Cubers Eve 2013


Date
Dec 21, 2013
City
Starogard Gdanski, Poland
Venue

Starogards Culture Center

Address
Al. Jana Pawla II nr 3, 83-200 Starogard Gdanski
Details

http://www.sck.art.pl/

Website
Cubers Eve 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

Kalina BrzezinskaFilip Stamirski

Information

Speedcuber's christmas meeting.

Events
Main event
Competitors
56
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Pleskowicz won with an average of 9.70 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Marcin Zalewski finished second (9.98) and Przemysław Kaleta finished third (10.21).

Adam Polkowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 10.76 13.83 Poland 11.9413.5618.2915.9810.76
Second 12 11.71 13.05 Poland 13.2913.4211.7112.4413.73
First 8 10.59 11.70 Poland 11.8010.5912.2411.0613.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 14 3.97 5.28 Poland 3.975.605.617.054.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:44.00 1:52.04 Poland 1:51.181:50.891:44.001:54.04DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:32.29 Poland 5:32.29

Aleksander Wellinski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 29.02 30.47 Poland 36.5729.0230.0130.3431.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 27 6.19 8.59 Poland 7.826.198.5915.689.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:25.63 Poland 3:15.632:25.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 1:00.95 Poland 1:00.951:17.53

Aleksander Władyka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Artur Kristof - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.99 12.58 Poland 14.6810.929.9912.1514.98
Second 13 10.87 13.25 Poland 10.8716.7313.2713.3813.09
First 12 10.63 12.69 Poland 10.6312.9012.7313.0312.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 32 7.48 Poland 8.007.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:06.74 1:17.30 Poland 1:06.74DNF1:21.671:11.771:18.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.44 25.94 Poland 32.2024.0022.9030.9118.44
Combined First 10 22.76 25.21 Poland 25.1227.0024.7222.7625.78
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:04.16 1:12.82 Poland 1:13.891:11.911:13.071:04.161:13.47
Pyraminx Combined First 31 16.37 Poland 18.2616.37

Artur Miazga - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 15.52 18.90 Poland 20.5918.6717.4420.7515.52
First 25 13.43 15.84 Poland 17.2213.4316.0416.0215.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 28 6.79 8.98 Poland 9.726.7910.319.467.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:36.23 Poland 1:36.231:48.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 24.31 28.65 Poland 26.6637.1729.9224.3129.38
Pyraminx Combined First 19 10.66 Poland DNF10.66

Bartosz Bździel - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 15.57 17.01 Poland 19.3219.9815.5715.8615.85
Second 25 13.43 16.17 Poland 16.5213.4315.5016.4916.94
First 21 13.03 15.16 Poland 13.0315.8616.6214.8814.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 23 6.33 7.13 Poland 6.877.436.337.088.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:04.88 1:17.86 Poland 1:31.991:20.181:04.881:16.441:16.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:48.12 Poland 3:02.262:48.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:22.65 1:39.81 Poland 2:00.471:36.321:22.65
First 3 2:08.81 DNF Poland DNF2:08.81DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 34.80 Poland 49.3934.80
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:24.81 Poland 2:24.812:42.95

Bartłomiej Wałcerz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 15.27 18.59 Poland 16.9520.3218.4915.2723.04
First 28 13.72 16.75 Poland 18.7914.0813.7221.3617.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 24 4.35 7.89 Poland 18.184.3510.404.998.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:10.45 1:25.12 Poland 1:24.311:28.951:29.731:22.101:10.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:30.47 Poland 3:16.252:30.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 6:28.34 Poland 6:28.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 8:50.26 Poland 8:50.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 34.58 Poland 41.3134.58
Pyraminx Combined First 20 10.84 Poland 10.8418.39

Błażej Morgała - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 12.41 15.24 Poland 16.1513.8912.4117.9415.67
Second 11 12.19 12.79 Poland 14.4112.1913.6212.2312.52
First 13 11.65 12.98 Poland 12.8114.0014.5611.6512.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.16 6.18 Poland 8.327.085.685.783.16
Combined First 10 3.33 4.71 Poland 6.004.414.563.335.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:07.19 1:12.92 Poland 1:27.381:07.191:12.671:18.491:07.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:46.81 2:01.19 Poland 2:29.001:56.072:11.831:46.811:55.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:41.76 Poland 3:41.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:48.58 Poland 5:48.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 31.32 Poland 41.6131.32

Dennis van Enckevort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 22.64 27.26 Netherlands 26.9028.8429.8426.0322.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 34 8.18 Netherlands 9.648.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:25.36 Netherlands 2:25.363:03.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 53.48 Netherlands 53.481:01.42
Clock Combined Final 5 22.13 Netherlands 22.1324.51
Megaminx Combined Final 17 4:26.21 Netherlands 5:56.934:26.21
Pyraminx Combined First 15 9.15 11.74 Netherlands 9.1512.9110.7312.4312.07

Filip Paryż - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 17.34 19.21 Poland 20.1018.0919.4517.3420.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 20 5.34 6.75 Poland 5.848.746.445.347.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:33.47 Poland 1:43.181:33.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 34.38 Poland 57.6034.38
Pyraminx Combined First 24 13.14 Poland 13.1413.42

Filip Stamirski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 17.41 22.39 Poland 25.0217.4118.3425.3823.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 31 7.44 Poland 7.448.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:38.67 Poland 1:38.671:39.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 52.71 Poland 52.711:03.67
Pyraminx Combined First 29 13.76 Poland 17.7613.76

Grzegorz Jałocha - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 19.16 DNF Poland 19.16DNFDNSDNSDNS
First 15 13.24 13.76 Poland 17.7213.2413.3813.9113.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:56.42 2:10.29 Poland 2:30.811:59.572:12.041:56.422:19.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 30.35 DNF Poland 32.8730.35DNF
First 1 39.27 42.58 Poland 39.2741.3247.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 30.44 Poland 35.0630.44

Jakub Sokołowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 12.03 14.13 Poland 12.0314.7813.1815.5014.44
Second 15 12.52 14.70 Poland 12.7019.7114.9416.4712.52
First 17 12.59 14.04 Poland 13.5612.5915.2613.3015.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 21 5.52 6.76 Poland 8.005.526.475.809.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 54.03 1:06.55 Poland 54.031:05.411:20.481:10.391:03.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:46.96 1:53.44 Poland 1:48.571:46.962:22.842:00.711:51.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:15.13 3:26.57 Poland 3:25.783:15.133:38.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:24.38 4:38.35 Poland 4:47.274:24.384:43.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 30.22 Poland 30.22DNF

Jakub Wojtaszewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.70 11.46 Poland 11.8010.7311.8512.2710.70
Second 18 12.17 15.42 Poland 12.4517.4712.17DNF16.34
First 9 9.34 11.80 Poland 11.969.3411.7811.6712.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.71 3.84 Poland 3.393.164.976.622.71
Combined First 11 2.91 4.74 Poland 9.864.543.642.916.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 58.60 1:05.88 Poland 1:14.5958.601:02.561:00.501:19.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:37.60 1:53.44 Poland 1:53.531:57.391:37.601:52.411:54.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:18.44 3:29.59 Poland 3:18.443:28.063:42.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:58.02 Poland 5:58.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.64 22.17 Poland 22.8121.7020.6422.01DNF
Combined First 8 19.53 23.24 Poland 22.5724.5322.6119.5324.93
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:05.58 Poland 2:05.582:14.66

Jakub Wolniewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.41 11.22 Poland 12.1511.9310.6411.109.41
Second 6 8.72 11.94 Poland 11.378.7211.9612.5012.51
First 5 8.77 10.61 Poland 14.839.1310.378.7712.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.77 2.90 Poland 2.962.825.192.772.92
Combined First 1 1.91 2.60 Poland 3.492.432.133.251.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 40.92 48.37 Poland 42.9551.0651.0952.7240.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:43.47 1:45.44 Poland 1:43.471:49.521:46.471:44.261:45.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.78 20.50 Poland 19.0224.6918.7821.2921.20
Combined First 3 16.75 17.37 Poland 16.7518.3718.0916.9117.12
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:35.32 1:42.00 Poland 1:39.801:35.321:49.331:44.731:41.46
Pyraminx Final 1 3.72 4.27 Poland 5.924.484.353.723.98
Combined First 1 3.25 4.19 Poland 3.254.064.634.773.89

Kacper Mąkosa - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 13.83 16.30 Poland 13.8317.3314.5323.8117.04
First 24 14.07 15.65 Poland 15.9514.0716.2116.6314.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.13 5.22 Poland 5.365.185.755.124.13
Combined First 9 3.01 4.67 Poland 4.883.7610.383.015.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:40.25 Poland 1:40.252:51.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:06.85 Poland 2:06.852:27.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:55.75 Poland 5:55.75
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:37.36 Poland 2:37.362:58.07
Pyraminx Combined First 23 12.54 Poland 14.5312.54

Kalina Jakubowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.40 12.87 Poland 12.3713.5711.4012.7413.49
Second 9 11.35 12.31 Poland 15.6913.5011.7011.3511.72
First 10 10.06 12.22 Poland 12.0013.0010.0611.6513.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 50.48 58.01 Poland 58.9050.481:07.2557.3357.80
Clock Combined Final 4 13.34 14.59 Poland 20.7715.7614.5113.4913.34
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:08.88 1:15.70 Poland 1:13.571:15.121:18.401:08.881:23.00

Kamil Pawlak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 15.93 17.61 Poland 17.1017.4018.4215.9318.34
Second 23 14.17 15.93 Poland 16.6815.2616.3214.1716.21
First 29 12.19 17.51 Poland 14.8919.3518.2919.4112.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 59.38 1:12.66 Poland 1:23.911:17.5259.381:17.941:02.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:37.69 1:53.47 Poland 2:09.801:51.381:37.691:53.151:55.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:45.43 Poland 3:45.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:40.48 Poland 5:40.48
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:29.58 1:56.47 Poland 1:29.581:52.831:54.772:01.802:29.27

Kamil Pieczka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 15.47 20.14 Poland 28.1015.4718.1122.6919.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 13 3.43 5.27 Poland 6.465.733.434.735.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:28.21 Poland 1:28.211:38.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:08.18 Poland 3:21.643:08.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 34.00 Poland 56.3434.00
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:57.25 Poland 3:57.253:58.22
Pyraminx Combined First 14 9.51 10.60 Poland 9.8111.6218.679.5110.37

Karolina Wiącek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 16.43 21.73 Poland 21.1216.4321.2727.9322.80

Klaudia Ciuk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 1:38.14 1:46.93 Poland 1:48.671:51.851:38.142:26.411:40.26

Klaudia Grabowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 24.58 28.44 Poland 31.3926.3924.5831.9127.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

Krzysztof Dąbrowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 15.38 22.29 Poland 23.8415.3824.6924.6118.41

Krzysztof Górka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 15.15 15.91 Poland 16.2515.7315.7515.1516.50
Second 22 11.66 15.64 Poland 20.5416.5314.7315.6711.66
First 23 12.81 15.56 Poland 13.7417.2718.8115.6612.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 18 5.09 6.35 Poland 8.235.095.309.325.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:20.79 1:35.45 Poland 1:43.091:20.791:29.911:33.341:47.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 35.77 Poland 46.9235.77
Pyraminx Combined First 16 9.90 14.46 Poland 13.369.9017.7914.6515.36

Krzysztof Kuncki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 13.76 16.00 Poland 13.7615.9316.6818.8615.39
Second 16 13.23 14.79 Poland 13.2316.5813.3514.4423.84
First 19 13.62 15.14 Poland 13.8013.6215.8515.7817.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.05 5.54 Poland DNF4.645.676.304.05
Combined First 8 3.33 4.23 Poland 4.474.33DNF3.333.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:12.33 1:20.60 Poland 1:17.981:23.281:31.151:20.531:12.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:13.27 Poland 2:18.382:13.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 30.66 Poland 30.6636.10
Pyraminx Final 6 5.63 6.30 Poland 5.638.306.556.056.31
Combined First 9 5.81 8.88 Poland 8.269.6410.495.818.75

Krzysztof Żerucha - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.77 12.24 Poland 11.9310.7712.5416.2412.24
Second 8 10.77 12.30 Poland 11.9310.7712.5416.2412.42
First 14 10.34 13.45 Poland 14.4710.3411.9514.9013.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.19 4.29 Poland 3.676.095.174.022.19
Combined First 6 3.23 4.08 Poland 4.063.234.687.453.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:01.26 1:03.02 Poland 1:10.921:01.981:02.851:01.261:04.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:45.41 1:50.64 Poland 1:46.651:45.412:14.911:50.501:54.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.42 18.63 Poland 19.8420.2316.4218.2717.78
Combined First 4 15.01 17.59 Poland 17.3016.4319.0415.0120.18
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:39.12 1:41.28 Poland 1:42.861:39.121:41.291:50.351:39.70
Pyraminx Final 12 8.38 9.61 Poland 11.538.3810.309.978.57
Combined First 10 6.44 9.12 Poland 9.516.449.488.559.34

Marcin Jakubowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 12.22 13.77 Poland 14.3312.9114.0814.3312.22
Second 14 13.84 14.21 Poland 14.5814.2013.8415.4813.85
First 18 11.67 14.17 Poland 12.4914.3115.701:00.0311.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.87 4.63 Poland 5.255.134.004.752.87
Combined First 7 3.83 4.09 Poland 4.054.313.914.423.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 51.40 1:03.95 Poland 1:02.791:06.421:16.9851.401:02.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:40.79 1:48.92 Poland 2:05.131:49.171:50.351:40.791:47.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:01.04 Poland 4:01.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:20.44 Poland 6:20.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:53.34 DNF Poland 2:53.34DNFDNF
First 5 2:28.19 DNF Poland DNF2:28.19DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.50 29.70 Poland 31.1921.5032.8926.3131.60
Combined First 11 22.96 25.92 Poland 31.6026.6326.0625.0822.96
Clock Combined Final 1 5.85 NR 9.49 Poland 5.85DNF8.3110.369.81
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:16.82 Poland 2:34.822:16.82
Pyraminx Final 9 6.45 8.19 Poland 9.598.038.106.458.43
Combined First 12 7.02 9.46 Poland 15.058.3511.267.028.78

Marcin Stachura - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.07 13.21 Poland 14.4312.8011.0712.4114.72
Second 5 11.72 11.87 Poland 15.0611.9211.9111.7811.72
First 11 11.47 12.38 Poland 14.0711.4712.4712.8411.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 16 3.90 6.07 Poland 5.547.425.473.907.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 47.34 51.68 Poland 49.9950.5647.3455.2354.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:01.92 Poland 2:01.922:35.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:17.05 Poland 4:17.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:52.05 Poland 5:52.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.70 23.30 Poland 25.5519.7020.8623.5042.27
Combined First 7 20.04 23.13 Poland 22.7020.0422.6324.0624.59
Clock Combined Final 6 22.78 Poland DNF22.78
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:30.27 Poland 2:30.273:04.17
Pyraminx Final 10 7.12 8.29 Poland 8.627.127.449.168.81
Combined First 6 5.98 6.92 Poland 5.999.398.285.986.50

Marcin Wojtal - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 14.14 16.60 Poland 14.1416.6718.3717.9315.21
Second 21 14.28 15.49 Poland 17.6114.5814.2814.2918.30
First 16 11.65 13.83 Poland 15.0811.6517.8712.2614.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 22 5.48 6.93 Poland 6.365.488.876.008.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:07.77 1:23.20 Poland 1:07.771:31.23DNF1:25.391:12.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:54.06 Poland 3:04.522:54.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 1:00.93 Poland 1:10.071:00.93
Pyraminx Combined First 13 7.34 10.14 Poland 8.847.349.7936.7811.78

Marcin Zalewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.93 9.98 Poland 13.6710.238.939.6610.04
Second 3 8.71 10.65 Poland 11.898.7110.839.6811.43
First 3 9.04 10.10 Poland 10.089.0413.039.1411.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First 8 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.38 17.41 Poland 18.4914.3821.7015.8217.92
Combined First 5 15.05 18.53 Poland 20.4515.0518.5019.2817.82
Pyraminx Final 5 5.07 5.99 Poland 6.485.256.237.465.07
Combined First 8 4.94 8.31 Poland 4.94DNF5.7212.536.69

Marek Brandt - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 30.09 34.51 Poland 30.0932.0437.07DNF34.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 30 7.22 Poland 7.247.22
Pyraminx Combined First 17 10.13 Poland 10.1312.12

Marek Pruski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 29.39 39.53 Poland 40.2140.4637.92DNF29.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 43 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Marek Wójtowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 15.15 18.46 Poland 17.91DNF18.4918.9915.15
Second 19 13.60 15.46 Poland 14.8417.0713.6015.6515.89
First 22 14.04 15.34 Poland 17.5716.6214.6214.7714.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 25 5.79 7.89 Poland 6.5910.135.796.9513.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 56.37 1:04.38 Poland 1:01.431:10.9156.371:00.811:17.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:36.61 1:58.00 Poland 2:09.621:50.652:01.741:36.612:01.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 5:01.08 Poland 5:01.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:07.45 5:50.17 Poland 5:07.456:50.585:32.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 DNF Poland DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 18 10.39 Poland 12.9710.39

Marta Żywicka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 21.36 23.33 Poland 25.2823.21DNF21.3621.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 40 14.08 Poland 16.2714.08
Pyraminx Combined First 21 11.11 Poland 14.6311.11

Mateusz Cichoracki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 14.54 17.00 Poland 21.2817.9814.5416.5416.48
First 31 15.49 19.00 Poland 15.4918.4319.5419.0221.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 15 3.50 5.59 Poland 9.305.663.504.686.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:49.38 Poland 1:49.381:50.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 4:12.44 Poland 4:25.554:12.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 39.97 Poland 39.9758.81
Pyraminx Final 3 3.74 4.87 Poland 6.153.744.0810.354.37
Combined First 2 3.74 4.74 Poland 4.88DNF3.744.764.59

Mateusz Meyer - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 17.72 21.04 Poland 17.7220.4922.2225.1420.40
First 30 16.63 18.82 Poland 23.9916.6319.4718.2318.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 33 7.90 Poland 29.467.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:05.92 Poland 2:05.92DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 47.55 Poland 1:05.1147.55
Pyraminx Combined First 26 13.39 Poland 13.3924.35

Michał Milówka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 16.81 17.86 Poland 18.2217.4920.5516.8117.86
First 32 16.73 19.09 Poland 19.6120.5116.73DNF17.16

Michał Pleskowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.61 9.70 Poland 7.6110.4010.669.988.72
Second 1 8.34 9.64 Poland 11.1713.829.048.728.34
First 1 6.16 8.42 NR Poland 8.937.296.1610.169.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.25 3.39 Poland 2.296.524.603.292.25
Combined First 2 2.02 2.92 Poland 2.524.812.024.142.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 48.23 58.27 Poland DNF57.2748.231:01.9055.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First 6 2:36.39 DNF Poland DNF2:36.39DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.42 14.16 Poland 13.3616.0015.6613.4512.42
Combined First 1 12.68 13.87 Poland 13.3912.6814.3315.2213.90
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:11.98 1:18.60 Poland 1:14.191:33.561:15.481:26.121:11.98
Pyraminx Final 8 6.84 8.15 Poland 8.477.7214.096.848.26
Combined First 5 4.57 6.80 Poland 8.357.445.294.577.67

Michał Łysikowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 28.63 33.50 Poland 44.4242.2828.8128.6329.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 38 9.50 Poland 9.5010.35

Owidiusz Pryk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 15.42 20.87 Poland 22.4915.4220.1120.0027.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 29 7.01 Poland 9.617.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:31.36 Poland 1:45.721:31.36
Clock Combined Final 2 11.20 12.37 Poland 11.2012.2711.5513.3015.46
Pyraminx Final 2 3.55 4.30 Poland 5.064.174.573.554.17
Combined First 3 3.42 4.86 Poland 4.025.375.575.203.42

Patryk Bola - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 17.46 23.20 Poland 22.7517.4623.9822.8626.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 35 8.98 Poland 8.9811.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:10.74 Poland 2:19.812:10.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:47.55 Poland 3:47.554:00.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 8:02.99 Poland 8:02.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 9:11.98 Poland 9:11.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 51.42 Poland 51.421:08.99
Megaminx Combined Final 18 5:10.42 Poland 5:10.425:20.87
Pyraminx Combined First 32 19.05 Poland 19.5119.05

Paulina Jaskulska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 34.22 37.14 Poland 34.2235.1636.7039.56DNF

Paweł Leszczyński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 20.30 30.06 Poland 27.2920.3039.5131.9730.93
Pyraminx Combined First 25 13.38 Poland 16.5913.38

Paweł Włoszek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 18.90 22.76 Poland 23.2723.3022.9922.0218.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 26 6.30 8.20 Poland 6.306.318.2410.0613.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:20.13 1:30.01 Poland 1:44.271:20.961:42.101:26.981:20.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:34.67 Poland 2:44.902:34.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:48.57 Poland 4:48.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:46.46 Poland 7:46.46
Megaminx Combined Final 16 4:12.53 Poland 4:12.53DNS

Piotr Chodera - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 14.84 16.12 Poland 16.3716.6219.2915.3714.84
Second 17 13.43 15.38 Poland 13.4316.1615.3514.6320.63
First 27 13.30 16.54 Poland 16.6413.3015.7819.3217.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 19 6.27 6.55 Poland 8.746.896.316.276.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:16.00 1:29.47 Poland 1:44.501:16.001:28.211:32.551:27.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:44.54 Poland 2:44.543:07.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 34.84 Poland 34.8437.71
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:07.96 Poland 3:10.053:07.96
Pyraminx Final 7 5.40 8.13 Poland 9.9612.405.406.817.62
Combined First 11 7.60 9.17 Poland 7.6012.399.839.278.42

Piotr Kózka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.34 12.27 Poland 11.3812.5514.7912.899.34
Second 10 11.05 12.71 Poland 13.3711.8812.8913.8311.05
First 4 9.50 10.50 Poland 13.459.509.8710.4011.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.61 3.74 Poland 4.373.629.133.222.61
Combined First 5 3.81 4.06 Poland 4.063.813.814.316.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 38.48 53.08 Poland 54.2057.1350.9138.4854.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:31.39 1:36.27 Poland 1:43.681:44.651:31.861:33.271:31.39
Pyraminx Final 4 3.88 5.55 Poland 5.353.886.235.077.05
Combined First 4 3.73 5.57 Poland 5.127.165.346.263.73

Przemysław Janicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 14.40 20.60 Poland 17.5115.7534.2414.4028.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 37 9.49 Poland 9.4918.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 7:09.91 DNF Poland 7:09.91DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 24.35 26.81 Poland 28.4229.4824.7424.3527.26
Pyraminx Combined First 28 13.59 Poland 13.5917.75

Przemysław Kaleta - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.93 10.21 Poland 9.2411.598.9311.879.80
Second 2 7.88 10.31 Poland 11.978.347.8810.6212.37
First 2 8.61 9.69 Poland 13.588.6110.429.908.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.16 3.87 Poland 3.853.166.973.294.46
Combined First 3 2.47 3.42 Poland 3.664.012.582.474.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 36.60 39.97 Poland 44.2339.5639.2336.6041.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:16.89 1:24.22 Poland 1:25.541:33.321:27.131:16.891:19.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:36.71 2:43.47 Poland 2:38.302:55.392:36.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:56.85 4:05.75 Poland 3:56.854:18.614:01.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.80 14.91 Poland 13.9410.8013.7017.0818.39
Combined First 2 13.01 14.57 Poland 13.0114.5115.9116.4613.29

Radosław Ciuk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 30.93 42.49 Poland 55.4445.4950.1430.9331.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 42 19.47 Poland 19.4757.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 3:53.59 Poland 3:53.59DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 27 13.56 Poland 13.5615.99

Radosław Drozdowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 15.32 16.82 Poland 18.1615.8927.2315.3216.42
Second 20 13.68 15.47 Poland 18.1914.7714.4117.2213.68
First 26 15.28 16.26 Poland 21.9115.6215.2816.6916.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.77 6.55 Poland 6.416.873.777.326.37
Combined First 12 4.37 5.04 Poland 5.084.375.514.536.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:35.29 Poland 1:35.29DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:52.92 Poland 3:00.412:52.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First 4 2:15.64 DNF Poland 2:15.64DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 23.40 29.66 Poland 32.1227.3729.4933.9523.40
Megaminx Combined Final 15 4:04.99 Poland 4:04.99DNS
Pyraminx Combined First 22 12.35 Poland 14.2312.35

Radosław Komorowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 37.46 42.44 Poland 43.3742.5041.4637.4648.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 41 18.33 Poland 18.3335.65

Sebastian Czyrzewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 12.79 16.08 Poland DNF18.4815.8613.9012.79
First 20 12.66 15.15 Poland 12.6615.1014.8915.4518.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 39 12.61 Poland 12.6112.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:22.03 1:32.48 Poland 1:22.031:24.731:57.671:34.941:37.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.02 23.67 Poland 20.0228.3423.9226.5920.51
Combined First 9 20.95 25.06 Poland 30.8124.9923.3426.8620.95

Szymon Stryszyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 39.29 41.57 Poland 39.2939.5642.1942.9654.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 3:24.00 Poland 3:24.003:27.99

Tomasz Piechowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 16.68 19.18 Poland 17.5516.6819.6820.3123.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 36 9.31 Poland 9.669.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:22.84 1:52.63 Poland 1:22.841:57.161:58.722:08.131:42.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:41.53 Poland 2:41.532:43.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 48.04 Poland 1:11.8048.04
Clock Combined Final 7 53.13 Poland 1:24.7553.13

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.46 11.27 Poland 10.489.6613.6815.249.46
Second 7 9.68 11.97 Poland 12.4612.389.6811.06DNF
First 6 8.61 10.92 Poland 8.619.4812.9310.9012.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 17 5.46 6.27 Poland 5.607.455.467.176.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 47.41 55.45 Poland 53.611:02.4056.5056.2347.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:33.85 1:48.53 Poland 1:48.921:50.231:56.961:46.431:33.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.42 24.40 Poland 24.7822.4223.9326.9124.49
Combined First 13 25.43 27.42 Poland 26.5925.6433.9330.0425.43
Pyraminx Combined First 30 15.56 Poland 19.4815.56

Wojciech Szatanowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.27 13.19 Poland 12.1711.2711.6515.7515.96
Second 4 10.01 11.34 Poland 14.8412.8010.0110.5010.71
First 7 10.42 11.40 Poland 11.2810.4213.5011.4311.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.51 3.90 Poland 3.602.512.895.445.20
Combined First 4 3.29 3.54 Poland 3.293.533.594.323.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 48.59 55.38 Poland 1:10.9648.591:01.0054.1450.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:48.91 1:53.91 Poland 1:48.911:52.241:57.592:01.541:51.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:14.80 Poland 4:14.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:06.70 Poland 6:06.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:31.00 DNF Poland DNF1:31.00DNF
First 2 1:57.67 DNF Poland 1:57.67DNF2:20.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.05 19.36 Poland 20.5822.1220.3717.0517.14
Combined First 6 19.95 22.24 Poland 25.0721.4921.1819.9524.05
Clock Combined Final 3 13.04 14.16 Poland 13.0414.5113.0914.8728.92
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:28.72 Poland 2:28.722:33.77
Pyraminx Final 11 6.75 8.52 Poland 6.759.228.348.0011.25
Combined First 7 5.25 7.07 Poland 6.565.258.148.766.51