Cubing at Sopro 2022


Date
Jun 18 - 19, 2022
City
Skopje, North Macedonia
Venue

Sopro

Address
Macedonian Square, No. 2 Skopje, 1000, North Macedonia
Details

Влезот е на плоштад, лево од Колектив (втор спрат). / The entrance in on the city square, left of Kolektiv (2nd floor).

Contact

Facebook

Organizer
Aleksandar Arsovski
WCA Delegates
Aleksandar Arsovski and Borislav Marchovski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

(MKD)

Cubing at Sopro 2022 е четвртиот кјубинг натпревар во Македонија. Секој може да учествува, без разлика на националност, возраст или брзина на решавање, се што треба да направите е да бидете запознаени со WCA регулациите и да ги прочитате пред натпреварот.


(ENG)

Cubing at Sopro 2022 is the 4th speedcubing competition held in North Macedonia. Anyone can participate, regardless of nationality, age or speedcubing speed, but they need to be familiar with the WCA Regulations and read them before the competition.

Events
Main event
Competitors
57
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 76 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 300 ден (Macedonian Denar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


(MKD)

Регистрациите ќе бидат прифатени на база на прв пријавен прв прифатен.

Ве молиме редовно проверувајте ја вашата email адреса, бидејќи регистрациите ќе мораат да бидат потврдени преку email. Очекувајте го овој email неколку дена пред истекот на периодот за регистрација. Доколку лимитот на натпреварувачи е достигнат, а не ни одговорите на меилот за конфирмација ќе бидете избришани од листата.

Регистрацијата чини 300 денари, кои мора да бидат платени на лице место на натпреварот, без разлика на колку категории сте пријавени и во колку денови се натпреварувате.

Листа на чекање:
• По пополнувањето на лимитот од 60 натпреварувачи ќе биде отворена листата на чекање.
• Од овој момент сите регистрации ќе бидат додадени на листата на чекање - подредени по времето на регистрација
• Натпреварувач од листата на чекање ќе биде прифатен само доколку некој од потврдените натпреварувачи се откаже од натпреварот.
• Можете да го прашате организацискиот тим на која позиција сте во листата на чекање во било кој момент.

Доколку сакате да ги промените категориите во кои што би се натпреварувале тоа треба да го направите најдоцна до 13 јуни 2022. После овој датум веќе нема да биде возможно да додавате нови категории за натпреварување.


(ENG)

Accepting completed registrations are on a first come first serve basis.

Please make sure to check your e-mail address on a regular basis, because registrations might need to be confirmed via e-mail. You can expect this email a few days before the registration closes. If the limit will be reached and you didn't reply to the confirmation mail you will be deleted from the registration list.

The registration fee is 300 MKD (or 5 EUR), which must be paid on site, no matter in how many events/days you will compete.

Waiting List:
• Once the competitor limit of 60 has filled, the waiting list will be opened.
• New registrations will be added to a waitlist and sorted in the order of time of registration.
• Waitlisted competitors will only be added to the competition if an existing competitors withdraws.
• You may enquire about your position on the waiting list by contacting the organisational team.

You may change the events you are registered for by contacting the organisational team by the end of 13th June 2022. After this date it is no longer possible to add events. It is also acceptable to not show up for any event you do not wish to compete in.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lir Ukaj won with an average of 7.01 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Aleksandar Dukleski finished second (8.78) and Matej Marčok finished third (8.89).

Aleksandar Dukleski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.23 8.78 North Macedonia 9.978.708.238.629.02
Second round 2 6.48 NR 7.70 NR North Macedonia 7.108.5911.976.487.42
First round 2 8.73 9.25 North Macedonia 8.738.969.249.559.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.07 5.08 North Macedonia 6.076.963.123.076.05
Second round 2 3.16 3.48 North Macedonia 3.524.203.433.493.16
First round 4 3.23 3.68 North Macedonia 3.683.767.123.613.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.35 44.19 North Macedonia 37.3543.3149.24DNF40.03
First round 2 35.06 37.86 North Macedonia 35.0639.1236.3038.1747.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:03.17 1:09.78 North Macedonia 1:12.711:03.171:11.511:23.971:05.11
First round 2 1:00.89 NR 1:09.29 NR North Macedonia 1:15.291:12.331:11.561:03.981:00.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:10.76 NR 2:16.34 NR North Macedonia 2:12.522:25.752:10.76
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:06.93 NR 3:19.10 NR North Macedonia 3:32.323:18.063:06.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.40 19.31 North Macedonia 19.9322.7217.8320.1715.40
First round 2 12.25 NR 15.77 NR North Macedonia 12.2516.1916.7116.2814.83
Megaminx Final 1 56.66 NR 1:01.87 NR North Macedonia 57.921:03.2456.661:04.451:08.27
Pyraminx Final 8 3.52 8.40 North Macedonia 10.258.8521.093.526.09
First round 7 5.13 8.31 North Macedonia 9.086.839.025.139.17
Skewb Final 2 4.58 5.91 North Macedonia 7.006.944.584.905.89
First round 3 3.72 6.23 North Macedonia 14.715.427.243.726.02

Alen Atanasov - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 1:12.86 1:21.60 North Macedonia 1:37.801:13.011:13.991:12.861:54.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 22.75 45.63 North Macedonia 58.4522.7545.261:08.7933.18

Ana Milenkoska - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 20.04 22.46 North Macedonia 23.1520.0422.8825.4721.34
First round 32 19.22 23.61 North Macedonia 21.6419.2226.3624.3224.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.69 9.72 North Macedonia 9.708.207.69DNF11.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:51.70 North Macedonia 1:56.941:51.70
Pyraminx First round 14 5.12 11.05 North Macedonia 12.5214.389.045.1211.60

Andrej Dimitrovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 33 9.21 25.10 North Macedonia 25.8122.0627.449.2132.13

Andrej Nikolovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 27.15 28.82 North Macedonia 33.9029.0027.1527.8729.60
First round 38 25.44 28.12 North Macedonia 26.4834.4025.4425.9231.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.36 6.34 North Macedonia 5.166.213.367.658.93
Pyraminx First round 16 7.40 11.62 North Macedonia 7.4012.0813.5912.3310.45

Art Ramadani - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 33.45 37.59 North Macedonia 46.5433.4538.7838.2435.76

Biant Shkololli - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.70 10.74 Kosovo 9.7010.9511.6610.8810.38
Second round 10 10.98 12.13 Kosovo 11.9412.8111.6513.3210.98
First round 7 10.79 11.36 Kosovo 13.9810.7911.5611.4111.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Kosovo DNFDNFDNF

Boris Gjorgjievski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 17.32 18.65 North Macedonia 21.0217.3217.3317.5933.79
First round 29 17.59 21.63 North Macedonia 26.0923.2917.5919.5422.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.74 5.62 North Macedonia 7.595.544.744.836.49
First round 17 3.88 5.55 North Macedonia 3.888.395.316.894.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:41.60 North Macedonia 1:46.751:41.60
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 4:20.41 North Macedonia 4:21.084:20.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 1:01.64 North Macedonia 1:01.641:33.45
Pyraminx First round 18 5.90 13.45 North Macedonia 12.3412.8515.165.9018.59
Skewb Final 10 11.16 13.83 North Macedonia 23.2411.2817.7912.4211.16
First round 8 9.27 11.97 North Macedonia 9.2716.7712.3913.569.95

Borjan Baboski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.19 15.33 North Macedonia 12.1915.9117.4515.7514.33
First round 17 12.64 15.99 North Macedonia 15.7712.6416.5716.6215.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.50 5.73 North Macedonia 6.162.505.435.726.05
First round 13 3.58 4.89 North Macedonia 7.905.165.533.583.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 53.74 59.60 North Macedonia 59.571:09.3253.7453.821:05.42
First round 11 51.54 1:01.06 North Macedonia 57.5051.541:05.091:14.361:00.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:52.36 2:02.77 North Macedonia 2:18.751:52.362:07.892:04.561:55.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:56.64 North Macedonia 3:56.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:03.26 North Macedonia 7:03.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 30.27 34.00 North Macedonia 30.2737.5041.5232.8631.64
Megaminx Final 10 2:26.57 North Macedonia 3:01.182:26.57
Pyraminx First round 11 8.35 9.04 North Macedonia DNF10.218.548.368.35
Skewb First round 11 7.71 14.64 North Macedonia DNF10.2212.4221.297.71

Damjan Georgievski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 27.26 31.99 North Macedonia 27.2634.0832.7631.2531.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.99 10.17 North Macedonia 7.9915.988.309.4812.74
Pyraminx First round 31 14.23 22.84 North Macedonia 22.3414.2330.8115.3737.11

Darijan Saravinov - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:25.37 1:36.90 North Macedonia 1:25.371:29.331:41.901:43.521:39.47
First round 7 1:30.28 1:37.46 North Macedonia 1:46.141:33.821:42.581:30.281:35.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.92 19.27 North Macedonia 19.0818.9220.1519.2019.53
First round 4 19.95 20.72 North Macedonia 21.1921.5019.9520.1520.83
Megaminx Final 11 2:29.99 North Macedonia 2:57.242:29.99
Skewb Final 9 8.28 13.16 North Macedonia 9.3915.208.2824.1114.90
First round 10 9.06 12.74 North Macedonia 12.42DNF9.0616.729.09
Square-1 Final 3 19.81 24.48 North Macedonia 22.3722.4028.6737.7319.81

David Bozijanov - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 17.40 20.58 North Macedonia 20.7317.4019.0321.9922.56
First round 31 19.47 22.81 North Macedonia 20.9126.5327.3719.4720.98

David Mancevski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 26.25 33.47 North Macedonia 39.9528.9631.5041.5126.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.40 9.03 North Macedonia 13.497.7710.299.036.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 3:05.53 North Macedonia 3:27.733:05.53

Davor Geros - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 51.13 1:08.16 North Macedonia 1:15.771:04.73DNF1:03.9951.13
Pyraminx First round 28 17.08 19.49 North Macedonia 18.8118.8850.5617.0820.77

Diana Kostadinova - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.57 18.83 North Macedonia DNF18.2120.9914.5717.30
First round 22 14.84 18.94 North Macedonia 19.2314.8418.9818.6022.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.31 5.70 North Macedonia 5.315.605.518.395.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:07.33 1:18.39 North Macedonia 1:19.001:37.861:07.331:20.701:15.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:29.08 DNF North Macedonia DNF3:29.08DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 28.12 30.87 North Macedonia 31.8233.4128.5328.1232.26
Pyraminx First round 13 9.13 10.78 North Macedonia 11.3511.3514.129.139.63

Dimitar Peposki - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.38 16.87 North Macedonia 16.7415.3816.3121.5717.55
First round 23 13.45 19.60 North Macedonia 23.1913.4517.92DNF17.69

Doni Petlickovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 12.96 14.64 North Macedonia 14.1013.8612.9615.9616.29
First round 18 14.05 16.10 North Macedonia 14.7117.4217.1814.0516.40
Square-1 Final 7 1:35.01 North Macedonia DNF1:35.01

Fani Lazovska - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 19 12.16 13.67 North Macedonia 14.9615.7612.9913.0712.16

Filip Jaskoski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 19.76 21.08 North Macedonia 21.0120.92DNF21.3019.76
First round 30 16.18 22.16 North Macedonia 34.0716.1823.1620.1423.19

Filip Pavlovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 25.03 30.16 North Macedonia 30.2332.4327.8225.0333.24
First round 40 24.72 31.88 North Macedonia 30.7127.31DNF24.7237.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 13.12 17.44 North Macedonia 23.4218.1013.1215.3418.89

Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.31 10.02 North Macedonia 8.3110.8710.329.5010.24
Second round 3 8.41 9.11 North Macedonia 13.579.908.548.418.90
First round 3 9.43 10.24 North Macedonia 9.4310.3410.899.4911.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.31 3.70 North Macedonia 3.444.052.313.604.36
Second round 3 2.45 4.03 North Macedonia 4.296.293.744.072.45
First round 5 2.00 3.73 North Macedonia 2.194.592.004.415.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.86 41.89 North Macedonia 40.9138.7048.5936.8646.07
First round 3 35.46 38.27 North Macedonia 40.2835.4637.6236.9240.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.77 1:15.14 North Macedonia 1:24.481:10.391:10.561:07.77DNF
First round 4 1:04.14 1:15.84 North Macedonia 1:18.611:04.141:06.901:22.141:22.01
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:23.65 2:46.95 North Macedonia 2:23.652:32.073:25.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:55.95 4:05.51 North Macedonia 3:58.314:22.263:55.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 28.66 30.76 North Macedonia 28.6631.4131.5536.8829.33
First round 8 20.95 25.03 North Macedonia 25.9325.0446.2524.1120.95
Megaminx Final 2 1:16.14 1:20.03 North Macedonia 1:32.961:20.911:16.141:20.361:18.83
Pyraminx Final 2 3.39 4.85 North Macedonia 4.375.866.504.333.39
First round 1 3.15 4.40 NR North Macedonia 4.525.213.473.156.35
Skewb Final 1 2.41 NR 3.92 NR North Macedonia 3.454.962.413.356.77
First round 1 3.37 4.53 North Macedonia 3.375.834.434.804.35
Square-1 Final 1 16.83 17.45 NR North Macedonia 17.1916.8317.4117.7422.34

Gorjan Bunteski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 21.54 28.39 North Macedonia 27.4232.1621.5431.5426.22
First round 37 25.44 27.97 North Macedonia 30.4929.5126.7425.4427.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 2:21.38 North Macedonia 2:21.382:37.65

Henri Simoni - Albania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 18.67 23.50 Albania 23.7723.7625.2322.9618.67
First round 27 16.19 20.98 Albania 25.2921.1616.1919.9921.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.59 7.13 Albania 7.789.695.596.587.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:06.22 1:28.60 Albania DNF1:12.871:28.851:06.221:44.07
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:39.43 Albania 3:01.682:39.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 1:06.56 Albania 1:17.991:06.56
Megaminx Final 12 3:46.23 NR Albania 3:46.234:06.36
Pyraminx First round 24 13.26 16.88 Albania 24.2219.1713.2614.8416.63
Skewb First round 16 19.15 27.70 Albania 29.9032.1838.8719.1521.02

Hristijan Sekuloski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 41.56 46.66 North Macedonia 45.6742.9959.8841.5651.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 3:31.68 North Macedonia 3:31.683:39.60
Pyraminx First round 26 14.52 17.21 North Macedonia 15.9422.4416.6019.0814.52

Ivana Maneva - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 37.23 49.35 North Macedonia 55.4954.5937.2344.6648.80
Pyraminx First round 32 9.30 24.77 North Macedonia 17.8339.6047.889.3016.89

Jakov Bisovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 55.75 59.35 North Macedonia 56.211:06.4855.7556.681:05.16

Jovan Dimitrovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 16.15 18.49 North Macedonia 16.7221.9216.1516.83DNF
First round 26 17.01 19.90 North Macedonia 21.3819.1219.2117.0121.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 1:03.03 North Macedonia DNF1:03.03

Kaloyan Galabinov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.77 14.19 Bulgaria 15.4815.2615.3311.7711.99
First round 15 12.17 14.36 Bulgaria 12.1713.8214.9514.3018.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.83 5.78 Bulgaria 6.315.377.334.835.66
First round 14 3.09 4.93 Bulgaria 4.473.099.137.083.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.45 41.45 Bulgaria 39.5639.4547.5845.2539.53
First round 4 40.17 43.07 Bulgaria 43.6241.0147.1840.1744.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:10.86 1:15.97 Bulgaria 1:20.361:10.861:18.711:11.371:17.83
First round 3 1:08.12 1:10.79 NR Bulgaria 1:09.111:11.181:12.091:08.121:26.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:09.11 NR 2:23.31 Bulgaria 2:29.212:31.612:09.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:40.67 3:45.31 Bulgaria 3:49.243:40.673:46.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.61 23.08 Bulgaria 27.2018.6120.8523.9124.48
First round 5 19.92 23.99 Bulgaria 25.7021.6919.9228.1224.59
Megaminx Final 3 1:14.35 1:26.66 Bulgaria 1:38.101:22.791:20.181:14.351:37.00
Pyraminx Final 7 5.96 7.10 Bulgaria 8.605.9610.436.686.01
First round 8 7.63 8.34 Bulgaria 7.638.927.788.868.37
Skewb Final 4 3.73 6.83 Bulgaria 9.117.518.564.423.73
First round 5 5.61 6.71 Bulgaria 7.007.155.616.626.52

Konstantin Jaehne - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 10.83 13.36 Germany 10.8312.3215.4014.7812.98
First round 16 13.77 15.00 Germany 13.7717.2614.6314.5115.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.77 4.22 Germany 4.063.775.104.304.29
Second round 4 3.31 4.33 Germany 4.823.314.454.963.72
First round 2 2.59 3.34 Germany 2.593.214.344.092.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.01 47.01 Germany 51.7045.6643.6842.0155.79
First round 5 41.86 46.69 Germany 49.9941.8646.7743.8249.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:27.12 1:34.40 Germany 1:40.881:34.401:37.181:31.621:27.12
First round 6 1:32.05 1:36.37 Germany 1:39.361:32.051:35.891:33.871:41.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:11.36 Germany 4:11.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 33.80 DNF Germany 33.80DNF36.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.90 27.16 Germany 20.9029.0227.1926.0528.25
First round 6 18.02 24.34 Germany 25.501:02.4221.9718.0225.55
Pyraminx Final 10 4.89 8.55 Germany 7.1811.098.3410.124.89
First round 9 5.15 8.68 Germany 12.805.158.085.1620.45
Square-1 Final 4 18.80 26.70 Germany 57.6521.8626.0318.8032.22

Kristijan Shtrkov - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 37.42 42.11 North Macedonia 48.1239.8437.4252.9938.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.64 15.36 North Macedonia DNF4.6415.6118.2412.24
Pyraminx First round 35 14.38 28.23 North Macedonia 14.3851.8231.5332.1621.00

Leon Axhemi - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 10.04 12.31 Kosovo 10.2812.2214.4315.3310.04
First round 9 11.47 12.32 Kosovo 13.1211.9712.9812.0111.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.68 4.35 Kosovo 3.686.184.224.324.50
Second round 7 4.03 4.60 Kosovo 4.964.614.834.034.35
First round 12 4.10 4.81 Kosovo 5.074.304.105.055.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 47.79 56.45 Kosovo 59.9357.5547.7952.0259.77
First round 9 49.96 56.19 Kosovo 53.4754.561:00.551:07.7049.96
Pyraminx First round 27 14.21 17.75 Kosovo 25.2114.2118.3818.3316.53

Lir Ukaj - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.77 7.01 NR Kosovo 6.777.636.936.817.28
Second round 1 6.42 7.23 Kosovo 6.837.637.226.428.00
First round 1 7.35 7.77 Kosovo 9.627.417.357.848.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.99 3.20 Kosovo 4.063.151.992.933.53
Second round 1 1.68 3.47 Kosovo 5.063.574.032.821.68
First round 1 2.04 3.14 Kosovo 3.472.652.044.363.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.92 34.07 Kosovo 33.8734.8334.7333.6029.92
First round 1 27.54 NR 35.37 Kosovo 33.4236.5537.9236.1427.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:02.38 1:07.64 Kosovo 1:04.931:13.191:02.381:11.041:06.96
First round 1 59.23 1:04.82 NR Kosovo 1:10.3059.231:14.621:04.051:00.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:18.72 NR 2:29.22 Kosovo 2:29.282:39.652:18.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:47.04 4:09.05 Kosovo 4:32.193:47.044:07.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.93 NR 18.18 Kosovo 14.9319.0519.5515.9619.53
First round 3 15.95 18.28 Kosovo 19.0222.3117.8018.0215.95
Megaminx Final 6 1:23.02 1:32.86 Kosovo 1:57.631:23.021:38.401:26.001:34.17
Pyraminx Final 1 2.73 4.56 NR Kosovo 3.704.525.812.735.45
First round 4 4.11 6.46 Kosovo 5.426.639.927.334.11

Marko Nikolov - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 18.52 20.45 North Macedonia 20.3619.2624.7721.7318.52
First round 21 17.53 18.27 North Macedonia 19.6619.7617.6017.5317.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.75 6.87 North Macedonia 5.757.135.769.487.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:28.37 2:08.01 North Macedonia 1:28.371:51.02DNF1:51.152:41.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 43.02 47.35 North Macedonia 1:14.0352.6744.9643.0244.43
Pyraminx First round 21 9.65 15.72 North Macedonia 9.6517.7412.9720.0516.44
Skewb First round 15 16.68 22.75 North Macedonia 34.9923.0616.6818.1427.06

Marko Trpkovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.80 11.88 North Macedonia 11.0112.4112.2212.6110.80
Second round 6 9.44 10.94 North Macedonia 11.7715.069.4411.069.98
First round 8 10.50 11.89 North Macedonia 12.5812.6711.7610.5011.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:00.88 1:08.65 North Macedonia 1:08.601:02.531:20.541:00.881:14.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.83 37.96 North Macedonia 25.8331.50DNF36.7245.65
First round 9 21.81 25.20 North Macedonia 21.8124.9521.9428.7235.86

Matei-Alexandru Ghencea - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 9.26 12.14 Romania 11.5113.239.2613.9711.69
First round 11 10.60 12.51 Romania 10.7814.5610.6012.6014.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.59 6.27 Romania 6.397.295.147.464.59
Second round 9 4.57 5.20 Romania 6.706.284.584.754.57
First round 18 3.04 5.57 Romania 4.94DNF3.044.816.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.19 55.99 Romania 50.1957.8452.9257.211:01.83
First round 7 44.07 52.80 Romania 48.3759.8654.6744.0755.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:27.45 1:38.12 Romania 1:38.031:37.091:42.571:39.241:27.45
First round 8 1:34.20 1:39.94 Romania 1:43.351:41.051:34.201:47.441:35.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:56.48 3:04.98 Romania 3:08.612:56.483:09.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:45.91 5:02.72 Romania 4:55.584:45.915:26.67
Pyraminx First round 12 4.14 9.76 Romania 9.00DNF11.044.149.25

Matej Ilijevski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.92 12.02 North Macedonia 11.5310.9213.4911.6912.85
Second round 7 9.22 11.03 North Macedonia 11.9813.5210.5310.599.22
First round 5 10.01 10.87 North Macedonia 10.6713.0510.3110.0111.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.15 5.34 North Macedonia 5.725.564.746.454.15
First round 8 2.82 4.55 North Macedonia 2.824.088.915.813.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 52.54 1:06.08 North Macedonia 1:01.981:14.671:01.60DNF52.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.38 27.42 North Macedonia DNF21.3826.0034.6921.58
First round 10 21.79 28.31 North Macedonia 23.5225.1752.8236.2321.79
Pyraminx Final 9 5.81 8.48 North Macedonia 5.818.578.14DNF8.73
First round 10 6.86 8.90 North Macedonia 14.308.749.566.868.39

Matej Marčok - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.60 8.89 Serbia 8.619.079.0010.708.60
Second round 4 9.63 10.30 Serbia 10.9711.539.6310.259.67
First round 6 9.68 10.89 Serbia 10.8113.2610.6211.249.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.03 3.65 Serbia 4.013.793.153.035.93
Second round 5 3.52 4.33 Serbia 3.523.854.484.734.66
First round 11 2.27 4.74 Serbia 2.274.927.484.904.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 59.42 1:12.57 Serbia 1:40.7459.421:02.541:08.091:27.07
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:36.16 Serbia 4:17.412:36.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.00 16.13 Serbia 18.5417.3415.8515.1914.00
First round 1 12.83 14.83 Serbia 14.3712.8314.0417.5716.09
Megaminx Final 9 2:04.81 Serbia 2:04.812:27.08
Pyraminx Final 6 4.86 6.81 Serbia 4.867.756.417.536.48
First round 6 4.63 7.21 Serbia 11.888.527.994.635.12
Skewb Final 7 5.72 10.40 Serbia 14.2514.675.875.7211.08
First round 6 6.21 8.31 Serbia 6.217.759.2610.477.93

Mateo Minoski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.09 13.54 North Macedonia 13.0715.8912.7512.0914.79
First round 14 11.13 13.62 North Macedonia 15.6013.9716.3911.3011.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.61 6.06 North Macedonia 7.537.665.384.615.26
First round 15 3.06 5.03 North Macedonia 5.004.323.065.788.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 55.87 1:00.27 North Macedonia 1:16.7855.8756.891:06.3157.62
First round 8 49.80 55.40 North Macedonia 1:03.0650.9649.8059.8555.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:09.43 2:29.45 North Macedonia 2:36.932:22.912:28.502:09.43DNF
First round 10 1:50.56 1:59.25 North Macedonia 1:50.561:57.151:56.432:04.172:15.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 23.82 30.59 North Macedonia 31.9953.1428.0031.7723.82
Megaminx Final 5 1:27.87 1:31.69 North Macedonia 1:29.421:29.801:35.841:39.831:27.87
Pyraminx Final 3 3.20 5.59 North Macedonia 5.886.104.806.443.20
First round 2 4.93 5.49 North Macedonia 11.084.995.854.935.63
Skewb Final 6 7.34 9.71 North Macedonia 12.637.349.127.8012.20
First round 7 6.91 9.50 North Macedonia 8.896.919.9610.309.66
Square-1 Final 2 14.16 NR 18.41 North Macedonia 14.1618.8823.4720.8015.55

Milan Stojanović - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 28.43 38.02 Serbia 43.5344.6232.8637.6828.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.07 11.44 Serbia 9.6811.179.0715.8213.47
Pyraminx First round 29 11.83 20.42 Serbia 19.9221.0223.1411.8320.33

Naum Stojoski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.78 13.98 North Macedonia 11.7813.8513.5914.5016.57
First round 20 14.80 16.95 North Macedonia 18.5617.8716.0614.8016.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 2.96 5.36 North Macedonia 7.892.965.535.125.42
First round 10 2.98 4.73 North Macedonia 4.325.232.984.646.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 3:49.83 North Macedonia 3:50.763:49.83
Pyraminx First round 17 9.72 12.97 North Macedonia 19.059.7210.3712.7215.82
Skewb First round 13 10.41 17.27 North Macedonia 14.2310.41DNF21.5815.99

Nemanja Trajkovic - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 24.05 32.25 North Macedonia 38.5225.2124.0533.0238.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.77 9.34 North Macedonia 6.7712.809.4510.787.79
Pyraminx First round 34 16.35 26.32 North Macedonia 26.7629.6416.3525.2926.90
Skewb First round 18 35.03 37.76 North Macedonia 35.9338.9135.0339.7438.43

Nikola Dimitrovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.85 12.29 North Macedonia 13.0411.3310.8512.5812.95
Second round 8 10.42 11.07 North Macedonia 11.0210.4211.6110.57DNF
First round 4 8.83 10.61 North Macedonia 10.6713.3911.749.418.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.25 4.50 North Macedonia 5.844.804.264.254.44
Second round 10 3.48 5.28 North Macedonia 5.218.346.124.513.48
First round 9 3.18 4.64 North Macedonia 4.883.184.5613.044.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.96 52.75 North Macedonia 50.8053.6957.0553.7641.96
First round 6 47.73 52.11 North Macedonia 1:02.5547.7355.4148.2052.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:27.92 1:43.67 North Macedonia 2:30.171:46.171:27.921:43.551:41.28
First round 9 1:29.69 1:45.34 North Macedonia 1:45.641:29.691:38.401:51.972:08.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:32.29 North Macedonia 4:32.29
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 DNF North Macedonia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 24.26 29.13 North Macedonia 28.2929.4839.3329.6224.26

Nikola Nichovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.81 11.42 North Macedonia 13.0811.7311.2410.8111.29
Second round 5 9.92 10.86 North Macedonia 15.6210.3610.5611.679.92
First round 10 11.10 12.47 North Macedonia 11.4712.6014.5411.1013.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.84 4.62 North Macedonia 3.925.683.846.144.25
Second round 6 3.93 4.48 North Macedonia 4.184.343.934.915.01
First round 6 3.15 4.20 North Macedonia 3.155.334.944.213.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.96 26.40 North Macedonia 28.0030.2044.2721.0016.96
First round 7 17.95 24.82 North Macedonia 26.6517.9527.0725.6722.14
Megaminx Final 4 1:23.88 1:27.58 North Macedonia 1:27.661:29.811:25.281:23.881:40.43
Pyraminx Final 5 5.47 6.68 North Macedonia 7.727.356.335.476.35
First round 5 5.59 6.53 North Macedonia 10.356.845.596.436.31
Skewb Final 5 5.88 8.41 North Macedonia 5.887.2910.059.268.68
First round 4 4.34 6.58 North Macedonia 6.188.596.304.347.25

Nikola Pulkovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 16.67 21.35 North Macedonia 18.4723.1722.4142.4016.67
First round 24 17.22 19.82 North Macedonia 20.8217.9722.0620.6817.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.36 6.78 North Macedonia 6.237.576.548.103.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.62 53.02 North Macedonia 56.2148.4947.621:31.7254.35
First round 10 51.02 56.62 North Macedonia 1:01.9251.0252.4959.1258.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:26.96 1:29.87 North Macedonia 1:33.711:33.491:26.961:27.991:28.14
First round 5 1:22.92 1:29.41 North Macedonia 1:22.921:29.411:32.351:26.461:38.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:53.12 3:06.65 North Macedonia 2:53.123:21.353:05.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:38.72 4:50.96 North Macedonia 4:38.725:04.594:49.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF North Macedonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 31.60 40.41 North Macedonia 39.3033.7231.601:42.3248.20
Megaminx Final 7 1:32.85 1:37.81 North Macedonia DNF1:32.851:36.251:37.811:39.37
Pyraminx First round 23 10.13 16.82 North Macedonia 18.6623.8910.1314.3017.50
Skewb Final 8 9.91 12.23 North Macedonia 14.7912.949.9112.5211.23
First round 9 7.18 12.55 North Macedonia 16.7712.268.877.1816.52
Square-1 Final 6 35.29 43.94 North Macedonia 41.951:03.1252.5537.3235.29

Nikolas Baxevanis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.27 14.32 Greece 15.1413.2714.5013.9114.54
First round 13 12.46 13.49 Greece 12.7513.7115.3114.0012.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.25 3.90 Greece 3.613.724.373.255.30
Second round 8 2.38 4.95 Greece 5.214.655.874.992.38
First round 3 2.29 3.49 Greece 2.294.663.804.342.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 58.85 1:05.40 Greece 1:11.471:03.981:03.191:09.0458.85
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:05.60 2:23.17 Greece 2:53.232:19.802:17.512:32.202:05.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 DNF Greece DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 23.77 29.03 Greece 30.3323.7729.5929.0928.41
Megaminx Final 8 1:47.54 1:52.84 Greece 1:48.341:58.271:51.901:47.542:03.64
Pyraminx Final 4 5.07 6.27 Greece 7.095.927.475.805.07
First round 3 4.84 5.72 Greece 5.446.094.845.629.03
Skewb Final 3 5.56 6.32 Greece 5.566.817.735.856.31
First round 2 4.98 5.85 Greece 5.704.985.188.166.68
Square-1 Final 5 32.52 34.06 Greece 32.5233.8334.8645.1233.50

Panayiotis Vergitsis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 37.04 42.02 Greece 37.0441.0646.1841.7343.27

Pance Burev - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 21.79 26.64 North Macedonia 21.7927.8628.5325.4326.64
First round 36 25.24 27.24 North Macedonia 28.2725.3428.1231.3725.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.69 11.51 North Macedonia 8.699.2615.0410.3914.88
Pyraminx First round 22 14.11 15.91 North Macedonia 15.2320.5616.8914.1115.60
Skewb First round 14 13.09 21.48 North Macedonia 13.0920.1618.1130.6226.17

Pavel Trajkoski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 34.80 40.16 North Macedonia 42.8934.8037.4145.3840.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 14.67 30.59 North Macedonia 49.0014.6720.8154.6721.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 DNF North Macedonia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 30 20.13 22.49 North Macedonia 32.4621.2120.1325.1721.09

Petar Karadzoski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 17.22 21.04 North Macedonia 17.2217.2423.9422.1323.76
First round 34 19.52 24.57 North Macedonia 23.1419.5225.1729.0825.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.48 7.51 North Macedonia 11.135.485.969.227.35
First round 16 3.36 5.31 North Macedonia 6.696.124.725.093.36

Petar Lazovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 54.14 1:12.07 North Macedonia DNF57.2954.141:34.771:04.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.89 15.30 North Macedonia 13.7015.466.8917.1616.75
Pyraminx First round 15 8.67 11.38 North Macedonia 10.7214.548.678.8920.02
Skewb First round 17 22.25 33.27 North Macedonia 34.7848.9422.2530.3934.65

Stefan Sivevski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 16.37 18.40 North Macedonia 17.5716.3716.7726.7120.85
First round 35 19.75 24.93 North Macedonia 26.1628.4919.7520.1430.34

Thomas Mako - Albania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.89 NR 11.35 NR Albania 9.8911.8617.9210.9411.25
Second round 9 11.02 11.87 Albania 11.0212.1112.5912.1911.30
First round 12 11.67 12.52 Albania 12.8111.6712.0013.5612.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.65 5.41 Albania 7.255.835.025.384.65
First round 7 2.77 4.27 Albania 2.773.277.785.524.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 54.18 55.69 NR Albania 58.7454.1855.9654.5156.59
First round 12 55.98 1:02.92 Albania 55.981:07.731:02.791:00.221:05.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Albania DNFDNFDNF

Tomi Milkov - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 19.47 25.66 North Macedonia 25.4027.5028.0024.0919.47
First round 28 19.14 21.04 North Macedonia 22.0120.3820.7219.1424.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 2:04.60 North Macedonia 2:04.602:14.06
Megaminx Final 13 4:19.65 North Macedonia 4:19.654:24.66

Vedran Poposki - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 21.88 25.06 North Macedonia 29.1524.8122.6527.7121.88
First round 33 21.77 23.71 North Macedonia 24.7025.1623.2921.7723.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.15 6.08 North Macedonia 4.156.177.826.725.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 1:44.40 North Macedonia 1:44.402:27.50
Pyraminx First round 20 10.01 15.17 North Macedonia 15.7420.6716.4310.0113.34
Skewb First round 12 13.02 15.89 North Macedonia 41.5713.0216.8714.9815.83

Veljko Stojanović - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.43 16.46 Serbia 15.9214.4321.9816.3117.14
First round 19 15.26 16.91 Serbia 16.5317.2320.9016.9715.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.31 6.48 Serbia 5.317.656.896.076.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:05.50 1:24.10 Serbia 1:27.201:35.701:16.081:29.011:05.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 4:13.40 Serbia DNF4:13.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Serbia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 32.61 40.62 Serbia 46.4939.9946.2035.6832.61
Megaminx Final 14 4:30.30 Serbia 4:52.994:30.30
Pyraminx First round 25 12.93 17.09 Serbia 17.7020.0215.5018.0812.93

Vojche Kushevski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 24.33 31.10 North Macedonia 47.1430.4324.3330.2432.64
First round 39 25.21 30.73 North Macedonia 31.4629.7331.0031.6725.21

Vukašin Šućur - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.15 17.83 Serbia 19.0217.6115.1516.8519.44
First round 25 15.21 19.88 Serbia 15.2121.7219.7230.7518.19
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.