Cube Party Santa Cruz 2019


Date
Oct 5 - 6, 2019
City
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Venue

Hotel Resort Villa Rosita

Address
Doble vía La Guardia Km. 5, Calle 7
Details

Salón de eventos

Contact

Phone: +(591) 70017071, Facebook: Asociación Cruceña de SpeedCubing.

Organizers
Jorge Miguel Trigo and Juvenal Nuñez
WCA Delegate
Jorge Miguel Trigo
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Ya que la competencia se celebrara al comenzar la primavera decidimos realizarlo en un lugar que ya utilizamos para torneos anteriores que cuenta con canchas, piscinas en las cuales los participantes podran hacer uso una vez terminado las actividades del torneo.
Por favor revisar todas las pestañas y no olvidar que hay un tiempo para inscribirse y realizar el pago, NO HABRA TOLERANCIA PARA PAGOS IMPUNTUALES.

Conozca las regulaciones de WCA ya que este es un torneo oficial.

Know the WCA regulations since this is an official tournament.

Events
Main event
Competitors
22
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Spectators can attend for free.

English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.40 + Bs 5 per category.
- Bank deposit: Banco de Credito BCP: 701-51027492-3-07, Jorge Miguel Trigo.
- In the meets of Saturdays, in Ventura Mall, to Juvenal.
2. Submit the voucher in this link.

Registration on the spot may be available only for 3x3x3.

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.40 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Depósito bancario: Banco de Credito BCP: 701-51027492-3-07, Jorge Miguel Trigo.
- En los juntes de los sabados, en el Ventura Mall, a Juvenal.
2. Subir el comprobante en este enlace.

El registro en el lugar puede estar disponible solo para 3x3x3.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rodrigo Paz Vaca won with an average of 9.25 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adhemar Mizushima finished second (9.43) and Dylan Aramayo Calle finished third (11.34).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.67 9.25 Bolivia 9.949.409.209.148.67
2 Adhemar Mizushima 8.71 9.43 Bolivia 10.5910.099.189.018.71
3 Dylan Aramayo Calle 9.37 11.34 Bolivia 11.6211.679.3712.7510.74

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3.23 3.76 Bolivia 3.313.648.164.333.23
2 Adhemar Mizushima 3.18 3.77 Bolivia 7.033.783.303.184.22
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.64 3.96 Bolivia 4.446.693.202.644.23

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 34.24 39.74 Bolivia 35.9740.0834.2443.18DNF
2 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 40.07 44.66 Bolivia 44.1545.1845.5344.6640.07
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 35.86 44.80 Bolivia 49.341:16.8935.8638.5546.51

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:11.01 1:19.61 Bolivia 1:11.011:25.611:21.551:18.771:18.50
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:11.19 1:20.73 Bolivia 1:21.821:25.561:14.811:27.241:11.19
3 Fabrizio Sebastián Moreno Campos 2:02.23 2:06.44 Bolivia 2:05.122:07.752:21.292:02.232:06.46

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldrin Alba Soria 1:37.97 1:56.04 Bolivia 1:37.972:11.771:58.39
2 Sebastian Eguez 4:47.47 DNF Bolivia DNF4:47.474:57.62

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 13.56 14.17 Bolivia 20.2613.5613.9414.0714.51
2 Adhemar Mizushima 13.49 15.40 Bolivia 16.9813.4914.8014.4319.13
3 Aldrin Alba Soria 16.60 20.73 Bolivia 22.0921.5423.0716.6018.56

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 59.47 1:04.22 Bolivia 1:00.741:05.881:06.031:12.6359.47
2 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:03.81 1:06.89 Bolivia 1:04.691:03.811:05.401:15.681:10.58
3 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 1:06.62 1:11.65 Bolivia 1:06.621:07.281:38.241:18.111:09.56

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio Adorno Suarez 4.00 4.71 Bolivia 5.904.004.007.384.23
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.50 5.14 Bolivia 5.254.554.506.565.61
3 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 4.30 5.75 Bolivia 9.537.874.304.564.82