Cubopía Open 2020


Date
Mar 7, 2020
City
Santiago, Chile
Venue

Centro Cultural Siglo XXI

Address
Teniente Cruz 750, Pudahuel, Santiago, Chile
Details

Al interior del Centro Cultural Siglo XXI

Contact

cubopiaopen@gmail.com

Organizers
Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez, Vicente Astroza, and Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas
WCA Delegate
Felipe Andres Rojas Garces
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $5,000 (Chilean Peso).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 80% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Español

Para poder participar en la competencia debes completar el proceso de registro. Para completar el proceso de registro, se deben seguir los siguientes tres pasos en orden:

1.- Regístrese en la lista de espera de la competencia en el sitio web de la WCA. Se necesita una cuenta WCA.

2.- Pague la tarifa de registro de $ 5.000 CLP por transferencia bancaria a la siguiente cuenta bancaria chilena:
Número de cuenta: 20417881
Titular de la cuenta: Vicente Jesus Astroza Morales
Número de identificación nacional de Chile (RUT): 20.417.881-K
Nombre del banco: Banco Estado
Envíe el correo electrónico de confirmación de transferencia bancaria a cubopiaopen@gmail.com con el nombre del competidor.

3.- Envíe un correo electrónico a cubopiaopen@gmail.com con el nombre completo del competidor adjuntando una captura de pantalla de la notificación de transferencia bancaria.

Después de completar en orden los tres pasos anteriores, se enviará un correo electrónico de confirmación al competidor, y el nombre del competidor aparecerá en la lista de Registros aprobados.

La aprobación de los registros se realizará en el mismo orden de llegada de los correos electrónicos del paso 3. Como cada registro se aprueba manualmente, espere 24 horas después de completar el proceso de registro antes de contactarnos al respecto.

La fecha límite para completar el proceso de registro es el Domingo 1 de Marzo de 2020 23:59 -03: 00 GMT o cuando se alcanza el límite de 100 competidores aprobados, lo que ocurra primero.

La fecha límite para las solicitudes de reembolso es el Domingo 1 de Marzo de 2020 23:59 -03: 00 GMT.

Para competidores internacionales, comuníquese con el Delegado para organizar el pago de la tarifa de registro.

English

To be able to participate in the competition you must complete the registration process. To complete the registration process the following three steps must be followed in order:

1.- Register on the competition Waiting List on the WCA web site. A WCA account is needed.

2.- Pay the registration fee of $5.000 CLP by bank transfer to the following Chilean bank account:
Account number: 20417881
Account owner: Vicente Jesus Astroza Morales
Chilean national identification number (RUT): 20.417.881-K
Bank name: Banco Estado
Send the bank transfer confirmation email to cubopiaopen@gmail.com with the competitor name.

3.- Send an email to cubopiaopen@gmail.com with the full name of the competitor attaching a screenshot of the bank transfer notification.

After completing in order the three previous steps a confirmation email will be sent to the competitor, and the competitor name will appear in the Approved Registrations list.

Approval of the registrations will be made in the same order of arrival of the emails of the step 3. As each registration is manually approved, please wait 24 hours after completing the registration process before contacting us about it.

The deadline to complete the registration process is March 2 2020 03:00 UTC or when the limit of 100 approved competitors it's reached, whichever happens first.

The deadline to refunds requests is March 2 2020 03:00 UTC.

For international competitors, please contact the Delegate to arrange the payment of the registration fee.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rodrigo Cabezas won with an average of 9.08 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes finished second (9.11) and Felipe Medel finished third (9.18).

South American records: Felipe Medel‎ 4x4x4 Cube 28.45 (average).

Agustín Mera Landa - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 11.98 DNF Chile 11.98DNF12.78DNF15.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.16 7.13 Chile 8.076.786.554.168.09

Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.35 9.11 Chile 8.358.578.5910.1712.53
Second round 8 9.50 10.62 Chile 9.899.9712.1812.009.50
First round 7 8.67 10.12 Chile 11.7610.599.2310.538.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.90 3.84 Chile 3.692.904.433.417.52
First round 6 2.79 3.75 Chile 2.912.794.934.993.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 33.42 41.92 Chile 44.1933.4248.6143.4138.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:21.70 1:33.67 Chile 1:35.441:36.901:21.701:34.261:31.32
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 3:16.65 3:34.90 Chile 3:33.173:54.883:16.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 5:30.99 Chile 5:30.99

Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.29 10.53 Chile 11.629.8611.149.2910.60
Second round 13 10.95 11.71 Chile 13.7912.0911.6711.3610.95
First round 14 11.25 11.53 Chile 11.2512.1411.9211.3211.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.16 39.78 Chile 40.8740.5134.1637.9743.77
First round 3 36.30 37.45 Chile 36.8536.7742.8636.3038.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:14.90 1:19.46 Chile 1:21.651:28.161:14.901:16.591:20.14

Antonia Hidalgo - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 32.16 44.53 Chile 46.5450.3736.6732.161:01.78

Aníbal Araya - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.79 11.42 Chile 11.7311.0010.7912.5111.54
Second round 9 9.43 10.73 Chile 11.869.9711.359.4310.86
First round 9 9.95 10.68 Chile 10.649.9510.6910.7014.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 36.59 48.40 Chile 54.6753.2936.5948.9142.99

Atalía Wachtendorff - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.63 11.02 Chile 11.2410.6310.8311.0012.20
Second round 10 8.58 11.42 Chile 12.8712.258.5810.9011.10
First round 16 10.60 12.10 Chile 11.7413.7011.7510.6012.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.03 7.47 Chile 7.828.008.343.036.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 42.58 51.36 Chile 55.3254.4954.4645.1442.58

Badr Ait Belaid - Morocco WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 20.35 22.06 Morocco 20.8222.9726.3122.3820.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 12.26 Morocco 12.2612.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:56.84 Morocco 2:00.601:56.84
Pyraminx First round 36 21.19 Morocco 22.1021.19

Bairon Rios Caroca - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 13.92 15.94 Chile 14.8816.2516.6818.4213.92
First round 37 14.35 17.27 Chile 20.6517.5314.8014.3519.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.09 4.95 Chile 6.044.104.723.096.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 51.76 57.77 Chile 51.761:01.0852.581:05.5259.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 1:57.82 2:02.01 Chile 1:57.821:58.562:05.502:05.552:01.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 4:15.97 Chile 4:15.97
Pyraminx First round 29 16.26 Chile 17.5416.26

Bastian Pino - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 11.22 14.68 Chile 14.5214.8314.6811.22DNF
First round 34 11.88 15.99 Chile 21.2417.7314.6415.6111.88

Bastián Palma Rodríguez - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.34 13.19 Chile 12.3412.4515.3112.6014.53
Second round 11 11.24 11.60 Chile 11.2411.2914.3911.8711.64
First round 20 10.83 12.78 Chile 12.5311.1810.8314.63DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.61 4.33 Chile 4.523.615.294.274.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.07 36.28 Chile 33.6237.6737.5442.8333.07
First round 5 34.38 37.80 Chile 36.5234.3838.0738.8245.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:13.14 1:22.44 Chile 1:19.351:17.121:13.141:38.201:30.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:36.20 2:39.70 Chile 2:36.202:43.992:38.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:37.90 3:54.17 Chile 3:37.904:20.853:43.77
Pyraminx First round 19 10.29 Chile 19.9810.29

Benjamín Adolfo Looff Berríos - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 16.02 16.56 Chile 22.5816.1117.3916.0216.18

Benjamín Vargas - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 16.47 23.72 Chile 27.3721.7116.4723.8925.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.03 6.31 Chile 6.835.988.365.036.12
Pyraminx First round 18 10.16 Chile 12.8410.16

Carlos Fernandez Escobar - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 42.17 55.44 Chile 1:00.9842.1752.8152.53DNF

Claudio Matias Cancino Bruna - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.13 9.48 Chile 9.8111.579.518.139.13
Second round 7 7.54 10.39 Chile 11.1013.989.5810.497.54
First round 8 9.11 10.60 Chile 10.6011.899.3112.459.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 30.42 39.81 Chile 40.3740.3138.7530.42DNF
First round 9 35.46 40.58 Chile 53.2945.5339.9036.3035.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:08.38 1:15.21 Chile 1:08.381:17.011:19.661:13.441:15.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:19.69 2:40.46 Chile 2:19.692:39.263:02.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:22.23 Chile 5:22.23

Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 14.22 17.85 Chile 18.6814.2215.7821.7619.08
First round 39 13.60 17.64 Chile 17.1917.0413.6018.6822.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.87 6.20 Chile 6.916.264.875.446.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:15.06 Chile 1:30.661:15.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 2:03.53 Chile 2:03.532:19.14
Pyraminx First round 25 12.56 Chile 12.56DNF

Cristóbal Opazo Bravo - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 10.88 12.72 Chile 13.3812.2310.8814.3912.56
First round 22 10.19 13.10 Chile 10.1912.8612.9019.3713.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.59 4.89 Chile 8.073.144.552.596.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 51.94 54.86 Chile 58.2556.7755.5052.3051.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 1:46.25 1:50.86 Chile 1:46.251:56.041:47.412:08.461:49.12
Pyraminx Final 1 2.65 4.02 Chile 4.983.356.503.732.65
First round 2 2.79 4.89 Chile 5.203.612.798.915.86

Danilo Toro Nieto - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 13.17 15.50 Chile 17.9014.1417.5613.1714.79
First round 36 15.16 17.15 Chile 17.3518.1118.8015.9815.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.33 4.66 Chile 5.364.834.313.334.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:19.20 Chile 1:21.961:19.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 1:40.62 1:57.29 Chile 1:46.322:04.182:08.702:01.371:40.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:19.05 3:22.09 Chile 3:25.943:21.283:19.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:51.07 5:02.00 Chile 4:51.075:08.415:06.51
Pyraminx First round 23 12.28 Chile 12.2813.58

Diego Alonso Tapia Mera - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 10.49 12.14 Chile 13.6212.0910.4912.6511.67
First round 15 10.81 12.09 Chile 10.9314.1910.8113.4711.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.55 3.62 Chile 3.393.252.554.234.91
First round 4 3.30 3.37 Chile 3.383.404.013.303.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 48.91 53.48 Chile 54.8948.9150.4155.1457.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 1:29.94 1:42.79 Chile 1:41.541:50.601:36.222:09.251:29.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 3:48.81 4:13.97 Chile 3:48.814:35.374:17.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 DNF Chile DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 8.33 9.91 Chile 10.679.8011.428.339.26
First round 11 5.68 8.43 Chile 8.277.6311.539.405.68

Diego Antonio Avila Pino - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 12.15 13.22 Chile 13.6314.4212.4812.1513.56
First round 12 10.55 11.37 Chile 10.8811.1212.1210.5515.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.78 4.36 Chile 3.787.124.644.074.38
First round 9 2.81 4.11 Chile 5.202.813.954.463.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 43.76 49.97 Chile 48.97DNF51.0143.7649.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:28.41 1:30.29 Chile 1:28.411:29.181:49.951:31.151:30.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:41.49 2:49.46 Chile 2:42.452:41.493:04.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:10.42 4:19.76 Chile 4:10.424:24.374:24.50
Pyraminx Final 7 4.22 6.79 Chile 6.794.2210.588.764.83
First round 6 4.85 6.71 Chile 4.857.687.016.886.25

Diego Barrera - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 11.23 13.06 Chile 14.0713.4911.2312.7012.99
First round 21 12.26 13.04 Chile 13.0114.8813.4912.6112.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.11 DNF Chile 6.11DNFDNF16.306.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 38.31 43.12 Chile 44.2338.3146.4141.3243.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:18.75 1:23.33 Chile 1:22.851:18.751:22.181:24.971:25.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:39.67 2:40.16 Chile 2:39.672:40.712:40.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:59.53 4:01.68 Chile 3:59.534:00.894:04.62

Diego Donoso - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 26.34 32.30 Chile 30.4933.5526.3436.8832.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.54 6.90 Chile 7.355.546.267.347.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:59.37 Chile 2:15.861:59.37
Pyraminx First round 31 18.00 Chile 18.0020.35

Diego Núñez - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.29 9.75 Chile 8.299.559.0410.6712.58
Second round 5 8.28 9.44 Chile 8.289.1210.4711.798.72
First round 3 8.96 9.71 Chile 9.8710.248.9610.909.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.16 34.26 Chile 41.5432.8835.2734.6432.16
First round 1 30.77 31.62 Chile 32.6933.3731.4030.7830.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:07.59 1:12.03 Chile 1:16.721:10.411:10.811:07.591:14.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:31.05 2:36.94 Chile 2:31.052:33.772:46.00

Diego Sebastian Medina Ramos - Venezuela WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 23.37 29.41 Venezuela 40.9131.6230.1323.3726.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.43 Venezuela 12.43DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:55.60 Venezuela 2:05.461:55.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 36 3:13.19 Venezuela DNF3:13.19
Pyraminx First round 33 18.51 Venezuela 23.0018.51

Efrain Contreras Luna - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 39.39 45.45 Chile 43.4348.0448.2744.8739.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 10.50 Chile DNF10.50
Pyraminx First round 38 DNF Chile DNFDNF

Erick Lemus Fuentes - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.41 10.22 Chile 10.948.4112.088.9810.74
Second round 3 8.44 9.29 Chile 9.748.808.4412.059.34
First round 5 8.67 9.81 Chile 10.989.099.798.6710.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.57 4.37 Chile 4.174.424.534.613.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.53 38.77 Chile 33.5338.6735.1244.9842.53
First round 6 34.65 37.94 Chile 40.4236.9536.4443.3734.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:09.03 1:12.03 Chile 1:12.491:10.841:12.751:16.411:09.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:10.38 2:21.47 Chile 2:24.192:10.382:29.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:07.72 3:22.49 Chile 3:37.983:21.763:07.72
Pyraminx Final 8 6.73 7.72 Chile 9.678.197.337.656.73
First round 7 5.85 7.06 Chile 6.705.857.927.397.10

Felipe Catalán Álvarez - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 12.53 13.96 Chile 15.0717.1812.7214.0912.53
First round 26 12.14 13.61 Chile 17.9612.9312.1415.7212.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.15 7.37 Chile 8.508.756.075.157.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:08.85 1:22.37 Chile 1:08.851:40.231:21.401:23.421:22.30
Pyraminx First round 14 6.57 10.06 Chile 9.0513.589.786.5711.36

Felipe Medel - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.87 9.18 Chile 7.877.9010.989.4410.20
Second round 1 6.76 8.28 Chile 8.976.767.4610.288.41
First round 6 8.26 9.96 Chile 8.26DNF9.299.3511.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.71 3.09 Chile 4.132.782.712.843.64
First round 3 2.44 3.16 Chile 3.194.833.392.442.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.62 28.45 SAR Chile 27.7228.9327.6240.1328.71
First round 2 29.49 32.17 Chile 34.4630.8731.1936.5429.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:00.51 1:03.78 NR Chile 1:17.621:05.491:00.511:02.021:03.82
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:48.30 NR 1:54.90 NR Chile 1:48.301:59.451:56.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:51.76 NR 2:58.14 NR Chile 2:54.592:51.763:08.07
Pyraminx Final 5 2.79 6.40 Chile 6.387.055.7811.472.79
First round 4 3.90 5.56 Chile 3.905.057.936.025.60

Gabriel Merino - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 15.43 17.68 Chile 15.4317.9616.1720.3518.92
First round 40 17.12 18.25 Chile 18.9717.4317.1218.3620.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.23 Chile 13.5310.23
Pyraminx First round 28 15.65 Chile 23.9515.65

Gian González Guerrero - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 15.51 19.30 Chile 19.5620.94DNF15.5117.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.32 9.17 Chile DNF6.327.8512.766.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:14.84 Chile 1:28.761:14.84
Pyraminx First round 17 8.87 14.53 Chile 9.3824.8410.2923.938.87

Gustavo Alonso Sandoval Loncón - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 21.86 27.64 Chile 29.38DNF21.8627.4226.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.66 9.34 Chile 10.169.718.153.6611.33
Pyraminx First round 16 8.05 12.66 Chile 10.398.0516.5011.08DNF

Ignacio Estay Santander - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 12.77 14.86 Chile 16.2112.7713.0615.3224.10
First round 33 13.62 15.47 Chile 13.6214.8216.4615.1418.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.22 5.12 Chile 4.845.335.194.226.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 54.08 56.68 Chile 57.8258.061:06.3654.0854.17
Pyraminx First round 30 17.38 Chile 20.6917.38

Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 10.91 12.84 Chile 12.6110.9111.0114.89DNF
First round 32 14.01 15.13 Chile 14.7815.4915.1216.6414.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.45 4.62 Chile 3.685.684.503.455.93
First round 8 2.93 3.98 Chile 4.412.935.413.444.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 47.53 57.56 Chile 59.5058.911:01.4847.5354.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 2:03.35 Chile 2:29.682:03.35
Pyraminx Final 6 3.62 6.65 Chile 8.406.068.615.503.62
First round 5 5.25 6.30 Chile 5.566.18DNF5.257.16

Jaime Aguilera - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 13.70 18.60 Chile 19.9019.2316.6823.7213.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.17 7.84 Chile 8.0310.177.967.177.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 44.20 52.02 Chile 54.7656.6044.2051.0850.23
First round 12 36.12 41.87 Chile 49.1440.9139.6845.0336.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:34.27 1:38.29 Chile 1:34.271:37.561:42.101:38.351:38.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:02.23 3:08.07 Chile 3:14.293:07.703:02.23
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:18.57 4:22.99 Chile 4:29.904:20.494:18.57
Pyraminx First round 20 10.87 Chile 12.3910.87

Javier Eduardo Romero Molina - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 32.66 32.86 Chile 32.6633.0832.6732.8435.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.29 Chile 15.3911.29
Pyraminx First round 32 18.04 Chile 22.2518.04

Joaquín Riquelme Ponce - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 14.66 23.30 Chile 24.1524.1921.5529.7614.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.83 8.60 Chile 9.277.8610.388.676.83

Johan Nicolas Medina Bernales - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 32.16 38.93 Chile 38.7435.9242.1353.5032.16

Jorge Begazo Orihuela - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 11.07 13.77 Peru 14.6911.0713.2514.8913.37
First round 27 10.82 13.65 Peru 16.5410.8212.1112.7216.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.94 4.57 Peru 4.645.321.943.766.24
First round 12 3.65 4.30 Peru 4.224.564.125.063.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 47.93 56.31 Peru 58.1458.0947.9357.7753.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 1:51.51 1:58.76 Peru 2:00.901:51.512:09.812:03.191:52.19
Pyraminx First round 37 22.48 Peru DNF22.48

José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 13.01 15.55 Chile 16.8817.5015.5513.0114.21
First round 28 12.63 14.06 Chile 17.6512.6315.1414.3612.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.95 5.48 Chile 6.015.476.863.954.95
First round 7 2.80 3.80 Chile 3.592.964.866.232.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 48.05 50.69 Chile 48.0549.6652.4759.0649.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 2:01.11 Chile 2:01.112:02.13
Pyraminx Final 3 4.11 5.42 Chile 7.955.506.564.194.11
First round 8 4.91 7.71 Chile 7.258.708.334.917.56

José Garrido - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 2:54.05 3:16.80 Chile 3:39.642:54.053:16.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:01.24 4:16.25 Chile 4:22.234:01.244:25.27

Julian Landeros Vivallo - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 25.39 26.80 Chile 42.0228.0926.3925.3925.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 2.91 11.30 Chile 12.779.7111.772.9112.42
Pyraminx First round 34 18.97 Chile 18.9723.99

Leo Andres Zapata Riera - Venezuela WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 31.45 33.88 Venezuela 35.2636.2133.7932.5931.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.91 15.84 Venezuela 18.926.9117.2417.1613.13

Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.10 9.31 Chile 9.009.1211.088.109.81
Second round 4 7.92 9.44 Chile 7.9210.588.749.979.62
First round 4 7.77 9.79 Chile 9.2210.477.7710.0410.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.77 5.37 Chile 8.295.984.352.775.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 35.00 44.27 Chile 53.4835.0048.9638.4745.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:25.85 1:35.58 Chile 1:27.981:50.141:47.751:31.021:25.85

Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 10.73 11.70 Chile 10.7311.5511.6813.9011.87
First round 18 10.70 12.24 Chile 10.7012.7510.8817.7613.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.98 5.74 Chile 5.684.986.055.526.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.56 42.33 Chile 40.7640.5644.8348.0141.41
First round 8 36.80 40.43 Chile 38.4336.8042.4346.3940.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:11.67 1:16.62 Chile 1:18.951:11.671:14.681:19.191:16.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:18.05 2:35.15 Chile 2:31.982:55.412:18.05
Pyraminx Final 10 7.71 9.34 Chile 11.578.588.9110.547.71
First round 12 6.16 9.32 Chile 8.85DNF11.357.766.16

Martin Duran Tapia - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 13.46 14.46 Chile 13.4620.0413.9113.8115.66
First round 29 12.51 14.52 Chile 14.2514.5914.7112.5118.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.68 5.66 Chile 4.6810.525.097.004.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 46.28 48.60 Chile 51.5846.2852.9746.3347.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:36.17 1:38.75 Chile 1:40.061:36.871:36.171:39.951:39.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:06.39 3:17.89 Chile 3:27.723:06.393:19.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:29.97 Chile 5:29.97
Pyraminx First round 22 11.21 Chile 15.1611.21

Martin Troncoso - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 21.28 26.82 Chile 21.2830.3433.4423.3426.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.98 8.38 Chile 5.989.237.0610.588.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 2:03.36 Chile 2:03.362:05.05
Pyraminx First round 27 14.87 Chile 14.8715.34

Martín Arturo González Asenjo - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 14.28 16.80 Chile 19.3614.2817.7716.5516.08
First round 31 14.01 14.85 Chile 15.8114.3814.0114.5415.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.80 6.04 Chile 4.807.395.485.247.77
First round 10 3.16 4.13 Chile 4.543.164.56DNF3.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 48.81 51.22 Chile 52.4251.6449.5948.8158.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:30.68 1:34.96 Chile 1:39.141:30.681:35.681:35.141:34.07
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 3:37.65 3:50.47 Chile 3:37.654:06.043:47.73
Pyraminx Final 9 3.80 8.16 Chile 10.199.448.806.243.80
First round 10 5.14 8.17 Chile 10.539.325.146.468.74

Martín Mercado - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 13.20 14.40 Chile 13.2013.5115.5714.1118.23
First round 38 14.97 17.43 Chile 15.1619.7217.4014.97DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.37 5.23 Chile 5.065.04DNF5.584.37
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 56.07 59.04 Chile 1:00.4858.9156.0758.8559.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 1:46.67 1:53.21 Chile 1:48.811:46.672:11.371:57.511:53.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 3:35.14 3:44.20 Chile 3:54.973:35.143:42.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 5:39.49 Chile 5:39.49

Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 10.28 12.52 Chile 13.5514.1210.2810.9913.03
First round 13 9.86 11.51 Chile 10.029.8615.4014.0110.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.26 2.92 Chile 2.862.702.263.203.65
First round 2 2.58 2.77 Chile 2.582.743.462.602.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 35.37 44.95 Chile 49.0353.5944.6641.1635.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:13.73 1:22.23 Chile 1:27.281:17.661:22.211:13.731:26.82
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:53.12 3:04.39 Chile 3:18.132:53.123:01.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 DNF Chile DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 8.42 9.73 Chile 8.429.0611.6218.028.52

Matias Israel Roa Lavin - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 10.60 12.98 Chile 12.3412.6910.6014.4513.92
First round 25 10.92 13.51 Chile 12.0025.7812.3216.2210.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.04 6.75 Chile 7.545.047.876.286.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 56.56 58.13 Chile 1:01.1457.6758.6456.5658.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 2:15.62 Chile 2:20.192:15.62
Pyraminx Final 4 5.02 5.97 Chile 7.145.507.655.275.02
First round 3 3.97 5.26 Chile 5.414.863.978.155.51

Maximiliano Perez Madrid - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 9.65 12.51 Chile 11.849.6513.30DNF12.38
First round 10 10.21 10.77 Chile 11.3211.2710.2110.2410.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.46 3.96 Chile 4.603.463.523.774.82
First round 5 2.22 3.59 Chile 3.932.225.872.913.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.48 40.18 Chile 43.3236.4845.1936.5240.71
First round 7 34.29 39.30 Chile 34.2935.7943.3342.6539.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:18.43 1:21.82 Chile 1:22.811:20.011:18.431:25.731:22.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:48.87 2:53.24 Chile 2:48.872:51.312:59.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:02.84 Chile 5:02.84
Pyraminx Final 12 4.58 DNF Chile DNFDNF4.884.58DNF
First round 1 2.99 3.40 NR Chile 2.993.803.133.693.38

Nicolas Andres Quevedo Bahamondes - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 14.00 19.96 Chile 19.4621.4814.0018.9522.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 59.57 1:02.16 Chile 59.5759.591:06.141:09.731:00.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 2:09.64 Chile 2:09.642:33.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 4:10.00 Chile 4:10.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 DNF Chile DNF

Nicolás Aravena Olivas - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 16.64 18.90 Chile 16.6419.3620.5116.9420.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.01 6.86 Chile 8.397.536.376.696.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 59.51 1:11.59 Chile 1:13.591:05.921:15.25DNF59.51
Pyraminx First round 24 12.49 Chile 16.1312.49

Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.43 10.35 Chile 8.439.3212.279.4514.94
Second round 2 7.97 9.21 Chile 11.218.7110.858.077.97
First round 1 8.07 8.41 Chile 8.508.078.569.168.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.59 2.90 Chile 2.652.594.113.102.96
First round 1 2.03 2.52 Chile 3.442.282.752.032.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.21 36.80 Chile 37.0637.4535.9031.2141.71
First round 4 32.81 37.48 Chile 36.4140.7735.2543.1332.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.61 1:14.09 Chile 1:10.801:17.701:13.771:10.611:18.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:22.50 2:33.36 Chile 2:33.112:44.482:22.50
Pyraminx Final 2 4.66 5.33 Chile 5.485.564.665.505.01
First round 9 4.93 8.09 Chile 9.465.834.939.419.03

Nikita Sokolov - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 12.20 15.16 Chile 15.2615.7012.2016.3014.52
First round 30 12.18 14.66 Chile 15.8617.6812.9815.1312.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.59 6.34 Chile 7.114.595.287.716.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:03.53 1:07.41 Chile 1:03.531:17.121:04.911:04.101:13.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 2:05.33 Chile 2:21.562:05.33

Oscar Alejandro Martínez Mejías - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 40.86 44.27 Chile 40.8648.2643.6940.8749.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.73 11.20 Chile 15.488.7312.0410.3611.19
Pyraminx First round 35 19.17 Chile 19.1719.82

Pablo Mansilla - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 43.42 50.34 Chile 49.8947.7459.5043.4253.38

Raúl Low Beattie - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 10.74 11.88 Chile 12.6914.6211.4310.7411.52
First round 23 9.94 13.31 Chile 9.9412.7212.8216.7514.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.86 4.46 Chile 3.752.864.945.534.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 46.63 56.40 Chile 55.6848.281:05.2346.63DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 1:39.03 1:45.91 Chile 1:40.182:26.861:39.031:46.531:51.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 3:13.30 DNF Chile 3:38.753:13.30DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 5:32.15 Chile 5:32.15

Renato Alexis Ulloa Faundez - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 27.62 37.34 Chile 36.0944.4738.4537.4827.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.41 6.29 Chile 7.804.857.804.416.23

Rodrigo Cabezas - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.29 9.08 Chile 10.198.4313.598.638.29
Second round 6 7.77 9.99 Chile 10.2910.119.5811.467.77
First round 2 8.88 9.58 Chile 9.8310.279.819.108.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.31 3.53 Chile 3.773.473.313.343.80
First round 11 3.18 4.28 Chile 3.183.833.705.308.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.46 40.64 Chile 46.5441.3835.6644.8835.46
First round 11 31.06 41.64 Chile 43.2731.0654.0740.8940.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:05.43 1:12.88 Chile 1:05.431:12.331:14.111:15.921:12.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:36.31 2:50.68 Chile 2:44.742:36.313:10.99

Samuel Ezequias Lagos Aranda - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 50.94 1:00.18 Chile 50.9457.371:01.491:01.671:32.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.11 10.03 Chile 16.847.119.9112.287.91

Tomas Riquelme Labrin - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 24.73 25.18 Chile 24.7924.9125.8427.1724.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.04 10.98 Chile 13.249.4310.284.0413.77

Vicente Astroza - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 10.58 12.56 Chile 13.7610.5812.6911.3913.61
First round 11 10.30 10.90 Chile 13.4910.3010.8310.9010.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.36 4.61 Chile 5.702.365.264.054.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 39.35 42.66 Chile 39.3541.2040.1046.6847.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:12.79 1:19.07 Chile 1:22.031:26.471:15.171:20.011:12.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 2:30.67 DNF Chile 2:30.67DNFDNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:20.43 3:33.77 Chile 3:24.703:56.183:20.43

Vicente Muñoz - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 11.51 12.96 Chile 13.8714.0111.5113.0411.96
First round 19 11.77 12.66 Chile 12.3312.9912.6713.6111.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.56 6.56 Chile 8.106.054.565.538.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 38.17 47.85 Chile 50.2946.6038.1746.6655.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:25.08 1:30.65 Chile 1:38.821:29.611:25.081:32.021:30.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 4:07.15 Chile 4:07.15

Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 11.14 12.98 Chile 11.1413.3313.8111.80DNF
First round 17 10.51 12.12 Chile 14.9211.2310.7214.4210.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.10 4.98 Chile 4.125.675.156.354.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.67 46.17 Chile 51.2348.6346.8643.0142.67
First round 10 39.12 41.47 Chile 41.4841.3741.5744.7539.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:31.60 1:42.50 Chile 1:50.411:40.531:53.631:36.561:31.60
Pyraminx First round 15 8.34 10.08 Chile 10.788.3413.628.7310.73

Zhuravlev Leonid - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 22.99 28.63 Russia 29.4831.7427.1122.9929.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.91 7.98 Russia 7.368.118.466.9110.81
Pyraminx First round 21 10.97 Russia 12.8910.97

Álvaro Felipe Delgado Billig - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.54 12.33 Chile 14.6211.5412.6412.4811.87
First round 24 13.03 13.40 Chile 13.5218.4813.6313.0413.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.71 4.56 Chile 4.094.043.715.566.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 53.75 1:00.98 Chile 1:05.7053.7559.9557.29DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 1:37.50 1:58.12 Chile 1:52.232:05.012:06.961:37.501:57.12
Pyraminx First round 26 14.62 Chile 19.5014.62