Cubopía Open 2020


Date
Mar 7, 2020
City
Santiago, Chile
Venue

Centro Cultural Siglo XXI

Address
Teniente Cruz 750, Pudahuel, Santiago, Chile
Details

Al interior del Centro Cultural Siglo XXI

Organizers
Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez, Vicente Astroza, and Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas
WCA Delegate
Felipe Andres Rojas Garces
Contact

cubopiaopen@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $5,000 (Chilean Peso).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 80% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Español

Para poder participar en la competencia debes completar el proceso de registro. Para completar el proceso de registro, se deben seguir los siguientes tres pasos en orden:

1.- Regístrese en la lista de espera de la competencia en el sitio web de la WCA. Se necesita una cuenta WCA.

2.- Pague la tarifa de registro de $ 5.000 CLP por transferencia bancaria a la siguiente cuenta bancaria chilena:
Número de cuenta: 20417881
Titular de la cuenta: Vicente Jesus Astroza Morales
Número de identificación nacional de Chile (RUT): 20.417.881-K
Nombre del banco: Banco Estado
Envíe el correo electrónico de confirmación de transferencia bancaria a cubopiaopen@gmail.com con el nombre del competidor.

3.- Envíe un correo electrónico a cubopiaopen@gmail.com con el nombre completo del competidor adjuntando una captura de pantalla de la notificación de transferencia bancaria.

Después de completar en orden los tres pasos anteriores, se enviará un correo electrónico de confirmación al competidor, y el nombre del competidor aparecerá en la lista de Registros aprobados.

La aprobación de los registros se realizará en el mismo orden de llegada de los correos electrónicos del paso 3. Como cada registro se aprueba manualmente, espere 24 horas después de completar el proceso de registro antes de contactarnos al respecto.

La fecha límite para completar el proceso de registro es el Domingo 1 de Marzo de 2020 23:59 -03: 00 GMT o cuando se alcanza el límite de 100 competidores aprobados, lo que ocurra primero.

La fecha límite para las solicitudes de reembolso es el Domingo 1 de Marzo de 2020 23:59 -03: 00 GMT.

Para competidores internacionales, comuníquese con el Delegado para organizar el pago de la tarifa de registro.

English

To be able to participate in the competition you must complete the registration process. To complete the registration process the following three steps must be followed in order:

1.- Register on the competition Waiting List on the WCA web site. A WCA account is needed.

2.- Pay the registration fee of $5.000 CLP by bank transfer to the following Chilean bank account:
Account number: 20417881
Account owner: Vicente Jesus Astroza Morales
Chilean national identification number (RUT): 20.417.881-K
Bank name: Banco Estado
Send the bank transfer confirmation email to cubopiaopen@gmail.com with the competitor name.

3.- Send an email to cubopiaopen@gmail.com with the full name of the competitor attaching a screenshot of the bank transfer notification.

After completing in order the three previous steps a confirmation email will be sent to the competitor, and the competitor name will appear in the Approved Registrations list.

Approval of the registrations will be made in the same order of arrival of the emails of the step 3. As each registration is manually approved, please wait 24 hours after completing the registration process before contacting us about it.

The deadline to complete the registration process is March 2 2020 03:00 UTC or when the limit of 100 approved competitors it's reached, whichever happens first.

The deadline to refunds requests is March 2 2020 03:00 UTC.

For international competitors, please contact the Delegate to arrange the payment of the registration fee.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rodrigo Cabezas won with an average of 9.08 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes finished second (9.11) and Felipe Medel finished third (9.18).

South American records: Felipe Medel‎ 4x4x4 Cube 28.45 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.29 9.08 Chile 10.198.4313.598.638.29
2 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 8.35 9.11 Chile 8.358.578.5910.1712.53
3 Felipe Medel 7.87 9.18 Chile 7.877.9010.989.4410.20
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.10 9.31 Chile 9.009.1211.088.109.81
5 Claudio Matias Cancino Bruna 8.13 9.48 Chile 9.8111.579.518.139.13
6 Diego Núñez 8.29 9.75 Chile 8.299.559.0410.6712.58
7 Erick Lemus Fuentes 8.41 10.22 Chile 10.948.4112.088.9810.74
8 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 8.43 10.35 Chile 8.439.3212.279.4514.94
9 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 9.29 10.53 Chile 11.629.8611.149.2910.60
10 Atalía Wachtendorff 10.63 11.02 Chile 11.2410.6310.8311.0012.20
11 Aníbal Araya 10.79 11.42 Chile 11.7311.0010.7912.5111.54
12 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 12.34 13.19 Chile 12.3412.4515.3112.6014.53

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 6.76 8.28 Chile 8.976.767.4610.288.41
2 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 7.97 9.21 Chile 11.218.7110.858.077.97
3 Erick Lemus Fuentes 8.44 9.29 Chile 9.748.808.4412.059.34
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 7.92 9.44 Chile 7.9210.588.749.979.62
5 Diego Núñez 8.28 9.44 Chile 8.289.1210.4711.798.72
6 Rodrigo Cabezas 7.77 9.99 Chile 10.2910.119.5811.467.77
7 Claudio Matias Cancino Bruna 7.54 10.39 Chile 11.1013.989.5810.497.54
8 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.50 10.62 Chile 9.899.9712.1812.009.50
9 Aníbal Araya 9.43 10.73 Chile 11.869.9711.359.4310.86
10 Atalía Wachtendorff 8.58 11.42 Chile 12.8712.258.5810.9011.10
11 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 11.24 11.60 Chile 11.2411.2914.3911.8711.64
12 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 10.73 11.70 Chile 10.7311.5511.6813.9011.87
13 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 10.95 11.71 Chile 13.7912.0911.6711.3610.95
14 Raúl Low Beattie 10.74 11.88 Chile 12.6914.6211.4310.7411.52
15 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 10.49 12.14 Chile 13.6212.0910.4912.6511.67
16 Álvaro Felipe Delgado Billig 11.54 12.33 Chile 14.6211.5412.6412.4811.87
17 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 9.65 12.51 Chile 11.849.6513.30DNF12.38
18 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 10.28 12.52 Chile 13.5514.1210.2810.9913.03
19 Vicente Astroza 10.58 12.56 Chile 13.7610.5812.6911.3913.61
20 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 10.88 12.72 Chile 13.3812.2310.8814.3912.56
21 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 10.91 12.84 Chile 12.6110.9111.0114.89DNF
22 Vicente Muñoz 11.51 12.96 Chile 13.8714.0111.5113.0411.96
23 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 10.60 12.98 Chile 12.3412.6910.6014.4513.92
24 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 11.14 12.98 Chile 11.1413.3313.8111.80DNF
25 Diego Barrera 11.23 13.06 Chile 14.0713.4911.2312.7012.99
26 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 12.15 13.22 Chile 13.6314.4212.4812.1513.56
27 Jorge Begazo Orihuela 11.07 13.77 Peru 14.6911.0713.2514.8913.37
28 Felipe Catalán Álvarez 12.53 13.96 Chile 15.0717.1812.7214.0912.53
29 Martín Mercado 13.20 14.40 Chile 13.2013.5115.5714.1118.23
30 Martin Duran Tapia 13.46 14.46 Chile 13.4620.0413.9113.8115.66
31 Bastian Pino 11.22 14.68 Chile 14.5214.8314.6811.22DNF
32 Ignacio Estay Santander 12.77 14.86 Chile 16.2112.7713.0615.3224.10
33 Nikita Sokolov 12.20 15.16 Chile 15.2615.7012.2016.3014.52
34 Danilo Toro Nieto 13.17 15.50 Chile 17.9014.1417.5613.1714.79
35 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 13.01 15.55 Chile 16.8817.5015.5513.0114.21
36 Bairon Rios Caroca 13.92 15.94 Chile 14.8816.2516.6818.4213.92
37 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 14.28 16.80 Chile 19.3614.2817.7716.5516.08
38 Gabriel Merino 15.43 17.68 Chile 15.4317.9616.1720.3518.92
39 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 14.22 17.85 Chile 18.6814.2215.7821.7619.08

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 8.07 8.41 Chile 8.508.078.569.168.18
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.88 9.58 Chile 9.8310.279.819.108.88
3 Diego Núñez 8.96 9.71 Chile 9.8710.248.9610.909.03
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 7.77 9.79 Chile 9.2210.477.7710.0410.11
5 Erick Lemus Fuentes 8.67 9.81 Chile 10.989.099.798.6710.55
6 Felipe Medel 8.26 9.96 Chile 8.26DNF9.299.3511.24
7 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 8.67 10.12 Chile 11.7610.599.2310.538.67
8 Claudio Matias Cancino Bruna 9.11 10.60 Chile 10.6011.899.3112.459.11
9 Aníbal Araya 9.95 10.68 Chile 10.649.9510.6910.7014.06
10 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 10.21 10.77 Chile 11.3211.2710.2110.2410.80
11 Vicente Astroza 10.30 10.90 Chile 13.4910.3010.8310.9010.97
12 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 10.55 11.37 Chile 10.8811.1212.1210.5515.31
13 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 9.86 11.51 Chile 10.029.8615.4014.0110.50
14 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 11.25 11.53 Chile 11.2512.1411.9211.3211.36
15 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 10.81 12.09 Chile 10.9314.1910.8113.4711.86
16 Atalía Wachtendorff 10.60 12.10 Chile 11.7413.7011.7510.6012.82
17 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 10.51 12.12 Chile 14.9211.2310.7214.4210.51
18 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 10.70 12.24 Chile 10.7012.7510.8817.7613.09
19 Vicente Muñoz 11.77 12.66 Chile 12.3312.9912.6713.6111.77
20 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 10.83 12.78 Chile 12.5311.1810.8314.63DNF
21 Diego Barrera 12.26 13.04 Chile 13.0114.8813.4912.6112.26
22 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 10.19 13.10 Chile 10.1912.8612.9019.3713.53
23 Raúl Low Beattie 9.94 13.31 Chile 9.9412.7212.8216.7514.38
24 Álvaro Felipe Delgado Billig 13.03 13.40 Chile 13.5218.4813.6313.0413.03
25 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 10.92 13.51 Chile 12.0025.7812.3216.2210.92
26 Felipe Catalán Álvarez 12.14 13.61 Chile 17.9612.9312.1415.7212.17
27 Jorge Begazo Orihuela 10.82 13.65 Peru 16.5410.8212.1112.7216.11
28 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 12.63 14.06 Chile 17.6512.6315.1414.3612.69
29 Martin Duran Tapia 12.51 14.52 Chile 14.2514.5914.7112.5118.29
30 Nikita Sokolov 12.18 14.66 Chile 15.8617.6812.9815.1312.18
31 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 14.01 14.85 Chile 15.8114.3814.0114.5415.62
32 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 14.01 15.13 Chile 14.7815.4915.1216.6414.01
33 Ignacio Estay Santander 13.62 15.47 Chile 13.6214.8216.4615.1418.72
34 Bastian Pino 11.88 15.99 Chile 21.2417.7314.6415.6111.88
35 Benjamín Adolfo Looff Berríos 16.02 16.56 Chile 22.5816.1117.3916.0216.18
36 Danilo Toro Nieto 15.16 17.15 Chile 17.3518.1118.8015.9815.16
37 Bairon Rios Caroca 14.35 17.27 Chile 20.6517.5314.8014.3519.48
38 Martín Mercado 14.97 17.43 Chile 15.1619.7217.4014.97DNF
39 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 13.60 17.64 Chile 17.1917.0413.6018.6822.93
40 Gabriel Merino 17.12 18.25 Chile 18.9717.4317.1218.3620.58
41 Jaime Aguilera 13.70 18.60 Chile 19.9019.2316.6823.7213.70
42 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 16.64 18.90 Chile 16.6419.3620.5116.9420.40
43 Gian González Guerrero 15.51 19.30 Chile 19.5620.94DNF15.5117.40
44 Nicolas Andres Quevedo Bahamondes 14.00 19.96 Chile 19.4621.4814.0018.9522.70
45 Badr Ait Belaid 20.35 22.06 Morocco 20.8222.9726.3122.3820.35
46 Joaquín Riquelme Ponce 14.66 23.30 Chile 24.1524.1921.5529.7614.66
47 Benjamín Vargas 16.47 23.72 Chile 27.3721.7116.4723.8925.55
48 Tomas Riquelme Labrin 24.73 25.18 Chile 24.7924.9125.8427.1724.73
49 Julian Landeros Vivallo 25.39 26.80 Chile 42.0228.0926.3925.3925.93
50 Martin Troncoso 21.28 26.82 Chile 21.2830.3433.4423.3426.78
51 Gustavo Alonso Sandoval Loncón 21.86 27.64 Chile 29.38DNF21.8627.4226.11
52 Zhuravlev Leonid 22.99 28.63 Russia 29.4831.7427.1122.9929.29
53 Diego Sebastian Medina Ramos 23.37 29.41 Venezuela 40.9131.6230.1323.3726.48
54 Diego Donoso 26.34 32.30 Chile 30.4933.5526.3436.8832.85
55 Javier Eduardo Romero Molina 32.66 32.86 Chile 32.6633.0832.6732.8435.55
56 Leo Andres Zapata Riera 31.45 33.88 Venezuela 35.2636.2133.7932.5931.45
57 Renato Alexis Ulloa Faundez 27.62 37.34 Chile 36.0944.4738.4537.4827.62
58 Johan Nicolas Medina Bernales 32.16 38.93 Chile 38.7435.9242.1353.5032.16
59 Oscar Alejandro Martínez Mejías 40.86 44.27 Chile 40.8648.2643.6940.8749.94
60 Antonia Hidalgo 32.16 44.53 Chile 46.5450.3736.6732.161:01.78
61 Efrain Contreras Luna 39.39 45.45 Chile 43.4348.0448.2744.8739.39
62 Pablo Mansilla 43.42 50.34 Chile 49.8947.7459.5043.4253.38
63 Carlos Fernandez Escobar 42.17 55.44 Chile 1:00.9842.1752.8152.53DNF
64 Samuel Ezequias Lagos Aranda 50.94 1:00.18 Chile 50.9457.371:01.491:01.671:32.14
65 Agustín Mera Landa 11.98 DNF Chile 11.98DNF12.78DNF15.87

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 2.59 2.90 Chile 2.652.594.113.102.96
2 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 2.26 2.92 Chile 2.862.702.263.203.65
3 Felipe Medel 2.71 3.09 Chile 4.132.782.712.843.64
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 3.31 3.53 Chile 3.773.473.313.343.80
5 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 2.55 3.62 Chile 3.393.252.554.234.91
6 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 2.90 3.84 Chile 3.692.904.433.417.52
7 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 3.46 3.96 Chile 4.603.463.523.774.82
8 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 3.78 4.36 Chile 3.787.124.644.074.38
9 Jorge Begazo Orihuela 1.94 4.57 Peru 4.645.321.943.766.24
10 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 3.45 4.62 Chile 3.685.684.503.455.93
11 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 3.95 5.48 Chile 6.015.476.863.954.95
12 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 4.80 6.04 Chile 4.807.395.485.247.77

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 2.03 2.52 Chile 3.442.282.752.032.54
2 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 2.58 2.77 Chile 2.582.743.462.602.97
3 Felipe Medel 2.44 3.16 Chile 3.194.833.392.442.89
4 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 3.30 3.37 Chile 3.383.404.013.303.34
5 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 2.22 3.59 Chile 3.932.225.872.913.93
6 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 2.79 3.75 Chile 2.912.794.934.993.40
7 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 2.80 3.80 Chile 3.592.964.866.232.80
8 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 2.93 3.98 Chile 4.412.935.413.444.10
9 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 2.81 4.11 Chile 5.202.813.954.463.92
10 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 3.16 4.13 Chile 4.543.164.56DNF3.29
11 Rodrigo Cabezas 3.18 4.28 Chile 3.183.833.705.308.34
12 Jorge Begazo Orihuela 3.65 4.30 Peru 4.224.564.125.063.65
13 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 3.61 4.33 Chile 4.523.615.294.274.20
14 Erick Lemus Fuentes 3.57 4.37 Chile 4.174.424.534.613.57
15 Raúl Low Beattie 2.86 4.46 Chile 3.752.864.945.534.70
16 Álvaro Felipe Delgado Billig 3.71 4.56 Chile 4.094.043.715.566.87
17 Vicente Astroza 2.36 4.61 Chile 5.702.365.264.054.53
18 Danilo Toro Nieto 3.33 4.66 Chile 5.364.834.313.334.85
19 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 2.59 4.89 Chile 8.073.144.552.596.98
20 Bairon Rios Caroca 3.09 4.95 Chile 6.044.104.723.096.71
21 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 4.10 4.98 Chile 4.125.675.156.354.10
22 Ignacio Estay Santander 4.22 5.12 Chile 4.845.335.194.226.10
23 Martín Mercado 4.37 5.23 Chile 5.065.04DNF5.584.37
24 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 2.77 5.37 Chile 8.295.984.352.775.77
25 Martin Duran Tapia 4.68 5.66 Chile 4.6810.525.097.004.90
26 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 4.98 5.74 Chile 5.684.986.055.526.03
27 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 4.87 6.20 Chile 6.916.264.875.446.90
28 Renato Alexis Ulloa Faundez 4.41 6.29 Chile 7.804.857.804.416.23
29 Benjamín Vargas 5.03 6.31 Chile 6.835.988.365.036.12
30 Nikita Sokolov 4.59 6.34 Chile 7.114.595.287.716.64
31 Vicente Muñoz 4.56 6.56 Chile 8.106.054.565.538.42
32 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 5.04 6.75 Chile 7.545.047.876.286.42
33 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 6.01 6.86 Chile 8.397.536.376.696.01
34 Diego Donoso 5.54 6.90 Chile 7.355.546.267.347.11
35 Agustín Mera Landa 4.16 7.13 Chile 8.076.786.554.168.09
36 Felipe Catalán Álvarez 5.15 7.37 Chile 8.508.756.075.157.54
37 Atalía Wachtendorff 3.03 7.47 Chile 7.828.008.343.036.59
38 Jaime Aguilera 7.17 7.84 Chile 8.0310.177.967.177.54
39 Zhuravlev Leonid 6.91 7.98 Russia 7.368.118.466.9110.81
40 Martin Troncoso 5.98 8.38 Chile 5.989.237.0610.588.84
41 Joaquín Riquelme Ponce 6.83 8.60 Chile 9.277.8610.388.676.83
42 Gian González Guerrero 6.32 9.17 Chile DNF6.327.8512.766.89
43 Gustavo Alonso Sandoval Loncón 3.66 9.34 Chile 10.169.718.153.6611.33
44 Samuel Ezequias Lagos Aranda 7.11 10.03 Chile 16.847.119.9112.287.91
45 Tomas Riquelme Labrin 4.04 10.98 Chile 13.249.4310.284.0413.77
46 Oscar Alejandro Martínez Mejías 8.73 11.20 Chile 15.488.7312.0410.3611.19
47 Julian Landeros Vivallo 2.91 11.30 Chile 12.779.7111.772.9112.42
48 Leo Andres Zapata Riera 6.91 15.84 Venezuela 18.926.9117.2417.1613.13
49 Diego Barrera 6.11 DNF Chile 6.11DNFDNF16.306.68
50 Gabriel Merino 10.23 Chile 13.5310.23
51 Efrain Contreras Luna 10.50 Chile DNF10.50
52 Javier Eduardo Romero Molina 11.29 Chile 15.3911.29
53 Badr Ait Belaid 12.26 Morocco 12.2612.29
54 Diego Sebastian Medina Ramos 12.43 Venezuela 12.43DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 27.62 28.45 SAR Chile 27.7228.9327.6240.1328.71
2 Diego Núñez 32.16 34.26 Chile 41.5432.8835.2734.6432.16
3 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 33.07 36.28 Chile 33.6237.6737.5442.8333.07
4 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 31.21 36.80 Chile 37.0637.4535.9031.2141.71
5 Erick Lemus Fuentes 33.53 38.77 Chile 33.5338.6735.1244.9842.53
6 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 34.16 39.78 Chile 40.8740.5134.1637.9743.77
7 Claudio Matias Cancino Bruna 30.42 39.81 Chile 40.3740.3138.7530.42DNF
8 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 36.48 40.18 Chile 43.3236.4845.1936.5240.71
9 Rodrigo Cabezas 35.46 40.64 Chile 46.5441.3835.6644.8835.46
10 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 40.56 42.33 Chile 40.7640.5644.8348.0141.41
11 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 42.67 46.17 Chile 51.2348.6346.8643.0142.67
12 Jaime Aguilera 44.20 52.02 Chile 54.7656.6044.2051.0850.23

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Núñez 30.77 31.62 Chile 32.6933.3731.4030.7830.77
2 Felipe Medel 29.49 32.17 Chile 34.4630.8731.1936.5429.49
3 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 36.30 37.45 Chile 36.8536.7742.8636.3038.73
4 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 32.81 37.48 Chile 36.4140.7735.2543.1332.81
5 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 34.38 37.80 Chile 36.5234.3838.0738.8245.63
6 Erick Lemus Fuentes 34.65 37.94 Chile 40.4236.9536.4443.3734.65
7 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 34.29 39.30 Chile 34.2935.7943.3342.6539.46
8 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 36.80 40.43 Chile 38.4336.8042.4346.3940.42
9 Claudio Matias Cancino Bruna 35.46 40.58 Chile 53.2945.5339.9036.3035.46
10 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 39.12 41.47 Chile 41.4841.3741.5744.7539.12
11 Rodrigo Cabezas 31.06 41.64 Chile 43.2731.0654.0740.8940.76
12 Jaime Aguilera 36.12 41.87 Chile 49.1440.9139.6845.0336.12
13 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 33.42 41.92 Chile 44.1933.4248.6143.4138.15
14 Vicente Astroza 39.35 42.66 Chile 39.3541.2040.1046.6847.68
15 Diego Barrera 38.31 43.12 Chile 44.2338.3146.4141.3243.82
16 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 35.00 44.27 Chile 53.4835.0048.9638.4745.38
17 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 35.37 44.95 Chile 49.0353.5944.6641.1635.37
18 Vicente Muñoz 38.17 47.85 Chile 50.2946.6038.1746.6655.43
19 Aníbal Araya 36.59 48.40 Chile 54.6753.2936.5948.9142.99
20 Martin Duran Tapia 46.28 48.60 Chile 51.5846.2852.9746.3347.88
21 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 43.76 49.97 Chile 48.97DNF51.0143.7649.94
22 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 48.05 50.69 Chile 48.0549.6652.4759.0649.93
23 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 48.81 51.22 Chile 52.4251.6449.5948.8158.22
24 Atalía Wachtendorff 42.58 51.36 Chile 55.3254.4954.4645.1442.58
25 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 48.91 53.48 Chile 54.8948.9150.4155.1457.20
26 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 51.94 54.86 Chile 58.2556.7755.5052.3051.94
27 Jorge Begazo Orihuela 47.93 56.31 Peru 58.1458.0947.9357.7753.06
28 Raúl Low Beattie 46.63 56.40 Chile 55.6848.281:05.2346.63DNF
29 Ignacio Estay Santander 54.08 56.68 Chile 57.8258.061:06.3654.0854.17
30 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 47.53 57.56 Chile 59.5058.911:01.4847.5354.26
31 Bairon Rios Caroca 51.76 57.77 Chile 51.761:01.0852.581:05.5259.64
32 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 56.56 58.13 Chile 1:01.1457.6758.6456.5658.08
33 Martín Mercado 56.07 59.04 Chile 1:00.4858.9156.0758.8559.35
34 Álvaro Felipe Delgado Billig 53.75 1:00.98 Chile 1:05.7053.7559.9557.29DNF
35 Nicolas Andres Quevedo Bahamondes 59.57 1:02.16 Chile 59.5759.591:06.141:09.731:00.76
36 Nikita Sokolov 1:03.53 1:07.41 Chile 1:03.531:17.121:04.911:04.101:13.22
37 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 59.51 1:11.59 Chile 1:13.591:05.921:15.25DNF59.51
38 Felipe Catalán Álvarez 1:08.85 1:22.37 Chile 1:08.851:40.231:21.401:23.421:22.30
39 Gian González Guerrero 1:14.84 Chile 1:28.761:14.84
40 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 1:15.06 Chile 1:30.661:15.06
41 Danilo Toro Nieto 1:19.20 Chile 1:21.961:19.20
42 Diego Sebastian Medina Ramos 1:55.60 Venezuela 2:05.461:55.60
43 Badr Ait Belaid 1:56.84 Morocco 2:00.601:56.84
44 Diego Donoso 1:59.37 Chile 2:15.861:59.37
45 Martin Troncoso 2:03.36 Chile 2:03.362:05.05

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 1:00.51 1:03.78 NR Chile 1:17.621:05.491:00.511:02.021:03.82
2 Diego Núñez 1:07.59 1:12.03 Chile 1:16.721:10.411:10.811:07.591:14.87
3 Erick Lemus Fuentes 1:09.03 1:12.03 Chile 1:12.491:10.841:12.751:16.411:09.03
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 1:05.43 1:12.88 Chile 1:05.431:12.331:14.111:15.921:12.20
5 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 1:10.61 1:14.09 Chile 1:10.801:17.701:13.771:10.611:18.62
6 Claudio Matias Cancino Bruna 1:08.38 1:15.21 Chile 1:08.381:17.011:19.661:13.441:15.19
7 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 1:11.67 1:16.62 Chile 1:18.951:11.671:14.681:19.191:16.22
8 Vicente Astroza 1:12.79 1:19.07 Chile 1:22.031:26.471:15.171:20.011:12.79
9 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 1:14.90 1:19.46 Chile 1:21.651:28.161:14.901:16.591:20.14
10 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 1:18.43 1:21.82 Chile 1:22.811:20.011:18.431:25.731:22.64
11 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 1:13.73 1:22.23 Chile 1:27.281:17.661:22.211:13.731:26.82
12 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 1:13.14 1:22.44 Chile 1:19.351:17.121:13.141:38.201:30.85
13 Diego Barrera 1:18.75 1:23.33 Chile 1:22.851:18.751:22.181:24.971:25.48
14 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 1:28.41 1:30.29 Chile 1:28.411:29.181:49.951:31.151:30.54
15 Vicente Muñoz 1:25.08 1:30.65 Chile 1:38.821:29.611:25.081:32.021:30.31
16 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 1:21.70 1:33.67 Chile 1:35.441:36.901:21.701:34.261:31.32
17 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 1:30.68 1:34.96 Chile 1:39.141:30.681:35.681:35.141:34.07
18 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:25.85 1:35.58 Chile 1:27.981:50.141:47.751:31.021:25.85
19 Jaime Aguilera 1:34.27 1:38.29 Chile 1:34.271:37.561:42.101:38.351:38.97
20 Martin Duran Tapia 1:36.17 1:38.75 Chile 1:40.061:36.871:36.171:39.951:39.44
21 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 1:31.60 1:42.50 Chile 1:50.411:40.531:53.631:36.561:31.60
22 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 1:29.94 1:42.79 Chile 1:41.541:50.601:36.222:09.251:29.94
23 Raúl Low Beattie 1:39.03 1:45.91 Chile 1:40.182:26.861:39.031:46.531:51.03
24 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 1:46.25 1:50.86 Chile 1:46.251:56.041:47.412:08.461:49.12
25 Martín Mercado 1:46.67 1:53.21 Chile 1:48.811:46.672:11.371:57.511:53.30
26 Danilo Toro Nieto 1:40.62 1:57.29 Chile 1:46.322:04.182:08.702:01.371:40.62
27 Álvaro Felipe Delgado Billig 1:37.50 1:58.12 Chile 1:52.232:05.012:06.961:37.501:57.12
28 Jorge Begazo Orihuela 1:51.51 1:58.76 Peru 2:00.901:51.512:09.812:03.191:52.19
29 Bairon Rios Caroca 1:57.82 2:02.01 Chile 1:57.821:58.562:05.502:05.552:01.98
30 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 2:01.11 Chile 2:01.112:02.13
31 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 2:03.35 Chile 2:29.682:03.35
32 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 2:03.53 Chile 2:03.532:19.14
33 Nikita Sokolov 2:05.33 Chile 2:21.562:05.33
34 Nicolas Andres Quevedo Bahamondes 2:09.64 Chile 2:09.642:33.58
35 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 2:15.62 Chile 2:20.192:15.62
36 Diego Sebastian Medina Ramos 3:13.19 Venezuela DNF3:13.19

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 1:48.30 NR 1:54.90 NR Chile 1:48.301:59.451:56.96
2 Erick Lemus Fuentes 2:10.38 2:21.47 Chile 2:24.192:10.382:29.83
3 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 2:22.50 2:33.36 Chile 2:33.112:44.482:22.50
4 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 2:18.05 2:35.15 Chile 2:31.982:55.412:18.05
5 Diego Núñez 2:31.05 2:36.94 Chile 2:31.052:33.772:46.00
6 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 2:36.20 2:39.70 Chile 2:36.202:43.992:38.91
7 Diego Barrera 2:39.67 2:40.16 Chile 2:39.672:40.712:40.09
8 Claudio Matias Cancino Bruna 2:19.69 2:40.46 Chile 2:19.692:39.263:02.42
9 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 2:41.49 2:49.46 Chile 2:42.452:41.493:04.44
10 Rodrigo Cabezas 2:36.31 2:50.68 Chile 2:44.742:36.313:10.99
11 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 2:48.87 2:53.24 Chile 2:48.872:51.312:59.55
12 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 2:53.12 3:04.39 Chile 3:18.132:53.123:01.93
13 Jaime Aguilera 3:02.23 3:08.07 Chile 3:14.293:07.703:02.23
14 José Garrido 2:54.05 3:16.80 Chile 3:39.642:54.053:16.70
15 Martin Duran Tapia 3:06.39 3:17.89 Chile 3:27.723:06.393:19.56
16 Danilo Toro Nieto 3:19.05 3:22.09 Chile 3:25.943:21.283:19.05
17 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 3:16.65 3:34.90 Chile 3:33.173:54.883:16.65
18 Martín Mercado 3:35.14 3:44.20 Chile 3:54.973:35.143:42.49
19 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 3:37.65 3:50.47 Chile 3:37.654:06.043:47.73
20 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 3:48.81 4:13.97 Chile 3:48.814:35.374:17.74
21 Vicente Astroza 2:30.67 DNF Chile 2:30.67DNFDNF
22 Raúl Low Beattie 3:13.30 DNF Chile 3:38.753:13.30DNF
23 Vicente Muñoz 4:07.15 Chile 4:07.15
24 Nicolas Andres Quevedo Bahamondes 4:10.00 Chile 4:10.00
25 Bairon Rios Caroca 4:15.97 Chile 4:15.97

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 2:51.76 NR 2:58.14 NR Chile 2:54.592:51.763:08.07
2 Erick Lemus Fuentes 3:07.72 3:22.49 Chile 3:37.983:21.763:07.72
3 Vicente Astroza 3:20.43 3:33.77 Chile 3:24.703:56.183:20.43
4 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 3:37.90 3:54.17 Chile 3:37.904:20.853:43.77
5 Diego Barrera 3:59.53 4:01.68 Chile 3:59.534:00.894:04.62
6 José Garrido 4:01.24 4:16.25 Chile 4:22.234:01.244:25.27
7 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 4:10.42 4:19.76 Chile 4:10.424:24.374:24.50
8 Jaime Aguilera 4:18.57 4:22.99 Chile 4:29.904:20.494:18.57
9 Danilo Toro Nieto 4:51.07 5:02.00 Chile 4:51.075:08.415:06.51
10 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 5:02.84 Chile 5:02.84
11 Claudio Matias Cancino Bruna 5:22.23 Chile 5:22.23
12 Martin Duran Tapia 5:29.97 Chile 5:29.97
13 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 5:30.99 Chile 5:30.99
14 Raúl Low Beattie 5:32.15 Chile 5:32.15
15 Martín Mercado 5:39.49 Chile 5:39.49
16 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera DNF Chile DNF
16 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría DNF Chile DNF
16 Nicolas Andres Quevedo Bahamondes DNF Chile DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 2.65 4.02 Chile 4.983.356.503.732.65
2 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 4.66 5.33 Chile 5.485.564.665.505.01
3 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 4.11 5.42 Chile 7.955.506.564.194.11
4 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 5.02 5.97 Chile 7.145.507.655.275.02
5 Felipe Medel 2.79 6.40 Chile 6.387.055.7811.472.79
6 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 3.62 6.65 Chile 8.406.068.615.503.62
7 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 4.22 6.79 Chile 6.794.2210.588.764.83
8 Erick Lemus Fuentes 6.73 7.72 Chile 9.678.197.337.656.73
9 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 3.80 8.16 Chile 10.199.448.806.243.80
10 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 7.71 9.34 Chile 11.578.588.9110.547.71
11 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 8.33 9.91 Chile 10.679.8011.428.339.26
12 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 4.58 DNF Chile DNFDNF4.884.58DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 2.99 3.40 NR Chile 2.993.803.133.693.38
2 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 2.79 4.89 Chile 5.203.612.798.915.86
3 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 3.97 5.26 Chile 5.414.863.978.155.51
4 Felipe Medel 3.90 5.56 Chile 3.905.057.936.025.60
5 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 5.25 6.30 Chile 5.566.18DNF5.257.16
6 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 4.85 6.71 Chile 4.857.687.016.886.25
7 Erick Lemus Fuentes 5.85 7.06 Chile 6.705.857.927.397.10
8 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 4.91 7.71 Chile 7.258.708.334.917.56
9 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 4.93 8.09 Chile 9.465.834.939.419.03
10 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 5.14 8.17 Chile 10.539.325.146.468.74
11 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 5.68 8.43 Chile 8.277.6311.539.405.68
12 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 6.16 9.32 Chile 8.85DNF11.357.766.16
13 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 8.42 9.73 Chile 8.429.0611.6218.028.52
14 Felipe Catalán Álvarez 6.57 10.06 Chile 9.0513.589.786.5711.36
15 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 8.34 10.08 Chile 10.788.3413.628.7310.73
16 Gustavo Alonso Sandoval Loncón 8.05 12.66 Chile 10.398.0516.5011.08DNF
17 Gian González Guerrero 8.87 14.53 Chile 9.3824.8410.2923.938.87
18 Benjamín Vargas 10.16 Chile 12.8410.16
19 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 10.29 Chile 19.9810.29
20 Jaime Aguilera 10.87 Chile 12.3910.87
21 Zhuravlev Leonid 10.97 Russia 12.8910.97
22 Martin Duran Tapia 11.21 Chile 15.1611.21
23 Danilo Toro Nieto 12.28 Chile 12.2813.58
24 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 12.49 Chile 16.1312.49
25 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 12.56 Chile 12.56DNF
26 Álvaro Felipe Delgado Billig 14.62 Chile 19.5014.62
27 Martin Troncoso 14.87 Chile 14.8715.34
28 Gabriel Merino 15.65 Chile 23.9515.65
29 Bairon Rios Caroca 16.26 Chile 17.5416.26
30 Ignacio Estay Santander 17.38 Chile 20.6917.38
31 Diego Donoso 18.00 Chile 18.0020.35
32 Javier Eduardo Romero Molina 18.04 Chile 22.2518.04
33 Diego Sebastian Medina Ramos 18.51 Venezuela 23.0018.51
34 Julian Landeros Vivallo 18.97 Chile 18.9723.99
35 Oscar Alejandro Martínez Mejías 19.17 Chile 19.1719.82
36 Badr Ait Belaid 21.19 Morocco 22.1021.19
37 Jorge Begazo Orihuela 22.48 Peru DNF22.48
38 Efrain Contreras Luna DNF Chile DNFDNF