Cubers Eve 2013


Date
Dec 21, 2013
City
Starogard Gdanski, Poland
Venue

Starogards Culture Center

Address
Al. Jana Pawla II nr 3, 83-200 Starogard Gdanski
Details

http://www.sck.art.pl/

Website
Cubers Eve 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

Kalina BrzezinskaFilip Stamirski

Information

Speedcuber's christmas meeting.

Events
Main event
Competitors
56
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Pleskowicz won with an average of 9.70 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Marcin Zalewski finished second (9.98) and Przemysław Kaleta finished third (10.21).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 7.61 9.70 Poland 7.6110.4010.669.988.72
2 Marcin Zalewski 8.93 9.98 Poland 13.6710.238.939.6610.04
3 Przemysław Kaleta 8.93 10.21 Poland 9.2411.598.9311.879.80

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.77 2.90 Poland 2.962.825.192.772.92
2 Michał Pleskowicz 2.25 3.39 Poland 2.296.524.603.292.25
3 Piotr Kózka 2.61 3.74 Poland 4.373.629.133.222.61

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 36.60 39.97 Poland 44.2339.5639.2336.6041.12
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 40.92 48.37 Poland 42.9551.0651.0952.7240.92
3 Marcin Stachura 47.34 51.68 Poland 49.9950.5647.3455.2354.49

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 1:16.89 1:24.22 Poland 1:25.541:33.321:27.131:16.891:19.98
2 Piotr Kózka 1:31.39 1:36.27 Poland 1:43.681:44.651:31.861:33.271:31.39
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 1:43.47 1:45.44 Poland 1:43.471:49.521:46.471:44.261:45.58

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 2:36.71 2:43.47 Poland 2:38.302:55.392:36.71
2 Jakub Sokołowski 3:15.13 3:26.57 Poland 3:25.783:15.133:38.80
3 Jakub Wojtaszewski 3:18.44 3:29.59 Poland 3:18.443:28.063:42.27

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 3:56.85 4:05.75 Poland 3:56.854:18.614:01.79
2 Jakub Sokołowski 4:24.38 4:38.35 Poland 4:47.274:24.384:43.40
3 Marek Wójtowicz 5:07.45 5:50.17 Poland 5:07.456:50.585:32.49

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 30.35 DNF Poland 32.8730.35DNF
2 Bartosz Bździel 1:22.65 1:39.81 Poland 2:00.471:36.321:22.65
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:31.00 DNF Poland DNF1:31.00DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 12.42 14.16 Poland 13.3616.0015.6613.4512.42
2 Przemysław Kaleta 10.80 14.91 Poland 13.9410.8013.7017.0818.39
3 Marcin Zalewski 14.38 17.41 Poland 18.4914.3821.7015.8217.92

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 5.85 NR 9.49 Poland 5.85DNF8.3110.369.81
2 Owidiusz Pryk 11.20 12.37 Poland 11.2012.2711.5513.3015.46
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 13.04 14.16 Poland 13.0414.5113.0914.8728.92

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kristof 1:04.16 1:12.82 Poland 1:13.891:11.911:13.071:04.161:13.47
2 Kalina Jakubowska 1:08.88 1:15.70 Poland 1:13.571:15.121:18.401:08.881:23.00
3 Michał Pleskowicz 1:11.98 1:18.60 Poland 1:14.191:33.561:15.481:26.121:11.98

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 3.72 4.27 Poland 5.924.484.353.723.98
2 Owidiusz Pryk 3.55 4.30 Poland 5.064.174.573.554.17
3 Mateusz Cichoracki 3.74 4.87 Poland 6.153.744.0810.354.37