Cubing Korea January 2012


Date
Jan 15, 2012
City
Suwon, Gyeonggi, Republic of Korea
Venue

Suwon Jangan-gu Office

Address
101 Songwon-ro (888 Jowon-dong), Jangan-gu
Details

6th Floor Conference Room

Website
Cubing Korea January 2012 website
Contact

Ilkyoo Choi

WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Information

Registration fee: 3000 won for first event, 2000 won for second event, 1000 won for each additional event.

Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

JeongMin Yu (유정민) won with an average of 11.49 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) finished second (11.61) and Jun Doo-Young (전두영) finished third (12.07).

Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 22.65 25.02 Republic of Korea 28.8124.5022.6524.1126.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.72 5.08 Republic of Korea 4.914.815.5310.724.72
First round 14 2.91 5.94 Republic of Korea 6.585.406.352.916.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:17.75 1:32.74 Republic of Korea DNF1:23.061:17.751:51.891:23.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:51.46 3:12.10 Republic of Korea 3:02.903:21.753:11.663:28.442:51.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 49.91 1:01.97 Republic of Korea 49.9154.711:00.691:10.521:21.96
Clock Final 4 19.40 28.50 Republic of Korea 36.8419.40DNF21.0627.60
Magic Final 4 1.40 2.42 Republic of Korea 1.402.132.304.252.83
Master Magic Final 6 3.71 5.75 Republic of Korea 7.595.053.7113.754.61

Chanjin Mun (문찬진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 26.69 28.92 Republic of Korea 35.8630.3626.6928.6127.80

Choi Do-Hee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 16.25 18.24 Republic of Korea 21.3820.0616.2518.2216.43
First round 30 16.46 20.74 Republic of Korea 21.9316.4620.6524.4019.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:15.72 1:24.10 Republic of Korea 1:29.091:37.091:26.381:16.831:15.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 28.09 34.71 Republic of Korea 28.0933.9637.0033.1644.21
Megaminx Final 3 1:22.44 1:29.80 Republic of Korea 1:23.461:22.441:33.551:32.381:37.11

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.93 15.24 Republic of Korea 15.5117.1913.9315.0615.16
First round 17 14.68 15.16 Republic of Korea 14.6815.0915.2515.1516.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.00 4.93 Republic of Korea 5.804.554.444.0010.78
First round 16 4.95 6.09 Republic of Korea 4.956.865.575.847.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.90 1:01.80 Republic of Korea 56.9844.901:02.221:11.471:06.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:42.08 1:54.32 Republic of Korea 2:07.871:42.082:33.671:47.911:47.17
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:09.83 3:18.25 Republic of Korea 3:15.723:09.833:29.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:36.61 5:39.78 Republic of Korea 5:40.275:36.615:42.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 27.67 36.03 Republic of Korea 33.1544.9030.0427.6746.79
Megaminx Final 2 1:19.83 1:22.15 Republic of Korea 1:20.501:20.361:31.111:19.831:25.59

Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 19.74 21.39 Republic of Korea 20.2721.5219.7422.3822.72
First round 26 18.53 20.11 Republic of Korea 18.6321.3818.5321.5020.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.55 7.23 Republic of Korea 7.058.705.555.9310.78
First round 21 4.34 6.53 Republic of Korea 6.316.217.064.348.63
Magic Final 1 1.13 1.15 Republic of Korea 1.151.134.131.161.13

Doo Hyun Kwon (권두현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 31.88 32.67 Republic of Korea 32.9640.8032.3631.8832.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 9.08 11.43 Republic of Korea 12.3610.949.0811.0012.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 61 Republic of Korea 61

Gang Seon Muk - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:17.11 1:24.50 Republic of Korea 1:17.111:27.681:24.051:22.271:27.19

Hong-Jin Kim (김홍진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 34.22 54.12 Republic of Korea 56.5050.1555.7134.2259.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 5:14.40 5:58.80 Republic of Korea DNF5:41.196:04.226:11.005:14.40

Hyeong-Keun Park (박형근) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.81 9.55 Republic of Korea 8.7810.968.9014.187.81

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 15.58 17.36 Republic of Korea 17.8316.5317.7218.0915.58
First round 24 16.28 18.47 Republic of Korea 18.9418.4018.0819.7516.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.34 6.31 Republic of Korea 6.276.345.346.318.55
First round 20 5.71 6.48 Republic of Korea 7.885.727.025.716.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:24.77 1:44.45 Republic of Korea 1:33.901:31.192:08.272:18.081:24.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
Clock Final 7 12.58 DNF Republic of Korea DNF12.5814.96DNF13.84
Magic Final 6 2.22 3.10 Republic of Korea 3.782.224.163.302.22
Master Magic Final 8 5.71 6.30 Republic of Korea 5.946.805.717.316.15

Inha Woo (우인하) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 13.68 16.38 Republic of Korea 14.7716.6118.0317.7713.68
First round 15 10.27 14.90 Republic of Korea 10.2715.0316.0814.0615.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.31 4.60 Republic of Korea 4.083.316.285.024.71
First round 5 2.33 4.72 Republic of Korea 5.194.664.662.334.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:08.65 2:15.85 Republic of Korea 2:14.022:24.772:20.212:08.652:13.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 23.86 28.35 Republic of Korea 27.7127.0330.3023.86DNF
Clock Final 8 22.27 DNF Republic of Korea 30.1331.05DNF22.27DNF
Megaminx Final 9 2:17.30 2:21.15 Republic of Korea 2:32.162:17.302:23.662:19.902:19.88
Magic Final 7 1.43 3.21 Republic of Korea 3.592.271.43DNF3.77

Jae Hyung Kim (김재형) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 17.34 18.53 Republic of Korea 19.19DNF17.3418.5317.86
First round 21 14.88 16.77 Republic of Korea 16.5018.3118.8015.5014.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.22 6.82 Republic of Korea 5.226.717.688.366.06
First round 10 3.72 5.44 Republic of Korea 5.314.286.743.727.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 1:03.94 1:12.95 Republic of Korea 1:05.301:22.21DNF1:03.941:11.33
Magic Final 5 2.66 2.82 Republic of Korea 2.812.832.663.562.83

Jae-Young Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 28.46 31.42 Republic of Korea 33.0830.4630.7228.4633.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.59 10.23 Republic of Korea 7.9411.8110.934.5914.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.22 14.10 Republic of Korea 14.3015.3012.6918.2112.22
First round 13 11.84 13.95 Republic of Korea 12.1117.5612.1817.6911.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.46 8.14 Republic of Korea 5.468.838.979.606.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:07.66 1:21.52 Republic of Korea 1:44.961:19.111:26.211:19.251:07.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 42 Republic of Korea 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 28.28 32.57 Republic of Korea 29.5628.2834.8433.3135.96
Magic Final 9 2.97 3.85 Republic of Korea 3.344.345.692.973.86

Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 21.52 23.85 Republic of Korea 22.5123.5821.5238.0825.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.53 7.19 Republic of Korea DNF7.346.414.537.83
Clock Final 3 17.78 19.08 Republic of Korea DNF19.1319.5818.5317.78
Magic Final 2 1.13 1.24 Republic of Korea 1.151.139.271.341.22
Master Magic Final 1 2.31 NR 3.17 Republic of Korea 2.412.932.315.064.16

JeongMin Yu (유정민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.09 11.49 Republic of Korea 11.0911.5611.5911.31DNF
Second round 2 10.15 11.44 Republic of Korea 11.3412.0610.1511.3411.65
First round 2 9.56 11.23 Republic of Korea 9.5612.6610.4110.6117.09

Jinseong Kim (김진성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.72 13.16 Republic of Korea 15.6613.5512.8613.0812.72
Second round 7 10.63 12.81 Republic of Korea 13.5815.5313.3410.6311.52
First round 10 11.31 12.92 Republic of Korea 11.9013.8414.0913.0211.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.52 4.13 Republic of Korea 4.003.72DNF2.524.68
First round 9 3.16 5.43 Republic of Korea 3.71DNF7.883.164.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.94 49.37 Republic of Korea 45.1848.6844.9454.25DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:43.38 2:03.30 Republic of Korea 2:05.332:30.521:49.522:15.051:43.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:42.66 DNF Republic of Korea 2:31.061:42.66DNF
Megaminx Final 7 1:53.66 2:04.27 Republic of Korea 2:06.962:07.402:15.581:53.661:58.44

Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.78 14.86 Republic of Korea 13.7814.2516.9313.8016.52
Second round 6 10.75 12.76 Republic of Korea 13.9410.7511.8314.5212.52
First round 14 11.33 14.24 Republic of Korea 12.9417.0312.7517.2811.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.25 4.54 Republic of Korea 3.303.256.115.634.68
First round 6 4.67 5.15 Republic of Korea 4.805.684.674.975.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 56.96 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:16.841:12.7856.96DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.47 18.95 Republic of Korea 19.5317.0320.2820.4615.47

Jo-hoon Choi (최조훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 21.90 24.27 Republic of Korea 37.8321.9126.2224.6821.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.50 7.52 Republic of Korea 6.6511.417.775.508.13

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.56 12.14 Republic of Korea 10.5613.0612.1911.1619.90
Second round 1 9.63 10.58 Republic of Korea 11.389.6310.2810.0912.80
First round 6 10.94 11.93 Republic of Korea 10.9411.4012.91DNF11.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.11 3.60 Republic of Korea 3.553.113.533.733.97
First round 1 3.44 4.06 Republic of Korea 4.134.083.963.445.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.40 NR 45.67 Republic of Korea 45.9154.0940.5934.4050.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:16.30 1:28.68 Republic of Korea 1:39.081:39.131:16.301:23.181:23.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:45.19 2:49.69 Republic of Korea 2:45.192:45.802:58.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:05.83 4:15.44 Republic of Korea 4:13.534:26.964:05.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.96 15.77 NR Republic of Korea 17.1919.0315.3113.9614.80
Megaminx Final 1 1:11.59 1:16.42 Republic of Korea 1:21.461:14.181:11.591:19.031:16.06

Ju-Seung Baek (백주승) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 17.84 21.24 Republic of Korea 19.1920.8823.6629.9617.84
First round 28 16.28 20.43 Republic of Korea 20.6516.2820.6322.9120.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.02 6.66 Republic of Korea 6.026.506.886.597.61
First round 19 3.91 6.48 Republic of Korea 5.886.1310.443.917.42
Magic Final 8 1.88 3.46 Republic of Korea 1.883.533.523.593.33
Master Magic Final 7 5.72 5.99 Republic of Korea 6.305.915.725.75DNF

Jun Doo-Young (전두영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.78 12.07 Republic of Korea 15.6612.3611.8412.0211.78
Second round 9 10.93 12.93 Republic of Korea 11.2711.3422.5816.1810.93
First round 4 9.90 11.73 Republic of Korea 11.9612.1313.7111.099.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 46 Republic of Korea 46

JunYoung Park (박준영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 22.38 27.18 Republic of Korea 27.1930.1522.3828.3825.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.81 5.84 Republic of Korea 5.366.336.472.815.83
First round 17 5.41 6.16 Republic of Korea 7.405.945.416.466.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 51.36 1:04.40 Republic of Korea 1:08.71DNF1:02.711:01.7851.36

Jundong Kim (김준동) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 17.94 20.51 Republic of Korea 26.9418.6821.7821.0817.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:55.08 3:13.91 Republic of Korea DNF3:02.382:56.093:43.252:55.08

Kim Haneul (김하늘) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 22.77 25.92 Republic of Korea DNF25.2722.7724.7127.78

Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 11.86 16.64 Republic of Korea 18.68DNF15.9315.3111.86
First round 16 14.13 15.04 Republic of Korea 14.2514.1317.3815.9614.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.06 7.23 Republic of Korea 4.067.437.218.907.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:10.21 1:26.02 Republic of Korea 1:27.771:28.691:10.211:38.401:21.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 34.41 43.92 Republic of Korea 42.7243.2845.77DNF34.41
Clock Final 6 25.41 46.26 Republic of Korea 1:02.6536.7139.41DNF25.41
Magic Final 12 1.11 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1.112.02DNF2.80
Master Magic Final 4 3.83 5.44 Republic of Korea 6.96DNF3.835.523.84

Lee Dong-Ju - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.27 17.22 Republic of Korea 16.6525.0614.2714.9320.08
First round 18 13.78 15.27 Republic of Korea 14.8013.7815.0219.9316.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.80 27.26 Republic of Korea 27.7822.8032.9128.1925.80

Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.00 12.63 Republic of Korea 11.5015.0812.5911.0013.81
Second round 11 12.43 13.74 Republic of Korea 15.3125.0813.0812.4312.83
First round 8 11.58 12.71 Republic of Korea 11.6114.8113.1513.3811.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:32.97 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:32.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 59 Republic of Korea 59
Clock Final 2 13.33 18.98 Republic of Korea 17.4315.3624.1613.33DNF
Megaminx Final 8 1:53.83 2:17.70 Republic of Korea 1:53.831:57.412:41.462:27.132:28.55
Master Magic Final 5 4.59 5.55 Republic of Korea 4.688.225.836.134.59

Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.22 14.87 Republic of Korea 15.0213.2216.1917.1213.40
First round 25 17.40 18.67 Republic of Korea 18.5917.4017.5019.9719.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.81 3.13 Republic of Korea 3.662.882.812.844.25
First round 4 3.71 4.46 Republic of Korea 4.143.9012.755.343.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 58.31 1:11.30 Republic of Korea 1:10.931:13.7558.311:09.211:15.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.44 28.02 Republic of Korea 25.9327.1631.0530.9624.44

Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.44 14.79 Republic of Korea 15.9013.4415.0214.5614.78
First round 12 11.77 13.44 Republic of Korea 14.2114.0814.5611.7712.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.88 5.73 Republic of Korea 5.094.886.306.915.80
First round 11 5.19 5.61 Republic of Korea 5.755.196.525.365.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.58 55.06 Republic of Korea 1:05.4745.5851.3056.4757.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:42.09 1:49.32 Republic of Korea 1:50.051:42.091:55.901:44.751:53.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:30.40 3:34.66 Republic of Korea 3:34.183:30.403:39.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.59 26.32 Republic of Korea 22.5931.5624.7230.0324.22
Megaminx Final 4 1:39.19 1:43.40 Republic of Korea 1:42.491:47.461:39.191:43.381:44.33

Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 15.36 18.28 Republic of Korea 19.3619.7518.0217.4615.36
First round 27 14.66 20.25 Republic of Korea 17.8025.1944.9017.7514.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:48.93 DNF Republic of Korea 2:48.93DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 38 NR Republic of Korea 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 23.30 32.17 Republic of Korea 37.0533.9031.4131.1923.30
Master Magic Final 9 4.94 8.32 Republic of Korea 10.004.945.0810.089.88

Park Hyun-Min (박현민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.78 16.67 Republic of Korea 17.6917.8615.0617.2714.78
First round 20 14.70 16.27 Republic of Korea 16.9119.8015.4114.7016.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.59 6.11 Republic of Korea 6.086.115.596.14DNF
First round 22 4.94 6.60 Republic of Korea 8.777.464.946.006.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:17.50 1:22.76 Republic of Korea 1:27.081:17.811:17.501:35.401:23.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 33.05 34.47 Republic of Korea 35.36DNF34.0033.0534.06
Megaminx Final 6 1:46.59 2:01.30 Republic of Korea 1:48.842:07.901:46.592:07.152:12.75
Magic Final 11 3.69 4.31 Republic of Korea 4.974.253.693.728.00

Park Sang-Min (박상민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.68 20.62 Republic of Korea 19.9319.6822.2522.3819.69

Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 33.21 34.81 Republic of Korea 35.5634.7237.5934.1533.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.30 13.05 Republic of Korea 16.7814.137.3013.8811.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:59.72 2:29.90 Republic of Korea 2:38.662:42.681:59.722:28.092:22.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 3:40.47 4:04.90 Republic of Korea 3:40.473:56.054:04.504:14.16DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 8:13.11 9:01.09 Republic of Korea 8:13.118:58.409:51.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 12:26.00 13:02.00 Republic of Korea 13:07.0012:26.0013:33.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 1:16.69 1:46.15 Republic of Korea 1:16.692:03.94DNF1:50.331:24.18
Megaminx Final 10 3:50.68 4:01.20 Republic of Korea 4:15.913:50.683:51.663:56.024:51.59

SeungWook Eun (은승욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 12.00 15.36 Republic of Korea 16.1812.0016.0628.6513.83
First round 23 15.66 17.88 Republic of Korea 1:22.3118.8615.6617.7717.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.06 5.42 Republic of Korea 7.405.385.755.135.06
First round 13 4.88 5.92 Republic of Korea 4.886.076.165.537.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 54.21 1:02.55 Republic of Korea 1:16.441:03.691:04.5959.3654.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:07.90 2:12.08 Republic of Korea 2:07.902:15.552:21.932:10.802:09.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.05 25.47 Republic of Korea 27.2719.0525.3126.9324.18

SeungWoon Lee (이승운) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.53 13.23 Republic of Korea 13.8113.2513.8112.5312.63
Second round 8 11.05 12.87 Republic of Korea 13.1612.6117.3812.8411.05
First round 7 11.40 12.03 Republic of Korea 11.8011.7711.4018.3312.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.44 6.37 Republic of Korea 7.114.446.165.847.53
First round 15 5.00 5.96 Republic of Korea 5.197.665.785.006.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.52 1:03.52 Republic of Korea 1:19.841:12.3458.161:00.0653.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:09.68 2:22.71 Republic of Korea 2:17.652:13.513:06.662:36.972:09.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 38 NR Republic of Korea 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.31 19.93 Republic of Korea 20.3018.3121.5220.0519.43

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.36 12.14 Republic of Korea 11.6314.5511.3612.8411.94
Second round 5 11.13 12.19 Republic of Korea 13.5613.9011.1311.7711.25
First round 9 11.33 12.79 Republic of Korea 11.4623.8611.3312.2814.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.61 4.33 Republic of Korea 6.213.442.613.655.90
First round 7 3.06 5.29 Republic of Korea 4.304.846.723.066.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 47.55 51.27 Republic of Korea 51.6247.5551.6950.5056.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:40.77 1:49.03 Republic of Korea 1:44.681:45.062:07.901:40.771:57.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:13.88 3:39.47 Republic of Korea 3:24.833:13.884:19.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:57.22 6:12.33 Republic of Korea 6:31.045:57.226:08.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:42.47 DNF Republic of Korea 3:42.473:48.13DNF
Clock Final 5 27.13 29.99 Republic of Korea 27.8431.0631.1127.1331.06
Megaminx Final 5 1:46.07 2:00.91 Republic of Korea 2:01.551:55.631:46.072:05.542:22.10
Magic Final 13 1.59 DNF Republic of Korea 1.593.13DNFDNFDNF

Taehyeon Jang (장태현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 14.75 19.01 Republic of Korea 18.3020.4614.75DNF18.28
First round 22 14.10 17.01 Republic of Korea 20.91DNF15.2814.8314.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.53 5.14 Republic of Korea 6.963.534.834.186.41
First round 12 4.86 5.81 Republic of Korea 6.445.655.34DNF4.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:09.78 1:14.58 Republic of Korea 1:19.361:23.611:09.781:10.771:13.60

Taeyang Kim (김태양) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.77 13.31 Republic of Korea 11.7715.8612.7113.9413.28
Second round 12 10.91 13.81 Republic of Korea 10.9113.2114.3017.3013.91
First round 11 12.31 13.36 Republic of Korea 12.3115.9713.8012.8613.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.59 5.95 Republic of Korea 7.964.775.694.597.40
First round 18 4.90 6.33 Republic of Korea 4.908.866.056.756.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 53.28 1:12.66 Republic of Korea 53.281:18.681:01.471:19.811:17.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:36.43 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF3:36.43

Ui-Min Park (박의민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.11 14.77 Republic of Korea 14.6615.6514.0013.1116.58
First round 19 14.13 15.91 Republic of Korea 16.8316.8016.5314.4014.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.56 5.51 Republic of Korea 6.029.775.684.843.56
First round 8 3.44 5.36 Republic of Korea 4.506.116.283.445.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.91 27.74 Republic of Korea 32.3623.9126.6627.2229.34
Clock Final 1 12.13 NR 12.99 NR Republic of Korea 12.1312.1312.3814.6914.46
Magic Final 10 1.81 4.00 Republic of Korea 9.342.685.443.881.81
Master Magic Final 2 3.00 3.62 Republic of Korea 3.003.384.054.653.44

Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.63 13.97 Republic of Korea 11.6312.6515.6916.2113.56
Second round 10 11.66 13.29 Republic of Korea 14.2811.7711.6614.0314.08
First round 5 8.68 11.83 Republic of Korea 12.2711.0615.5612.158.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:16.06 1:19.79 Republic of Korea 1:20.051:16.06DNF1:17.631:21.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:21.65 NR 2:26.72 NR Republic of Korea 2:21.652:33.792:24.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:48.02 4:03.04 Republic of Korea 3:53.283:48.024:27.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.08 21.73 Republic of Korea 20.7219.0823.4721.0024.50

Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.15 11.61 Republic of Korea 12.9410.439.1513.5311.46
Second round 3 9.84 11.60 Republic of Korea 12.0212.4011.5611.219.84
First round 1 10.09 11.03 Republic of Korea 10.0910.6310.8112.4011.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.39 4.67 Republic of Korea 4.563.394.285.187.12
First round 3 2.09 4.20 Republic of Korea 2.095.914.283.384.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.63 44.17 Republic of Korea 44.9040.9140.6346.7149.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:30.41 1:40.32 Republic of Korea 1:52.681:30.411:44.601:44.321:32.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 49 Republic of Korea 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.09 22.19 Republic of Korea 20.7122.9122.9629.8619.09

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.00 14.22 Republic of Korea 13.00DNF13.2713.8115.58
Second round 4 10.63 12.11 Republic of Korea 11.3313.3312.4612.5510.63
First round 3 10.08 11.56 Republic of Korea 10.0813.0313.6311.2110.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.68 NR 3.33 Republic of Korea 4.303.434.631.682.27
First round 2 2.91 4.16 Republic of Korea 2.915.783.533.186.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.83 19.41 Republic of Korea 12.8320.5018.6319.1122.03
Magic Final 3 1.53 2.33 Republic of Korea 3.271.53DNF1.831.88
Master Magic Final 3 3.38 4.03 Republic of Korea 4.136.713.383.814.16