Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019


Date
Mar 22 - 24, 2019
City
Sint Michielsgestel, Netherlands
Venue

Zonnewende

Address
Esscheweg 78, 5271 NA Sint Michielsgestel
Website
Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019 website
Organizers
Heleen van der Ree and Sandra de Geeter
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Speedcubing Nederland

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Een compleet weekend met 2 overnachtingen, maaltijden, snacks en natuurlijk een vol wedstrijdprogramma. Lees vóór je aanmelding de uitgebreide informatie op de website van Speedcubing Nederland. Er is een beperkt aantal bedden voor gasten. Gasten betalen dezelfde prijs als deelnemers. Het is mogelijk om de wedstrijd bij te wonen als bezoeker, maar alle bezoekers moeten worden aangemeld. Bezoekers betalen geen bijdrage, maar kunnen geen gebruik maken van het eten en drinken.

A complete weekend with 2 overnight stays, meals, snacks and a complete competition programma. Before you register, please read the detailed information on the website of Speedcubing Nederland. There is a limited number of beds available for guests. Guests will pay the same price as competitors. It is possible to visit the competition as a visitor during the events, but all visitors must be registered. Visitors will not pay a fee, but cannot use the food and drinks.

Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 45 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €100 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of €100 (Euro).

Let op
* Meld je alleen aan als je ook daadwerkelijk van plan bent om te komen.
* Neem je een gast mee? Vermeld zijn/haar naam dan in het opmerkingenveld.
* Je hoeft nog niet te betalen. Je betaling moet 3 maart 2019 binnen zijn. Gebruik hiervoor het betaalformulier op de website van Speedcubing Nederland.

Aanmelding kost 100 euro, 80 euro voor kinderen onder de 13.

Attention
* Only register if you actually intend to come.
* Are you going to bring a guest? Please mention the name in the text field.
* You don't have to pay yet. Your payment must be done before 3 March 2019. Please use the payment form on the website of Speedcubing Nederland.

Registration will be 100 euros, 80 euros for children under 13.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Philipp Weyer won with an average of 6.82 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Antonie Paterakis finished second (7.19) and Mats Valk finished third (7.31).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.08 6.82 Germany 7.056.087.03DNF6.37
2 Antonie Paterakis 5.65 7.19 Greece 7.087.586.9110.355.65
3 Mats Valk 6.29 7.31 Netherlands 6.887.746.297.667.38
4 Mika Smulders 6.43 7.45 Netherlands 10.248.086.437.696.59
5 Reinier Schippers 7.90 8.73 Netherlands 7.908.088.6611.019.46
6 Leon Schmidtchen 7.68 8.81 Germany 9.558.697.688.199.55
7 Tijmen van der Ree 8.24 10.02 Netherlands 9.9410.6811.598.249.43
8 Erik Akkersdijk 7.99 10.04 Netherlands 10.209.737.9914.7910.20
9 Olivier Vos 9.38 10.95 Netherlands 11.4110.249.3812.4011.19
10 Joel Cetra 8.95 11.61 Germany 9.9314.0510.8515.068.95

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.19 6.58 Germany 6.586.196.828.716.33
2 Mats Valk 5.99 7.24 Netherlands 8.258.556.915.996.57
3 Antonie Paterakis 6.71 7.70 Greece 8.006.718.109.937.00
4 Mika Smulders 6.94 7.98 Netherlands 6.947.827.748.3810.36
5 Reinier Schippers 6.00 8.12 Netherlands 8.747.978.328.076.00
6 Olivier Vos 6.12 8.69 Netherlands 9.048.7812.396.128.26
7 Leon Schmidtchen 5.35 8.86 Germany 7.049.929.625.359.96
8 Tijmen van der Ree 8.36 9.27 Netherlands 9.918.369.798.709.33
9 Erik Akkersdijk 8.30 9.31 Netherlands 10.358.918.309.429.59
10 Joel Cetra 10.14 10.73 Germany 13.0910.1410.2510.9410.99
11 David Vos 8.27 10.77 Netherlands 9.3611.868.2712.4611.08
12 Nick Nijssen 9.54 10.82 Netherlands 10.7611.4810.459.5411.24
13 Jan Bentlage 10.04 11.28 Germany 11.9710.9810.9010.0412.04
14 Daniël Kassab 10.36 12.18 Netherlands 14.0111.5810.9415.6110.36
15 Midas Kiebert 9.08 12.37 Netherlands 9.0812.3916.8612.0912.63
16 Amiel Engel 9.80 12.41 Netherlands 12.5013.4113.2911.439.80
17 Fabian Auroux 12.01 12.44 Germany 12.0414.4512.0112.2613.01
18 Jesse Oud 11.52 13.08 Netherlands 13.4011.5213.5013.1412.71
19 Harrie Cuijpers 11.66 13.35 Netherlands 15.5517.4611.6612.1812.33
20 Tijn Ezendam 12.06 13.51 Netherlands 13.9512.0613.1414.2613.43
21 Jascha Bakarinow 12.82 13.66 Germany 13.0012.8218.3314.6513.32
22 Sébastien Auroux 11.24 13.85 Germany 18.0911.7316.3213.5011.24
23 Mark Bennis 10.85 14.08 Netherlands 13.4813.4115.3416.5110.85
24 Simon Nammensma 14.10 14.61 Netherlands 15.1616.8314.1014.2614.40
25 Ilkka Kramer 14.25 14.85 Netherlands 15.9414.7514.2515.3514.46
26 Koen van den Berg 12.27 14.89 Netherlands 16.1813.9412.2718.3714.55
27 Guus van der Goes 14.04 15.49 Netherlands 14.0415.7117.8914.1916.57
28 Jordi Moens 13.92 15.76 Belgium 17.0213.9214.6816.1916.42
29 Maxim Onushkin 11.61 15.81 Russia 11.6117.0414.7615.7816.88
30 Rodney van den Velden 14.98 16.70 Netherlands 17.0014.9817.2418.8615.86
31 Björn Kleipool 16.07 17.21 Netherlands 18.4219.0116.3216.8916.07
32 Charley Abcouwer 16.05 17.60 Netherlands 19.0316.8022.8716.9816.05
33 Ron van Bruchem 12.90 18.83 Netherlands 14.8017.4539.2524.2412.90

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 5.51 6.80 Germany 6.235.516.448.687.73
2 Antonie Paterakis 6.78 7.28 Greece 7.128.697.517.226.78
3 Mats Valk 6.65 7.72 Netherlands 7.049.396.658.687.45
4 Mika Smulders 6.24 8.14 Netherlands 6.618.176.249.64DNF
5 Erik Akkersdijk 7.60 9.04 Netherlands 9.5210.658.607.609.00
6 Leon Schmidtchen 7.31 9.30 Germany 9.4010.159.748.777.31
7 Tijmen van der Ree 8.16 9.89 Netherlands 9.5210.3210.349.848.16
8 Nick Nijssen 8.71 9.95 Netherlands 11.4011.038.719.928.90
9 Olivier Vos 9.05 9.95 Netherlands 10.429.949.0511.649.48
10 Reinier Schippers 9.25 10.52 Netherlands 10.6110.4213.649.2510.54
11 Jan Bentlage 9.17 10.60 Germany 9.6010.009.1713.0212.19
12 Joel Cetra 9.75 10.63 Germany 12.1010.279.7511.5610.06
13 Midas Kiebert 9.69 11.30 Netherlands 9.6912.4410.9711.5811.36
14 David Vos 9.47 11.37 Netherlands 9.4712.6410.4011.4012.31
15 Amiel Engel 9.48 12.05 Netherlands 9.4814.3112.719.9913.44
16 Kai Liu (刘恺) 11.14 12.24 China 11.1412.9912.6411.7312.34
17 Fabian Auroux 11.63 12.25 Germany 13.4312.4111.6312.2512.08
18 Jesse Oud 12.54 13.35 Netherlands 12.5413.6213.4213.0114.60
19 Daniël Kassab 10.18 13.48 Netherlands 12.0214.1810.18DNF14.24
20 Jascha Bakarinow 12.32 13.57 Germany 14.2912.3213.1613.2514.99
21 Tijn Ezendam 12.42 13.88 Netherlands 14.0612.4212.7816.2514.79
22 Koen van den Berg 11.72 14.01 Netherlands 11.7214.6215.2215.2512.18
23 Sébastien Auroux 12.56 14.02 Germany 14.5414.0912.5617.2113.43
24 Jordi Moens 12.48 14.54 Belgium 15.8716.0714.0412.4813.70
25 Guus van der Goes 13.39 14.63 Netherlands 14.0613.3915.3015.7314.54
26 Mark Bennis 13.32 14.72 Netherlands 15.5714.8413.7613.3217.86
27 Ron van Bruchem 13.56 14.99 Netherlands 15.6413.5615.3321.2414.00
28 Simon Nammensma 12.90 15.65 Netherlands 17.2414.6916.7012.9015.57
29 Harrie Cuijpers 13.45 15.65 Netherlands 16.4213.4514.9216.5715.62
30 Björn Kleipool 13.12 15.83 Netherlands 16.8316.5313.1214.1222.89
31 Maxim Onushkin 14.18 16.00 Russia 16.1317.3815.7514.1816.12
32 Charley Abcouwer 14.91 16.60 Netherlands 15.7118.6120.3814.9115.49
33 Rodney van den Velden 12.85 16.61 Netherlands 18.4019.0016.5712.8514.85
34 Ilkka Kramer 15.88 16.90 Netherlands 17.3218.5315.8816.0117.36
35 Gijs Peletier 15.70 17.17 Netherlands 15.8115.7018.1817.5120.57
36 Simone Ohler 16.00 17.77 Germany 17.7217.8816.0017.7122.61
37 Quintijn Moret van der Spek 16.20 18.25 Netherlands 23.8916.2016.3219.5718.85
38 Ioannis Papadopoulos 17.63 20.26 Greece 17.6318.3318.2730.9124.17
39 Helmut Heilig 17.19 20.80 Germany 17.1921.9119.6721.5321.21
40 Nemo Tim de Klerk 22.75 25.76 Netherlands 24.7124.4228.1431.1122.75
41 Jim Fleuren 25.86 28.67 Netherlands 30.9125.8631.5628.7626.35
42 Mira Engel 23.76 29.80 Netherlands 25.7932.4631.1623.76DNF
43 Bao Chau Nguyen 30.30 33.75 Germany 30.3033.4737.3030.471:16.84
44 Hans Bennis 44.89 49.78 Netherlands 48.8744.8952.481:07.2447.98
45 Jonathan Grisnich 1:06.11 DNF Netherlands 1:35.96DNF1:25.461:06.11DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 0.76 NR 1.47 Greece 1.741.361.320.76DNF
2 Mats Valk 1.65 2.41 Netherlands 2.241.652.864.382.13
3 Mika Smulders 1.30 2.42 Netherlands 2.162.922.171.303.38
4 Joel Cetra 2.01 2.56 Germany 2.602.013.462.472.60
5 Amiel Engel 3.04 3.44 Netherlands 3.483.043.263.593.84
6 Daniël Kassab 2.82 3.84 Netherlands 3.233.424.877.512.82
7 David Vos 2.62 3.95 Netherlands 5.163.513.472.624.87
8 Simon Nammensma 3.77 4.33 Netherlands 4.374.323.774.854.29
9 Tijmen van der Ree 2.50 4.52 Netherlands DNF2.505.584.823.15
10 Erik Akkersdijk 2.36 4.53 Netherlands 9.732.364.543.885.16
11 Mark Bennis 3.36 4.57 Netherlands 7.693.783.365.504.44
12 Olivier Vos 3.83 4.85 Netherlands 4.543.834.045.989.43
13 Jan Bentlage 2.35 4.88 Germany 6.348.374.612.353.70
14 Koen van den Berg 4.23 4.90 Netherlands 5.134.755.824.824.23
15 Jascha Bakarinow 3.54 5.46 Germany 6.705.235.885.283.54

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.62 1.82 Greece 1.721.652.091.622.49
2 Joel Cetra 1.74 2.22 Germany 2.332.131.742.212.93
3 Mika Smulders 1.99 2.46 Netherlands 2.495.322.332.551.99
4 Mats Valk 2.26 2.59 Netherlands 2.262.432.492.864.32
5 Daniël Kassab 2.58 3.13 Netherlands 3.203.332.863.762.58
6 Jan Bentlage 3.02 3.43 Germany 3.853.023.023.583.70
7 David Vos 2.61 3.60 Netherlands 2.612.954.754.013.85
8 Tijmen van der Ree 3.00 3.61 Netherlands 5.413.003.593.603.65
9 Olivier Vos 2.42 3.72 Netherlands 2.423.414.313.435.16
10 Koen van den Berg 2.76 3.87 Netherlands 3.702.763.924.303.98
11 Amiel Engel 3.15 3.93 Netherlands 4.943.283.153.694.83
12 Simon Nammensma 3.72 4.20 Netherlands 5.513.724.144.244.23
13 Erik Akkersdijk 3.80 4.20 Netherlands 4.103.883.805.164.62
14 Mark Bennis 3.04 4.22 Netherlands 4.294.007.283.044.37
15 Jascha Bakarinow 3.07 4.49 Germany 4.253.396.115.833.07
16 Reinier Schippers 4.40 4.93 Netherlands 6.494.694.404.955.16
17 Rodney van den Velden 4.51 5.00 Netherlands 4.784.945.296.114.51
18 Midas Kiebert 4.16 5.02 Netherlands 5.204.166.595.224.63
19 Maxim Onushkin 3.45 5.08 Russia 4.073.455.255.91DNF
20 Kai Liu (刘恺) 4.29 5.08 China 4.294.784.805.666.49
21 Ilkka Kramer 4.02 5.20 Netherlands 4.627.214.026.084.90
22 Björn Kleipool 4.40 5.37 Netherlands 5.575.654.404.887.73
23 Leon Schmidtchen 4.36 5.54 Germany 4.365.19DNF6.215.22
24 Tijn Ezendam 4.71 5.60 Netherlands 5.575.646.494.715.60
25 Harrie Cuijpers 3.91 5.64 Netherlands 3.917.186.594.945.39
26 Ron van Bruchem 3.53 5.84 Netherlands 5.703.536.155.6610.10
27 Guus van der Goes 3.29 5.90 Netherlands 3.29DNF4.736.306.66
28 Quintijn Moret van der Spek 4.93 6.27 Netherlands 6.374.936.216.246.35
29 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5.69 6.77 Greece 6.725.697.537.226.37
30 Gijs Peletier 3.60 6.87 Netherlands 3.606.99DNF6.437.19

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.04 1.71 Greece 1.041.391.633.282.11
2 Mika Smulders 1.36 2.14 Netherlands 1.521.363.261.64DNF
3 Tijmen van der Ree 2.12 2.40 Netherlands 2.122.166.212.662.38
4 Joel Cetra 2.33 2.82 Germany 2.65DNF3.192.632.33
5 Mats Valk 1.69 2.86 Netherlands 1.694.292.893.891.81
6 Olivier Vos 2.28 3.27 Netherlands 2.362.284.454.123.32
7 Reinier Schippers 3.05 3.56 Netherlands 3.924.983.053.163.59
8 Amiel Engel 2.77 3.60 Netherlands 3.994.512.882.773.92
9 David Vos 3.12 3.94 Netherlands 3.123.886.834.713.22
10 Erik Akkersdijk 2.60 4.14 Netherlands 2.602.887.593.356.20
11 Daniël Kassab 2.71 4.25 Netherlands 3.455.052.715.284.25
12 Mark Bennis 3.87 4.28 Netherlands 4.184.124.533.875.74
13 Jan Bentlage 2.82 4.36 Germany 4.655.694.354.082.82
14 Maxim Onushkin 3.28 4.42 Russia 3.733.286.364.495.04
15 Midas Kiebert 3.93 4.46 Netherlands 3.934.494.556.754.34
16 Tijn Ezendam 3.51 4.58 Netherlands 4.504.863.514.594.66
17 Guus van der Goes 3.15 4.59 Netherlands 4.563.157.024.734.49
18 Koen van den Berg 4.30 4.70 Netherlands 4.575.035.444.304.51
19 Ilkka Kramer 4.44 4.76 Netherlands 6.684.924.444.714.66
20 Kai Liu (刘恺) 4.23 4.77 China 5.895.114.684.524.23
21 Leon Schmidtchen 3.69 4.91 Germany 6.775.434.683.694.63
22 Ron van Bruchem 4.12 5.32 Netherlands 5.554.635.784.127.66
23 Simon Nammensma 4.95 5.39 Netherlands 6.975.424.955.315.45
24 Rodney van den Velden 4.20 5.63 Netherlands 6.364.206.334.20DNF
25 Gijs Peletier 4.98 5.64 Netherlands 4.985.315.026.607.65
26 Quintijn Moret van der Spek 4.38 5.70 Netherlands 5.825.605.689.624.38
27 Jascha Bakarinow 4.32 6.04 Germany 5.476.636.684.326.03
28 Björn Kleipool 4.55 6.29 Netherlands DNF8.045.545.304.55
29 Harrie Cuijpers 5.29 6.30 Netherlands 5.295.736.1513.657.02
30 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5.46 6.49 Greece 7.086.488.215.925.46
31 Jesse Oud 4.17 6.57 Netherlands 9.217.827.694.174.21
32 Jordi Moens 5.08 6.93 Belgium 7.696.336.778.105.08
33 Simone Ohler 3.46 7.10 Germany 7.553.4614.426.866.90
34 Mira Engel 6.20 7.26 Netherlands 7.996.3121.206.207.47
35 Jonathan Grisnich 6.77 7.78 Netherlands 7.768.746.776.859.04
36 Helmut Heilig 6.67 7.83 Germany 7.748.346.67DNF7.42
37 Charley Abcouwer 6.50 7.85 Netherlands 6.727.099.7510.006.50
38 Jim Fleuren 7.33 9.43 Netherlands 8.047.3312.339.3510.90
39 Nemo Tim de Klerk 6.69 9.57 Netherlands 6.698.6112.9713.057.12
40 Bao Chau Nguyen 6.73 10.46 Germany 17.196.7310.2813.008.09
41 Hans Bennis 8.04 15.15 Netherlands 17.408.0439.5216.0012.06

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 23.97 25.89 Netherlands 27.5827.5023.9724.8025.37
2 Philipp Weyer 29.00 29.97 Germany 29.4032.0929.0029.5530.95
3 Leon Schmidtchen 27.88 30.61 Germany 28.3930.7332.7127.8837.84
4 Antonie Paterakis 27.22 31.68 Greece 35.0234.8127.2232.9327.30
5 Erik Akkersdijk 29.73 35.69 Netherlands 34.9235.7129.7336.4341.98
6 Olivier Vos 34.31 35.69 Netherlands 41.5136.0635.0535.9634.31
7 Mika Smulders 32.46 37.60 Netherlands 39.8337.7543.0435.2132.46
8 Reinier Schippers 35.83 39.92 Netherlands 35.8338.43DNF42.1939.14
9 Joel Cetra 32.26 40.69 Germany 38.5544.1740.4743.0532.26
10 Fabian Auroux 38.83 42.34 Germany 38.8340.1640.7746.0946.56

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 24.38 27.19 Netherlands 24.3828.9127.0225.6528.92
2 Philipp Weyer 27.19 31.58 Germany 34.3634.5627.1930.6129.77
3 Antonie Paterakis 29.44 32.01 Greece 32.9429.4432.4630.6336.95
4 Leon Schmidtchen 30.56 32.47 Germany 32.5234.0130.5630.8940.03
5 Erik Akkersdijk 31.04 34.90 Netherlands 37.9835.6033.5431.0435.57
6 Reinier Schippers 34.62 37.24 Netherlands 36.7237.9237.0738.5034.62
7 Olivier Vos 34.43 37.47 Netherlands 34.4339.2235.9841.7437.20
8 Mika Smulders 32.92 37.50 Netherlands 38.4838.0635.9547.9532.92
9 Joel Cetra 37.75 40.00 Germany 39.9037.7538.3541.7546.13
10 Fabian Auroux 41.12 41.78 Germany 41.8841.1242.1741.2845.79
11 Tijmen van der Ree 35.47 42.20 Netherlands 35.4750.8139.8244.6142.17
12 Daniël Kassab 39.43 42.42 Netherlands 41.3739.6739.4346.2846.21
13 Jascha Bakarinow 40.61 42.59 Germany 40.6143.4843.3040.9943.92
14 Nick Nijssen 40.04 42.88 Netherlands 40.7046.4041.5440.0451.28
15 Jan Bentlage 39.64 44.01 Germany 46.0047.6640.1339.6445.89
16 Sébastien Auroux 39.59 45.18 Germany 45.8844.0939.5945.581:03.15
17 Kai Liu (刘恺) 39.51 47.93 China 51.0850.1039.5149.2344.46
18 Ron van Bruchem 45.68 49.59 Netherlands 50.0450.2753.9748.4645.68
19 Amiel Engel 45.83 49.88 Netherlands 45.8354.8247.4452.7349.47
20 David Vos 45.87 50.01 Netherlands 52.6351.9648.5549.5245.87
21 Ilkka Kramer 46.46 50.25 Netherlands 48.8856.5050.0646.4651.81
22 Simon Nammensma 45.34 51.45 Netherlands 45.6556.7551.9445.341:07.83
23 Mark Bennis 45.85 52.03 Netherlands 55.4045.8549.7256.3150.96
24 Rodney van den Velden 47.55 53.03 Netherlands 47.551:00.8453.9349.2955.88
25 Midas Kiebert 40.44 54.21 Netherlands 55.8554.2553.4840.4454.90
26 Harrie Cuijpers 53.78 58.55 Netherlands 56.851:00.8053.781:06.2858.00
27 Guus van der Goes 59.61 1:04.02 Netherlands 59.611:04.37DNF1:02.931:04.77
28 Maxim Onushkin 1:00.44 1:05.68 Russia 1:07.471:03.221:00.441:09.021:06.34
29 Jordi Moens 58.73 1:07.03 Belgium 1:01.351:27.7958.731:06.091:13.64
30 Simone Ohler 1:00.42 1:08.42 Germany 1:10.491:06.391:16.711:08.381:00.42

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 26.64 27.91 Netherlands 31.4526.6429.2927.5926.86
2 Philipp Weyer 30.05 33.01 Germany 31.4733.64DNF30.0533.92
3 Leon Schmidtchen 30.70 34.37 Germany 32.8539.4333.8636.3930.70
4 Antonie Paterakis 28.96 34.49 Greece 32.6734.2436.5737.9028.96
5 Reinier Schippers 29.10 35.46 Netherlands 29.1041.2238.3634.9633.05
6 Erik Akkersdijk 31.83 36.58 Netherlands 34.9244.8131.8339.2235.59
7 Mika Smulders 32.78 38.58 Netherlands 40.9646.5032.7836.0038.79
8 Olivier Vos 32.07 39.44 Netherlands 44.8049.1832.0740.0333.50
9 Joel Cetra 36.34 39.53 Germany 39.8238.6247.8540.1636.34
10 Jascha Bakarinow 37.10 40.79 Germany 40.4037.1041.1040.8646.70
11 Fabian Auroux 38.63 41.16 Germany 48.5540.4643.8539.1738.63
12 Tijmen van der Ree 37.79 41.19 Netherlands 41.1340.1742.2844.8137.79
13 Jan Bentlage 40.29 42.70 Germany 42.0245.9740.2943.3442.73
14 David Vos 39.62 44.56 Netherlands 41.5539.6253.1945.0147.11
15 Nick Nijssen 42.54 44.79 Netherlands 45.6445.1546.4543.5842.54
16 Daniël Kassab 40.35 44.82 Netherlands 40.3556.9247.6544.5042.31
17 Midas Kiebert 46.26 47.33 Netherlands 54.1046.6646.8646.2648.48
18 Kai Liu (刘恺) 41.92 47.53 China 52.1341.9250.5346.3845.67
19 Sébastien Auroux 45.21 48.12 Germany 47.8848.4151.1145.2148.07
20 Mark Bennis 43.47 48.13 Netherlands 47.6252.9251.2243.4745.56
21 Ron van Bruchem 44.81 51.16 Netherlands 48.1444.811:01.8159.0246.33
22 Amiel Engel 44.82 51.37 Netherlands 50.4150.2144.8254.2553.48
23 Simon Nammensma 49.18 55.13 Netherlands 52.3849.1850.481:02.531:05.51
24 Rodney van den Velden 50.29 55.85 Netherlands 56.8453.9759.4856.7350.29
25 Maxim Onushkin 54.00 56.63 Russia 54.001:01.5854.8259.6855.40
26 Ilkka Kramer 50.26 59.35 Netherlands 50.2656.561:02.511:03.1058.99
27 Guus van der Goes 49.82 1:00.88 Netherlands 1:15.3749.821:02.4057.261:02.99
28 Jordi Moens 57.36 1:01.84 Belgium 1:00.381:10.3657.361:03.641:01.50
29 Simone Ohler 56.56 1:03.39 Germany 1:07.4256.561:08.611:04.3158.43
30 Harrie Cuijpers 56.47 1:04.46 Netherlands 56.471:05.321:03.731:05.111:04.53
31 Tijn Ezendam 1:00.81 1:05.42 Netherlands 1:09.001:08.061:06.811:00.811:01.38
32 Koen van den Berg 1:06.64 1:09.51 Netherlands 1:09.661:11.971:10.271:08.611:06.64
33 Helmut Heilig 1:03.65 1:14.28 Germany 1:03.651:09.091:16.561:20.631:17.20
34 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:05.31 1:16.55 Greece 1:15.961:26.211:17.541:05.311:16.16
35 Gijs Peletier 1:14.33 1:26.15 Netherlands 1:29.971:25.521:44.021:22.971:14.33
36 Jesse Oud 1:24.04 1:34.80 Netherlands 2:54.121:25.841:39.631:24.041:38.94
37 Charley Abcouwer 1:23.69 1:35.64 Netherlands 1:23.691:42.301:42.851:28.461:36.17
38 Björn Kleipool 1:30.54 1:45.96 Netherlands 1:50.061:59.621:49.121:38.711:30.54
39 Nemo Tim de Klerk 1:33.86 1:46.40 Netherlands 1:47.201:47.571:33.862:02.071:44.43
40 Mira Engel 1:40.46 1:48.27 Netherlands 2:00.921:45.921:40.461:50.101:48.80
41 Quintijn Moret van der Spek 2:15.32 Netherlands 2:15.32DNF
42 Hans Bennis 2:52.98 Netherlands DNF2:52.98

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 46.40 51.39 Netherlands 50.6851.0353.6246.4052.46
2 Philipp Weyer 54.00 58.39 Germany 56.6554.001:08.5459.5159.01
3 Antonie Paterakis 53.61 1:00.29 Greece 1:07.4657.361:02.341:01.1653.61
4 Erik Akkersdijk 59.74 1:03.18 Netherlands 1:11.081:06.3259.741:02.291:00.93
5 Jascha Bakarinow 1:07.82 1:10.47 Germany 1:07.821:10.351:10.931:13.551:10.13
6 Leon Schmidtchen 1:10.26 1:11.46 Germany 1:10.261:14.721:10.411:10.541:13.43
7 Reinier Schippers 1:06.87 1:13.07 Netherlands 1:10.961:06.871:07.831:20.411:29.04
8 Midas Kiebert 1:06.53 1:16.96 Netherlands 1:16.581:06.531:21.591:36.801:12.70
9 Olivier Vos 1:09.64 1:17.02 Netherlands 1:17.981:09.641:19.121:16.561:16.52
10 Joel Cetra 1:06.52 1:17.11 Germany 1:17.301:21.881:31.641:06.521:12.16
11 Mark Bennis 1:12.73 1:18.23 Netherlands 1:27.801:14.641:25.081:14.981:12.73
12 Jan Bentlage 1:14.33 1:19.28 Germany 1:18.011:14.331:20.271:23.211:19.57
13 Kai Liu (刘恺) 1:14.74 1:21.53 China 1:24.861:23.541:21.291:19.771:14.74
14 Tijmen van der Ree 1:22.11 1:25.22 Netherlands 1:24.901:24.581:22.111:29.831:26.19
15 Mika Smulders 1:19.28 1:26.91 Netherlands 1:19.281:28.501:29.19DNF1:23.03
16 Amiel Engel 1:23.72 1:29.70 Netherlands 1:31.691:23.721:37.371:29.811:27.61
17 Daniël Kassab 1:25.24 1:30.12 Netherlands 1:27.001:34.681:37.001:28.681:25.24
18 David Vos 1:26.98 1:38.02 Netherlands 1:26.981:44.152:08.511:38.551:31.37
19 Ron van Bruchem 1:33.61 1:39.12 Netherlands 1:37.881:33.611:36.861:42.761:42.61
20 Maxim Onushkin 1:39.28 1:40.37 Russia 1:39.281:46.981:40.141:40.211:40.77
21 Simon Nammensma 1:32.05 1:48.04 Netherlands 2:03.241:45.131:52.401:32.051:46.58
22 Fabian Auroux 1:35.21 1:49.79 Germany 1:53.001:51.351:35.211:45.022:02.81
23 Harrie Cuijpers 1:35.59 1:51.42 Netherlands 2:03.531:43.361:57.781:53.131:35.59
24 Rodney van den Velden 1:39.66 1:54.79 Netherlands 1:59.351:54.572:23.221:39.661:50.45
25 Simone Ohler 1:43.37 1:55.90 Germany 1:48.872:15.421:45.162:13.681:43.37
26 Guus van der Goes 1:44.67 1:57.96 Netherlands 1:58.461:59.882:09.291:44.671:55.55
27 Tijn Ezendam 1:43.00 2:04.32 Netherlands 2:03.452:04.502:05.022:14.731:43.00

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 47.47 51.58 Netherlands 47.4752.1054.1258.3448.52
2 Philipp Weyer 56.73 59.76 Germany 1:03.2759.561:02.5556.7357.17
3 Antonie Paterakis 1:01.44 1:05.69 Greece 1:05.911:01.441:05.391:09.391:05.78
4 Erik Akkersdijk 59.76 1:07.11 Netherlands 1:12.231:03.791:11.9859.761:05.57
5 Joel Cetra 1:04.44 1:11.44 Germany 1:12.991:15.471:10.451:10.891:04.44
6 Jascha Bakarinow 1:02.67 1:12.59 Germany 1:14.051:13.581:14.681:10.131:02.67
7 Leon Schmidtchen 1:08.84 1:15.19 Germany 1:08.841:14.151:18.861:12.571:23.49
8 Jan Bentlage 1:13.04 1:18.37 Germany 1:19.631:21.451:15.601:19.881:13.04
9 Reinier Schippers 1:11.23 1:19.17 Netherlands 1:21.611:17.051:11.231:19.581:20.88
10 Tijmen van der Ree 1:14.63 1:19.67 Netherlands 1:14.631:21.301:23.551:21.531:16.17
11 Kai Liu (刘恺) 1:17.05 1:20.37 China 1:19.701:17.881:26.971:23.531:17.05
12 Olivier Vos 1:12.35 1:21.22 Netherlands 1:25.071:25.051:22.061:12.351:16.55
13 Daniël Kassab 1:18.31 1:21.67 Netherlands 1:23.911:18.311:27.311:20.891:20.21
14 Mark Bennis 1:15.95 1:22.58 Netherlands 1:15.951:29.341:20.991:18.311:28.44
15 Midas Kiebert 1:17.57 1:23.64 Netherlands 1:18.591:25.821:26.521:28.221:17.57
16 Mika Smulders 1:21.08 1:31.43 Netherlands 1:21.081:36.761:21.771:35.771:46.84
17 David Vos 1:26.39 1:34.18 Netherlands 1:38.691:26.391:33.641:37.111:31.80
18 Maxim Onushkin 1:36.01 1:37.73 Russia 1:42.151:36.631:36.591:39.961:36.01
19 Amiel Engel 1:33.41 1:38.21 Netherlands 1:35.911:45.961:42.321:33.411:36.41
20 Ron van Bruchem 1:38.50 1:41.62 Netherlands 1:41.981:38.501:39.001:43.882:01.11
21 Rodney van den Velden 1:38.46 1:43.01 Netherlands 1:46.071:38.461:55.721:38.831:44.12
22 Harrie Cuijpers 1:33.21 1:44.93 Netherlands 1:43.552:01.771:45.121:46.121:33.21
23 Fabian Auroux 1:44.04 1:49.55 Germany 1:48.982:01.101:48.941:50.731:44.04
24 Simon Nammensma 1:39.72 1:49.67 Netherlands 2:02.611:39.721:54.711:45.991:48.32
25 Simone Ohler 1:45.46 1:52.95 Germany 1:45.461:52.842:01.291:51.931:54.08
26 Guus van der Goes 1:43.12 1:55.02 Netherlands 2:13.251:49.331:43.121:51.082:04.66
27 Tijn Ezendam 1:55.85 2:04.23 Netherlands 2:22.412:07.121:55.851:59.362:06.21
28 Ilkka Kramer 2:01.67 2:10.66 Netherlands 2:10.392:08.182:01.672:29.342:13.41
29 Helmut Heilig 2:00.84 2:13.21 Germany 2:07.292:00.842:17.582:17.652:14.75
30 Gijs Peletier 2:02.36 2:20.13 Netherlands 2:16.682:20.922:22.792:29.312:02.36
31 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:06.66 2:21.90 Greece 2:27.332:06.662:20.152:18.212:34.71
32 Jordi Moens 3:17.49 Belgium 3:29.123:17.49
33 Charley Abcouwer 3:19.23 Netherlands 3:43.303:19.23
34 Mira Engel 3:33.53 Netherlands 3:34.663:33.53
35 Björn Kleipool 4:01.48 Netherlands 4:01.484:44.35
36 Nemo Tim de Klerk 4:31.57 Netherlands 4:31.57DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1:38.18 1:45.17 Netherlands 1:51.961:38.181:45.36
2 Antonie Paterakis 1:51.99 1:52.82 Greece 1:54.221:51.991:52.24
3 Jascha Bakarinow 2:09.78 2:13.26 Germany 2:15.642:14.372:09.78
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2:09.92 2:16.47 Netherlands 2:12.002:09.922:27.49
5 Kai Liu (刘恺) 2:15.41 2:19.09 China 2:15.412:22.652:19.21
6 Jan Bentlage 2:20.85 2:25.90 Germany 2:20.852:23.172:33.67
7 Joel Cetra 2:21.04 2:30.89 Germany 2:39.942:21.042:31.68
8 Midas Kiebert 2:35.63 2:37.42 Netherlands 2:40.282:35.632:36.35
9 Nick Nijssen 2:38.42 2:48.21 Netherlands 2:45.852:38.423:00.36
10 Sébastien Auroux 2:41.12 2:51.87 Germany 3:00.482:41.122:54.01
11 Daniël Kassab 2:42.96 2:52.58 Netherlands 3:07.272:42.962:47.52
12 Olivier Vos 3:07.38 3:10.00 Netherlands 3:10.093:07.383:12.53
13 Reinier Schippers 3:08.49 3:10.66 Netherlands 3:10.813:08.493:12.68
14 Tijmen van der Ree 2:46.21 3:14.63 Netherlands 4:03.692:53.982:46.21
15 Simone Ohler 3:09.95 3:31.32 Germany 3:51.743:32.283:09.95
16 Ilkka Kramer 3:17.63 3:35.95 Netherlands 3:40.023:17.633:50.19
17 Rodney van den Velden 3:29.70 3:38.15 Netherlands 3:29.703:42.143:42.60
18 Ron van Bruchem 3:18.98 3:39.32 Netherlands 3:50.553:48.423:18.98
19 Simon Nammensma 3:28.29 3:40.34 Netherlands 3:45.683:28.293:47.04
20 Tijn Ezendam 3:39.40 3:48.91 Netherlands 3:55.343:52.003:39.40
21 Maxim Onushkin 3:50.25 4:02.15 Russia 3:50.254:22.203:54.00
22 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4:15.88 4:27.96 Greece 4:17.734:50.284:15.88
23 Mark Bennis 3:31.60 DNF Netherlands 3:48.163:31.60DNF
24 Helmut Heilig 4:33.59 Germany 4:33.59
25 Guus van der Goes 4:44.55 Netherlands 4:44.55
26 Gijs Peletier 5:28.57 Netherlands 5:28.57

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 2:36.05 NR 2:39.09 NR Netherlands 2:36.052:42.872:38.36
2 Antonie Paterakis 2:52.24 3:06.39 Greece 2:52.243:06.513:20.41
3 Jascha Bakarinow 2:52.30 3:07.69 Germany 3:24.703:06.062:52.30
4 Kai Liu (刘恺) 3:10.15 3:24.95 China 3:10.213:10.153:54.49
5 Jan Bentlage 3:32.89 3:38.28 Germany 3:40.353:32.893:41.59
6 Midas Kiebert 3:10.83 3:39.46 Netherlands 3:10.833:50.163:57.38
7 Joel Cetra 3:28.19 3:48.50 Germany 3:28.193:56.094:01.23
8 Sébastien Auroux 3:48.28 3:57.49 Germany 3:48.284:12.383:51.80
9 Erik Akkersdijk 3:38.84 4:05.05 Netherlands 3:38.844:48.383:47.94
10 Daniël Kassab 4:30.34 4:39.88 Netherlands 4:33.804:55.514:30.34
11 Ilkka Kramer 4:27.45 4:55.43 Netherlands 5:11.065:07.794:27.45
12 Reinier Schippers 4:33.17 4:58.39 Netherlands 4:33.175:12.705:09.29
13 Simone Ohler 4:40.86 4:58.65 Germany 4:48.445:26.644:40.86
14 Mark Bennis 4:51.15 5:06.24 Netherlands 5:19.515:08.064:51.15
15 Rodney van den Velden 5:12.49 5:22.55 Netherlands 5:12.495:28.325:26.84
16 Tijmen van der Ree 5:46.97 5:56.96 Netherlands 5:46.976:10.395:53.52
17 Ron van Bruchem 6:08.35 Netherlands 6:08.35
18 Tijn Ezendam 6:43.40 Netherlands 6:43.40
19 Amiel Engel 6:43.75 Netherlands 6:43.75
20 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7:07.49 Greece 7:07.49
21 Guus van der Goes 7:12.27 Netherlands 7:12.27
22 Helmut Heilig 7:39.32 Germany 7:39.32
23 Olivier Vos DNF Netherlands DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivier Vos 29.42 NR 40.12 Netherlands 29.4243.8247.11
2 Jan Bentlage 1:06.81 DNF Germany 1:27.261:06.81DNF
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.83 1:53.61 Germany 1:44.832:00.261:55.73
4 Joel Cetra 1:47.63 DNF Germany 2:56.84DNF1:47.63
5 Erik Akkersdijk 1:49.13 DNF Netherlands DNF2:00.361:49.13
6 Mats Valk 2:00.89 2:07.74 Netherlands 2:00.892:07.122:15.21
7 Tijn Ezendam 2:18.63 DNF Netherlands 2:18.63DNF2:41.70
8 Maxim Onushkin 4:43.70 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:43.70
9 Ilkka Kramer 5:08.58 DNF Netherlands 5:08.58DNF5:29.18
10 Charley Abcouwer DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
10 Guus van der Goes DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
10 Jesse Oud DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
10 Jordi Moens DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNSDNS
10 Nick Nijssen DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
10 Simon Nammensma DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
10 Simone Ohler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 27 Germany 27
2 Sébastien Auroux 28 Germany 28
3 Mats Valk 32 Netherlands 32
4 Simone Ohler 33 Germany 33
5 Reinier Schippers 39 Netherlands 39
6 Midas Kiebert 41 Netherlands 41
6 Olivier Vos 41 Netherlands 41
8 Kai Liu (刘恺) 42 China 42
8 Mark Bennis 42 Netherlands 42
10 Mika Smulders 44 Netherlands 44
11 David Vos 46 Netherlands 46
12 Antonie Paterakis 47 Greece 47
12 Tijmen van der Ree 47 Netherlands 47
14 Harrie Cuijpers 48 Netherlands 48
15 Daniël Kassab 49 Netherlands 49
16 Rodney van den Velden 50 Netherlands 50
17 Björn Kleipool 54 Netherlands 54
18 Tijn Ezendam 59 Netherlands 59
19 Mira Engel 70 Netherlands 70
20 Quintijn Moret van der Spek DNF Netherlands DNF
20 Ron van Bruchem DNF Netherlands DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 10.19 12.14 Germany 10.1917.6214.1511.4010.87
2 Olivier Vos 12.39 13.88 Netherlands 14.2214.9813.4712.3913.94
3 Mats Valk 11.71 14.07 Netherlands 13.4011.7116.8314.6714.13
4 Mika Smulders 11.44 14.70 Netherlands 11.4421.4615.8014.0614.24
5 Antonie Paterakis 11.35 14.85 Greece 11.3516.3212.0419.9416.19
6 Tijmen van der Ree 12.83 16.42 Netherlands 17.0912.8316.6615.5022.43
7 Nick Nijssen 15.52 18.36 Netherlands 17.8020.2020.8415.5217.08
8 Erik Akkersdijk 16.65 18.60 Netherlands 18.8916.6518.0019.7218.92
9 Jan Bentlage 13.84 18.69 Germany 15.8422.4317.7922.6013.84
10 Midas Kiebert 17.33 18.75 Netherlands 17.3319.2419.4220.1817.59
11 Joel Cetra 17.28 19.65 Germany 23.6223.0017.2818.6417.30
12 Leon Schmidtchen 18.24 20.12 Germany 19.9124.1221.9218.5318.24
13 Reinier Schippers 18.31 20.67 Netherlands 21.4725.4118.3121.5718.97
14 Daniël Kassab 22.09 23.79 Netherlands 25.1122.0923.5246.8722.74
15 Ilkka Kramer 23.10 26.05 Netherlands 24.4627.1728.4926.5123.10
16 Tijn Ezendam 22.94 26.90 Netherlands 22.9429.6827.4527.4725.79
17 Simon Nammensma 23.34 29.41 Netherlands 28.3228.8747.2323.3431.05
18 Jascha Bakarinow 22.62 31.37 Germany 40.5622.6249.1027.0126.54
19 Helmut Heilig 30.30 31.73 Germany 30.3032.3731.8330.9940.83
20 Amiel Engel 20.59 32.84 Netherlands DNF34.7733.6630.0920.59
21 Jesse Oud 27.31 32.85 Netherlands 35.0430.3239.2833.1827.31
22 Björn Kleipool 29.79 35.83 Netherlands 38.8832.9529.7937.3337.21
23 Ron van Bruchem 30.99 36.15 Netherlands 30.9945.4335.3736.9436.13
24 Mark Bennis 20.06 37.37 Netherlands 34.3420.06DNF46.7930.97
25 Guus van der Goes 32.93 37.81 Netherlands 32.9337.8241.6038.7536.86
26 Kai Liu (刘恺) 28.17 39.91 China 40.6348.4528.1730.6459.01

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 9.06 11.82 Germany 9.0612.4915.4910.7412.23
2 Mats Valk 11.52 12.81 Netherlands 13.5812.5712.2811.5217.12
3 Mika Smulders 11.86 13.81 Netherlands 13.9211.8614.0418.3013.48
4 Antonie Paterakis 10.90 13.96 Greece 13.9112.2510.9015.7318.38
5 Tijmen van der Ree 12.53 15.13 Netherlands 14.9816.2216.5814.2012.53
6 Olivier Vos 15.11 17.33 Netherlands 15.1117.4015.4619.1319.21
7 Nick Nijssen 17.04 18.51 Netherlands 20.1517.4120.4517.0417.98
8 Erik Akkersdijk 17.29 18.66 Netherlands 18.9319.1821.1217.2917.87
9 Midas Kiebert 16.22 18.73 Netherlands 16.2217.9117.4422.1520.84
10 Reinier Schippers 16.24 19.02 Netherlands 25.5618.1416.2418.4020.53
11 Joel Cetra 16.50 19.32 Germany 28.7916.5018.2619.3820.31
12 Jan Bentlage 17.80 20.44 Germany 17.8021.1619.7220.4421.36
13 Leon Schmidtchen 15.86 22.96 Germany 26.1720.9822.1725.7215.86
14 Fabian Auroux 21.09 23.01 Germany 23.8421.0922.4224.6422.78
15 Mark Bennis 21.84 23.67 Netherlands 21.8424.7025.0322.1824.12
16 Tijn Ezendam 24.18 26.54 Netherlands 32.0226.4024.1825.8127.40
17 Daniël Kassab 20.68 28.06 Netherlands 29.0720.6831.61DNF23.51
18 Kai Liu (刘恺) 27.49 30.32 China 29.2327.4932.3729.3535.68
19 Ilkka Kramer 24.53 30.70 Netherlands 27.5134.7924.5337.7529.81
20 Simon Nammensma 25.95 31.06 Netherlands 41.6130.2425.9533.3429.61
21 Amiel Engel 25.43 31.50 Netherlands 25.4333.3428.3132.8435.32
22 Jascha Bakarinow 24.55 32.05 Germany 32.4829.8633.8038.0324.55
23 Helmut Heilig 28.47 32.86 Germany 28.4731.1355.2431.3436.11
24 Ron van Bruchem 28.68 34.04 Netherlands 32.5447.1728.6837.2732.31
25 Björn Kleipool 26.94 35.12 Netherlands 36.5026.9435.7936.7033.06
26 Guus van der Goes 30.67 36.55 Netherlands 31.4630.6744.9337.0741.13
27 Jesse Oud 31.71 38.22 Netherlands 51.3646.0733.5335.0631.71
28 Charley Abcouwer 35.17 38.94 Netherlands 38.2738.7639.8055.0535.17
29 Koen van den Berg 33.89 39.05 Netherlands 34.1141.8741.1842.7033.89
30 Gijs Peletier 33.72 39.13 Netherlands 37.0842.1938.1133.7250.69
31 Maxim Onushkin 33.82 39.27 Russia 42.1240.0533.8239.3338.43
32 Jordi Moens 32.16 40.67 Belgium 32.1635.37DNF47.9538.69
33 Rodney van den Velden 27.53 43.01 Netherlands 44.4745.93DNF27.5338.64
34 Simone Ohler 32.52 45.99 Germany 32.5258.1037.341:07.3642.54
35 Mira Engel 42.25 57.75 Netherlands 1:07.3942.2555.3255.601:02.34
36 Quintijn Moret van der Spek 48.56 1:10.38 Netherlands 1:01.291:17.4148.561:23.611:12.45
37 Jim Fleuren 1:07.55 1:19.40 Netherlands 1:20.741:17.111:33.561:20.341:07.55

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reinier Schippers 40.53 NR 50.98 Netherlands 51.8051.0550.1040.5356.12
2 Mats Valk 49.48 53.92 Netherlands 54.5249.4853.9158.9153.33
3 Antonie Paterakis 55.56 1:02.74 Greece 1:24.281:08.4557.4655.561:02.32
4 Jan Bentlage 52.66 1:02.80 Germany 1:09.1452.661:08.111:00.6559.63
5 Erik Akkersdijk 58.20 1:04.09 Netherlands 1:08.671:02.4658.201:01.691:08.13
6 Nick Nijssen 56.54 1:05.18 Netherlands 56.541:09.201:14.941:00.051:06.30
7 Midas Kiebert 1:00.66 1:05.48 Netherlands 1:07.751:03.341:00.661:05.341:17.24
8 Joel Cetra 1:04.77 1:10.79 Germany 1:06.481:14.501:11.861:14.031:04.77
9 David Vos 1:14.35 1:16.20 Netherlands 1:14.351:17.451:23.531:16.301:14.86
10 Mark Bennis 1:14.21 1:22.45 Netherlands 1:30.951:17.841:18.561:14.21DNF

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 46.02 49.23 NR Netherlands 46.9446.0257.2746.6554.10
2 Reinier Schippers 45.90 50.86 Netherlands 1:03.6149.1854.9045.9048.49
3 Antonie Paterakis 56.10 1:02.46 Greece 1:15.6056.861:12.0658.4756.10
4 Jan Bentlage 54.81 1:02.48 Germany 1:07.3458.3354.811:01.781:13.01
5 Joel Cetra 1:03.89 1:05.12 Germany 1:03.891:04.301:06.901:17.951:04.16
6 Erik Akkersdijk 57.69 1:05.25 Netherlands 1:06.7557.691:07.531:10.291:01.48
7 Nick Nijssen 1:03.48 1:08.94 Netherlands 1:03.481:09.171:09.021:08.621:22.43
8 Midas Kiebert 1:08.74 1:13.04 Netherlands 1:13.241:09.551:22.361:08.741:16.34
9 Mark Bennis 1:10.93 1:17.84 Netherlands 1:22.341:24.591:10.931:15.591:15.58
10 David Vos 1:16.01 1:18.28 Netherlands 1:19.651:17.151:23.531:18.051:16.01
11 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:10.14 1:19.91 Greece 1:10.141:17.201:22.271:20.261:28.31
12 Olivier Vos 1:11.17 1:20.05 Netherlands 1:22.641:15.551:21.961:11.171:46.52
13 Maxim Onushkin 1:25.28 1:28.28 Russia 1:33.291:30.291:25.281:28.701:25.84
14 Simone Ohler 1:32.49 1:39.66 Germany 1:45.081:32.491:41.111:37.391:40.49
15 Amiel Engel 1:32.87 1:41.21 Netherlands 1:44.841:43.421:52.121:35.361:32.87
16 Daniël Kassab 1:13.41 1:44.03 Netherlands 1:40.381:13.411:48.281:44.591:47.13
17 Tijn Ezendam 1:35.38 1:44.49 Netherlands 2:03.541:35.381:47.731:41.451:44.28
18 Mika Smulders 1:34.64 1:53.37 Netherlands 1:47.011:34.642:08.011:50.382:02.72
19 Simon Nammensma 1:44.20 1:57.93 Netherlands 1:52.111:44.202:12.892:08.861:52.83
20 Tijmen van der Ree 1:46.63 Netherlands 1:59.811:46.63
21 Gijs Peletier 1:46.64 Netherlands 2:01.081:46.64
22 Jascha Bakarinow 1:52.54 Germany 2:00.221:52.54
23 Guus van der Goes 1:53.60 Netherlands 2:05.211:53.60
24 Ilkka Kramer 1:53.99 Netherlands 2:05.821:53.99
25 Harrie Cuijpers 1:55.25 Netherlands 1:55.252:04.57
26 Kai Liu (刘恺) 1:59.38 China 1:59.382:01.98
27 Rodney van den Velden 2:36.02 Netherlands 3:47.622:36.02
28 Ron van Bruchem 2:43.97 Netherlands 2:53.942:43.97
29 Jim Fleuren 2:52.82 Netherlands 2:52.823:14.96
30 Mira Engel 3:21.11 Netherlands 3:48.043:21.11
31 Jordi Moens 3:44.70 Belgium 3:44.703:58.51

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Bennis 3.12 3.95 Netherlands 4.053.783.124.034.05
2 Antonie Paterakis 3.42 4.14 Greece 5.633.424.253.664.52
3 Daniël Kassab 3.44 4.76 Netherlands 4.013.444.576.085.69
4 Jan Bentlage 4.64 4.93 Germany 5.024.644.645.147.39
5 Amiel Engel 3.26 4.95 Netherlands 3.264.675.814.367.06
6 Joel Cetra 2.31 5.03 Germany 5.892.315.543.905.64
7 Gijs Peletier 3.97 5.88 Netherlands 5.033.9710.096.436.17
8 Midas Kiebert 5.83 6.84 Netherlands 8.266.206.465.837.85
9 Olivier Vos 6.42 7.45 Netherlands 7.116.4210.418.266.98
10 Mika Smulders 6.23 8.05 Netherlands 6.2311.897.638.308.22
11 Jascha Bakarinow 7.25 8.20 Germany 7.258.637.399.778.58
12 Simone Ohler 6.76 8.71 Germany 6.7610.437.648.0511.75
13 Ilkka Kramer 5.51 8.77 Netherlands 5.5111.4710.925.819.57
14 Erik Akkersdijk 5.13 8.88 Netherlands 9.605.137.0210.0312.93
15 Tijmen van der Ree 8.07 8.90 Netherlands 12.488.078.108.829.78
16 Simon Nammensma 7.04 8.91 Netherlands 7.649.499.667.049.60
17 Rodney van den Velden 5.58 9.08 Netherlands 6.8917.148.995.5811.37
18 Ron van Bruchem 5.55 9.27 Netherlands 5.5512.958.556.3116.10
19 Tijn Ezendam 5.36 9.29 Netherlands 7.738.8311.325.3617.70
20 Jonathan Grisnich 8.23 9.58 Netherlands 9.7310.569.778.239.24
21 Björn Kleipool 7.73 9.96 Netherlands 8.1312.917.7311.939.83
22 Bao Chau Nguyen 7.70 9.99 Germany 10.6810.2212.287.709.08
23 Quintijn Moret van der Spek 8.33 10.05 Netherlands 8.3313.3710.069.2910.79
24 Maxim Onushkin 6.59 10.49 Russia 7.706.5918.8110.2613.50
25 Charley Abcouwer 5.59 11.28 Netherlands 5.5913.9613.9510.109.79
26 Koen van den Berg 6.24 DNF Netherlands DNF6.249.46DNF9.86

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 3.42 3.60 Greece 3.513.424.733.623.68
2 Mark Bennis 3.26 3.66 Netherlands 4.013.333.654.493.26
3 Joel Cetra 3.34 3.87 Germany 4.043.825.473.763.34
4 Daniël Kassab 2.60 4.01 Netherlands 3.633.444.955.402.60
5 Amiel Engel 3.32 4.39 Netherlands 4.715.073.804.663.32
6 Jan Bentlage 4.01 4.46 Germany 5.454.014.274.234.88
7 Erik Akkersdijk 3.93 5.37 Netherlands 10.633.936.184.994.95
8 Gijs Peletier 4.12 5.53 Netherlands 6.867.665.144.604.12
9 Midas Kiebert 2.15 6.36 Netherlands 6.395.579.787.122.15
10 Koen van den Berg 5.90 6.62 Netherlands 5.906.6114.886.546.71
11 Tijmen van der Ree 4.67 6.95 Netherlands 6.848.7215.185.294.67
12 Olivier Vos 1.78 7.35 Netherlands 7.747.247.547.281.78
13 Mika Smulders 1.74 7.50 Netherlands 5.3910.267.759.361.74
14 Jascha Bakarinow 3.23 7.76 Germany 7.128.609.697.563.23
15 Maxim Onushkin 6.89 8.34 Russia 8.246.898.508.2912.13
16 Rodney van den Velden 1.94 8.58 Netherlands 8.0815.669.598.081.94
17 Bao Chau Nguyen 3.43 8.70 Germany 8.328.079.7210.073.43
18 Ron van Bruchem 8.36 9.47 Netherlands 9.848.369.938.63DNF
19 Ilkka Kramer 6.26 9.70 Netherlands 9.2710.379.476.2611.99
20 Quintijn Moret van der Spek 7.89 9.84 Netherlands 9.189.2511.0911.547.89
21 Simone Ohler 4.75 9.91 Germany 6.9610.5312.2514.174.75
22 Björn Kleipool 2.59 9.92 Netherlands 8.9410.9010.0710.742.59
23 Simon Nammensma 7.85 10.16 Netherlands 11.807.858.859.8419.45
24 Jonathan Grisnich 8.35 10.99 Netherlands 10.988.3511.3410.6415.94
25 Tijn Ezendam 9.25 11.10 Netherlands 13.4713.409.259.2610.63
26 Charley Abcouwer 9.21 11.15 Netherlands 12.039.2111.7511.2310.48
27 Guus van der Goes 3.58 11.34 Netherlands 9.0114.7615.2610.263.58
28 Jim Fleuren 9.31 11.57 Netherlands 17.579.3114.689.4810.56
29 Mira Engel 3.98 13.28 Netherlands 12.9316.3210.6316.293.98
30 Harrie Cuijpers 4.14 13.41 Netherlands 13.4415.6011.2017.084.14
31 Nemo Tim de Klerk 11.06 15.41 Netherlands 16.1013.8516.2711.06DNF
32 Hans Bennis 11.34 16.08 Netherlands 31.4013.9618.2011.3416.07
33 Helmut Heilig 4.66 17.94 Germany 23.3215.8414.6739.554.66
34 Jordi Moens 10.77 18.89 Belgium 11.9722.1122.60DNF10.77
35 Jesse Oud 6.78 21.32 Netherlands 23.7421.8127.126.7818.41

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Midas Kiebert 2.90 3.44 Netherlands 3.164.013.162.904.62
2 Simon Nammensma 3.93 4.90 Netherlands 3.935.616.764.005.09
3 Antonie Paterakis 3.90 5.02 Greece 5.683.904.315.575.19
4 Koen van den Berg 3.94 5.02 Netherlands 4.076.724.596.413.94
5 Daniël Kassab 4.17 5.75 Netherlands 4.874.804.177.5911.81
6 Jan Bentlage 3.88 5.96 Germany 8.286.246.545.103.88
7 Olivier Vos 4.69 6.39 Netherlands 6.927.806.246.024.69
8 Tijmen van der Ree 5.35 7.07 Netherlands 5.357.1110.846.747.37
9 Björn Kleipool 4.32 7.11 Netherlands 5.3410.014.326.429.57
10 Tijn Ezendam 5.52 7.13 Netherlands 6.447.515.527.459.14
11 Rodney van den Velden 5.52 7.32 Netherlands 7.288.805.525.8810.62
12 Jordi Moens 6.82 7.58 Belgium 6.828.887.448.306.99
13 Joel Cetra 4.66 7.97 Germany 6.6310.244.667.0411.62
14 Guus van der Goes 4.24 8.11 Netherlands 9.866.634.247.8411.21
15 Gijs Peletier 7.50 8.34 Netherlands 8.918.147.507.978.99
16 Mika Smulders 3.48 8.62 Netherlands 7.308.663.489.9011.71
17 Ilkka Kramer 7.11 9.12 Netherlands 7.119.459.138.7710.37
18 Maxim Onushkin 4.32 9.27 Russia 8.998.274.3210.5511.35
19 Simone Ohler 5.76 9.28 Germany 16.198.285.768.2511.31
20 Harrie Cuijpers 7.18 9.85 Netherlands 8.429.2811.8612.077.18
21 Nemo Tim de Klerk 5.78 9.91 Netherlands 9.479.955.7810.6210.31
22 Mark Bennis 6.82 10.44 Netherlands 6.8217.937.608.4815.24
23 Nick Nijssen 11.50 14.07 Netherlands 14.5511.5022.6613.3314.34

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 4.10 4.39 Greece 4.234.144.794.105.99
2 Midas Kiebert 3.53 4.93 Netherlands 4.824.64DNF3.535.32
3 Simon Nammensma 4.51 5.56 Netherlands 6.694.515.446.105.14
4 Koen van den Berg 4.52 6.34 Netherlands 6.405.054.527.817.56
5 Jan Bentlage 4.64 6.39 Germany 7.844.874.6410.216.46
6 Ilkka Kramer 4.43 6.63 Netherlands 4.435.317.208.317.39
7 Tijn Ezendam 5.58 7.00 Netherlands 5.586.837.216.977.21
8 Tijmen van der Ree 4.34 7.34 Netherlands 4.345.857.458.7313.09
9 Olivier Vos 4.48 8.33 Netherlands 8.2415.3910.214.486.53
10 Harrie Cuijpers 6.04 8.64 Netherlands 8.817.8011.976.049.30
11 Daniël Kassab 5.15 8.77 Netherlands 9.635.158.9713.147.72
12 Guus van der Goes 7.72 8.98 Netherlands 13.217.7210.288.228.43
13 Joel Cetra 5.57 9.21 Germany 8.229.4611.885.579.96
14 Jordi Moens 7.95 9.61 Belgium 10.519.8414.598.487.95
15 Björn Kleipool 4.83 9.62 Netherlands 10.044.8312.739.529.31
16 Gijs Peletier 10.16 11.74 Netherlands 14.2910.1710.1610.77DNF
17 Rodney van den Velden 10.05 11.82 Netherlands 10.4510.2810.0514.7314.89
18 Mika Smulders 7.78 12.14 Netherlands 11.0018.4116.249.177.78
19 Nemo Tim de Klerk 11.50 12.51 Netherlands 13.2112.3413.6011.5011.97
20 Simone Ohler 9.91 12.67 Germany 12.3314.8010.879.9123.26
21 Nick Nijssen 8.88 12.98 Netherlands 17.679.968.8818.1411.32
22 Mark Bennis 9.58 13.73 Netherlands DNF11.6715.5713.949.58
23 Maxim Onushkin 8.91 14.09 Russia 14.5814.4413.898.9113.95
24 Jonathan Grisnich 11.21 15.53 Netherlands 15.8511.2114.7915.9526.89
25 Leon Schmidtchen 7.65 15.56 Germany 14.4516.8815.357.6519.47
26 Jascha Bakarinow 11.02 18.34 Germany 16.7328.9214.8423.4611.02
27 Amiel Engel 14.27 18.65 Netherlands 29.3614.2723.0214.3318.60
28 Ron van Bruchem 16.04 19.00 Netherlands 21.6317.3621.3316.0418.31
29 Mira Engel 14.85 19.92 Netherlands 25.6416.5514.8517.58DNF
30 Charley Abcouwer 13.96 33.11 Netherlands 13.9632.3739.8727.0939.86
31 Hans Bennis 30.01 33.95 Netherlands 36.1732.9541.8130.0132.73

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tijmen van der Ree 7.22 9.44 Netherlands 7.2210.3012.077.4610.57
2 Antonie Paterakis 10.49 12.75 Greece 12.9512.5813.0110.4912.71
3 Joel Cetra 12.80 16.68 Germany 12.8016.1617.8319.6916.06
4 Mats Valk 12.81 18.24 Netherlands 17.5218.5212.8122.5018.68
5 Nick Nijssen 14.35 18.70 Netherlands 18.8917.6514.3522.5319.57
6 Jan Bentlage 14.87 19.65 Germany 18.5414.8724.4222.6717.73
7 Olivier Vos 18.21 22.58 Netherlands 21.4921.9424.3218.2127.30
8 Midas Kiebert 17.59 23.03 Netherlands 30.9017.5918.6924.1626.23
9 Simone Ohler 19.32 24.91 Germany 19.3224.2630.1634.9420.32
10 Tijn Ezendam 23.10 30.46 Netherlands 33.0431.36DNF23.1026.99

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tijmen van der Ree 7.81 9.52 Netherlands 10.527.819.838.2015.73
2 Nick Nijssen 12.33 14.64 Netherlands 13.8717.6917.3012.7612.33
3 Antonie Paterakis 10.38 14.86 Greece 17.2122.9216.3711.0010.38
4 Joel Cetra 12.17 15.39 Germany 12.1716.6316.6618.7312.88
5 Mats Valk 14.89 16.49 Netherlands 19.3716.3016.5216.6414.89
6 Jan Bentlage 12.85 19.52 Germany 15.9923.7218.8512.8524.90
7 Midas Kiebert 17.05 21.53 Netherlands 23.0621.6523.0417.0519.90
8 Olivier Vos 20.99 23.36 Netherlands 26.0220.9933.3421.5122.54
9 Simone Ohler 21.88 28.21 Germany 21.8836.0630.2026.3228.10
10 Tijn Ezendam 23.36 29.36 Netherlands 23.3634.5129.6825.8832.52
11 Mika Smulders 24.07 32.71 Netherlands 27.6829.1724.0741.29DNF
12 Sébastien Auroux 31.01 33.24 Germany 31.6635.0433.0231.0138.18
13 Maxim Onushkin 25.15 35.67 Russia 36.0125.1534.4239.9936.58
14 Ilkka Kramer 29.39 37.82 Netherlands 29.3942.3937.3233.7551.42
15 Mark Bennis 34.00 43.73 Netherlands 41.8550.2147.3334.0042.00
16 Gijs Peletier 43.90 48.63 Netherlands 43.9051.431:11.1350.3544.12
17 Guus van der Goes 42.17 50.81 Netherlands 1:17.5842.1755.6144.7652.05
18 Daniël Kassab 38.76 52.89 Netherlands 53.80DNF41.051:03.8338.76
19 Nemo Tim de Klerk 41.91 1:02.63 Netherlands 1:12.4249.0541.911:06.411:27.82
20 Jordi Moens 1:05.98 Belgium 1:14.261:05.98
21 Björn Kleipool 1:12.40 Netherlands 1:12.401:37.87