Danish Big Cube Open 2015


Date
Apr 25 - 26, 2015
City
Lyngby, Denmark
Venue

Engelsborgskolen

Address
Engelsborgvej 66, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
Details

In the Theater hall

Website
Danish Big Cube Open 2015 website
Contact

DSF, Matias Rasmussen

WCA Delegates
Henrik Buus Aagaard and Matias Rasmussen
Information

Not possible to sleep at venue

Events
Main event
Competitors
13
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Viktor Ejlertsson won with an average of 11.74 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Henrik Buus Aagaard finished second (13.88) and Micki Kanaiya Harning finished third (13.97).

Carl Fiig Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 16.59 17.40 Denmark 25.9616.5917.0417.1218.03
First round 9 18.38 19.80 Denmark 18.4026.6620.1018.3820.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.49 8.88 Denmark 13.035.495.58DNF8.04
First round 6 6.05 6.28 Denmark 6.0513.126.066.066.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:02.78 1:23.11 Denmark 1:17.421:02.78DNF1:27.701:24.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 3:34.11 3:56.21 Denmark 3:34.623:57.733:34.11DNF4:16.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 28.62 35.72 Denmark 35.9535.7235.4936.2228.62
Skewb Final 4 8.40 10.62 Denmark 12.1210.158.4015.929.58

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 17.00 21.94 Latvia DNF29.7417.3918.7017.00
First round 8 16.87 18.16 Latvia 18.7318.0716.8718.9117.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.82 6.99 Latvia 7.276.213.827.977.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 57.89 1:06.03 Latvia 1:14.941:09.881:03.3057.891:04.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:10.77 2:20.52 Latvia 2:22.862:38.632:10.772:18.172:20.54
First round 7 2:04.05 2:16.12 Latvia 2:16.442:16.692:15.222:32.722:04.05
6x6x6 Cube First round 7 4:50.81 5:08.26 Latvia 4:50.815:21.325:12.65
7x7x7 Cube First round 7 7:35.23 7:50.51 Latvia 8:06.757:49.567:35.23

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 15.14 16.32 Denmark 15.1418.3423.3815.3515.26
First round 5 13.54 16.73 Denmark 17.4813.5416.9916.0617.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.86 5.02 Denmark 6.424.593.865.624.85
First round 2 3.00 5.26 Denmark 5.265.113.005.418.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 53.46 58.74 Denmark 56.131:02.7853.4658.871:01.22
First round 5 57.24 1:03.19 Denmark 1:03.391:01.2657.241:04.921:08.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:47.16 1:59.25 Denmark 2:02.791:52.092:10.161:47.162:02.88
First round 4 1:47.98 1:56.57 Denmark 2:10.121:58.071:53.621:47.981:58.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:59.17 4:00.48 Denmark 4:00.694:01.573:59.17
First round 4 3:51.58 4:00.89 Denmark 4:02.943:51.584:08.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:11.60 7:17.87 Denmark 6:58.708:43.316:11.60
First round 6 5:54.52 6:40.37 Denmark 6:47.077:19.525:54.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 31.54 35.60 Denmark 38.2334.2435.0731.5437.49
Skewb Final 2 6.04 8.77 Denmark 9.906.047.099.3210.40

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.25 13.88 Denmark 15.3914.7912.1714.6810.25
First round 3 12.44 13.76 Denmark 14.3213.5413.8713.8812.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.40 4.00 Denmark 4.103.403.984.963.91
First round 4 4.01 5.46 Denmark 4.015.726.5412.024.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 56.32 58.82 Denmark 59.2258.6858.5656.321:03.98
First round 4 54.96 58.41 Denmark 59.1254.9658.3457.761:00.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:52.57 1:59.46 Denmark 2:06.801:54.602:21.661:56.981:52.57
First round 6 2:00.18 2:09.34 Denmark 2:13.962:18.162:06.272:07.782:00.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:45.43 3:52.90 Denmark 4:07.513:45.773:45.43
First round 5 3:59.22 4:14.48 Denmark 4:19.794:24.443:59.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:55.27 6:06.77 Denmark 6:06.706:18.355:55.27
First round 4 5:42.36 6:04.98 Denmark 6:18.306:14.295:42.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.72 21.06 Denmark 21.5121.7519.9221.9819.72
Skewb Final 6 6.01 18.91 Denmark 28.216.0110.0918.4432.35

Jesper Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.51 15.19 Sweden 20.3513.5116.0715.0314.46
First round 4 14.66 16.39 Sweden 16.7714.6615.6916.7117.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.05 4.81 Sweden 4.847.834.055.074.53
First round 8 4.39 6.75 Sweden 5.996.244.398.02DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 57.22 1:02.85 Sweden 1:08.061:08.1158.4057.221:02.08
First round 6 53.33 1:05.69 Sweden 53.331:10.731:03.781:02.551:11.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:51.52 1:54.93 Sweden 1:54.881:56.702:02.001:53.221:51.52
First round 3 1:37.93 1:54.09 Sweden 1:49.421:37.931:55.571:59.711:57.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:15.11 3:16.31 Sweden 3:15.113:16.903:16.93
First round 3 3:03.70 3:23.86 Sweden 3:18.983:48.893:03.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:35.97 4:50.86 Sweden 4:35.974:51.615:05.01
First round 3 4:45.07 4:51.41 Sweden 4:45.074:52.864:56.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 25.25 29.51 Sweden 25.2530.8330.7530.1127.67
Skewb Final 3 7.28 9.01 Sweden 7.528.2111.297.2814.84

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.08 17.01 Denmark 44.9513.0817.6715.4417.91
First round 6 16.57 17.53 Denmark 18.7719.0016.6816.5717.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.05 5.64 Denmark 5.055.617.165.865.45
First round 7 2.94 6.41 Denmark 8.296.442.944.5118.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.16 50.22 Denmark 49.8050.90DNF49.9540.16
First round 2 47.10 53.50 Denmark 47.1050.0255.4055.081:00.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:36.69 1:43.20 Denmark 1:42.651:48.131:51.341:36.691:38.83
First round 2 1:34.33 1:42.51 Denmark 1:39.571:43.241:34.331:48.521:44.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:03.46 3:05.13 Denmark 3:05.893:03.463:06.05
First round 1 2:54.07 3:02.00 Denmark 2:57.773:14.162:54.07
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:27.08 4:31.86 Denmark 4:38.864:29.654:27.08
First round 2 4:03.35 NR 4:16.34 NR Denmark 4:03.354:20.374:25.29
Skewb Final 7 8.70 20.37 Denmark 31.7617.3312.02DNF8.70

Michael Giesmann - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 37.91 40.00 Denmark 48.8737.9138.8241.8339.36

Micki Kanaiya Harning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.67 13.97 Denmark 12.8412.6715.3714.0515.03
First round 2 10.49 13.39 Denmark 13.3813.9312.8510.4915.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.61 5.74 Denmark 5.018.167.354.873.61
First round 3 4.27 5.40 Denmark 5.668.576.234.274.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 48.64 53.87 Denmark 1:00.9354.3352.2548.6455.03
First round 3 48.59 53.71 Denmark 48.5958.7655.7250.7854.62
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 2:33.34 2:48.11 Denmark DNF2:33.342:33.452:57.762:53.13
6x6x6 Cube First round 9 8:15.61 DNF Denmark DNF10:13.008:15.61
7x7x7 Cube First round 9 24:15.00 DNF Denmark 24:15.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 26.16 30.74 Denmark 36.1531.7230.6126.1629.90
Skewb Final 5 11.55 13.09 Denmark 20.2514.7911.5511.9812.49

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 25.91 32.26 Denmark 39.5332.8929.3425.9134.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 11.04 13.49 Denmark 15.3512.2611.0412.8519.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:55.66 2:16.21 Denmark 2:06.972:22.332:27.982:19.341:55.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 4:24.18 4:55.21 Denmark 4:48.185:11.834:24.184:50.985:06.46
6x6x6 Cube First round 8 10:31.00 10:57.00 Denmark 11:00.0011:21.0010:31.00
7x7x7 Cube First round 8 20:47.00 DNF Denmark 20:47.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 1:06.10 1:13.96 Denmark 1:46.031:06.101:16.831:06.601:18.44
Skewb Final 8 19.77 22.38 Denmark 25.9021.3319.9247.0819.77

Rani Eydfinnsson í Bø - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 30.95 34.27 Denmark 30.9538.8333.0330.9649.98

Steffen Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.60 17.41 Denmark 16.0232.1120.3815.8315.60
First round 7 15.55 17.66 Denmark 19.7816.2529.9316.9415.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.67 6.51 Denmark 7.524.676.086.846.60
First round 5 4.92 6.16 Denmark 6.249.264.925.626.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:06.21 1:14.34 Denmark 1:22.281:06.921:06.211:21.781:14.32
First round 7 1:04.31 1:05.86 Denmark 1:04.311:06.911:13.711:06.121:04.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:48.77 1:56.65 Denmark 2:05.902:20.311:49.931:48.771:54.12
First round 5 1:40.27 1:59.10 Denmark 1:58.231:40.271:52.892:06.182:10.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:48.84 3:56.01 Denmark 4:01.303:48.843:57.88
First round 6 4:11.33 4:37.31 Denmark 4:34.105:06.504:11.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:03.07 6:15.01 Denmark 6:06.696:35.286:03.07
First round 5 6:24.73 6:38.74 Denmark 6:24.736:54.146:37.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 43.93 46.67 Denmark 47.1945.9046.9143.931:52.81
Skewb Final 9 17.91 23.03 Denmark 37.2119.5228.7520.8317.91

Tobias Lundborg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 25.04 26.68 Denmark 28.4125.0426.0935.4525.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 7.76 9.74 Denmark 12.168.347.7611.869.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 1:15.20 1:23.71 Denmark 1:40.991:15.201:32.511:19.301:19.32

Viktor Ejlertsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.52 11.74 Sweden 11.7010.5215.2311.8811.64
First round 1 11.37 12.52 Sweden 13.6711.3713.5711.6412.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.79 3.78 Sweden 3.794.722.847.372.79
First round 1 3.60 3.82 Sweden 3.604.143.773.753.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 48.45 51.34 Sweden 48.4551.4951.6051.9650.94
First round 1 49.53 52.55 Sweden 50.1352.5954.9349.5357.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:35.75 1:38.68 Sweden 1:42.351:37.651:35.751:36.271:42.12
First round 1 1:24.28 1:38.24 Sweden 1:38.641:36.011:40.061:24.281:41.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:42.52 2:56.54 Sweden 2:42.523:11.472:55.62
First round 2 2:36.42 3:03.39 Sweden 2:36.422:55.883:37.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:19.99 4:22.70 Sweden 4:27.214:19.994:20.89
First round 1 4:03.87 4:13.49 Sweden 4:03.874:28.774:07.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.74 23.46 Sweden 20.3216.7425.7025.5724.49
Skewb Final 1 4.27 6.41 Sweden 6.4610.927.854.924.27