Danish Open 2013


Date
Feb 23 - 24, 2013
City
Lejre, Denmark
Venue

Domus Felix

Address
Bygaden 20, 4320 Lejre
Website
Danish Open 2013 website
Contact

Danish Speedcubing Association

WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anssi Vanhala won with an average of 10.93 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Henrik Buus Aagaard finished second (12.04) and Oscar Roth Andersen finished third (13.20).

Anssi Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.46 10.93 Finland 10.4610.6310.5611.5913.66
Second round 1 9.15 11.09 Finland 10.3012.0011.4411.529.15
First round 1 10.68 11.68 Finland 12.7812.1111.7810.6811.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.55 5.11 Finland 3.556.345.594.465.28
First round 2 3.56 5.25 Finland 3.564.805.006.385.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 54.91 58.69 Finland 54.9159.5056.6159.961:01.25
First round 5 56.61 1:03.49 Finland 1:01.361:04.831:04.2756.611:09.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:58.63 2:04.08 Finland 2:17.612:04.752:03.581:58.632:03.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 39 Finland 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.03 17.28 Finland 16.4318.6316.0316.7821.25
First round 1 16.13 16.73 Finland 17.0316.1316.6116.6816.91
Clock Final 1 11.46 NR 11.93 NR Finland 15.3311.6111.7112.4611.46
Megaminx Final 5 1:44.93 1:52.91 Finland 1:44.932:00.302:10.161:47.911:50.52
Pyraminx Final 4 5.80 7.54 Finland 5.807.258.948.526.86
First round 5 5.56 7.94 Finland 5.567.978.187.669.13
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 40.13 57.19 Finland 1:13.2740.1358.18
First round 2 57.36 1:08.73 Finland 1:05.4357.361:23.41

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 21.08 24.39 Denmark 23.6924.9631.3024.5321.08
First round 21 20.40 25.37 Denmark 28.0830.3420.4023.4024.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 4:43.81 Denmark DNF4:43.81

Christian Schiøtt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.38 17.66 Denmark 13.3816.9618.2817.7521.30
Second round 13 16.56 18.09 Denmark 17.2716.5618.1121.5218.88
First round 11 14.18 17.40 Denmark 18.3822.3819.1814.6514.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.71 4.99 Denmark 2.714.616.565.944.41
First round 10 5.36 6.00 Denmark 6.596.465.526.035.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:03.72 1:14.77 Denmark 1:13.031:20.111:03.721:14.341:16.93
First round 11 1:11.66 1:15.93 Denmark 1:17.551:25.381:11.661:11.781:18.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:59.25 Denmark 2:59.253:12.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 5:56.91 Denmark 5:56.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 5:26.06 DNF Denmark 5:44.885:26.06DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 41 Denmark 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.22 33.43 Denmark 25.2228.8141.6144.2729.88
First round 11 30.58 37.29 Denmark 40.5530.5842.0634.6936.63
Clock Final 4 16.97 19.37 Denmark 16.9718.3422.1629.8817.61
Megaminx Final 6 2:02.46 2:11.42 Denmark 2:17.752:29.382:05.162:11.362:02.46
Pyraminx Final 9 6.66 9.88 Denmark 6.6611.419.2212.979.00
First round 9 8.43 9.02 Denmark 8.4310.888.968.949.16
Square-1 Final 6 1:06.61 1:41.63 Denmark 1:06.611:11.751:17.832:56.362:35.31
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 5:03.88 Denmark 5:03.88

Damien Støvring Rolighed - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 25.28 43.62 Denmark 25.28DNF36.3025.361:09.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 8.97 11.73 Denmark 8.9710.2712.6112.3014.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 2:08.81 3:11.90 Denmark 2:58.594:27.612:08.813:42.962:54.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 5:50.88 Denmark 6:30.805:50.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 48.94 1:06.03 Denmark 1:01.411:10.0548.941:09.081:07.61
Megaminx Final 13 3:51.08 Denmark 3:51.084:01.36
Pyraminx First round 17 12.84 15.81 Denmark 14.6612.8415.5822.5917.19

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.40 15.48 Denmark 12.4019.0014.0320.0513.40
Second round 4 12.08 13.39 Denmark 13.9013.5819.8812.6812.08
First round 5 13.56 15.02 Denmark 15.2213.5635.9414.6615.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.06 7.05 Denmark 2.065.505.681:01.889.97
First round 4 4.09 5.37 Denmark 5.835.554.095.475.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:19.41 1:25.23 Denmark 1:21.161:19.411:25.581:28.961:31.03
First round 12 1:14.96 1:19.84 Denmark 2:13.251:17.001:20.191:22.331:14.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:35.43 2:36.12 Denmark 2:36.112:35.433:02.562:36.152:36.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 6:12.58 Denmark 6:12.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 13:58.00 Denmark 13:58.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:51.53 DNF Denmark DNF2:51.53DNF
First round 5 2:19.08 DNF Denmark 2:19.08DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Denmark 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.27 22.45 Denmark 25.3818.8816.2723.1125.36
First round 2 18.30 20.96 Denmark 22.4118.3019.9620.5223.80
Clock Final 7 26.22 32.80 Denmark 40.3039.4128.4030.5826.22
Megaminx Final 12 3:40.94 Denmark 4:17.633:40.94
Pyraminx First round 24 6.61 21.44 Denmark 13.436.6123.9626.9349.96
Square-1 Final 3 27.69 48.81 Denmark 1:34.5947.5027.691:01.5037.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 3:37.44 4:20.92 Denmark 4:30.304:55.033:37.44
First round 6 4:45.52 Denmark 4:45.52

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 18.03 22.45 France 20.5521.4618.0325.3426.19
First round 15 17.13 19.61 France 21.8820.6817.5517.1320.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.34 5.28 France 5.386.564.345.055.41
First round 9 5.47 5.92 France 5.615.476.216.445.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:09.93 1:20.87 France 1:09.931:24.211:20.651:22.131:19.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:19.83 2:24.56 France 2:21.022:20.682:31.972:34.052:19.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:56.90 5:10.95 France 3:56.903:56.967:39.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 6:30.72 6:43.48 France 6:30.726:43.336:56.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:01.28 DNF France 1:01.28DNFDNF
First round 1 1:03.05 1:07.38 France 1:15.331:03.051:03.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 32.11 40.24 France 48.8137.9041.9740.8432.11
Megaminx Final 8 2:11.22 2:18.68 France 2:11.222:19.062:19.662:18.712:18.27
Pyraminx First round 14 6.94 13.73 France 6.9419.1313.3314.2813.59
Square-1 Final 1 20.06 26.03 France 20.0631.4130.1821.9625.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/12 49:02 France 8/12 49:02
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 3:01.78 3:46.54 France 4:42.333:35.503:01.78
First round 4 3:04.61 France 3:04.61

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 21.19 22.49 Denmark 23.5621.7822.7722.9321.19
First round 18 20.33 22.33 Denmark 32.8320.3321.6123.5621.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.31 7.55 Denmark 6.317.058.848.537.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:48.77 2:16.81 Denmark 2:39.971:48.772:26.652:28.131:55.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 50.11 51.90 Denmark 50.1959.4750.1152.5652.96
Megaminx Final 17 5:22.91 Denmark 6:22.135:22.91
Pyraminx First round 20 7.56 17.09 Denmark 20.777.5623.8420.3610.15

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 16.50 18.17 Belgium 18.2516.5017.3118.9619.55
Second round 15 17.61 19.25 Belgium 17.6120.2719.7117.7833.11
First round 10 16.18 17.21 Belgium 16.6118.1520.4016.8816.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.22 9.37 Belgium 7.887.2217.4010.0810.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 56.81 1:03.33 Belgium 1:04.081:13.2256.811:01.631:04.27
First round 4 58.30 1:01.06 Belgium 1:00.001:01.861:01.331:02.2858.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:16.06 2:27.18 Belgium 2:21.502:38.132:39.112:16.062:21.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 7:00.90 Belgium 7:00.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 10:19.00 Belgium 10:19.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 5:25.28 DNF Belgium DNFDNF5:25.28
Clock Final 5 16.84 20.53 Belgium 27.5924.0017.5920.0016.84
Megaminx Final 15 4:47.86 Belgium 4:47.865:04.03
Pyraminx Final 12 13.38 14.62 Belgium 14.6815.3113.8813.3816.05
First round 12 11.21 13.14 Belgium 26.1913.0013.0911.2113.34
Square-1 Final 7 1:33.53 Belgium 1:33.53DNF

Gustav Jakob Faurholdt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 58.84 1:07.57 Denmark 1:26.441:08.8058.841:06.111:07.80

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.78 12.04 NR Denmark 13.0211.169.7817.1611.93
Second round 5 11.46 13.86 Denmark 12.1611.4624.9113.7715.66
First round 6 11.71 15.15 Denmark 11.7114.9315.7514.7716.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.38 4.32 Denmark 2.383.384.944.635.06
First round 1 4.19 4.68 Denmark 7.475.054.554.434.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 52.47 1:00.57 Denmark 57.811:01.591:02.3052.471:09.86
First round 3 52.36 1:00.69 Denmark 1:04.6655.8152.361:04.931:01.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:55.13 2:05.80 Denmark 2:01.062:05.901:55.132:57.842:10.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:22.19 5:20.16 Denmark 4:22.197:07.914:30.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 6:56.88 7:19.46 Denmark 7:38.387:23.116:56.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:14.65 DNF Denmark DNF2:14.65DNF
First round 7 2:40.78 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:40.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.94 21.11 Denmark 27.9620.5618.9422.3420.44
First round 4 18.61 23.78 Denmark 18.6124.9625.4129.1620.97
Clock Final 3 11.02 12.82 Denmark 12.71DNF14.0611.6811.02
Pyraminx Final 8 6.13 9.42 Denmark 6.1312.318.957.0014.56
First round 8 7.36 8.68 Denmark 7.367.369.9011.158.77
Square-1 Final 2 25.75 33.55 Denmark 48.6925.7538.6935.6926.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/7 51:36 Denmark 6/7 51:36
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 34.50 44.23 Denmark 44.7534.5053.43
First round 1 38.94 41.58 Denmark 42.9338.9442.88

Henrik Krag - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.71 16.52 Denmark 15.0918.2720.1816.2114.71
Second round 12 16.50 17.37 Denmark 20.2516.5018.2216.7717.13
First round 12 14.80 17.88 Denmark 16.7814.8019.9041.6116.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.06 4.96 Denmark 2.065.935.634.534.72
First round 7 4.80 5.42 Denmark 9.594.935.815.534.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:19.49 1:31.33 Denmark 1:19.491:45.581:42.311:19.751:31.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 3:29.08 Denmark 3:34.803:29.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:32.22 DNF Denmark DNF3:32.22DNF
First round 8 3:31.15 DNF Denmark 3:36.563:31.15DNF
Clock Final 6 23.40 24.79 Denmark 23.4024.2724.36DNF25.75
Megaminx Final 14 4:09.50 Denmark 4:09.504:27.00
Pyraminx Final 11 10.33 13.63 Denmark 17.1110.3316.7712.3011.83
First round 11 9.58 11.16 Denmark 9.5813.5511.1111.2111.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Denmark DNF

Holger Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 22.02 28.18 Denmark 26.7541.8429.5322.0228.27
First round 23 26.68 29.31 Denmark 30.8126.6828.8028.3343.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 11.30 13.19 Denmark 11.3013.6513.1317.9012.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 1:19.02 1:34.67 Denmark 1:55.222:04.521:19.021:25.671:23.13

Hwee-Chong Fong - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 24.30 30.92 Netherlands 24.3026.9739.3131.6534.15
First round 25 26.33 30.81 Netherlands 30.5943.8028.1833.6626.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 9.56 10.57 Netherlands 10.6310.1910.889.5616.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:02.78 2:21.84 Netherlands 2:20.552:33.192:11.782:33.782:02.78
Pyraminx First round 26 10.03 26.65 Netherlands 31.4010.0327.5829.8122.55
Square-1 Final 8 2:46.55 Netherlands 2:46.553:34.75

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 20.19 22.90 Hungary 23.0524.7225.1520.1920.94
Second round 16 18.68 19.48 Hungary 19.4019.9727.6919.0818.68
First round 22 21.09 27.46 Hungary 25.7831.6528.1521.0928.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:50.44 2:05.01 Hungary 1:55.272:08.281:50.442:11.472:12.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 4:39.21 Hungary 4:46.464:39.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:01.00 1:37.24 Hungary 2:23.191:27.521:01.00
First round 2 1:05.41 1:10.33 Hungary 1:20.051:05.531:05.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 45.96 51.68 Hungary 50.7151.8045.9652.5355.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:33.00 9:38.33 Hungary 11:15.008:33.009:07.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 15:08.00 Hungary 19:25.0015:08.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/13 57:07 Hungary 11/13 57:07

Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 24.30 33.65 Denmark 33.8436.9424.3035.7131.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 9.22 16.41 Denmark 9.2220.8116.8011.6136.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 2:08.41 2:25.35 Denmark 2:46.712:08.412:25.272:16.772:34.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 6:04.72 Denmark 8:44.196:04.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:09.63 1:50.17 Denmark 2:26.781:30.281:09.632:33.161:33.46
Clock Final 11 50.91 Denmark 53.1550.91
Pyraminx First round 21 11.65 17.32 Denmark 20.3011.6524.0219.6512.02
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 7:55.09 Denmark 7:55.09

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 38.88 44.83 Denmark 48.1345.4440.9352.0638.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 9.08 13.15 Denmark 12.5315.9716.8610.969.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 3:02.88 3:49.83 Denmark DNF3:30.273:50.964:08.273:02.88
Clock Final 10 38.22 41.91 Denmark 38.2249.9441.4643.3140.96
Megaminx Final 18 6:33.66 Denmark 6:33.668:22.81
Pyraminx First round 15 12.11 13.73 Denmark 15.2214.7113.9712.5012.11

Jonas Balck Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 28.00 29.98 Denmark 28.661:24.0633.0928.1828.00
First round 24 24.19 30.66 Denmark 24.1928.1935.0229.8833.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 9.88 12.41 Denmark 30.0315.8610.5310.849.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 2:08.06 2:14.57 Denmark 2:35.562:25.942:09.402:08.382:08.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 4:38.80 Denmark 4:50.934:38.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 1:07.81 1:36.02 Denmark 1:59.223:05.161:35.711:07.811:13.13
Clock Final 13 1:30.46 Denmark 1:30.46DNF
Megaminx Final 16 5:17.90 Denmark 5:17.90DNS
Pyraminx First round 16 11.38 15.27 Denmark 11.3813.3818.4014.0229.94
Square-1 Final 9 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 DNF Denmark DNF

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.38 16.69 Denmark 17.4615.3816.5218.7816.09
Second round 9 14.50 16.02 Denmark 19.2818.1315.2714.6614.50
First round 14 15.97 18.43 Denmark 18.1617.3815.9728.0019.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.00 5.39 Denmark 3.006.085.437.474.65
First round 3 4.00 5.30 Denmark 6.414.587.364.914.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:04.28 1:10.27 Denmark 1:15.901:21.771:05.181:09.721:04.28
First round 9 1:09.43 1:11.44 Denmark 1:10.881:15.221:09.431:11.151:12.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:06.13 2:18.14 Denmark 2:31.182:06.192:06.132:17.062:36.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 6:17.97 Denmark 6:17.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:37.44 1:58.06 Denmark 2:02.472:14.271:37.44
First round 6 2:27.25 DNF Denmark DNF2:27.25DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.63 29.75 Denmark 42.9024.6921.65DNF19.63
First round 5 21.81 24.03 Denmark 22.9328.7522.7226.4421.81
Clock Final 12 51.36 Denmark 1:09.7551.36
Pyraminx Final 2 4.63 5.82 Denmark 4.636.035.229.446.21
First round 2 4.56 5.71 Denmark 6.724.946.885.464.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 25:01.00 DNF Denmark 25:01.00DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/6 55:19 Denmark 5/6 55:19
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:51.71 2:10.70 Denmark 2:36.082:04.311:51.71
First round 3 1:45.76 2:18.47 Denmark 1:45.762:50.032:19.63

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.21 13.60 Denmark 13.2114.3413.2513.2115.90
Second round 8 13.83 14.94 Denmark 15.6915.2215.8813.9013.83
First round 4 13.15 14.10 Denmark 13.1513.7816.3613.9414.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.80 5.17 Denmark 2.804.756.476.214.56
First round 8 4.72 5.52 Denmark 6.435.524.724.776.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 59.47 1:04.41 Denmark 1:09.811:02.361:12.501:01.0559.47
First round 8 57.96 1:09.81 Denmark 1:17.151:03.0657.961:37.161:09.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:06.63 2:12.97 Denmark 2:17.552:06.632:10.882:10.472:17.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.43 22.46 Denmark 23.6524.2219.5019.4325.47
First round 3 17.96 20.98 Denmark 17.9619.7123.4625.1119.77
Megaminx Final 2 59.81 1:07.57 Denmark 1:11.021:10.031:16.3459.811:01.66
Pyraminx Final 5 4.52 7.62 Denmark 4.528.189.0910.435.58
First round 4 3.90 7.54 Denmark 3.908.008.289.616.33

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 35.15 45.06 Denmark 35.1543.4344.8046.9453.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 8.96 13.03 Denmark 8.9617.9112.3612.7813.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 2:38.86 2:50.41 Denmark 2:38.862:48.212:54.612:48.413:30.63
Pyraminx First round 23 17.65 20.14 Denmark 17.6517.7525.2722.3020.36

Klaus Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 16.53 19.83 Denmark 16.5321.7722.4719.0618.65
First round 17 20.78 22.03 Denmark 20.7823.7225.5321.3421.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.52 8.66 Denmark 9.588.256.5221.908.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:50.91 2:31.12 Denmark 2:21.811:50.912:59.132:12.433:08.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 1:01.40 1:18.46 Denmark 1:29.111:01.401:26.301:23.531:05.56
Clock Final 2 10.02 12.36 Denmark 15.5515.0610.8110.0211.22
Pyraminx First round 19 11.30 16.63 Denmark 11.3022.9121.4715.1113.30

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.28 14.18 Denmark 13.8616.2214.3313.2814.36
Second round 7 12.38 14.43 Denmark 14.7816.8013.6614.8612.38
First round 7 12.55 15.26 Denmark 15.1115.3412.5515.3418.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.90 7.65 Denmark 7.438.137.386.9010.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 58.40 1:11.15 Denmark 1:12.781:06.251:14.411:30.9358.40
First round 10 1:04.03 1:13.19 Denmark 1:18.471:22.051:14.411:04.031:06.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:05.19 2:09.44 Denmark 2:11.032:05.192:06.722:10.562:33.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 4:16.41 4:25.22 Denmark 4:40.214:19.034:16.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 7:09.91 7:23.90 Denmark 7:31.807:30.007:09.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:46.77 DNF Denmark DNF2:06.931:46.77
First round 3 1:48.96 DNF Denmark 2:08.021:48.96DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 32.19 39.17 Denmark 36.2143.1138.191:23.3332.19
First round 10 30.90 36.97 Denmark 54.1934.2540.7135.9630.90
Megaminx Final 10 2:16.43 2:32.60 Denmark 2:40.782:56.722:31.192:16.432:25.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:47.63 NR DNF Denmark 7:47.63DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 18:12.00 Denmark 18:12.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Denmark DNF

Liza Rosa Shanella Rolighed - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 2:12.53 2:45.90 Denmark 2:33.552:12.532:19.843:24.304:14.97

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 15.53 19.58 Denmark 20.4018.1315.5320.2122.28
Second round 11 15.19 17.36 Denmark 16.8017.1615.1918.1119.50
First round 9 15.59 16.98 Denmark 16.5315.8318.5919.0015.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.43 13.36 Denmark 11.1815.43DNF13.477.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:21.97 1:30.48 Denmark 1:28.401:30.151:32.881:39.681:21.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 29.28 43.46 Denmark 32.83DNF51.9129.2845.63
First round 12 30.41 39.59 Denmark 55.1632.6334.1930.4151.96
Megaminx Final 7 2:12.31 2:17.87 Denmark 2:14.752:36.272:14.902:23.972:12.31
Pyraminx First round 18 9.53 16.38 Denmark 18.619.5312.5318.0024.68

Magnus Galsgård Petersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.65 15.69 Denmark 17.9715.9315.6913.6515.46
Second round 6 12.56 14.32 Denmark 12.5615.7213.4413.8115.96
First round 8 11.58 15.59 Denmark 11.5814.8116.2519.0215.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.25 6.19 Denmark 3.257.804.966.067.56
First round 5 4.19 5.40 Denmark 5.227.026.034.194.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.06 1:00.41 Denmark 1:00.971:06.801:02.5950.0657.66
First round 7 58.63 1:06.99 Denmark 1:03.191:21.711:06.6158.631:11.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:08.71 2:21.49 Denmark 2:45.652:16.222:26.212:08.712:22.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 4:43.44 DNF Denmark 6:25.35DNF4:43.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.36 28.33 Denmark 26.8130.9135.3027.2726.36
First round 8 30.06 32.58 Denmark 39.6132.8830.8830.0633.97
Megaminx Final 9 2:27.25 2:31.91 Denmark 2:33.652:39.432:34.752:27.332:27.25
Pyraminx Final 3 4.47 6.18 Denmark 5.467.4011.314.475.69
First round 3 3.55 6.77 Denmark 4.814.8010.713.55DNF

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 22.43 24.03 Denmark 24.1324.9125.8822.4323.06
First round 19 20.55 23.57 Denmark 25.8321.6823.1928.7220.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.41 9.61 Denmark 8.839.9710.0311.347.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:36.88 1:47.51 Denmark 1:54.651:54.521:38.441:36.881:49.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 3:16.02 Denmark 3:40.193:16.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 DNF Denmark DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 11:34.00 Denmark 11:34.00

Maya Saietz - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 32.77 41.91 Denmark 41.6339.3052.9044.8132.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 9.68 14.03 Denmark 17.3615.6116.779.719.68
Pyraminx First round 25 21.11 23.08 Denmark 24.6322.5832.8122.0321.11

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 25.00 26.72 Sweden 25.3825.0027.7527.0330.02
First round 20 19.77 24.58 Sweden 31.3825.5019.7725.6622.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.69 6.53 Sweden 3.696.656.277.136.68
First round 12 5.05 6.47 Sweden 5.275.888.255.058.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:44.41 2:11.87 Sweden 2:22.431:44.412:05.312:34.402:07.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 51.69 55.53 Sweden 1:26.9053.7859.8352.9751.69
Pyraminx First round 13 9.86 13.45 Sweden 12.699.8611.1821.2816.47

Niko Paavilainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.40 14.99 Finland 14.4015.5614.8114.6116.28
Second round 3 11.50 13.10 Finland 12.6313.5511.5013.4013.27
First round 2 11.91 12.74 Finland 13.8612.4111.9111.9614.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.14 NR 5.34 Finland 2.144.946.305.036.06
First round 11 3.36 6.03 Finland 4.468.305.343.368.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.28 50.82 Finland 49.1857.6644.2852.5650.72
First round 1 44.90 56.37 Finland 56.271:01.3458.5544.9054.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.84 NR 1:17.40 NR Finland 1:17.911:23.281:11.841:14.061:20.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:09.03 NR 2:20.24 NR Finland 2:26.782:24.912:09.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:32.16 NR 3:44.16 NR Finland 4:04.523:32.163:35.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.68 26.22 Finland 29.0633.1523.6925.9018.68
First round 7 21.09 27.85 Finland 29.8330.4630.1521.0923.58
Megaminx Final 4 1:18.11 1:24.57 NR Finland 1:18.111:35.811:22.331:24.521:26.86
Pyraminx Final 7 6.97 7.85 Finland 7.057.866.978.659.00
First round 7 7.90 8.60 Finland 8.449.787.908.698.68

Ole Nikolai Gjerset - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 13.13 18.47 Norway 16.2818.9022.0613.1320.22
Second round 14 14.31 18.95 Norway 14.3119.1819.8617.8319.84
First round 13 16.27 17.96 Norway 21.2218.2517.1918.4416.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.69 4.84 Norway 2.694.835.215.114.58
First round 6 4.06 5.41 Norway 6.804.614.834.069.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:19.55 1:37.66 Norway 1:31.901:19.551:44.061:43.001:38.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:27.93 2:37.37 Norway 2:28.212:42.842:27.932:41.062:56.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 5:05.38 Norway 5:05.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 8:32.58 Norway 8:32.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:51.65 DNF Norway DNFDNF1:51.65
First round 4 2:16.93 DNF Norway DNFDNF2:16.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Norway DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 32.05 41.97 Norway 42.9643.0232.0539.9359.90
Clock Final 8 22.22 32.98 Norway 36.7834.3827.7822.22DNF
Megaminx Final 11 2:23.71 2:36.22 Norway 2:28.382:40.462:47.332:39.812:23.71
Pyraminx Final 10 8.16 11.00 Norway 12.039.6311.3319.058.16
First round 10 6.05 9.33 Norway 10.5912.726.058.588.83
Square-1 Final 5 1:06.56 1:13.57 Norway 1:25.091:07.661:06.561:22.091:10.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Norway DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/7 49:06 Norway 5/7 49:06
3x3x3 With Feet First round 5 3:37.46 Norway 3:37.46

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.90 13.20 Denmark 11.9013.3115.0313.5812.71
Second round 2 9.93 12.22 Denmark 9.9313.7111.4411.5217.63
First round 3 11.84 13.64 Denmark 11.84DNF14.2114.1512.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 49.11 56.55 Denmark 58.9349.111:02.5252.3158.40
First round 2 50.94 57.18 Denmark 1:00.541:01.6152.5850.9458.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:04.66 2:31.44 Denmark 2:19.442:07.364:43.402:04.663:07.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.03 24.09 Denmark 25.2426.1825.6121.0321.43
First round 6 20.73 24.78 Denmark 24.1820.7323.0828.6827.08
Megaminx Final 1 51.11 54.13 NR Denmark 51.1152.9357.5351.93DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.33 3.93 Denmark 3.784.903.753.334.27
First round 1 3.19 3.52 Denmark DNF3.633.463.473.19

Petri Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 27.65 33.91 Finland 28.4736.1337.5227.6537.13
First round 26 27.16 31.81 Finland 27.1631.1930.0635.2134.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 10.78 15.35 Finland 19.4610.7815.2721.5511.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 47 Finland 47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 47.28 52.78 Finland 47.281:01.8052.0654.1352.15
Clock Final 9 29.61 37.29 Finland 40.4735.8835.5329.6143.56
Pyraminx First round 28 17.97 32.05 Finland 22.1117.9744.2729.781:25.91

Sebastian Paaske Tørholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 23.47 35.77 Denmark 43.6333.7539.5634.0023.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 11.91 15.34 Denmark 16.8014.0320.0515.1811.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 2:49.30 3:57.13 Denmark 4:00.723:58.003:56.063:57.332:49.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 57.27 1:51.85 Denmark 1:33.581:30.132:31.8357.272:48.15
Pyraminx First round 27 20.59 28.31 Denmark 20.5928.0830.0929.5527.31

Sophus Paaske Tørholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 39.44 43.63 Denmark 39.4444.9740.0045.9149.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.03 24.97 Denmark 15.0014.789.03DNF45.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 1:13.84 1:21.47 Denmark 1:15.811:22.611:13.841:26.931:26.00
Pyraminx First round 22 10.86 20.01 Denmark 27.8410.8629.6513.7718.41

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 15.18 18.37 Belgium 18.8015.1818.6519.0217.65
Second round 10 14.33 17.11 Belgium 19.3425.7515.9116.0814.33
First round 16 17.58 21.00 Belgium 20.6917.5833.0622.1920.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 7.15 8.18 Belgium 11.637.159.097.777.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 56.96 1:01.71 Belgium 1:08.431:01.341:00.461:03.3456.96
First round 6 57.94 1:06.84 Belgium 1:08.251:15.221:08.1157.941:04.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:52.31 2:04.75 Belgium 2:19.551:59.092:20.561:55.611:52.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 4:27.81 4:45.83 Belgium 4:56.404:27.814:53.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 9:11.18 Belgium 9:11.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.50 41.77 Belgium 43.2545.8626.5038.5243.53
First round 9 30.15 36.92 Belgium 1:10.7141.8336.4732.4730.15
Megaminx Final 3 1:17.18 NR 1:21.09 NR Belgium 1:17.181:28.801:26.081:18.841:18.36
Pyraminx Final 6 5.77 7.65 Belgium 7.969.636.875.778.11
First round 6 5.33 8.43 Belgium 5.338.7515.1310.446.09
Square-1 Final 4 52.19 1:06.84 Belgium 52.191:22.411:10.331:05.841:04.36