Cubing Chiriquí 2019


Date
Dec 21 - 22, 2019
City
Chiriquí, Panama
Venue

Escuela Municipal De Bellas Artes

Address
Av. 1 Oeste (diagonal a la Biblioteca Pública)
Details

Auditorio

Organizers
Egdar Castillo and Juan Gonzalez Echeverría
WCA Delegate
Marvin Solano
Contact

Organizadores

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $12 (United States Dollar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Español

Informacion de Pago:

El costo de inscripción es de USD $12.00 incluye participación en todas las categorías.

Por favor hacer el pago de inscripción en la siguiente cuenta

Banco: Banco General
Numero de cuenta 0430011347288
Nombre: Egdar Castillo

Enviar comprobante de pago al email: speedcubech@gmail.com

English

Payment information:

The fee of inscription is of USD $12.00 includes participation in all events

please make the payment fee to the bank account

Bank: Banco General
Bank account number 0430011347288
Name: Egdar Castillo

send payment support to the email: speedcubech@gmail.com

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) won with an average of 8.36 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kyle McDonald Trejos finished second (11.99) and Dagne Poveda finished third (12.23).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.64 8.36 Taiwan 7.709.009.247.648.39
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 10.36 11.99 Costa Rica 10.8314.7614.1610.9810.36
3 Dagne Poveda 11.45 12.23 Costa Rica 12.0512.3312.6512.3211.45
4 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios 11.41 12.57 Panama 12.4311.4113.2712.0014.03
5 Miguel Ángel Hernández 10.54 12.83 Panama 12.6710.5413.2112.9112.90
6 Luis Angel Soto Castillo 12.27 13.01 Panama 13.1313.0213.0312.9812.27
7 Josué Ahmed González 11.58 13.05 Panama 12.5714.1724.8311.5812.42
8 Egdar Castillo 11.90 13.52 Panama 11.9013.4515.0122.5312.10
9 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 12.21 14.40 Colombia 12.6418.8512.2117.4113.15
10 Timoteo Erick Chen Liao 13.60 15.26 Panama 15.6613.6015.5816.3014.54
11 Miguel Solis 15.17 17.13 Panama 15.1718.0315.9817.3719.35
12 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 15.16 18.24 Costa Rica 15.1618.7616.6220.3219.34

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.53 8.82 Taiwan 9.589.488.278.707.53
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 11.06 11.53 Costa Rica 15.1311.0611.5611.5311.50
3 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios 11.00 12.28 Panama 12.6012.7011.6511.0012.60
4 Luis Angel Soto Castillo 11.98 13.09 Panama 13.4413.6014.0511.9812.24
5 Miguel Ángel Hernández 10.13 13.28 Panama 13.3610.1316.2411.7914.70
6 Dagne Poveda 11.37 13.63 Costa Rica 13.8011.3715.8015.4411.65
7 Egdar Castillo 10.83 13.65 Panama 13.6214.2816.3913.0610.83
8 Josué Ahmed González 13.59 14.36 Panama 13.7314.9213.5914.6514.70
9 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 11.71 14.46 Colombia 14.7713.3315.2715.9211.71
10 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 11.74 15.55 Costa Rica 11.7417.4814.1218.6915.06
11 Timoteo Erick Chen Liao 15.45 16.98 Panama 15.4516.5618.3216.0723.11
12 Miguel Solis 15.18 17.81 Panama 17.2318.3217.8722.3015.18
13 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 14.95 18.65 Nicaragua 21.8921.0314.9517.4917.43
14 Cesar Augusto Rodríguez Medina 15.68 19.48 Panama 19.3015.6836.3520.0319.11
15 Gian Franco Loo Rodriguez 17.50 19.61 Panama 20.4718.6519.7222.6317.50
16 Egdar Antonio Castillo Gonzalez 18.66 21.08 Panama 23.6919.0118.6620.5526.17
17 Ricardo Sanchez 19.37 23.46 Panama 26.9619.3723.1026.4620.82
18 Isaac Celis 22.33 24.29 Venezuela 24.3624.9122.3323.6135.72
19 Michael Mclaughlin 22.54 25.10 United States 22.5424.6223.8326.8427.27
20 Jhon Jairo Alonso Ramos 24.26 25.25 Panama 24.4926.6627.3524.2624.61
21 Juan Pablo Batista Silvera 21.55 25.35 Panama 25.0722.2529.3521.5528.72
22 Ean C. Roff 23.58 25.46 United States 23.6523.5824.0929.6828.64
23 Juan Rodríguez 25.22 30.28 Panama 29.6225.2228.8532.3835.89
24 Edgardo Martínez 21.95 30.41 Panama 34.1421.9529.4250.9027.68

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.99 8.30 Taiwan 7.998.218.308.388.76
2 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios 9.85 10.74 NR Panama 10.1311.639.8513.9510.45
3 Kyle McDonald Trejos 10.42 11.37 Costa Rica 10.4211.6610.6812.6211.77
4 Egdar Castillo 10.14 12.15 Panama 14.3011.9314.7810.2110.14
5 Miguel Ángel Hernández 10.63 12.32 Panama 12.3912.4514.1910.6312.11
6 Dagne Poveda 10.50 12.47 Costa Rica 12.7512.7910.5014.2811.86
7 Luis Angel Soto Castillo 10.72 13.12 Panama 10.7213.9612.3413.0714.33
8 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 11.40 13.52 Colombia 15.1713.8311.4012.2314.49
9 Josué Ahmed González 11.55 14.75 Panama 11.5516.9714.6314.2415.39
10 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 13.30 15.17 Costa Rica 16.2313.9016.1215.4813.30
11 Miguel Solis 14.10 15.49 Panama 18.1817.9014.2014.1014.37
12 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 15.09 18.77 Nicaragua 16.7321.1728.2118.4015.09
13 Gian Franco Loo Rodriguez 17.11 19.30 Panama 17.6317.11DNF20.0220.26
14 Cesar Augusto Rodríguez Medina 17.74 20.99 Panama 27.8422.7817.7421.4918.70
15 Egdar Antonio Castillo Gonzalez 16.66 21.28 Panama 21.5120.8924.1216.6621.45
16 Timoteo Erick Chen Liao 13.51 22.45 Panama 16.4937.3213.5132.0518.80
17 Isaac Celis 18.47 23.86 Venezuela 23.3523.5924.6418.4725.04
18 Juan Pablo Batista Silvera 17.68 23.97 Panama 26.6922.9122.3117.6834.27
19 Michael Mclaughlin 15.27 24.58 United States 15.2724.0023.7825.9630.84
20 Juan Rodríguez 22.97 24.70 Panama 24.1722.9723.9126.0226.01
21 Ricardo Sanchez 22.16 25.53 Panama 27.2522.1626.2426.8323.51
22 Jhon Jairo Alonso Ramos 20.37 25.56 Panama 21.7838.8825.6920.3729.22
23 Edgardo Martínez 21.83 26.01 Panama 21.8331.7325.1427.1225.77
24 Ean C. Roff 24.01 26.92 United States 26.7726.4728.5727.5324.01
25 Adriano Sanchez 21.22 28.30 Panama 27.0625.3332.52DNF21.22
26 Rafael Angel Solis Morales 29.12 30.16 Panama 29.1229.2530.7233.5530.51
27 Karla Victoria Suárez Rosario 26.70 32.00 Panama 33.2826.7034.2930.5832.13
28 Kathlyn Arllen Castillo Torres 30.86 32.88 Panama 32.6631.4042.9930.8634.57
29 Ángel Arturo Samudio Guillen 29.46 33.23 Panama 30.6933.7335.2929.4635.27
30 Jesús Emmanuel Yard Mariscal 30.28 33.43 Panama 30.2830.6858.8034.2935.32
31 Juan Mario Pitti Castillo 30.89 34.13 Panama 30.8933.3035.0734.0340.46
32 Cesar Cristóbal Cruz Nieto 27.84 34.55 Panama 28.8036.7642.7027.8438.10
33 Manuel Alejandro Miranda Gonzalez 22.41 36.05 Panama 38.6439.4322.4137.3932.11
34 Felipe Alberto Montenegro Méndez 24.56 36.32 Panama 24.5656.8625.6226.48DNF
35 Jorge Caballero 34.97 37.68 Panama 43.0835.6138.3039.1334.97
36 Anthony Jáir Cianca Quintero 30.86 39.48 Panama 37.2336.9644.2530.8645.40
37 Abraham Alonso Ramos 32.68 43.50 Panama 43.4548.5638.5032.681:04.19
38 Jairo Guardia 33.55 48.76 Panama 33.55DNF44.8048.0253.45
39 Khyra Yuriel Grey González 47.70 52.11 Panama 54.811:01.2049.6247.7051.91
40 Jahir Bonilla 49.70 52.17 Panama 49.7050.1154.6051.7957.56
41 Kenneth Jaffeth Caballero Jiménez 49.93 56.89 Panama 51.771:05.5549.9358.091:00.82
42 David Daniel Cazorla 40.32 58.70 Panama 1:06.6943.581:05.8240.321:10.09
43 María Celeste Ledezma 54.98 1:01.98 Panama 1:01.321:04.801:16.4954.9859.83
44 Daniela Higgins 51.09 1:03.21 Panama 1:04.041:01.271:04.3151.091:08.06
45 Mariela Gonzalez Godoy 1:37.04 1:59.18 Panama 2:04.691:37.041:46.502:06.342:10.75
46 Egdar Rolando Castillo 1:16.96 2:01.88 Panama DNF1:32.372:54.841:16.961:38.42
47 Kiria González 2:12.61 2:53.12 Panama 3:37.732:12.613:41.362:31.782:29.86
48 Juan Gonzalez Echeverría DNF DNF Panama DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.02 3.28 Taiwan 3.523.253.065.452.02
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 2.69 3.51 Costa Rica 3.754.493.463.332.69
3 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 2.38 4.41 Costa Rica 3.934.794.505.162.38
4 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios 4.06 4.44 Panama 4.064.425.214.814.09
5 Josué Ahmed González 2.56 4.97 Panama 5.964.934.235.742.56
6 Dagne Poveda 3.82 4.97 Costa Rica 4.945.27DNF4.693.82
7 Luis Angel Soto Castillo 4.46 5.24 Panama 4.464.505.766.645.46
8 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 1.48 5.37 Colombia 4.066.251.488.985.79
9 Egdar Castillo 4.01 5.85 Panama 5.126.346.107.864.01
10 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 4.40 6.24 Nicaragua 6.714.406.836.875.19
11 Miguel Solis 6.33 7.02 Panama 8.446.336.707.007.35
12 Gian Franco Loo Rodriguez 5.46 7.48 Panama DNF6.846.549.075.46

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.57 3.38 Taiwan 4.043.583.413.142.57
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 3.23 3.48 Costa Rica 4.033.513.473.233.45
3 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 4.07 4.58 Costa Rica 4.225.294.074.844.68
4 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios 3.40 4.83 Panama 6.265.543.665.293.40
5 Dagne Poveda 3.60 4.89 Costa Rica 5.904.623.605.184.87
6 Miguel Solis 4.72 5.90 Panama 4.725.067.0911.265.56
7 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 5.01 5.96 Colombia 5.806.115.976.795.01
8 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 5.73 6.44 Nicaragua 5.946.646.745.738.02
9 Luis Angel Soto Castillo 4.69 6.93 Panama 5.084.6910.39DNF5.31
10 Gian Franco Loo Rodriguez 5.52 7.05 Panama 6.826.497.8412.425.52
11 Egdar Castillo 4.03 7.20 Panama 8.246.866.508.244.03
12 Josué Ahmed González 5.64 7.23 Panama 7.237.598.466.875.64
13 Cesar Augusto Rodríguez Medina 6.36 7.39 Panama 7.206.368.196.788.34
14 Timoteo Erick Chen Liao 4.65 7.89 Panama 7.234.657.119.339.73
15 Ricardo Sanchez 7.23 8.69 Panama 8.6010.027.239.238.24
16 Egdar Antonio Castillo Gonzalez 6.68 8.70 Panama 12.696.687.768.379.97
17 Isaac Celis 6.43 10.27 Venezuela 9.2414.217.496.4314.09

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kyle McDonald Trejos 2.08 3.09 Costa Rica 3.293.513.352.632.08
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.71 3.21 Taiwan 2.714.112.793.133.72
3 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios 3.10 4.19 Panama 5.044.634.183.753.10
4 Dagne Poveda 3.30 4.64 Costa Rica 3.304.614.634.689.07
5 Egdar Castillo 2.81 4.85 Panama 6.393.984.576.012.81
6 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 4.95 5.28 Colombia 4.955.125.115.605.75
7 Josué Ahmed González 3.63 5.51 Panama 6.296.158.974.083.63
8 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 2.99 5.59 Costa Rica 6.835.115.885.792.99
9 Luis Angel Soto Castillo 4.47 5.63 Panama 4.74DNF6.594.475.56
10 Ricardo Sanchez 4.77 6.00 Panama 6.825.286.964.775.91
11 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 5.39 6.28 Nicaragua 6.405.398.186.326.12
12 Cesar Augusto Rodríguez Medina 4.95 6.37 Panama 6.754.957.275.556.81
13 Miguel Solis 4.27 6.65 Panama 6.827.284.275.858.02
14 Gian Franco Loo Rodriguez 4.91 6.91 Panama 8.977.654.958.134.91
15 Timoteo Erick Chen Liao 4.36 7.98 Panama 8.484.364.8210.9610.64
16 Egdar Antonio Castillo Gonzalez 6.71 8.68 Panama DNF10.547.416.718.10
17 Isaac Celis 7.74 8.90 Venezuela 7.857.748.6412.2910.21
18 Juan Pablo Batista Silvera 6.24 9.13 Panama 7.2114.326.2410.649.55
19 Jorge Caballero 5.58 9.21 Panama 9.859.1010.648.695.58
20 Juan Rodríguez 7.07 9.27 Panama 11.588.77DNF7.077.47
21 Jhon Jairo Alonso Ramos 3.53 10.40 Panama 11.858.85DNF10.513.53
22 Anthony Jáir Cianca Quintero 8.49 10.57 Panama 8.4910.619.9311.1813.48
23 Karla Victoria Suárez Rosario 8.51 11.34 Panama 8.5110.6911.8311.5012.43
24 Rafael Angel Solis Morales 6.56 11.91 Panama 20.086.569.3010.0816.35
25 Jairo Guardia 7.69 12.08 Panama 7.6913.4522.5011.7611.04
26 Ean C. Roff 6.69 12.45 United States 12.4811.6713.1915.426.69
27 Manuel Alejandro Miranda Gonzalez 7.91 13.11 Panama 12.6313.6813.037.9113.96
28 Cesar Cristóbal Cruz Nieto 5.62 14.66 Panama 16.6013.9913.38DNF5.62
29 Jahir Bonilla 12.63 16.92 Panama 15.3218.3217.1219.4112.63
30 Kenneth Jaffeth Caballero Jiménez 13.91 19.82 Panama 23.0623.0315.2613.9121.16
31 Ángel Arturo Samudio Guillen 9.49 21.92 Panama 43.7123.669.4926.2315.88
32 Carlos Eduardo Montenegro Méndez 13.90 22.60 Panama 26.68DNF18.7222.4013.90
33 Javier Elias Cuan Him 9.45 26.43 Panama 27.2624.649.4529.3227.38
34 Khyra Yuriel Grey González 16.75 28.07 Panama 33.5044.3716.7520.7929.92
35 Abraham Alonso Ramos 15.48 29.17 Panama 15.4845.2050.1916.8625.46

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 26.57 29.56 Taiwan 30.3528.9926.5729.3432.07
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 35.48 37.43 Costa Rica 37.9737.1337.2040.8135.48
3 Luis Angel Soto Castillo 38.27 42.20 Panama 38.2754.2639.4747.9039.23
4 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios 40.12 42.65 Panama 40.5340.1242.9844.5244.45
5 Dagne Poveda 41.85 45.75 Costa Rica 43.6258.5141.8545.9547.69
6 Egdar Castillo 42.89 46.33 Panama 46.7753.2044.2142.8948.02
7 Miguel Ángel Hernández 41.67 51.83 Panama 1:07.8141.6753.9854.7646.75
8 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 48.33 55.90 Colombia 1:14.0248.3356.5353.7557.42
9 Josué Ahmed González 45.89 58.35 Panama 59.8945.8956.031:00.0359.12
10 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 54.93 1:00.25 Costa Rica 1:05.1258.301:02.1754.931:00.29
11 Cesar Augusto Rodríguez Medina 51.26 1:04.79 Panama 1:00.281:02.911:11.171:11.4851.26
12 Timoteo Erick Chen Liao 56.39 1:07.62 Panama 1:17.351:13.771:06.9256.391:02.16

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 24.44 32.43 Taiwan 34.0033.1224.4435.1630.18
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 30.53 37.12 Costa Rica 34.3330.5342.9042.9234.14
3 Luis Angel Soto Castillo 37.52 41.60 NR Panama 49.9838.3137.5245.2741.22
4 Dagne Poveda 39.19 42.73 Costa Rica 41.5643.6647.5342.9639.19
5 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios 39.71 47.58 Panama 39.7145.981:03.2550.8645.89
6 Egdar Castillo 43.60 48.27 Panama 45.7643.6051.7248.0950.95
7 Miguel Ángel Hernández 43.30 50.13 Panama 54.6245.2250.5643.3054.67
8 Josué Ahmed González 50.45 52.57 Panama 1:08.4452.1251.2750.4554.33
9 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 56.39 57.63 Costa Rica 56.7359.1056.391:04.8757.05
10 Cesar Augusto Rodríguez Medina 58.20 1:01.40 Panama 58.701:13.2658.201:02.731:02.77
11 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 59.46 1:03.29 Colombia 1:07.0459.7859.461:06.271:03.83
12 Timoteo Erick Chen Liao 57.13 1:07.13 Panama 1:03.3357.131:07.731:10.321:51.34
13 Miguel Solis 1:02.22 1:11.53 Panama 1:19.421:10.981:12.041:02.221:11.57
14 Egdar Antonio Castillo Gonzalez 1:10.81 1:17.79 Panama 1:15.531:18.321:10.81DNF1:19.52
15 Gian Franco Loo Rodriguez 1:21.43 Panama 1:21.431:38.12
16 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 1:29.64 Nicaragua 1:55.191:29.64
17 Michael Mclaughlin 1:39.73 United States 1:39.732:20.20
18 Isaac Celis 1:57.27 Venezuela 2:01.461:57.27
19 Ean C. Roff 2:00.51 United States 2:00.512:21.66
20 Karla Victoria Suárez Rosario 2:17.95 Panama 2:17.95DNF
21 Jairo Guardia DNF Panama DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 51.22 52.90 Taiwan 54.2151.2252.3353.8552.53
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 1:02.58 1:03.20 NR Costa Rica 1:03.681:02.991:02.941:05.431:02.58
3 Miguel Ángel Hernández 1:12.69 NR 1:16.99 NR Panama 1:24.241:14.981:12.691:13.911:22.08
4 Luis Angel Soto Castillo 1:14.19 1:18.48 Panama 1:28.221:15.021:14.191:19.241:21.17
5 Egdar Castillo 1:21.04 1:21.75 Panama 1:21.691:21.961:21.041:21.611:27.14
6 Dagne Poveda 1:14.29 1:25.13 Costa Rica 1:38.671:14.291:24.451:31.001:19.95
7 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios 1:21.22 1:31.26 Panama 1:35.701:39.001:27.581:21.221:30.50
8 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 1:30.20 1:35.12 Colombia 1:52.741:30.301:35.861:39.201:30.20
9 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 1:29.75 1:49.77 Costa Rica 2:07.251:44.511:41.032:03.771:29.75
10 Josué Ahmed González 1:43.41 1:53.80 Panama 1:44.051:55.992:09.492:01.351:43.41
11 Timoteo Erick Chen Liao 1:58.95 2:04.49 Panama 2:28.211:58.952:05.622:08.281:59.58
12 Cesar Augusto Rodríguez Medina 2:08.64 Panama 2:08.642:17.34
13 Miguel Solis 2:15.98 Panama 2:28.712:15.98
14 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 3:54.96 Nicaragua DNF3:54.96

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kyle McDonald Trejos 1:42.82 NR 1:56.85 Costa Rica 2:05.812:01.911:42.82
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:38.05 2:03.88 Taiwan 2:44.511:49.091:38.05
3 Miguel Ángel Hernández 2:16.27 NR 2:20.57 NR Panama 2:22.132:16.272:23.31
4 Dagne Poveda 2:35.23 2:41.91 Costa Rica 2:41.162:35.232:49.35
5 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 2:44.62 2:50.44 Colombia 2:44.622:57.632:49.07
6 Luis Angel Soto Castillo 2:30.82 2:58.60 Panama 3:45.292:39.692:30.82
7 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios 3:09.87 3:29.67 Panama 3:09.873:33.523:45.61
8 Josué Ahmed González 3:36.58 3:44.77 Panama 3:51.443:36.583:46.30
9 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 4:27.45 Costa Rica 4:27.45
10 Egdar Castillo 5:26.78 Panama 5:26.78

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:48.01 2:52.33 Taiwan 2:54.422:48.012:54.55
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 2:50.94 NR 2:58.70 NR Costa Rica 3:01.403:03.762:50.94
3 Luis Angel Soto Castillo 3:23.11 NR 3:39.38 NR Panama 3:39.053:55.983:23.11
4 Miguel Ángel Hernández 3:39.28 3:43.30 Panama 3:39.283:42.253:48.36
5 Egdar Castillo 3:41.35 3:59.07 Panama 4:11.814:04.043:41.35
6 Dagne Poveda 3:52.44 4:03.02 Costa Rica 3:52.444:02.134:14.50
7 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 4:05.54 4:17.78 Colombia 4:25.834:21.974:05.54
8 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios 4:59.25 5:00.45 Panama 4:59.255:00.885:01.21
9 Josué Ahmed González 6:55.22 Panama 6:55.22
10 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez DNF Costa Rica DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 1:28.87 DNF Nicaragua DNF1:28.87DNF
2 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 2:16.84 DNF Colombia 2:20.202:16.84DNF
3 Egdar Castillo 2:48.23 NR DNF Panama DNF2:48.23DNF
4 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios DNF DNF Panama DNFDNFDNF
4 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez DNF DNF Costa Rica DNFDNFDNF
4 Josué Ahmed González DNF DNF Panama DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kyle McDonald Trejos 18.58 21.12 Costa Rica 20.4821.5521.3318.5825.84
2 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios 20.92 23.21 Panama 25.2221.1736.0520.9223.24
3 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 17.97 23.59 Colombia 25.6230.4623.5721.5817.97
4 Luis Angel Soto Castillo 16.64 24.22 Panama 24.3028.6027.2121.1416.64
5 Josué Ahmed González 20.93 25.10 Panama 26.0724.5224.7020.9328.14
6 Dagne Poveda 24.77 27.14 Costa Rica 24.7749.1825.4925.1230.82
7 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 23.89 27.42 Nicaragua 23.8934.3226.2524.9431.08
8 Egdar Castillo 23.07 30.51 Panama 31.0923.0747.5836.9123.54
9 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 24.98 31.11 Costa Rica 33.6837.0430.2824.9829.37
10 Timoteo Erick Chen Liao 35.97 37.34 Panama 35.9737.4437.3237.25DNF
11 Miguel Solis 27.14 41.71 Panama DNF27.1441.3145.5238.31
12 Egdar Antonio Castillo Gonzalez 41.81 50.17 Panama 41.8146.6445.6758.21DNF
13 Miguel Ángel Hernández 22.63 DNF Panama 25.90DNF23.07DNF22.63

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dagne Poveda 46.68 54.04 Costa Rica 56.5558.5846.6854.7650.80
2 Egdar Castillo 1:01.22 1:05.97 Panama 1:07.591:08.071:01.221:02.251:18.69
3 Kyle McDonald Trejos 1:05.60 1:07.30 Costa Rica 1:05.601:05.811:06.281:10.691:09.82
4 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios 1:09.34 1:16.74 Panama 1:17.591:09.341:13.661:22.231:18.97
5 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 1:19.57 1:29.88 Colombia 1:19.571:24.841:30.931:33.881:36.93
6 Josué Ahmed González 1:30.20 1:34.10 Panama 1:31.621:31.791:40.771:38.891:30.20

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dagne Poveda 49.46 52.67 Costa Rica 54.3051.7358.7851.9849.46
2 Egdar Castillo 54.89 NR 1:05.11 NR Panama 1:17.841:06.6256.951:11.7654.89
3 Kyle McDonald Trejos 52.47 1:06.71 Costa Rica 1:08.481:09.531:03.431:08.2152.47
4 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios 1:09.49 1:16.70 Panama 1:15.731:11.021:09.491:23.341:29.35
5 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 1:21.97 1:30.03 Colombia 1:28.131:25.781:21.971:41.451:36.17
6 Josué Ahmed González 1:25.26 1:37.23 Panama 1:25.261:53.761:41.071:35.581:35.03
7 Luis Angel Soto Castillo 1:27.09 1:50.38 Panama 1:27.091:41.371:52.541:57.411:57.22
8 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 1:40.66 2:05.07 Costa Rica 1:40.662:32.612:12.761:54.992:07.47
9 Miguel Solis 2:05.53 Panama 2:05.532:16.34
10 Egdar Antonio Castillo Gonzalez 2:09.92 Panama 2:30.542:09.92
11 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 2:11.48 Nicaragua 2:31.942:11.48
12 Juan Pablo Batista Silvera DNF Panama DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kyle McDonald Trejos 3.73 4.83 Costa Rica 5.103.977.323.735.42
2 Cesar Augusto Rodríguez Medina 3.94 5.41 NR Panama 5.183.947.107.083.97
3 Edwin Ramos 3.45 NR 5.66 Panama 5.903.455.006.077.17
4 Dagne Poveda 3.87 6.02 Costa Rica 3.874.817.196.058.35
5 Josué Ahmed González 6.33 8.31 Panama 10.886.506.338.439.99
6 Egdar Antonio Castillo Gonzalez 6.13 8.89 Panama 11.337.347.9911.826.13
7 Miguel Solis 8.62 9.02 Panama 8.888.6211.558.729.46
8 Karla Victoria Suárez Rosario 6.02 9.26 Panama 11.049.407.3512.996.02
9 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 5.58 9.35 Costa Rica 10.759.1912.525.588.11
10 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 4.89 10.09 Colombia 13.454.897.5310.5212.23
11 Gian Franco Loo Rodriguez 6.26 10.15 Panama 17.996.2611.3910.938.13
12 Egdar Castillo 10.80 12.65 Panama 12.0012.1813.7614.3410.80

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kyle McDonald Trejos 3.20 5.30 Costa Rica 6.505.643.757.463.20
2 Dagne Poveda 5.38 6.36 Costa Rica 6.955.457.485.386.68
3 Cesar Augusto Rodríguez Medina 4.97 6.73 Panama 9.324.977.245.157.81
4 Edwin Ramos 6.08 7.60 Panama 11.538.666.086.138.01
5 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 7.20 8.33 Colombia 8.989.087.207.998.03
6 Egdar Antonio Castillo Gonzalez 6.77 9.36 Panama 14.8612.378.506.777.20
7 Miguel Solis 7.36 9.88 Panama 10.9011.2512.737.367.48
8 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 7.92 10.03 Costa Rica 12.297.9210.4610.399.23
9 Josué Ahmed González 5.70 10.87 Panama 14.285.709.708.9813.92
10 Egdar Castillo 8.65 11.43 Panama 16.0416.428.659.398.85
11 Karla Victoria Suárez Rosario 6.43 11.99 Panama 10.809.9535.3215.216.43
12 Gian Franco Loo Rodriguez 9.52 12.72 Panama 11.9716.029.5213.8212.37
13 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios 12.29 14.53 Panama 12.2914.0713.7616.7015.76
14 Juan Pablo Batista Silvera 11.93 15.55 Panama 13.53DNF11.9313.1919.94
15 Khyra Yuriel Grey González 8.25 16.79 Panama 27.5918.2810.328.2521.76
16 Jhon Jairo Alonso Ramos 14.13 16.79 Panama 14.1318.5916.2115.5832.00
17 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 10.25 16.90 Nicaragua 19.0514.6610.2516.9919.92
18 Michael Mclaughlin 15.00 18.92 United States 15.0022.7720.2517.5418.98
19 Jahir Bonilla 14.34 19.24 Panama 15.4520.2430.1522.0214.34
20 Javier Elias Cuan Him 6.52 23.31 Panama 42.0720.6219.1230.186.52
21 Ángel Arturo Samudio Guillen 12.17 23.85 Panama 12.1731.5428.0225.5018.03
22 Isaac Celis 20.71 24.24 Venezuela 20.7122.3445.5328.0622.32
23 Abraham Alonso Ramos 15.24 25.86 Panama 40.7320.9815.88DNF15.24
24 Timoteo Erick Chen Liao 18.18 31.62 Panama 21.1434.0018.1842.2039.73

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dagne Poveda 3.76 5.51 Costa Rica 5.493.768.084.756.28
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 4.13 5.62 Costa Rica 5.864.886.117.704.13
3 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 5.14 7.71 Colombia 6.717.599.378.825.14
4 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 6.25 7.82 Costa Rica 14.377.958.367.146.25
5 Gian Franco Loo Rodriguez 4.42 7.83 Panama 11.559.446.058.014.42
6 Egdar Castillo 6.98 8.05 Panama 9.3915.337.607.166.98
7 Josué Ahmed González 6.54 8.59 Panama 6.5410.088.817.359.62
8 Cesar Augusto Rodríguez Medina 7.77 10.02 Panama 10.1118.5510.877.779.07
9 Egdar Antonio Castillo Gonzalez 9.74 10.50 Panama 11.039.949.7410.5316.57

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dagne Poveda 4.09 4.50 Costa Rica 4.575.024.524.094.40
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 5.00 6.49 Costa Rica 8.256.865.765.006.85
3 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 6.01 8.00 Costa Rica 7.059.306.017.6410.20
4 Josué Ahmed González 4.29 8.05 Panama 8.988.7911.376.394.29
5 Egdar Castillo 6.87 8.75 Panama 10.999.326.877.669.27
6 Gian Franco Loo Rodriguez 7.10 9.42 Panama 9.279.6219.319.387.10
7 Cesar Augusto Rodríguez Medina 7.81 9.99 Panama 10.048.477.8138.2511.46
8 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 5.45 10.24 Colombia 11.968.035.4517.8810.72
9 Egdar Antonio Castillo Gonzalez 10.06 10.96 Panama 10.6210.0610.0612.2116.15
10 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios 6.66 11.26 Panama DNF8.4911.896.6613.40
11 Ricardo Sanchez 7.91 13.49 Panama 18.9210.8418.237.9111.39
12 Miguel Solis 12.36 14.78 Panama 15.9113.3512.3633.9515.08
13 Kenneth Jaffeth Caballero Jiménez 10.86 17.42 Panama 17.3418.0920.1810.8616.82
14 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 15.04 17.50 Nicaragua 22.6818.0117.1117.3815.04
15 Karla Victoria Suárez Rosario 14.34 18.67 Panama 18.4218.0214.3423.4419.58
16 Edwin Ramos 12.59 20.23 Panama 12.5927.2115.2118.26DNF
17 Ean C. Roff 17.77 20.54 United States 19.1928.9318.3624.0617.77
18 Juan Pablo Batista Silvera 17.23 23.56 Panama 21.9425.0117.23DNF23.73

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 13.97 16.18 Costa Rica DNF15.1517.8315.5513.97
2 Dagne Poveda 16.53 21.09 Costa Rica 32.6223.4217.9621.9016.53
3 Kyle McDonald Trejos 16.17 27.81 Costa Rica 40.9326.1926.3130.9416.17
4 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 23.60 28.86 Colombia 35.6423.6027.0623.8847.78
5 Miguel Solis 41.11 52.40 Panama 59.5641.211:00.0356.4441.11
6 Miguel Ángel Hernández 42.41 56.34 Panama 1:20.7952.4242.4153.931:02.68
7 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 1:17.02 NR Nicaragua 1:17.021:23.49