10 Souvik Gain 17.94 22.31 India 23.9726.1417.9420.0722.90
11 Sujatro Bhadra 20.66 23.19 India 22.7629.2924.1222.6920.66
12 Samay Saini 20.22 24.33 India 24.1424.7224.1429.5820.22
13 Akhil Sreedhar 21.33 26.98 India 22.3121.3330.3628.2836.54
14 Nirnoy Barma 25.40 29.77 India 26.8035.8126.7025.40DNF
15 Ankan Das 30.15 33.88 India 35.0530.1530.3436.2537.92
16 Debarghya Daas 30.54 35.56 India 36.5034.0436.1340.5330.54

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 7.84 10.13 India 7.8411.159.459.7911.31
2 Siddhikant Mishra 9.52 10.43 India 9.5210.1710.9111.1810.20
3 Akash Rupela 9.08 11.15 India 9.0810.1812.6812.1211.14
4 Jeremy Singson 10.11 11.39 India 12.1111.5713.3910.5010.11
5 Sahil Ahmed 14.24 15.24 India 15.6614.9914.2415.0816.27
6 Shawmava Mukherjee 15.00 16.17 India 16.9215.0016.2615.4216.83
7 Kunal Kumar 15.92 17.17 India 18.5516.7616.1922.4815.92
8 Sambit Sarkar 17.10 18.48 India 17.2619.1417.1019.0521.85
9 Souvik Gain 20.00 21.30 India 20.0021.3421.3325.7121.23
10 Umang Srivastava 16.71 21.73 India 25.2824.0720.8316.7120.30
11 Nirnoy Barma 24.15 25.81 India 24.6326.9224.1525.87DNF
12 Sujatro Bhadra 21.10 25.87 India 21.1027.8026.6027.0923.91
13 Samay Saini 24.51 26.13 India 25.0024.5124.91DNF28.48
14 Akhil Sreedhar 25.87 30.59 India 28.5335.6638.9525.8727.58
15 Debarghya Daas 26.56 33.53 India 32.6633.9626.5633.9636.81
16 Ankan Das 29.65 34.22 India 32.3239.1829.6541.2631.16
17 Indrajit Auddy 33.34 37.61 India 41.6436.8133.3434.3841.92
18 Ankit Mohan Biswas 34.13 44.26 India 49.1634.1343.1746.5043.10
19 Avinash Dash 46.04 51.13 India 54.6946.0449.141:09.1449.55
20 Pavan Vynatheya 47.82 1:03.11 India 54.821:05.381:09.1347.821:09.13
21 Dhanashree Somani 55.15 1:07.42 India 1:10.2359.201:12.8455.151:19.04
22 Shaharica Balu 1:00.59 1:10.03 India 1:02.261:25.761:00.591:15.321:12.51
23 Prince Roy 1:07.78 1:12.22 India 1:18.421:07.961:18.871:07.781:10.28
24 Aman Anil Punse 1:21.04 1:27.06 India 1:30.821:21.161:21.041:29.202:15.32
25 Navneet Singh 1:25.61 1:27.41 India 1:26.061:26.082:59.271:30.091:25.61
26 Harsh Gautam 1:16.58 1:30.29 India 1:58.821:22.291:33.031:16.581:35.55
27 Nirmitee Mulay 1:30.95 1:40.26 India 2:57.961:39.721:35.261:45.801:30.95
28 Aniruddh Deshpande 1:31.18 1:42.45 India 1:46.032:01.681:43.601:37.711:31.18
29 Roohani Basavaraj 1:16.66 1:56.10 India 1:16.66DNF1:17.982:07.622:22.71
30 Rohan Dahale 1:32.68 2:17.04 India 1:47.26DNF2:47.032:16.821:32.68

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 8.27 8.72 India 9.628.548.758.868.27
2 Akash Rupela 8.82 10.18 India 12.228.8211.169.619.76
3 Jeremy Singson 9.74 11.63 India 12.9311.6212.6610.629.74
4 Siddhikant Mishra 12.51 13.01 India 13.32DNF13.1112.6112.51
5 Sahil Ahmed 14.59 15.99 India 15.3515.4217.2114.5918.27
6 Kunal Kumar 14.99 16.26 India 17.7916.2815.2117.2914.99
7 Shawmava Mukherjee 14.59 17.80 India 19.1918.8415.3821.1214.59
8 Sambit Sarkar 14.99 17.83 India 20.0314.9917.9822.2215.49
9 Souvik Gain 16.34 22.77 India 24.5322.6324.7516.3421.16
10 Nirnoy Barma 20.34 23.44 India 28.8834.8320.3420.5320.92
11 Umang Srivastava 23.40 23.83 India 23.4923.4030.1524.2423.75
12 Sujatro Bhadra 22.86 25.71 India 26.5222.8627.5536.5723.05
13 Samay Saini 22.07 28.65 India 27.6433.1825.13DNF22.07
14 Akhil Sreedhar 26.65 30.07 India 30.2726.6531.0028.9333.13
15 Debarghya Daas 27.39 36.11 India 59.7239.4936.9327.3931.91
16 Piyush Sinha 34.63 37.99 India 38.5438.8741.4434.6336.55
17 Ankan Das 26.44 38.51 India 26.44DNF37.0340.6337.88
18 Ankit Mohan Biswas 29.86 41.05 India 1:27.3341.2542.2139.6929.86
19 Rahul Sharan 41.17 45.43 India 46.6347.2541.1742.421:18.89
20 Indrajit Auddy 32.80 49.80 India 46.2032.8048.9354.27DNF
21 Shaharica Balu 56.15 1:06.72 India 1:23.3956.5756.151:00.191:46.51
22 Avinash Dash 46.38 1:11.18 India 1:30.661:26.1054.4546.381:13.00
23 Subhadeep Roy 55.13 1:11.23 India 1:50.811:07.361:07.241:19.0955.13
24 Pavan Vynatheya 58.53 1:12.28 India DNF58.531:07.201:21.301:08.35
25 Sidharth Panda 1:04.76 1:14.30 India 1:26.391:18.201:14.381:10.331:04.76
26 Prince Roy 1:02.69 1:17.59 India 1:28.041:22.371:02.691:15.301:15.11
27 Paresh Priyadarshan Rana 57.19 1:18.79 India 3:51.991:42.9957.1957.991:15.39
28 Utkarsh Mall 1:08.40 1:19.75 India 1:22.121:23.831:13.301:52.201:08.40
29 Dhanashree Somani 1:13.13 1:28.77 India 1:37.891:22.46DNF1:13.131:25.97
30 Navneet Singh 1:22.98 1:33.20 India 1:22.981:46.351:27.891:51.761:25.37
31 Deki Pohti 1:29.42 1:35.38 India 1:50.651:37.991:37.861:30.281:29.42
32 Rahul Pratap Singh 1:30.46 1:38.72 India 1:39.101:30.462:02.601:40.641:36.41
33 Anmol Raj Mandal 1:19.88 1:39.53 India 1:32.791:39.661:19.884:42.841:46.15
34 Aman Anil Punse 1:27.89 1:44.78 India 1:51.741:31.771:27.891:50.842:19.86
35 Aniruddh Deshpande 1:31.14 1:50.73 India 1:59.591:49.911:31.141:53.301:48.98
36 Rohan Dahale 1:41.78 1:58.12 India DNF2:18.441:41.781:44.731:51.19
37 Swastik Suman Behera 1:55.42 1:59.08 India 2:18.551:55.421:56.942:04.061:56.25
38 Pathlavath Rahul Naik 1:38.73 1:59.68 India 1:38.731:59.462:08.981:50.593:34.95
39 Roohani Basavaraj 1:42.02 2:04.51 India 1:54.162:33.421:42.021:45.96DNF
40 Devesh Pradhan 1:27.80 2:04.92 India 2:10.072:17.991:27.802:05.281:59.40
41 Milind Gunjal 1:35.83 2:10.23 India 1:35.831:59.181:58.902:32.602:52.13
42 Disha Hegde 1:46.85 2:14.23 India 2:43.482:00.491:46.852:15.872:26.33
43 Abhijeet Choudhary 1:41.99 2:14.35 India 2:32.322:18.731:51.991:41.99DNF
44 Arkaprava Mukherjee 1:58.93 2:20.41 India 2:25.252:26.512:09.483:03.631:58.93
45 Rohit Prasad 1:52.60 2:20.97 India 2:32.312:51.162:15.901:52.602:14.70
46 Harsh Gautam 1:49.16 2:25.16 India DNF2:08.262:08.261:49.162:58.96
47 Tushar Gupta 1:49.39 2:25.87 India DNF2:25.152:14.441:49.392:38.01
48 Nirmitee Mulay 1:45.72 2:31.52 India DNF2:19.221:45.723:20.301:55.05
49 Vadlamannati Vijaya Arunima 1:53.52 2:35.81 India 2:57.781:53.523:17.291:57.672:51.97
50 Eshaan D. Chaudhary 2:30.02 2:40.62 India 4:49.642:31.062:51.772:39.042:30.02
51 Pragya Kumari 1:50.02 2:55.04 India 3:11.061:50.023:18.823:11.802:22.26
52 Subham Kumar Singh 2:15.73 2:56.63 India 5:09.672:46.442:48.972:15.733:14.48
53 Kundan Kumar 1:43.12 3:02.14 India 4:46.814:24.982:42.151:59.281:43.12
54 Jyoti Samal 2:01.71 3:06.91 India 3:07.952:01.712:16.523:56.275:31.87
55 Rakesh Pradhan 2:09.37 3:23.82 India DNF5:08.932:09.372:33.972:28.57
56 Abhinav Patra 2:22.99 3:36.62 India 3:08.255:08.123:03.372:22.994:38.23
57 Ashiq Khader 2:34.04 3:52.63 India 8:07.395:52.322:34.042:50.482:55.10
58 Niku Nitin 4:23.95 6:15.70 India 6:32.525:50.894:23.956:23.709:33.44
59 Epil Mandi 3:22.03 7:40.21 India 8:49.638:20.433:22.035:50.57DNF
60 Geeta Goyal 1:23.85 DNF India DNF1:23.85DNF1:49.06DNF
61 Arumay Biswas 1:44.91 DNF India DNF2:11.711:44.912:08.73DNF
62 Aritro Mondal 3:04.76 DNF India DNF5:12.08DNF3:04.76DNF
63 Harshit Agrawal 4:40.09 DNF India 4:40.09DNSDNSDNSDNS
64 Soam Dev Bishoyi 6:46.33 DNF India DNF6:46.337:43.99DNF8:37.91
65 Vikrant Kumar 7:41.14 DNF India DNF7:41.14DNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 2.56 3.32 India 2.983.562.564.613.41
2 Jeremy Singson 2.29 3.83 India DNF2.884.152.294.47
3 Akash Rupela 3.49 4.14 India 3.493.964.673.904.55
4 Siddhikant Mishra 3.06 4.45 India 3.064.464.155.714.74
5 Sujatro Bhadra 4.70 4.92 India 6.294.974.754.705.04
6 Sahil Ahmed 3.65 5.20 India 4.817.335.693.655.09
7 Sambit Sarkar 4.47 5.31 India 4.724.475.325.915.90
8 Shawmava Mukherjee 5.26 5.98 India 6.417.756.215.265.31

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 2.06 3.20 India 2.642.063.003.965.03
2 Jeremy Singson 2.56 3.78 India 2.564.333.714.043.59
3 Akash Rupela 3.46 3.91 India 3.873.834.036.993.46
4 Siddhikant Mishra 3.47 4.62 India 4.603.474.614.665.67
5 Sambit Sarkar 4.44 4.78 India 4.784.444.876.844.68
6 Sahil Ahmed 2.87 4.88 India 3.866.575.824.952.87
7 Shawmava Mukherjee 4.28 5.39 India 5.285.695.195.874.28
8 Sujatro Bhadra 4.14 5.78 India 5.986.304.147.205.05
9 Umang Srivastava 3.52 5.99 India 5.938.385.416.623.52
10 Samay Saini 4.27 7.69 India 4.277.585.949.5611.07
11 Nirnoy Barma 5.72 10.20 India 7.7917.345.7212.0810.72
12 Indrajit Auddy 9.48 10.96 India 11.0110.2413.3711.649.48

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremy Singson 2.13 2.61 India 2.356.252.132.522.97
2 Aryan Chhabra 2.34 2.81 India 3.333.082.342.732.62
3 Siddhikant Mishra 3.12 3.89 India 4.124.553.133.124.41
4 Sambit Sarkar 2.92 4.38 India 4.054.972.926.284.13
5 Shawmava Mukherjee 3.14 5.66 India 8.646.403.145.604.99
6 Sahil Ahmed 2.93 5.67 India 6.646.412.937.033.95
7 Akash Rupela 3.55 6.14 India 11.365.503.558.894.04
8 Umang Srivastava 4.70 6.66 India 6.756.244.70DNF6.98
9 Sujatro Bhadra 6.26 7.29 India 7.887.516.268.366.49
10 Samay Saini 7.27 9.95 India 9.917.2710.469.48DNF
11 Indrajit Auddy 9.56 10.80 India 9.5611.4811.3013.379.62
12 Nirnoy Barma 10.46 13.83 India 16.0311.7010.4615.1914.61
13 Debarghya Daas 11.51 13.97 India 11.5113.2815.6312.9917.03
14 Piyush Sinha 11.04 14.90 India 16.2411.1631.4417.3011.04
15 Ankan Das 10.43 15.91 India 10.4312.4638.0812.2623.02
16 Anmol Raj Mandal 29.49 36.06 India 31.3829.4929.871:06.2146.92
17 Nirmitee Mulay 36.91 40.80 India 42.6536.9136.9543.9942.80

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremy Singson 33.06 37.68 India 33.06DNF40.4239.1133.52
2 Siddhikant Mishra 44.10 44.66 India 45.3344.1044.7044.2545.04
3 Aryan Chhabra 33.90 46.71 India 33.9051.2746.0542.81DNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremy Singson 30.99 36.76 India 41.9242.7333.3430.9935.01
2 Aryan Chhabra 31.72 40.13 India 43.8137.5146.3731.7239.07
3 Siddhikant Mishra 40.67 42.44 India 43.9444.7542.5340.8540.67
4 Akash Rupela 37.93 45.85 India 44.5249.5637.9356.0043.48
5 Sahil Ahmed 1:13.07 1:22.86 India 1:13.071:19.621:20.441:42.171:28.52
6 Souvik Gain 1:07.62 1:26.51 India 1:21.581:45.181:07.621:30.191:27.77
7 Nirnoy Barma 1:39.43 1:47.05 India 2:01.521:49.691:44.521:46.941:39.43
8 Sambit Sarkar 1:52.93 1:54.37 India 1:53.182:23.931:52.931:56.711:53.22

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremy Singson 33.28 36.57 India 33.2839.1638.6134.8436.26
2 Aryan Chhabra 40.58 43.64 India 42.4843.8244.6140.5848.58
3 Siddhikant Mishra 41.83 45.90 India 41.8347.9244.7449.3245.03
4 Akash Rupela 44.69 49.83 India 46.7057.2857.5644.6945.52
5 Souvik Gain 1:21.48 1:32.47 India 1:28.381:21.481:47.131:31.641:37.38
6 Sahil Ahmed 1:10.70 1:32.49 India 1:50.161:10.701:34.441:26.911:36.13
7 Nirnoy Barma 1:31.74 1:52.01 India DNF1:55.961:53.391:46.671:31.74
8 Sambit Sarkar 1:53.87 2:14.96 India 2:40.373:03.602:05.551:58.951:53.87
9 Umang Srivastava 1:52.80 2:19.24 India 3:02.882:05.072:16.552:36.091:52.80
10 Ankan Das 2:10.72 2:24.46 India 2:55.852:27.802:22.422:10.722:23.15
11 Shawmava Mukherjee 2:09.19 2:27.28 India 2:37.892:09.192:30.782:13.17DNF
12 Sujatro Bhadra 1:50.97 2:28.40 India 1:50.972:14.383:08.092:51.642:19.17
13 Piyush Sinha 2:19.46 2:31.78 India 2:36.462:19.462:38.202:20.692:40.64
14 Indrajit Auddy 2:11.03 2:35.45 India 2:11.032:16.462:47.443:01.982:42.46
15 Samay Saini 1:55.47 3:19.28 India DNF1:55.475:46.542:06.742:04.56
16 Shaharica Balu 3:58.93 India DNF3:58.93

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremy Singson 1:00.37 1:06.46 India 1:00.371:12.441:05.481:11.451:02.46
2 Aryan Chhabra 1:06.93 1:15.27 India 1:18.221:06.931:10.431:17.161:27.38
3 Akash Rupela 1:13.93 1:19.91 India 1:23.981:23.421:19.611:13.931:16.71
4 Siddhikant Mishra 1:18.08 1:31.39 India 1:31.961:26.401:18.081:40.541:35.81
5 Souvik Gain 2:57.00 3:14.28 India 3:13.003:44.803:23.582:57.003:06.25
6 Samay Saini 4:08.34 4:29.11 India 4:08.344:30.024:44.784:36.594:20.71

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremy Singson 57.66 1:05.58 India 1:01.641:04.241:11.5357.661:10.85
2 Akash Rupela 1:08.46 1:10.24 India 1:08.711:14.551:12.151:09.851:08.46
3 Aryan Chhabra 1:09.16 1:18.29 India 1:17.211:22.001:15.651:09.161:24.41
4 Siddhikant Mishra 1:27.27 1:31.24 India 1:27.271:32.391:32.711:30.621:30.71
5 Souvik Gain 2:49.71 3:01.11 India 2:49.713:02.393:10.462:50.493:12.45
6 Samay Saini 5:39.44 India 5:39.44DNF
7 Indrajit Auddy 5:45.47 India 5:45.476:54.58
8 Umang Srivastava DNF India DNFDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 3:39.26 4:03.99 India 3:55.854:36.853:39.26
2 Akash Rupela 3:47.70 4:09.24 India 4:04.304:35.723:47.70
3 Jeremy Singson 3:11.22 DNF India DNF3:11.223:30.62

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 1:42.62 DNF India 1:42.623:24.78DNF
2 Siddhikant Mishra 3:38.44 DNF India 4:12.12DNF3:38.44
3 Sahil Ahmed 7:43.58 DNF India DNFDNF7:43.58
4 Jeremy Singson DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 30 India 30
2 Jeremy Singson 45 India 45
3 Aryan Chhabra 56 India 56

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 13.93 16.61 India 21.3314.7213.9318.5516.57
2 Aryan Chhabra 15.17 18.14 India 18.1519.8916.3722.8815.17
3 Jeremy Singson 17.66 18.56 India 19.7819.5918.4017.6917.66
4 Siddhikant Mishra 16.74 19.54 India 20.8417.5216.7420.4320.66
5 Sahil Ahmed 22.06 24.17 India 22.3731.2824.5622.0625.59
6 Shawmava Mukherjee 29.82 32.86 India 31.7351.0735.7929.8231.07
7 Souvik Gain 36.36 40.29 India 58.1439.6540.8440.3936.36
8 Umang Srivastava 32.99 47.02 India 59.5634.8832.9955.9550.22
9 Kunal Kumar 40.70 53.66 India 59.5949.4955.0240.7056.48
10 Samay Saini 50.80 55.46 India 50.8058.8251.5256.9757.90

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 16.80 17.62 India 20.7017.3718.4916.9916.80
2 Aryan Chhabra 15.37 18.58 India 15.3722.4217.8218.3719.56
3 Jeremy Singson 18.77 20.04 India 19.6420.0221.2420.4618.77
4 Siddhikant Mishra 18.26 20.22 India 20.8820.0419.7518.2620.86
5 Sahil Ahmed 17.63 25.70 India 17.6322.5026.7927.8028.95
6 Shawmava Mukherjee 28.02 34.40 India 32.0944.3036.0935.0128.02
7 Souvik Gain 33.98 42.54 India 48.2344.7034.6933.98DNF
8 Kunal Kumar 39.17 44.56 India 48.1239.7345.8354.9939.17
9 Umang Srivastava 37.35 47.93 India 53.4537.9237.3554.0252.43
10 Samay Saini 42.45 1:00.51 India 1:08.3342.4542.681:12.241:10.53
11 Nirnoy Barma 1:00.88 1:15.18 India 1:13.521:59.691:04.351:27.681:00.88
12 Akhil Sreedhar 1:13.48 1:31.49 India 1:47.121:13.481:22.411:25.731:46.32
13 Sujatro Bhadra 1:28.02 1:36.19 India DNF1:46.541:28.471:28.021:33.55
14 Piyush Sinha 1:20.99 1:45.66 India 1:51.992:02.991:20.99DNF1:21.99

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 1:03.18 1:13.23 India 1:11.421:16.311:11.951:03.181:18.04
2 Jeremy Singson 1:30.56 1:46.14 India 1:30.561:58.641:50.301:38.661:49.46
3 Souvik Gain 2:13.76 2:17.98 India 2:14.892:13.762:48.742:24.342:14.71
4 Sujatro Bhadra 3:23.67 4:12.61 India 3:59.184:36.353:23.674:02.315:42.34
5 Dhanashree Somani 6:37.80 India DNF6:37.80

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 5.81 6.81 India 11.346.078.485.815.88
2 Aryan Chhabra 7.07 8.75 India 8.599.0820.567.078.58
3 Jeremy Singson 7.82 8.86 India 7.828.028.799.7813.46
4 Shawmava Mukherjee 8.54 9.68 India 8.999.898.5413.0710.17
5 Sahil Ahmed 8.04 10.00 India 16.478.0410.108.6311.28
6 Sujatro Bhadra 6.82 10.36 India 9.9411.4614.006.829.67
7 Kunal Kumar 12.43 13.11 India 12.5614.1818.3112.5912.43
8 Debarghya Daas 9.08 16.43 India 13.7327.1915.699.0819.87
9 Indrajit Auddy 9.39 17.64 India 24.1614.6017.829.3920.49

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 4.66 7.43 India 9.116.114.6611.067.07
2 Aryan Chhabra 8.40 8.90 India 8.4013.009.019.058.64
3 Shawmava Mukherjee 8.51 10.52 India 11.778.5114.059.899.89
4 Jeremy Singson 6.26 11.33 India DNF6.2612.278.1813.54
5 Sujatro Bhadra 11.86 12.40 India 12.4311.8612.7312.0313.38
6 Sahil Ahmed 10.88 13.73 India 11.77DNF14.8410.8814.59
7 Indrajit Auddy 10.22 14.58 India 15.2715.8718.4312.6110.22
8 Kunal Kumar 10.92 15.20 India 12.9721.2317.8910.9214.74
9 Debarghya Daas 13.69 17.39 India 20.4217.9822.8513.6913.77
10 Umang Srivastava 8.81 19.06 India 8.8131.1217.7024.6814.80
11 Nirnoy Barma 17.63 22.22 India 24.8321.4021.9517.6323.32
12 Sidharth Panda 17.25 34.09 India 1:30.1024.4550.9517.2526.86
13 Nirmitee Mulay 28.34 36.43 India 36.9637.1128.3435.2250.04

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Souvik Gain 5.43 7.23 India 7.088.1911.855.436.43
2 Akash Rupela 6.58 7.38 India 7.6415.256.587.117.38
3 Jeremy Singson 4.41 7.58 India 4.418.7210.875.268.76
4 Sahil Ahmed 6.83 9.65 India 10.5112.3111.456.986.83
5 Aryan Chhabra 5.64 10.33 India 5.7515.2820.525.649.95
6 Sujatro Bhadra 5.29 13.96 India 9.9416.2418.815.2915.69

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 5.35 7.67 India 7.319.785.925.3512.25
2 Souvik Gain 5.57 7.82 India 7.079.055.577.359.95
3 Jeremy Singson 6.96 10.18 India 11.4915.106.968.4110.63
4 Sahil Ahmed 7.34 12.58 India 13.5910.86DNF7.3413.29
5 Aryan Chhabra 8.80 13.29 India 13.139.5417.208.8032.95
6 Sujatro Bhadra 8.54 13.42 India 9.9516.4115.058.5415.25
7 Nirnoy Barma 9.25 20.71 India 17.1721.55DNF9.2523.41
8 Samay Saini 13.53 25.52 India DNF21.9013.5323.2631.40
9 Pavan Vynatheya 27.33 1:49.87 India DNF3:39.4734.5127.331:15.64

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 25.80 43.36 India 27.2627.771:15.05DNF25.80
2 Shawmava Mukherjee 30.93 44.15 India 47.1259.4030.9344.3440.98
3 Jeremy Singson 27.21 48.58 India 50.5232.2127.211:29.821:03.00
4 Aryan Chhabra 38.96 50.97 India 57.5050.881:16.3838.9644.52

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra DNF India DNF