Danish Open 2012


Date
Apr 6 - 8, 2012
City
Odense, Denmark
Venue

Odense Ungdomshus

Address
Nørregade 60, 5000 Odense
Website
Danish Open 2012 website
WCA Delegates
Henrik Buus Aagaard and Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

DSF

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 10.57 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Gunnar Krig finished second (12.11) and Fabian Auroux finished third (12.36).

Aria Zolfaghari - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.75 14.81 Sweden 17.8413.8313.7515.1915.40
Second round 3 11.47 13.86 Sweden 11.4712.8414.8118.5813.94
First round 9 13.43 14.70 Sweden 19.1115.5814.0513.4314.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.15 4.91 Sweden 4.725.504.865.154.15
Second round 8 3.59 4.84 Sweden 5.784.056.183.594.68
First round 10 3.43 5.52 Sweden 3.43DNF5.184.476.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:08.86 1:16.49 Sweden 1:18.611:20.911:08.861:18.331:12.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.84 21.82 Sweden 18.8454.5221.7120.9022.84
First round 2 18.53 21.67 Sweden 19.8324.2525.5218.5320.94
Megaminx First round 22 6:01.18 Sweden 6:01.186:46.96
Pyraminx First round 26 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 4:01.97 Sweden 4:01.97
Magic First round 13 1.59 2.35 Sweden 1.592.713.282.551.78
Master Magic First round 13 6.77 8.05 Sweden 7.116.779.777.28DNF

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 19.65 21.27 Netherlands 19.6523.4620.0521.7222.05
First round 24 16.91 22.11 Netherlands 22.8816.91DNF19.8623.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.36 6.64 Netherlands 7.968.805.366.405.55
Second round 12 4.43 5.63 Netherlands 5.655.154.436.386.09
First round 19 5.75 6.93 Netherlands DNF6.387.135.757.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:04.56 1:14.31 Netherlands 1:14.061:12.381:04.561:24.501:16.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:51.91 2:00.11 Netherlands 2:17.552:05.911:51.911:58.381:56.05
First round 8 1:47.59 2:11.82 Netherlands 2:14.832:12.592:24.212:08.051:47.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:57.03 4:11.87 Netherlands 3:57.034:13.754:24.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:47.55 6:13.18 Netherlands 6:34.416:17.585:47.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:03.22 DNF Netherlands 3:03.22DNFDNF
First round 9 3:25.83 DNF Netherlands 3:25.83DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 Netherlands 3543
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 29.72 32.49 Netherlands 30.9341.3429.7232.7833.77
Clock Final 7 12.00 16.69 Netherlands 18.3116.8412.0019.3014.93
Megaminx First round 15 2:55.75 3:02.73 Netherlands 2:55.752:59.163:06.913:04.773:04.27
Pyraminx Final 11 10.86 12.98 Netherlands 13.3611.7115.9010.8613.86
First round 10 8.47 11.31 Netherlands 9.7712.888.4711.2812.88
Square-1 Final 11 46.30 1:01.12 Netherlands 1:02.9353.63DNF1:06.8146.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 5 1.31 1.88 Netherlands 1.361.31DNF1.772.50
First round 6 1.38 1.73 Netherlands 10.662.091.551.551.38
Master Magic Final 6 3.69 4.75 Netherlands 4.584.183.697.055.50
First round 7 3.41 4.24 Netherlands 4.774.693.683.414.36

Bing Preisler Bønløkke - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 37.68 45.86 Denmark 44.1856.2541.5637.6851.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.06 10.65 Denmark 10.668.068.4615.3812.83
Magic First round 15 2.03 3.01 Denmark 4.402.584.662.032.06

Bruno Mikkelsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 23.08 28.96 Denmark 23.0830.2127.5330.8129.13
First round 26 24.15 27.40 Denmark 24.1524.8132.6324.7735.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 7.08 9.76 Denmark 9.097.088.4411.7511.94
First round 28 7.46 8.82 Denmark 8.617.469.818.0511.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:45.80 2:04.94 Denmark 1:45.801:56.682:31.191:48.812:29.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 3:49.21 4:37.26 Denmark 4:47.594:51.434:12.753:49.215:15.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 DNF Denmark DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 19:38.00 Denmark 19:38.00
Megaminx First round 24 6:27.02 Denmark 6:27.026:59.86
Pyraminx First round 17 10.52 15.86 Denmark 44.1810.5219.1613.5214.91

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 22.09 27.16 Denmark 27.9329.4026.9326.6122.09
First round 29 26.05 30.23 Denmark 26.8633.2831.4026.0532.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Daniel Thomsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 25.50 27.84 Denmark 25.50DNF27.4426.8129.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.16 7.05 Denmark 4.639.786.754.1610.83

Emil Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic First round 21 3.80 DNF Denmark 4.03DNFDNF3.805.52

Emric Månsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 15.61 21.52 Sweden 17.2823.7115.6123.56DNF
First round 22 17.50 20.82 Sweden 24.1917.5023.1517.6921.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.46 7.02 Sweden 3.466.139.225.7211.66
First round 18 5.09 6.89 Sweden 5.978.916.668.035.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:32.27 DNF Sweden 1:32.271:36.43DNF2:07.94DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 3:16.05 3:30.54 Sweden 3:52.833:18.183:41.303:32.133:16.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 9:33.68 Sweden 9:33.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 44.34 51.85 Sweden 58.4744.3454.0352.6148.91
Megaminx Final 7 1:34.34 1:42.35 Sweden 1:51.001:34.341:51.971:37.581:38.46
First round 6 1:29.96 1:42.54 Sweden 2:00.971:44.381:44.191:39.061:29.96
Square-1 Final 14 1:43.90 DNF Sweden 1:45.341:43.90DNSDNSDNS

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.88 10.57 Netherlands 10.417.8810.5310.77DNF
Second round 1 8.84 10.11 Netherlands DNF10.198.8410.189.97
First round 1 9.31 10.32 Netherlands 10.2110.639.3113.1610.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.72 3.30 Netherlands 2.884.032.725.182.98
Second round 2 3.00 3.93 Netherlands 3.003.503.594.71DNF
First round 4 2.90 4.51 Netherlands 5.443.226.302.904.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.72 42.74 Netherlands 38.7244.3039.2145.5644.71
First round 1 30.16 36.40 Netherlands 45.3641.5834.6630.1632.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:10.46 1:18.82 Netherlands 1:10.461:50.381:16.471:25.581:14.41
First round 1 1:16.34 1:22.71 Netherlands 1:18.551:16.341:19.531:32.161:30.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:34.34 2:53.85 Netherlands 3:02.522:34.343:04.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:25.83 4:47.19 Netherlands 4:45.935:09.814:25.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:27.06 DNF Netherlands 1:27.06DNFDNF
First round 3 1:58.80 DNF Netherlands 1:58.80DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 Netherlands 31DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.46 20.64 Netherlands 24.0221.2220.2718.4620.43
First round 3 18.90 23.04 Netherlands 18.9020.3327.3426.7222.06
Clock Final 3 11.75 12.60 Netherlands DNF11.7514.0511.9011.84
Megaminx Final 3 1:10.78 1:13.45 Netherlands 1:15.971:15.051:12.471:12.831:10.78
First round 3 1:12.91 1:19.28 Netherlands 1:23.831:12.911:20.341:19.581:17.93
Pyraminx Final 5 6.33 7.88 Netherlands 6.337.6322.806.599.41
First round 2 3.27 5.66 Netherlands 3.2712.156.004.636.36
Square-1 Final 3 22.75 33.78 Netherlands 38.3422.7532.4430.5642.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/4 33:16 Netherlands 3/4 33:16
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 47.61 53.21 Netherlands 57.0954.9447.61
First round 2 47.30 50.67 NR Netherlands 47.3053.6851.03
Magic Final 4 1.13 1.74 Netherlands 1.131.181.19DNF2.84
First round 1 1.15 1.25 Netherlands 1.151.151.18DNF1.43
Master Magic First round 10 2.77 4.84 Netherlands 2.774.654.945.694.94

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.63 12.36 Germany 13.7711.479.6311.84DNF
Second round 9 11.09 15.40 Germany 12.8311.0913.3423.8120.02
First round 8 12.69 14.53 Germany 15.1812.6915.5913.0215.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.90 6.98 Germany 5.274.906.718.979.11
First round 16 4.59 6.48 Germany 4.599.066.365.717.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 59.21 1:19.64 Germany 1:23.211:27.771:11.4059.211:24.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:45.69 DNF Germany 1:57.771:45.69DNF2:03.18DNF
First round 6 1:57.18 2:09.41 Germany 1:58.912:04.562:24.772:36.081:57.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.47 27.93 Germany 31.1525.4727.6630.2825.84
First round 9 21.77 25.46 Germany 26.8421.77DNF24.6524.90
Clock Final 8 17.44 19.53 Germany 21.3417.4429.1318.8418.41
Pyraminx First round 16 12.00 15.19 Germany DNF19.6312.5213.4312.00
Magic First round 18 1.38 19.35 Germany 1.551.38DNF53.652.84

Freja Kelm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 56.77 1:08.67 Denmark 56.771:03.341:27.631:05.431:17.25

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.05 12.11 Sweden 13.3411.8413.6110.0511.16
Second round 2 11.88 13.00 Sweden 17.0612.0011.8813.8313.16
First round 3 11.61 13.32 Sweden 11.6615.3811.6113.1115.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.74 5.41 Sweden 7.316.034.815.404.74
Second round 9 4.43 5.11 Sweden 4.435.385.594.835.13
First round 6 4.72 5.08 Sweden 5.116.114.845.284.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 51.44 56.94 Sweden 56.311:03.281:02.7551.7751.44
First round 2 48.38 52.55 Sweden 54.6951.4157.3648.3851.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:49.68 1:53.65 Sweden 1:55.431:50.251:49.681:55.272:03.55
First round 4 1:55.09 2:00.01 Sweden 2:03.031:55.092:00.381:58.252:01.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:17.41 4:49.59 Sweden 5:22.774:48.584:17.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:28.44 7:23.65 Sweden 6:54.316:28.448:48.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:18.91 DNF Sweden 2:18.91DNFDNF
First round 2 1:50.63 DNF Sweden 1:50.63DNF1:52.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.81 18.93 Sweden 16.94DNF17.6522.1916.81
First round 1 15.94 19.89 Sweden 19.9619.6115.9420.8120.09
Clock Final 5 13.34 14.50 Sweden 14.5914.8120.6513.3414.11
Megaminx Final 6 1:29.75 1:40.08 Sweden 1:33.901:58.681:40.151:29.751:46.19
First round 7 1:29.33 1:42.98 Sweden 1:40.531:50.251:29.331:48.401:40.00
Pyraminx Final 10 7.50 12.23 Sweden 7.5015.3615.6910.8310.50
First round 9 8.02 10.46 Sweden 10.9710.198.0213.6510.22
Square-1 Final 4 26.08 36.15 Sweden 1:39.8629.1536.9742.3326.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Sweden DNSDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/8 40:42 Sweden 5/8 40:42

Hampus Hansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.46 16.16 Sweden 19.0014.3812.4627.9015.11
Second round 10 14.28 16.61 Sweden 15.4114.2817.8016.6321.46
First round 18 13.77 19.23 Sweden 19.8313.7720.9619.6318.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.56 4.19 Sweden 2.564.303.974.724.31
Second round 4 3.40 4.42 Sweden 3.614.774.8915.133.40
First round 3 2.94 4.27 Sweden 2.946.184.273.714.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:05.56 1:07.04 Sweden 1:06.811:05.561:07.521:09.111:06.78
First round 7 1:04.18 1:08.32 Sweden 1:11.961:07.281:05.721:30.501:04.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:19.53 2:39.23 Sweden 2:35.472:43.662:48.182:19.532:38.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:05.72 5:11.65 Sweden 5:05.725:21.685:07.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 9:54.06 Sweden 9:54.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:18.55 DNF Sweden 2:18.55DNSDNS
First round 10 4:09.75 DNF Sweden DNFDNF4:09.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 49 Sweden 5449
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.30 26.35 Sweden 24.1627.4123.3027.4728.27
First round 7 22.11 24.57 Sweden 22.1126.9730.0322.7823.97
Clock Final 1 9.19 10.81 Sweden 11.7511.0910.3011.039.19
Megaminx First round 11 2:06.19 2:18.50 Sweden 3:28.592:06.192:20.842:15.212:19.44
Pyraminx Final 9 8.00 10.67 Sweden 8.009.159.8313.0314.05
First round 11 9.86 11.53 Sweden 10.2814.2114.619.8610.09
Square-1 Final 9 38.89 51.52 Sweden 1:08.0345.1355.5353.9038.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 18:10.00 DNF Sweden DNF18:10.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:35.87 1:47.00 Sweden 1:51.211:53.931:35.87
First round 5 1:46.08 1:53.33 Sweden 1:46.081:57.461:56.44
Magic First round 12 1.30 2.34 Sweden 3.845.161.811.381.30
Master Magic Final 7 2.88 4.76 Sweden 5.283.788.035.212.88
First round 6 3.00 4.12 Sweden 3.663.003.385.695.33

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.56 14.23 Denmark 26.7515.6813.0913.9112.56
Second round 4 11.43 14.59 Denmark 11.4313.8115.3314.6315.50
First round 6 13.30 14.33 Denmark 13.3015.0914.3816.3413.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.27 3.93 Denmark 3.934.063.804.223.27
Second round 6 3.09 4.61 Denmark 5.483.653.095.224.96
First round 1 3.05 3.72 Denmark 3.053.224.613.346.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 53.40 58.19 Denmark 57.7156.4153.401:00.461:01.02
First round 6 56.46 1:03.29 Denmark 1:23.431:05.8056.4657.221:06.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:58.18 2:13.30 Denmark 2:19.271:58.182:29.532:08.092:12.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:03.05 4:16.46 Denmark 4:29.634:16.714:03.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 9:45.21 Denmark 9:45.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:58.13 DNF Denmark 2:09.93DNF1:58.13
First round 8 3:02.65 DNF Denmark DNFDNF3:02.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 Denmark 3238
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.55 21.36 Denmark 20.1917.5523.1524.5320.75
First round 4 21.59 23.53 Denmark 22.5824.9724.1621.5923.86
Clock Final 4 13.03 14.15 Denmark 13.1329.8813.0313.1816.15
Megaminx First round 9 2:00.38 2:04.12 Denmark 2:01.522:22.192:00.382:04.962:05.88
Pyraminx Final 6 6.80 8.97 Denmark 6.808.618.339.9711.22
First round 8 8.66 9.71 Denmark 9.688.838.6610.8310.63
Square-1 Final 6 34.27 42.93 Denmark 49.5340.711:06.2234.2738.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 12:28.00 DNF Denmark DNF12:28.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/7 51:34 Denmark 5/7 51:34
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 38.75 42.80 Denmark 44.3145.3438.75
First round 1 39.08 43.84 Denmark 39.0843.5948.84
Magic Final 1 1.03 1.10 Denmark 1.031.081.11DNF1.11
First round 4 1.03 1.50 Denmark 1.081.031.71DNF1.71
Master Magic Final 4 2.88 4.19 Denmark 4.302.884.188.094.08
First round 2 3.05 3.33 Denmark 4.113.053.473.433.09

Henrik Krag - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 16.77 19.77 Denmark 20.0325.9318.2516.7721.02
First round 21 18.30 20.61 Denmark 20.7222.46DNF18.6518.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.55 6.90 Denmark DNF4.558.025.417.27
First round 13 4.46 5.54 Denmark 4.524.466.096.466.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:39.31 1:43.13 Denmark 1:43.771:40.21DNF1:45.411:39.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 3:11.52 3:26.94 Denmark 3:42.583:39.363:11.523:22.113:19.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
Clock Final 10 20.75 DNF Denmark 20.75DNF22.7824.27DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 7.90 12.19 Denmark 7.9012.7511.3012.5312.94

Huong Dang - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 20.44 22.45 Sweden 20.4422.9321.7525.2122.66
First round 25 24.02 26.04 Sweden 29.4124.0225.0926.1126.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 7.58 10.38 Sweden 10.1611.599.407.5813.47
First round 29 6.00 8.99 Sweden 6.157.7813.156.0013.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:37.91 1:48.53 Sweden 1:37.911:57.022:09.031:40.531:48.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 3:22.28 4:05.13 Sweden 5:36.913:22.283:41.843:45.754:47.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 8:20.18 Sweden 8:20.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 50 Sweden DNF50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 43.86 1:15.53 Sweden 43.861:06.271:23.611:42.061:16.71
Clock Final 14 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
Megaminx First round 18 2:50.25 3:28.30 Sweden 3:21.364:02.724:03.862:50.253:00.82
Pyraminx First round 15 13.00 14.73 Sweden 15.0513.0013.4416.9615.71
Square-1 Final 13 1:23.08 DNF Sweden 1:23.081:38.18DNSDNSDNS
Magic First round 10 1.72 2.16 Sweden 2.631.913.161.941.72
Master Magic First round 11 4.77 4.99 Sweden 4.848.404.965.184.77

Ilya Kashkarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 14.96 16.24 Russia 15.2818.1918.3614.9615.25
Second round 15 12.61 18.08 Russia 21.9414.7819.0912.6120.38
First round 12 14.25 15.91 Russia 19.1914.2517.6315.1814.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.71 6.82 Russia 7.904.717.335.2226.21
First round 22 3.47 7.61 Russia 3.4710.4117.025.866.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 27.03 44.75 Russia 37.7843.2753.191:10.0027.03

Jacob Lange - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.03 15.90 Sweden 15.3313.0318.6913.69DNF
Second round 12 15.43 17.20 Sweden 18.9618.4116.4616.7215.43
First round 16 16.72 18.67 Sweden 21.2217.7222.9717.0616.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.68 4.56 Sweden 4.134.942.684.654.90
Second round 3 3.02 4.25 Sweden 3.023.884.754.1310.38
First round 14 4.83 5.88 Sweden 6.025.504.836.936.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:10.22 1:20.65 Sweden 2:15.971:24.631:10.221:20.401:16.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:28.19 2:46.42 Sweden 3:26.902:28.192:45.432:50.682:43.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 6:12.40 Sweden 6:12.406:36.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:10.80 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:10.80
First round 11 4:44.83 DNF Sweden DNF4:44.83DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37 Sweden 37DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.25 28.30 Sweden 28.6331.3028.1524.2528.11
First round 12 25.05 28.87 Sweden 25.0531.4036.4327.0228.18
Clock Final 9 15.59 20.36 Sweden 20.0023.0815.59DNF18.00
Megaminx Final 8 1:35.90 1:45.46 Sweden 1:35.901:43.521:43.961:48.902:09.38
First round 8 1:26.96 1:43.58 Sweden 1:51.551:39.281:39.911:54.931:26.96
Pyraminx Final 12 9.69 14.89 Sweden 18.7214.909.6914.4615.30
First round 7 7.86 9.33 Sweden 7.8613.4110.698.728.59
Square-1 Final 8 38.46 49.98 Sweden 49.0846.6838.461:00.3354.19
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 3:09.38 Sweden DNF3:09.38
Magic First round 14 1.55 2.71 Sweden 3.693.031.553.002.11
Master Magic Final 5 2.83 4.55 Sweden 4.362.835.723.815.47
First round 4 3.06 3.97 Sweden 3.064.034.053.835.19

Jacob Stub Thygesen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 21.40 24.56 Denmark 22.0624.9721.4028.5226.65
First round 30 24.50 31.12 Denmark 24.77DNF28.4324.5040.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 7.27 8.19 Denmark 7.278.538.257.788.55
First round 23 4.36 7.61 Denmark 4.367.5811.416.089.16
Pyraminx First round 22 14.17 23.67 Denmark 25.8131.2514.1725.2519.96
Magic First round 10 1.72 2.16 Denmark 2.061.725.052.651.78

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.94 15.73 Germany 15.5217.2815.3416.3412.94
Second round 8 12.08 15.33 Germany 18.0212.0815.8114.9415.25
First round 11 13.30 15.61 Germany 15.0516.0915.6913.3016.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.93 4.32 Germany 3.936.364.474.214.28
Second round 11 3.36 5.55 Germany 4.683.366.846.385.59
First round 5 4.40 4.80 Germany 4.404.655.304.4619.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 54.41 1:02.14 Germany 1:06.211:13.3056.691:03.5354.41
First round 4 55.56 58.22 Germany 1:01.781:07.6655.9755.5656.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:51.97 2:01.46 Germany 2:05.091:58.402:30.002:00.881:51.97
First round 5 1:56.46 2:02.93 Germany 1:57.801:56.462:11.222:01.332:09.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:50.41 3:55.97 Germany 4:05.463:52.053:50.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:26.83 5:42.91 Germany 5:26.836:08.535:33.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:02.16 DNF Germany 2:37.53DNF2:02.16
First round 6 2:09.15 DNF Germany DNF2:09.152:49.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.91 28.83 Germany 25.9128.8828.1829.9429.44
First round 11 18.50 28.11 Germany 43.0829.3627.0518.5027.91
Clock Final 6 13.81 14.98 Germany 16.7815.5015.0513.8114.38
Megaminx Final 5 1:25.41 1:35.88 Germany 1:52.341:41.281:25.411:40.721:25.63
First round 5 1:27.28 1:34.66 Germany 1:28.311:27.281:42.031:42.081:33.65
Pyraminx Final 8 6.61 9.53 Germany 6.6110.468.469.6611.34
First round 6 4.27 8.66 Germany 4.278.838.688.479.34
Square-1 Final 2 12.50 NR 24.45 Germany 28.2212.5026.4327.0019.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 17:32.00 DNF Germany DNF17:32.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/4 24:21 Germany 3/4 24:21
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:10.48 1:15.09 Germany 1:16.721:18.061:10.48
First round 3 1:09.28 1:15.27 Germany 1:09.281:14.381:22.15
Magic Final 2 1.18 1.34 Germany 1.251.222.111.541.18
First round 5 1.44 1.51 Germany 1.531.472.591.521.44
Master Magic Final 2 3.11 3.39 Germany 5.843.653.113.113.41
First round 3 3.16 3.46 Germany 3.713.333.333.163.78

Jesper Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 19.34 20.12 Denmark 20.4619.9627.1919.9319.34
First round 28 22.52 28.70 Denmark 26.1634.0929.7222.5230.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.21 10.55 Denmark 15.177.4710.037.2114.15

Jonas Balck Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 40.15 49.21 Denmark 40.1556.4351.5852.5843.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 16.61 25.90 Denmark 19.86DNF33.1316.6124.71
Megaminx First round 23 6:22.56 Denmark DNF6:22.56
Pyraminx First round 23 13.91 31.07 Denmark 13.9124.93DNF17.3850.91
Magic First round 16 2.11 4.86 Denmark 2.258.164.162.11DNF

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 19.68 20.32 Denmark 19.6821.0820.0919.7823.81
First round 13 16.94 18.21 Denmark 17.2519.1918.1816.9425.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.71 6.41 Denmark 12.388.843.715.584.80
Second round 10 3.69 5.54 Denmark 5.753.6917.584.776.11
First round 8 3.93 5.17 Denmark 5.505.885.153.934.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:03.69 1:13.89 Denmark 1:19.111:05.971:16.581:28.721:03.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:28.27 2:40.82 Denmark 2:47.902:28.272:30.962:43.612:50.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 5:19.77 DNF Denmark 5:19.77DNFDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 9:41.34 Denmark 9:41.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:21.36 DNF Denmark 3:07.782:21.36DNF
First round 7 2:20.00 2:38.63 Denmark 2:39.932:55.972:20.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.46 23.39 Denmark 22.4626.5524.1620.4623.56
First round 10 24.03 27.85 Denmark 28.5929.9731.1624.0325.00
Megaminx First round 19 3:06.08 3:30.72 Denmark 4:25.053:06.713:06.083:12.164:13.30
Pyraminx Final 4 5.06 7.12 Denmark 9.1111.226.305.065.94
First round 3 3.83 5.67 Denmark 3.834.915.886.217.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/6 53:56 Denmark 5/6 53:56
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:04.66 2:30.68 Denmark 2:04.662:58.682:28.69
First round 6 1:49.27 DNF Denmark 1:49.27DNFDNF

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.66 14.38 Denmark 11.6614.1614.1919.1914.78
Second round 7 11.88 14.75 Denmark 13.1514.7216.7111.8816.38
First round 4 13.47 14.25 Denmark 13.4714.5815.0913.7714.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.08 4.52 Denmark 4.084.474.665.654.44
Second round 7 2.66 4.83 Denmark 4.882.665.633.978.38
First round 12 4.66 5.53 Denmark 7.054.665.725.405.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:04.61 1:12.77 Denmark 1:16.751:13.441:14.401:04.611:10.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:19.41 2:22.53 Denmark 2:25.552:21.662:19.412:20.382:47.18
First round 7 2:07.02 2:11.08 Denmark 2:14.552:08.962:21.402:07.022:09.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:07.58 4:16.88 Denmark 4:29.304:07.584:13.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 8:42.96 Denmark 8:42.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.91 20.94 Denmark 23.5921.5621.3019.9119.97
First round 6 22.25 24.06 Denmark 25.5622.2523.3125.2723.61
Megaminx Final 2 1:05.69 1:10.01 Denmark 1:07.061:07.751:15.521:05.691:15.21
First round 2 1:04.31 1:07.45 Denmark 1:18.721:06.301:05.931:04.311:10.11
Pyraminx Final 3 5.68 6.81 Denmark 6.226.347.975.687.88
First round 5 4.96 8.36 Denmark 17.618.314.969.117.65
Square-1 Final 10 54.41 59.61 Denmark 56.5054.411:34.1359.631:02.71
Magic Final 7 1.58 2.12 Denmark 2.004.961.772.581.58
First round 8 1.43 1.94 Denmark 1.842.611.842.131.43
Master Magic First round 9 3.94 4.65 Denmark 4.405.213.944.345.63

Karl-Johannes Madsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 57.41 1:03.33 Denmark 57.411:00.811:09.4659.721:16.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 3:28.77 DNF Denmark 3:28.774:40.31DNSDNSDNS

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 34.13 39.33 Denmark 34.1342.4345.5040.5035.05
First round 32 32.47 37.69 Denmark 46.2137.1943.1932.4732.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.44 9.08 Denmark 9.6317.006.449.008.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 3:24.44 3:46.85 Denmark 3:47.384:02.834:23.803:24.443:30.33
Pyraminx First round 21 11.13 23.60 Denmark 11.1339.4720.3017.3833.11
Magic Final 3 1.34 1.52 Denmark 1.771.751.361.461.34
First round 3 1.27 1.49 Denmark 1.531.442.001.501.27
Master Magic First round 12 4.69 5.64 Denmark 5.755.636.214.695.55

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.30 14.19 Denmark 12.3012.9726.7514.7514.84
Second round 6 12.63 14.63 Denmark 17.3013.4112.6316.8813.61
First round 7 12.96 14.36 Denmark 12.9613.9314.5216.3414.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.84 7.72 Denmark 7.4620.167.305.848.40
First round 21 6.00 7.43 Denmark 6.718.007.586.0010.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:00.65 1:09.98 Denmark 1:07.251:19.161:08.431:00.651:14.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:59.63 2:07.89 Denmark 2:24.692:17.151:59.632:02.112:04.40
First round 3 1:58.28 1:59.82 Denmark 1:58.282:01.081:58.941:59.442:14.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:35.77 DNF Denmark 5:58.254:35.77DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:44.21 Denmark 7:44.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:57.83 DNF Denmark 1:57.832:12.61DNF
First round 4 2:00.27 DNF Denmark 2:00.27DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37 Denmark 4237
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 33.46 37.64 Denmark 33.4635.5639.0038.3645.72
Megaminx First round 14 2:20.05 2:44.94 Denmark 3:04.682:31.832:38.692:20.053:04.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 9:40.43 DNF Denmark DNF9:40.43DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 16:51.00 DNF Denmark DNF16:51.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/4 28:47 Denmark 2/4 28:47

Leo Högh - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 18.96 20.98 Sweden 24.1821.0918.9622.0219.83
First round 15 15.13 18.60 Sweden 23.2818.6117.5515.1319.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.08 6.79 Sweden 6.216.638.195.087.53
First round 25 5.40 8.60 Sweden 10.117.905.407.7810.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:09.02 1:29.20 Sweden 1:30.341:32.942:04.091:24.331:09.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:57.30 3:22.62 Sweden 3:20.633:18.803:40.712:57.303:28.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 40.77 45.63 Sweden 49.5843.6643.6658.7740.77
Megaminx Final 4 1:11.27 1:16.58 Sweden 1:12.271:11.271:27.441:16.151:21.31
First round 4 1:10.11 1:21.95 Sweden 1:23.941:25.611:27.221:16.311:10.11

Mads Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 32.64 37.88 Denmark 39.6834.5032.64DNF39.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 10.13 19.68 Denmark 10.1329.9434.0218.0211.08
Pyraminx First round 20 14.63 19.84 Denmark 14.6322.1517.9119.4622.27
Magic First round 17 1.58 8.16 Denmark 16.94DNF2.535.021.58

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 19.86 20.81 Denmark 21.1921.1921.1619.8620.09
First round 17 15.40 18.74 Denmark 17.6118.6619.9623.1115.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 7.90 10.74 Denmark 13.199.2711.0011.947.90
First round 27 5.66 8.69 Denmark 10.415.667.068.5911.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:29.61 1:43.15 Denmark 1:31.341:52.191:29.612:02.461:45.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:45.33 3:04.03 Denmark DNF3:09.802:46.132:45.333:16.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 32.88 47.76 Denmark 41.2542.40DNF59.6332.88
Clock Final 12 42.65 Denmark 59.9642.65
Megaminx First round 12 2:16.63 2:24.01 Denmark 2:19.163:02.212:36.222:16.632:16.66
Pyraminx First round 18 13.34 17.02 Denmark 17.4725.8313.3413.6919.90

Magnus Galsgård Petersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 15.31 17.09 Denmark 22.8615.3119.0015.3616.91
Second round 13 15.68 17.49 Denmark 15.6817.0318.6819.0216.75
First round 10 12.83 14.85 Denmark 15.8015.4112.8313.3420.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.08 5.89 Denmark 6.865.835.085.436.40
First round 11 4.08 5.53 Denmark 5.095.594.085.906.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:00.18 1:15.08 Denmark 1:17.551:00.181:14.43DNF1:13.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:36.03 2:48.96 Denmark 2:50.802:36.032:48.662:47.412:52.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 27.68 32.67 Denmark 30.3037.8131.1836.5227.68
Megaminx First round 17 2:54.52 3:13.12 Denmark 3:42.413:24.562:54.523:18.002:56.80
Pyraminx Final 7 6.00 9.34 Denmark 6.007.197.9012.9315.63
First round 12 6.58 12.00 Denmark 17.887.846.5823.1810.28

Malte von Mehren - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:50.02 NR 3:16.52 NR Denmark 3:44.942:50.023:14.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:52.08 6:05.80 Denmark 6:33.035:52.305:52.08

Nikolaj Andreas Madsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 23.36 32.31 Denmark 45.0343.8123.3626.0927.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.25 7.93 Denmark 7.5911.198.417.786.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 2:00.43 2:18.95 Denmark 2:30.552:14.062:20.272:00.432:22.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 4:12.55 4:31.80 Denmark 5:24.084:29.464:12.554:36.474:29.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 11:42.00 Denmark 11:42.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 45.83 59.91 Denmark 53.651:10.1145.8355.97DNF
Clock Final 13 48.00 Denmark 48.001:05.66
Megaminx First round 21 4:29.83 Denmark 5:12.804:29.83
Pyraminx First round 24 17.34 39.36 Denmark 19.2117.34DNF53.1945.68
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 10:16.00 Denmark 10:16.00
Magic First round 20 1.15 DNF Denmark 2.181.15DNF2.15DNF
Master Magic Final 8 3.36 4.78 Denmark 4.275.973.364.117.83
First round 5 3.96 4.01 Denmark 4.434.034.053.963.96

Ole Nikolai Gjerset - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 18.47 20.73 Norway 19.6521.7718.4720.9721.56
First round 20 16.91 20.08 Norway 21.2118.2724.8116.9120.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.27 5.95 Norway 7.024.275.596.096.18
First round 9 3.36 5.24 Norway 5.285.053.365.405.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:40.77 1:41.46 Norway 1:42.562:08.861:40.971:40.771:40.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:49.19 3:14.39 Norway 3:21.564:12.053:13.842:49.193:07.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 5:59.08 6:59.72 Norway 5:59.088:25.006:35.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 5:04.56 DNF Norway DNFDNF5:04.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 46.38 58.24 Norway 1:10.6549.311:16.0046.3854.77
Clock Final 11 32.28 Norway DNF32.28
Megaminx First round 20 2:49.30 3:42.84 Norway 2:49.303:41.054:22.033:28.253:59.21
Pyraminx First round 14 8.99 12.58 Norway 9.0516.8116.778.9911.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Norway DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 3:00.55 Norway 5:50.753:00.55
Magic First round 19 1.58 1:04.68 Norway DNF1.611.583.033:09.40
Master Magic Final 1 2.58 NR 2.68 NR Norway 2.712.66DNF2.662.58
First round 1 2.66 NR 3.07 Norway 2.754.063.112.663.34

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.19 12.84 Denmark 11.8811.1916.0214.5312.11
Second round 11 14.75 17.06 Denmark 20.0919.2114.7516.6815.28
First round 2 11.98 12.69 Denmark 15.7814.0011.9812.0312.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.81 5.19 Denmark 6.023.815.024.52DNF
Second round 5 3.47 4.48 Denmark 3.475.029.973.654.77
First round 7 3.43 5.11 Denmark 4.303.433.838.317.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 55.33 1:02.28 Denmark 1:09.4659.361:03.6555.331:03.84
First round 5 58.43 59.67 Denmark 59.5358.4358.431:01.05DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:54.52 2:12.21 Denmark 2:20.651:54.522:18.652:14.802:03.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.08 23.56 Denmark 24.0822.7823.8117.0824.19
First round 5 17.44 23.79 Denmark 22.6527.6324.0317.4424.69
Megaminx Final 1 55.09 1:00.97 Denmark 1:04.7755.091:05.3458.6959.46
First round 1 55.00 1:01.97 Denmark 1:08.1856.771:00.9655.001:10.86
Pyraminx Final 1 3.19 4.18 Denmark 4.035.134.283.194.22
First round 1 3.38 4.14 Denmark 3.384.664.033.72DNF
Square-1 Final 7 31.72 43.88 Denmark 41.9445.3150.5031.7244.40
Magic First round 9 1.66 2.16 Denmark 1.862.46DNF1.662.15
Master Magic First round 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Paul Harrie - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 1:50.16 2:11.74 Germany 1:50.162:12.282:04.162:18.782:25.75

Sigurd Bjørnø - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 58.77 DNF Denmark 1:20.33DNF58.771:05.47DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 14.00 19.29 Denmark 34.0619.9314.0019.4018.55

Silas Kracht - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 19.15 20.86 Germany 22.2220.4020.7819.1521.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.47 6.83 Germany 6.867.997.116.476.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:50.46 1:57.31 Germany 1:55.782:02.612:00.221:50.461:55.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:55.28 3:32.99 Germany 3:33.113:29.443:36.433:48.842:55.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 39.83 56.19 Germany DNF42.521:03.0839.831:02.97
Pyraminx First round 19 6.03 18.34 Germany 6.0326.4316.90DNF11.68
Magic Final 6 1.71 1.89 Germany 1.711.721.772.18DNF
First round 7 1.75 1.79 Germany 1.751.771.751.861.94

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.38 14.92 Germany 13.3814.9622.4016.2213.59
Second round 5 13.44 14.59 Germany 13.7815.3017.1813.4414.69
First round 5 13.11 14.32 Germany 14.8114.8113.1115.5313.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.31 3.99 Germany 5.164.584.582.802.31
Second round 1 3.47 3.83 Germany 3.473.564.213.717.71
First round 2 3.36 3.99 Germany 5.183.663.363.864.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 52.38 1:01.39 Germany 1:04.2552.381:00.5659.361:05.63
First round 3 53.83 55.54 Germany 57.3354.0255.2853.8359.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:35.52 1:44.42 Germany 1:50.551:43.901:56.051:35.521:38.81
First round 2 1:44.93 1:58.60 Germany 2:06.151:44.932:04.501:57.961:53.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:41.19 3:54.70 Germany 3:52.753:41.194:10.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:38.19 5:52.50 Germany 5:42.226:17.095:38.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:45.09 DNF Germany 1:45.09DNFDNF
First round 1 1:42.31 1:53.97 Germany 1:54.521:42.312:05.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 Germany DNF27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.28 28.32 Germany 27.4629.0324.2830.4628.47
First round 8 20.72 25.04 Germany 25.5324.8120.7226.4424.77
Clock Final 2 11.16 12.26 Germany 11.5512.28DNF12.9611.16
Megaminx First round 10 1:58.86 2:13.14 Germany 2:28.002:27.192:06.191:58.862:06.05
Pyraminx Final 2 5.09 6.24 Germany 5.226.525.097.506.97
First round 4 5.94 6.32 Germany 6.385.946.026.556.93
Square-1 Final 5 28.09 37.72 Germany 28.0932.0835.5245.5550.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/9 57:58 Germany 7/9 57:58
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:30.66 2:24.87 Germany 2:18.111:30.663:25.83
First round 4 1:32.11 1:46.98 Germany 1:54.961:32.111:53.88
Magic Final 8 1.11 2.59 Germany 3.221.113.281.2710.08
First round 2 1.36 1.42 Germany 1.381.361.404.721.47
Master Magic Final 3 3.61 4.08 Germany 4.439.434.033.613.78
First round 8 3.56 4.29 Germany 3.563.725.383.775.84

Tomas Kristiansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 16.18 17.16 Sweden 16.1816.9716.9617.5517.69
Second round 14 15.59 17.53 Sweden 15.5919.5917.7117.5217.36
First round 14 14.36 18.37 Sweden 18.0219.4317.6514.3623.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.94 6.52 Sweden 4.946.346.596.637.91
First round 15 4.27 6.43 Sweden 6.884.276.637.215.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:35.52 DNF Sweden 1:35.52DNFDNF
First round 5 2:01.78 DNF Sweden DNF2:01.78DNF
Megaminx First round 13 2:26.33 2:35.31 Sweden 2:26.332:35.332:38.662:31.942:43.34
Square-1 Final 1 11.61 NR 19.17 Sweden 16.8421.4619.2123.1311.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 6/10 46:36 Sweden 6/10 46:36

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 17.06 18.62 Belgium 18.8118.2117.0618.8319.38
Second round 16 17.00 19.64 Belgium 21.0818.9717.0021.4018.86
First round 19 17.11 19.59 Belgium 20.0020.1818.5817.1121.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.78 8.01 Belgium 7.219.098.685.788.15
First round 26 4.91 8.67 Belgium 8.4611.136.4311.464.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:00.83 1:06.29 Belgium 1:12.781:07.361:03.611:07.901:00.83
First round 8 1:05.56 1:09.27 Belgium 1:13.381:18.151:07.221:07.221:05.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 2:13.25 2:21.86 Belgium 2:20.11DNF2:30.052:13.252:15.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:43.19 DNF Belgium 4:43.19DNF5:34.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Belgium DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 39.63 52.58 Belgium 1:02.1539.6345.1655.8156.77
Megaminx First round 16 3:06.44 3:12.90 Belgium 3:12.943:06.443:17.914:42.473:07.84
Pyraminx First round 25 6.31 DNF Belgium 8.56DNF6.31DNF9.31
Square-1 Final 12 51.15 1:02.44 Belgium 53.361:09.001:32.5951.151:04.97