Danish Open 2018


Date
Sep 15 - 16, 2018
City
Lejre, Denmark
Venue

Domus Felix

Address
Bygaden 20, 4320 Lejre
Contact

DSF

Organizers
Camilla Jul Nielsson, Christian Smedegaard, Daniel Vædele Egdal, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, Fredrik Trondhjem, Lars Vennike Nielsson, Matias Rasmussen, and Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Dette er Danish Open 2018, og konkurrencen vil også agere som det danske mesterskab! Danske statsborgere har muligheden for at vinde titler fra dette mesterskab.

Husk at læs hver eneste fane. Den danske version stå øverst hver gang, og så vil der være en engelsk version under den.


This is the Danish Open 2018, and it will also act as this years Danish Championship 2018! Danish citizens will have the opportunity to win titles from this championship.

Please make sure to read all the tabs. English versions will be in the bottom of every tab, below the Danish version.

Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 150 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Hvordan man tilmelder sig

Hvis dit navn er at finde her, så har du fuldendt din tilmelding.

Hvis der går mere end 48 timer, og du stadig ikke ser dit navn under tilmeldte deltagere, så skriv en mail til en af arrangørerne (ikke den delegerede, medmindre vedkommende står som arrangør).

Hvis du ikke følger alle de her punkter, vil din tilmelding ikke blive accepteret.
Hvis du ikke længere kan komme, så vær sød og skriv en mail til os, og fortæl at du ikke længere kan komme, så kan en anden få din plads! Det tager ikke mere end to minutter!

Husk at tjekke din email, der vil blive sendt en email kort før konkurrencen finder sted. Der vil være noget yderlige information om hvad der kommer til at finde sted under konkurrencen.


How to register

If your name appears here, then you have successfully registered.

If you don’t see your name under registered competitors after 48 hours, then please contact one of the organizers (not the delegate, unless he/she is the organizer).

If you do not follow all these points, your registration will not get accepted.
If you no longer can attend the competition, then please send us an email, and tell you will not be able to attend anymore. We can then give your spot to another person.

Remember to check your email, there will be send an email out a few days before the competition will take place. It will contain some more information about the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jakob Gunnarsson won with an average of 8.23 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished second (8.59) and Daniel Wallin finished third (8.93).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 6.26 8.23 Sweden 8.839.267.438.446.26
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.03 8.59 Denmark 8.878.038.679.958.22
3 Daniel Wallin 7.33 8.93 Sweden 8.957.3310.589.138.70
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.40 9.22 Denmark 9.738.409.0911.228.83
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 7.79 9.92 Denmark 9.1210.1710.467.7911.32
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 8.35 10.08 Denmark 9.2110.808.3510.2311.83
7 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 9.50 10.15 Denmark 10.169.9512.8310.349.50
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 8.01 10.26 Denmark 10.149.228.0111.4111.77
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.02 10.48 Denmark 10.0811.1910.6010.0210.76
10 Karl Taagaard Hansen 7.53 10.50 Denmark 12.0410.0411.929.547.53
11 Elvin Thorsen 9.07 11.02 Sweden 10.7911.469.0710.8212.20
12 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 9.90 11.60 Denmark 12.2712.109.9012.7310.44

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.47 7.89 Denmark 8.297.657.727.4710.29
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.36 8.75 Denmark 8.368.6712.168.369.23
3 Daniel Wallin 8.36 8.85 Sweden 8.369.2512.498.698.61
4 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 8.19 9.28 Denmark 12.869.519.718.198.61
5 Jakob Gunnarsson 8.35 9.34 Sweden 9.249.079.788.359.72
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.60 9.50 Denmark 8.7511.219.638.6010.12
7 Karl Taagaard Hansen 8.80 9.70 Denmark 11.338.8010.819.328.98
8 Elvin Thorsen 8.86 10.21 Sweden 14.979.878.8610.3710.40
9 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 9.56 10.50 Denmark 10.0410.299.5611.1813.40
10 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 8.85 10.86 Denmark 10.8711.068.8510.6411.06
11 Karina Grandjean Beck 8.90 10.88 Denmark 11.5510.9010.3111.428.90
12 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 9.76 11.28 Denmark 9.7612.4712.0810.5711.18
13 Erik Bryland 9.63 11.30 Sweden 11.0312.3613.359.6310.50
14 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.72 11.61 Denmark 12.2110.3612.259.7213.67
15 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 10.98 11.61 Denmark 11.7513.9811.7710.9811.32
16 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 10.64 12.38 Denmark 12.0812.1012.9514.8510.64
17 Frederik Løchte 10.91 12.74 Denmark 14.6913.5211.4613.2310.91
18 Frithiof Kuhlmann 11.03 12.74 Germany 12.9012.6413.2111.0312.67
19 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.50 12.88 Denmark 13.5613.2811.5014.3611.81
20 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8.89 13.18 Denmark 14.6611.758.8915.1813.14
21 Callum Goodyear 12.08 14.32 United Kingdom 13.9813.9417.5212.0815.03
22 Mads Philipsen 12.26 15.35 Denmark 18.0714.2712.2613.7119.79
23 Darja Makurina 13.81 15.45 Latvia 15.4913.8119.7416.1814.67
24 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 13.43 15.47 Denmark 13.4314.6413.6118.1918.17
25 Daniel Anker Hermansen 14.63 16.17 Denmark 18.9616.3315.4114.6316.76
26 Karla Struer Lund 15.63 16.51 Denmark 19.4315.6316.9416.5716.01
27 Albin Thim 15.05 16.57 Sweden 15.0518.4615.3519.8015.89
28 Frederik Hansen 15.26 16.91 Denmark 20.2915.5518.1815.2617.00
29 Steffen Nielsen 15.55 17.29 Denmark 24.8615.5518.6916.8916.28
30 Kristoffer Vasehus 13.19 18.02 Denmark 18.8013.1919.0117.4717.78
31 Laurids Abelsen Holm 17.03 18.35 Denmark 17.0318.0417.3219.6828.11
32 Zoé de Moffarts 15.66 18.62 Belgium 17.5117.3615.6623.5120.99

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 7.04 8.24 Sweden 8.967.047.8211.687.93
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.92 8.31 Denmark 6.929.847.307.839.80
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.69 8.95 Sweden 9.318.399.519.147.69
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.33 9.20 Denmark 10.1510.527.339.817.63
5 Elvin Thorsen 7.09 9.53 Sweden 14.479.567.0911.347.70
6 Karl Taagaard Hansen 8.74 10.17 Denmark 10.168.7410.9610.439.92
7 Erik Bryland 9.96 10.46 Sweden 10.0311.2513.4010.109.96
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.64 10.80 Denmark 13.799.6411.9410.729.74
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.40 10.90 Denmark 14.9612.869.0610.788.40
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 10.42 11.16 Denmark 11.7310.8612.4310.4210.89
11 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 9.71 11.20 Denmark 15.3111.919.849.7111.85
12 Karina Grandjean Beck 9.00 11.36 Denmark 9.0010.8611.4514.0111.76
13 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 10.09 11.47 Denmark 13.6810.3515.6210.0910.37
14 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 9.93 11.59 Denmark 9.9312.9811.1714.5910.61
15 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.31 11.81 Denmark 12.2911.3614.9211.3111.77
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.21 12.25 Denmark 12.4011.2112.0415.6112.30
17 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.01 12.39 Denmark 12.4713.8512.0112.1912.50
18 Frithiof Kuhlmann 10.34 13.22 Germany 13.5812.8910.3418.8113.20
19 Frederik Løchte 10.48 13.34 Denmark 16.0417.6712.2710.4811.72
20 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 12.54 13.57 Denmark 12.5413.83DNF13.5613.32
21 Callum Goodyear 12.92 14.37 United Kingdom 14.4214.3414.3516.6512.92
22 Daniel Anker Hermansen 13.16 15.28 Denmark 16.7313.6015.7913.1616.44
23 Steffen Nielsen 14.47 15.42 Denmark 15.5514.4714.6216.0916.79
24 Darja Makurina 13.79 15.47 Latvia 17.3013.9915.1313.7917.65
25 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 12.18 15.75 Denmark 15.5612.1817.1017.6414.60
26 Laurids Abelsen Holm 15.48 15.77 Denmark 16.0715.4817.0515.6115.62
27 Frederik Hansen 12.50 16.63 Denmark 16.1516.6117.1317.3712.50
28 Kristoffer Vasehus 14.25 17.04 Denmark 17.4314.2515.8617.8219.62
29 Karla Struer Lund 16.24 17.10 Denmark 20.7917.4917.3316.4816.24
30 Zoé de Moffarts 16.00 17.12 Belgium 18.5816.1318.9916.6616.00
31 Mads Philipsen 14.44 17.18 Denmark 23.6519.1614.4415.5116.87
32 Albin Thim 16.31 17.64 Sweden 18.7016.3116.9225.1317.30
33 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 15.06 17.74 Denmark 16.1115.0622.5121.0616.04
34 Nikita Slavinski 16.93 17.90 Estonia 17.9116.9318.4717.3130.70
35 Lucas Debes 14.01 18.21 Denmark 14.0119.3919.0216.2319.39
36 Jessica Moens 17.29 18.28 Belgium 18.7619.4217.2918.0418.04
37 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 17.34 18.60 China 19.3218.8421.1617.6317.34
38 Jacob Penther Henriksen 17.51 18.74 Denmark 18.7021.7117.5118.1319.39
39 Jens Aslaug 16.91 20.16 Denmark 21.4919.9521.6819.0416.91
40 Carl Emil Exner 18.37 20.56 Denmark 20.1018.3718.7222.8531.88
41 Klaus Andersen 18.03 21.69 Denmark 21.3618.0318.0925.6341.02
42 Lars Vennike Nielsson 16.32 21.84 Denmark 24.7021.0316.3219.7842.83
43 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 19.67 22.18 Denmark 27.3220.6119.6724.9221.02
44 Mikkel Kolding 18.90 22.47 Denmark 21.1818.9026.2824.4021.83
45 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 20.04 23.31 Denmark 25.1926.3620.5820.0424.16
46 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 23.04 23.98 Denmark 26.0823.0423.9624.2923.70
47 Jeppe Hansen 19.49 24.40 Denmark 30.9124.3323.3119.4925.57
48 Anna Buhl Bechmann 24.08 25.74 Denmark 25.4024.0826.4927.8325.34
49 Asger Knude Jacobsen 24.07 26.12 Denmark 28.4425.3731.2324.5524.07
50 Lucas Hansen 22.16 26.15 Denmark 22.5428.4127.5022.1629.76
51 Hampus Lidén 21.36 26.35 Sweden 31.2927.7226.8924.4521.36
52 Lars Kildebro 23.12 26.35 Denmark 23.1223.9828.0227.0429.06
53 Thor Muto Asmund 25.26 30.19 Denmark 25.2630.3129.1833.5431.07
54 Oliver Dam Fredens 22.32 34.84 Denmark 40.3422.3233.1034.8136.62
55 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 25.33 37.86 Denmark 44.1637.0254.2425.3332.39
56 Magnus Farré Emmervadt Jensen 37.74 41.79 Denmark 1:28.2637.7442.3039.2143.86
57 Max Leschly Heiberg Fløystrup 30.04 45.77 Denmark 56.2549.0646.3441.9130.04
58 Anton Tane Søchting Goode 40.94 46.70 Denmark 45.2943.6440.9451.1751.16
59 Sander Thorfelt Schmidt 44.04 50.18 Denmark 44.041:00.0647.2448.7154.60
60 Tobias Ry Grodt 43.33 51.42 Denmark 53.3753.9750.4550.4443.33
61 Jakob Andreas Clay Holm 46.44 52.34 Denmark 57.1551.4255.5650.0346.44
62 Jacob Paw Møller 35.78 56.33 Denmark 1:02.9858.5255.8935.7854.57
63 Jesper Hasselquist 46.35 56.90 Sweden 1:00.1852.1346.3558.401:46.65
64 Karl Lykkegaard Knudsen 43.29 59.89 Denmark 1:02.061:11.0143.291:01.4256.20
65 Sabrina Mustafa Khan 1:02.87 1:23.12 Pakistan 1:02.871:39.301:24.601:33.121:11.63

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.43 1.80 Denmark 2.141.771.434.201.48
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.67 2.04 Sweden 1.675.111.752.092.29
3 Elvin Thorsen 2.00 2.43 Sweden 2.002.44DNF2.182.67
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.49 2.64 Denmark 1.611.493.195.163.11
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.83 3.47 Denmark 3.303.412.834.063.69
6 Daniel Wallin 3.19 4.02 Sweden DNF3.194.563.404.10
7 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 3.90 4.31 Denmark 3.904.884.224.494.21
8 Karl Taagaard Hansen 3.24 4.33 Denmark 4.393.244.214.405.29
9 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.49 4.34 Denmark 5.483.493.895.173.95
10 Erik Bryland 2.79 4.37 Sweden 3.494.652.794.985.68
11 Frithiof Kuhlmann 2.84 4.59 Germany 2.844.183.906.245.69
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.97 5.83 Denmark 5.677.563.974.278.23

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.53 1.99 Denmark 1.533.971.712.042.22
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.89 2.29 Sweden 2.371.893.652.222.27
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.70 2.32 Denmark 1.702.351.962.652.67
4 Elvin Thorsen 2.34 2.50 Sweden 2.342.712.393.982.41
5 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1.72 2.83 Denmark 2.643.862.631.723.21
6 Daniel Wallin 2.02 3.08 Sweden 2.024.932.065.362.24
7 Karl Taagaard Hansen 3.23 3.59 Denmark 3.233.773.513.484.44
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.04 3.64 Denmark 2.042.48DNF6.162.27
9 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 3.73 3.96 Denmark 4.144.014.223.743.73
10 Frithiof Kuhlmann 3.17 4.12 Germany 3.2511.994.914.193.17
11 Erik Bryland 3.53 4.30 Sweden 3.535.534.704.423.78
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.85 4.43 Denmark 4.545.724.324.433.85
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.34 4.45 Denmark 4.114.895.984.363.34
14 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 3.68 4.65 Denmark 4.204.934.825.363.68
15 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.23 4.67 Denmark 5.015.404.403.234.60
16 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 3.22 4.68 Denmark 4.497.493.326.233.22
17 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.67 4.68 Denmark 4.944.434.844.773.67
18 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.13 5.07 Denmark 7.446.344.214.664.13
19 Albin Thim 4.24 5.14 Sweden 5.094.785.805.564.24
20 Lucas Debes 3.92 5.25 Denmark 5.393.926.115.774.59
21 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 4.65 5.36 Denmark 4.657.485.904.945.25
22 Kristoffer Vasehus 5.22 5.66 Denmark 5.22DNF5.325.306.37
23 Frederik Hansen 4.56 5.75 Denmark 10.155.914.726.634.56
24 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 5.17 5.96 Denmark 5.177.027.675.375.50
25 Callum Goodyear 3.23 6.00 United Kingdom 8.696.507.244.263.23
26 Jeppe Hansen 5.04 6.85 Denmark 5.047.108.017.426.04
27 Daniel Anker Hermansen 3.11 6.98 Denmark 7.319.5111.454.113.11
28 Carl Emil Exner 6.93 7.84 Denmark DNF7.047.766.938.71

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.63 1.98 Denmark 2.741.632.062.061.83
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.46 2.63 Denmark 3.044.261.462.242.60
3 Elvin Thorsen 1.86 2.63 Sweden 3.041.862.852.043.01
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.07 2.93 Denmark 2.973.172.072.654.07
5 Daniel Wallin 2.35 3.19 Sweden 4.122.763.283.542.35
6 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.01 3.57 Denmark 3.534.013.493.013.69
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.35 3.84 Denmark 3.593.353.674.275.01
8 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 3.20 4.19 Denmark 7.664.413.203.494.68
9 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 2.85 4.24 Denmark 4.072.855.127.673.52
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.40 4.31 Denmark 4.424.023.4012.964.48
11 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 3.28 4.39 Denmark 4.433.284.575.244.16
12 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.11 4.42 Denmark 4.794.324.284.114.67
13 Karl Taagaard Hansen 3.27 4.45 Denmark 4.803.274.016.354.53
14 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.10 4.49 Denmark 4.574.104.595.894.31
15 Frithiof Kuhlmann 3.70 4.68 Germany 4.703.705.586.033.75
16 Daniel Anker Hermansen 3.26 4.87 Denmark 6.954.306.603.723.26
17 Kristoffer Vasehus 4.19 4.92 Denmark 5.055.244.196.464.48
18 Callum Goodyear 4.36 4.96 United Kingdom 4.544.365.175.165.82
19 Albin Thim 4.12 5.18 Sweden 4.677.805.475.414.12
20 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.32 5.21 Denmark 5.775.096.954.324.77
21 Erik Bryland 3.52 5.22 Sweden 3.527.406.494.784.38
22 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.58 5.46 Sweden 2.582.64DNF3.2410.51
23 Frederik Hansen 4.92 5.48 Denmark 9.304.925.045.885.52
24 Jeppe Hansen 4.51 5.50 Denmark 4.515.105.046.3615.94
25 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 5.08 5.60 Denmark 5.705.505.616.295.08
26 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 4.47 5.65 Denmark 4.476.026.075.155.78
27 Lucas Debes 4.40 6.25 Denmark 5.128.404.405.249.18
28 Carl Emil Exner 5.20 6.53 Denmark 6.717.295.209.315.60
29 Mads Philipsen 6.09 6.56 Denmark 6.868.056.206.616.09
30 Klaus Andersen 5.50 6.80 Denmark 5.506.3013.877.126.99
31 Jacob Penther Henriksen 5.44 7.11 Denmark 7.895.44DNF6.456.98
32 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4.59 7.12 Denmark 4.597.558.495.3212.47
33 Rasmus Jakobsen 4.21 7.15 Denmark 6.667.2313.057.574.21
34 Steffen Nielsen 4.49 7.17 Denmark 7.258.0411.254.496.22
35 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.16 7.55 China 8.316.545.169.327.79
36 Nikita Slavinski 5.81 7.56 Estonia 9.107.695.817.597.41
37 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 6.88 7.65 Denmark 7.966.886.998.0111.50
38 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3.73 7.66 Denmark 9.638.368.845.783.73
39 Jens Aslaug 4.02 7.68 Denmark 6.486.2110.3623.274.02
40 Frederik Løchte 5.74 7.99 Denmark 6.155.749.708.1310.79
41 Hampus Lidén 5.18 8.24 Sweden 8.787.745.1811.278.21
42 Jessica Moens 6.72 8.27 Belgium 8.209.716.896.72DNF
43 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 7.38 8.32 Denmark 12.767.529.318.127.38
44 Asger Knude Jacobsen 3.74 8.37 Denmark 6.439.083.749.659.59
45 Lucas Hansen 7.51 8.50 Denmark 7.518.039.518.648.82
46 Anna Buhl Bechmann 9.34 9.76 Denmark 11.329.349.619.3610.32
47 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 7.55 10.04 Denmark 10.9517.187.559.0810.10
48 Oliver Dam Fredens 7.89 10.49 Denmark 7.907.8912.2312.2411.35
49 Jacob Paw Møller 12.22 14.07 Denmark 16.0213.2020.0512.2212.98
50 Anton Tane Søchting Goode 11.73 15.06 Denmark 34.6211.7313.6715.4916.01
51 Tobias Ry Grodt 13.76 15.31 Denmark 18.4216.3914.2015.3313.76
52 Magnus Farré Emmervadt Jensen 9.64 16.34 Denmark 25.9027.0012.2810.849.64
53 Karl Lykkegaard Knudsen 4.89 16.56 Denmark 20.44DNF12.8216.414.89
54 Sander Thorfelt Schmidt 6.80 16.58 Denmark 17.9520.7912.8818.926.80
55 Jesper Hasselquist 13.20 16.83 Sweden 18.6429.2913.3013.2018.56
56 Max Leschly Heiberg Fløystrup 14.44 16.97 Denmark 24.8321.0215.2514.6414.44

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 29.65 33.12 Sweden 33.7135.7129.6529.9440.10
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 30.10 33.49 Denmark 35.9830.1032.8235.5932.07
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 31.11 34.12 Denmark 35.2533.6433.4731.1143.87
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 29.29 34.13 Sweden 35.3233.4335.7233.6529.29
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 35.28 37.12 Denmark 35.2837.4236.2644.5937.67
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 29.51 38.46 Denmark 29.5140.8739.4739.9435.98
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 33.79 39.39 Denmark 33.7943.4841.7235.7440.72
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 38.00 42.46 Denmark 42.2442.8643.3442.2838.00
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 41.53 44.97 Denmark 45.8841.5346.7842.2647.02
10 Callum Goodyear 45.97 47.04 United Kingdom 45.9748.811:03.8846.0346.29

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 28.94 31.28 Sweden 42.9128.9431.2332.7129.90
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 29.46 32.04 Denmark 30.2429.4634.2132.7833.09
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 31.72 33.70 Denmark 35.8333.1137.8732.1631.72
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 31.91 38.10 Sweden 36.9137.9339.4531.9142.26
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 36.50 38.54 Denmark 38.3141.0636.5036.6140.71
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 35.58 38.62 Denmark 39.2741.8436.3940.1935.58
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.70 39.52 Denmark 39.2739.3747.9539.9238.70
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 36.14 40.78 Denmark 37.5436.1445.1440.7644.05
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 36.42 41.17 Denmark 44.7637.7442.9236.4242.85
10 Callum Goodyear 41.03 43.54 United Kingdom 49.6642.9141.9441.0345.78
11 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 40.02 46.35 Denmark 45.6655.6840.0246.1747.23
12 Erik Bryland 39.28 46.60 Sweden 49.3339.2850.2747.6242.86
13 Elvin Thorsen 43.02 48.21 Sweden 56.3643.0246.9049.5548.19
14 Karl Taagaard Hansen 46.04 50.96 Denmark 46.0449.4855.9750.2653.15
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 43.55 50.97 Denmark 1:04.8443.5549.8654.6448.40
16 Steffen Nielsen 48.78 51.38 Denmark 54.2450.3948.781:09.5049.52
17 Frithiof Kuhlmann 46.23 51.58 Germany 50.5646.47DNF46.2357.70
18 Henrik Buus Aagaard 48.07 52.61 Denmark 53.431:03.2052.9148.0751.50
19 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 50.75 55.73 Denmark 59.0055.1953.001:01.0650.75
20 Gregor Billing 44.91 55.74 Germany 56.5657.1958.7244.9153.48
21 Darja Makurina 45.18 55.82 Latvia 54.771:08.0054.1858.5145.18
22 Zoé de Moffarts 49.54 56.60 Belgium 56.9449.5459.0458.9553.90
23 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 55.34 57.69 Denmark 56.021:01.2255.3456.311:00.73
24 Daniel Anker Hermansen 55.86 58.15 Denmark 55.86DNF58.7159.3656.38
25 Jessica Moens 51.49 1:02.49 Belgium 1:05.5257.8351.491:12.781:04.12
26 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:07.25 1:12.08 Denmark 1:26.071:11.931:10.301:07.251:14.01
27 Albin Thim 1:04.24 1:12.68 Sweden 1:18.331:11.981:10.161:04.241:15.91
28 Kristoffer Vasehus 1:06.52 1:14.12 Denmark 1:14.251:19.641:24.201:08.471:06.52
29 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:12.17 1:20.72 Denmark 1:34.211:14.611:23.401:24.161:12.17
30 Mads Philipsen 1:05.38 1:21.84 Denmark 1:30.671:05.381:19.131:25.441:20.94
31 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 1:21.34 1:25.37 Denmark 1:23.281:22.801:30.041:21.341:34.26
32 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:21.30 1:25.79 Denmark 1:55.511:24.101:24.851:21.301:28.41
33 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:12.24 1:26.61 China 1:25.171:12.241:33.491:26.571:28.09
34 Jens Aslaug 1:20.54 1:29.69 Denmark 1:25.211:31.551:20.541:45.051:32.30
35 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 1:01.63 1:30.05 Denmark 2:04.721:16.761:01.631:45.281:28.11
36 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:19.71 1:32.23 Denmark 1:52.951:19.711:31.901:30.201:34.58
37 Carl Emil Exner 1:21.60 1:32.51 Denmark 1:33.661:21.601:31.061:32.801:40.89
38 Lucas Debes 1:15.03 1:33.56 Denmark 1:38.461:15.032:05.981:36.381:25.85
39 Nikita Slavinski 1:31.06 Estonia 1:31.061:55.31
40 Thor Muto Asmund 1:32.75 Denmark 1:32.751:38.91
41 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:36.26 Denmark 2:12.681:36.26
42 Frederik Løchte 1:37.64 Denmark 1:37.641:40.63
43 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 1:58.33 Denmark 1:58.332:48.77
44 Lucas Hansen 2:08.78 Denmark 2:12.472:08.78
45 Anna Buhl Bechmann 2:23.32 Denmark 2:29.012:23.32
46 Jeppe Hansen 2:27.84 Denmark 2:35.302:27.84
47 Max Leschly Heiberg Fløystrup 2:48.87 Denmark 2:48.872:54.59
48 Klaus Andersen 2:53.23 Denmark DNF2:53.23

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 58.45 1:03.29 Denmark 1:02.651:08.661:00.1958.451:07.03
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 59.96 1:04.11 Denmark 59.961:04.001:08.261:00.071:08.52
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:03.76 1:07.42 Sweden 1:12.091:04.461:05.721:03.761:12.20
4 Daniel Wallin 1:03.22 1:08.07 Sweden 1:11.161:10.011:03.221:08.851:05.35
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:04.50 1:12.37 Denmark 1:13.071:04.501:12.911:11.741:12.47
6 Erik Bryland 1:11.66 1:15.03 Sweden 1:15.181:17.581:11.661:12.33DNF
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:07.05 1:15.70 Denmark 1:14.491:15.561:23.561:07.051:17.06
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:11.05 1:17.36 Denmark 1:18.511:13.631:22.951:19.951:11.05
9 Darja Makurina 1:17.89 1:21.88 Latvia 1:31.361:17.901:17.891:21.531:26.21
10 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:19.24 1:25.66 Denmark 1:19.241:28.961:34.231:22.141:25.87

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 54.37 58.69 Denmark 54.3758.591:08.151:01.5655.91
2 Daniel Wallin 1:01.84 1:07.29 Sweden 1:15.391:01.841:07.301:11.901:02.66
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:03.68 1:08.78 Denmark 1:03.681:10.011:08.151:14.371:08.18
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:01.32 1:09.59 Denmark 1:06.851:09.101:01.321:22.871:12.83
5 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:08.69 1:09.89 Sweden 1:11.161:08.691:10.291:09.061:10.33
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:03.83 1:10.49 Denmark 1:15.121:07.411:09.461:14.591:03.83
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:09.93 1:12.27 Denmark 1:12.781:10.881:09.931:13.141:15.27
8 Erik Bryland 1:15.10 1:23.97 Sweden 1:16.201:34.641:21.061:43.951:15.10
9 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:20.39 1:25.35 Denmark 1:38.591:26.921:20.391:26.031:23.10
10 Darja Makurina 1:21.58 1:26.59 Latvia 1:25.871:27.711:26.181:29.501:21.58
11 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:22.30 1:27.33 Denmark 1:23.521:35.531:28.121:30.361:22.30
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:28.80 1:30.37 Denmark 1:31.111:30.831:28.801:29.871:30.40
13 Callum Goodyear 1:24.29 1:34.89 United Kingdom 1:31.941:31.291:49.151:41.441:24.29
14 Elvin Thorsen 1:25.44 1:35.09 Sweden 1:38.381:25.441:30.501:36.381:38.45
15 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:30.34 1:35.15 Denmark 1:46.431:33.751:30.341:34.521:37.18
16 Steffen Nielsen 1:27.23 1:44.03 Denmark 1:45.30DNF1:27.231:35.071:51.73
17 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:46.22 1:51.90 Denmark 1:53.281:46.221:48.312:08.891:54.11
18 Zoé de Moffarts 1:42.77 1:52.54 Belgium 1:54.631:42.771:50.732:51.191:52.25
19 Gregor Billing 1:36.92 1:53.39 Germany 1:53.841:53.981:53.071:53.261:36.92
20 Frithiof Kuhlmann 1:41.63 1:54.73 Germany 1:57.751:41.63DNF1:49.401:57.03
21 Karla Struer Lund 1:39.40 1:57.48 Denmark 2:06.581:59.101:59.301:54.041:39.40
22 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 1:54.56 2:03.19 Denmark 2:01.501:54.562:11.241:56.842:16.54
23 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:58.35 2:07.94 Denmark 1:58.352:07.292:08.622:10.122:07.92
24 Carl Emil Exner 2:13.04 2:22.21 Denmark 2:27.402:20.212:38.202:13.042:19.03
25 Jessica Moens 2:35.28 Belgium 2:41.582:35.28
26 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 2:48.00 China DNF2:48.00
27 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 2:55.64 Denmark 3:13.872:55.64
28 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2:57.95 Denmark 2:57.953:09.11
29 Mads Philipsen 3:02.08 Denmark 3:02.893:02.08
30 Emil Halstein Forsberg 3:45.32 Denmark 3:45.32DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:33.22 NR 1:46.80 NR Denmark 1:59.641:33.221:47.53
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:44.40 2:01.51 Denmark 2:07.001:44.402:13.13
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 2:00.01 2:01.89 Sweden 2:00.522:00.012:05.13
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:00.91 2:09.34 Denmark 2:01.192:00.912:25.92
5 Daniel Wallin 2:10.50 2:16.03 Sweden 2:10.502:25.262:12.32
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:14.59 2:16.26 Denmark 2:14.592:17.812:16.37
7 Darja Makurina 2:26.36 2:28.89 Latvia 2:32.052:26.362:28.26
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:30.67 2:34.81 Denmark 2:30.672:39.292:34.46
9 Erik Bryland 2:25.74 2:38.05 Sweden 2:25.742:58.212:30.19
10 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:33.41 2:38.13 Denmark 2:33.412:38.682:42.30
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 2:31.95 2:42.43 Denmark 2:46.712:48.632:31.95
12 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2:41.21 2:51.15 Denmark 2:56.462:41.212:55.78
13 Callum Goodyear 2:39.87 3:07.30 United Kingdom 2:39.872:57.923:44.12
14 Elvin Thorsen 2:55.98 3:12.14 Sweden 3:40.082:55.983:00.35
15 Karla Struer Lund 3:08.40 3:40.23 Denmark 3:08.404:13.043:39.26
16 Daniel Anker Hermansen 3:19.41 3:43.84 Denmark 3:19.413:47.354:04.75
17 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 3:53.60 4:25.74 Denmark 3:53.603:54.355:29.27
18 Jessica Moens 4:50.76 Belgium 4:50.76
19 Steffen Nielsen 4:51.53 Denmark 4:51.53
20 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5:23.08 China 5:23.08
21 Mikkel Waaben Hertz DNF Denmark DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:45.91 2:50.63 Denmark 2:52.852:45.912:53.12
2 Darja Makurina 3:16.03 NR 3:22.63 NR Latvia 3:16.033:31.023:20.84
3 Daniel Wallin 3:13.16 3:25.63 Sweden 3:33.283:13.163:30.45
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:27.90 3:39.95 Denmark 3:38.453:53.493:27.90
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3:27.09 3:42.77 Denmark 3:27.093:43.483:57.73
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:21.94 3:44.19 Denmark 3:37.054:13.583:21.94
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:46.72 3:49.57 Denmark 3:55.133:46.723:46.87
8 Jakob Gunnarsson 3:30.95 4:00.84 Sweden 3:37.674:53.903:30.95
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:09.55 4:28.08 Denmark 4:09.554:19.664:55.04
10 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 4:18.92 4:34.64 Denmark 4:34.334:18.924:50.67
11 Daniel Anker Hermansen 5:00.68 5:10.15 Denmark 5:00.685:28.285:01.49
12 Elvin Thorsen 5:07.84 5:22.45 Sweden 5:18.115:07.845:41.39
13 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 4:14.84 DNF Denmark 4:14.84DNF4:26.51
14 Steffen Nielsen 5:40.54 Denmark 5:40.54
15 Callum Goodyear 6:08.97 United Kingdom 6:08.97
16 Erik Bryland DNF Sweden DNF
16 Jessica Moens DNF Belgium DNF
16 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 28.77 DNF Germany 28.77DNFDNF
2 Daniel Anker Hermansen 29.91 NR DNF Denmark 29.91DNF31.70
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 36.00 NR DNF Sweden 56.9936.00DNF
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 50.60 53.56 Denmark 50.6056.2953.79
5 Daniel Wallin 54.15 DNF Sweden 54.1559.28DNF
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:33.19 DNF Denmark DNF1:40.811:33.19
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:45.15 DNF Denmark 1:45.15DNFDNF
8 Elvin Thorsen 2:20.92 2:40.45 Sweden 2:49.502:20.922:50.92
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4:07.34 DNF Denmark 4:07.34DNFDNF
10 Frithiof Kuhlmann 4:18.20 DNF Germany 4:18.20DNFDNF
11 Callum Goodyear 14:35.00 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF14:35.00
12 Albin Thim DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
12 Lars Kildebro DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
12 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
12 Steffen Nielsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.28 13.70 Denmark 16.4115.3214.3311.2811.44
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 13.24 14.05 Sweden 13.9213.2414.0214.2016.45
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 15.07 16.79 Denmark 18.3315.6916.3515.0718.84
4 Daniel Wallin 12.96 17.30 Sweden 17.8412.9618.9217.8216.23
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 13.95 18.47 Denmark 20.2915.7919.3320.6613.95
6 Elvin Thorsen 15.16 19.51 Sweden 18.2015.1624.6817.7522.59
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 15.72 19.92 Denmark 21.5519.0215.7220.6220.11
8 Karl Taagaard Hansen 16.16 20.24 Denmark DNF19.4316.1617.1824.12
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 14.95 20.26 Denmark 14.9521.5519.7720.9220.08
10 Karina Grandjean Beck 15.60 20.79 Denmark 23.3015.6020.7723.3818.29
11 Erik Bryland 18.00 20.84 Sweden 20.9218.0018.1123.48DNF
12 Frithiof Kuhlmann 18.31 20.98 Germany 21.0824.9420.3218.3121.53

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.51 13.86 Denmark 12.8217.7611.5114.0614.71
2 Daniel Wallin 12.01 15.51 Sweden 12.0116.9117.1513.2016.42
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 13.57 16.05 Denmark 14.5917.6219.0313.5715.95
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 13.06 16.46 Sweden 13.0616.7618.1514.8117.81
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 15.40 16.93 Denmark 17.8516.8022.9416.1315.40
6 Karl Taagaard Hansen 14.45 17.54 Denmark 17.7918.5116.3314.4519.14
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 14.88 18.23 Denmark 16.4718.4314.8820.1019.80
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 17.26 19.45 Denmark 17.3917.2620.1520.8025.71
9 Elvin Thorsen 17.20 19.56 Sweden 22.2617.2020.9117.3720.40
10 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 16.96 20.02 Denmark 17.1124.7223.6116.9619.34
11 Frithiof Kuhlmann 17.21 20.39 Germany 22.7617.2217.2124.2921.20
12 Erik Bryland 17.97 20.94 Sweden 18.9017.9737.2820.2823.65
13 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 19.84 21.44 Denmark 27.1219.8421.1623.3119.86
14 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 21.78 23.40 Denmark 21.8823.0421.7825.8725.29
15 Laurids Abelsen Holm 23.43 25.79 Denmark 25.0623.4328.0225.4026.90
16 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 21.16 25.87 Denmark 36.1925.4425.8826.3021.16
17 Callum Goodyear 25.54 27.12 United Kingdom 27.9325.5426.5432.2026.90
18 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 25.15 29.69 Denmark 32.5932.7829.4727.0225.15
19 Fredrik Trondhjem 22.88 29.91 Denmark 35.9235.1529.6124.9822.88
20 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 25.61 30.62 Denmark 28.3625.6131.6031.9134.96
21 Albin Thim 22.66 31.19 Sweden 31.6832.5922.6629.3141.99
22 Frederik Løchte 28.36 32.37 Denmark 33.5332.2531.331:18.7228.36
23 Daniel Anker Hermansen 27.64 33.63 Denmark 36.9131.7527.6432.2237.36
24 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 29.64 33.64 Denmark 36.1550.9629.9129.6434.87
25 Darja Makurina 28.76 35.27 Latvia 42.7333.6428.7637.4334.74
26 Jens Aslaug 28.97 35.48 Denmark 39.2434.9632.24DNF28.97
27 Kristoffer Vasehus 27.19 37.41 Denmark 32.1527.1954.8334.5445.53
28 Mads Philipsen 34.73 38.77 Denmark 41.7635.2034.7339.3544.04
29 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 30.78 41.71 Denmark 47.3730.7838.8645.3740.90
30 Steffen Nielsen 40.09 Denmark 40.0941.11
31 Nikita Slavinski 41.43 Estonia 1:24.1941.43
32 Jacob Penther Henriksen 43.39 Denmark 43.3949.03
33 Carl Emil Exner 47.08 Denmark 47.0848.80
34 Lucas Debes 47.37 Denmark 52.6047.37
35 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 48.62 China 48.621:01.53
36 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 51.62 Denmark 58.1051.62
37 Asger Knude Jacobsen 56.19 Denmark 56.1958.21
38 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 56.66 Denmark 56.6658.92
39 Frederik Hansen 57.05 Denmark 57.0557.99
40 Jessica Moens 1:10.01 Belgium 1:13.931:10.01
41 Thor Muto Asmund 1:19.60 Denmark DNF1:19.60
42 Max Leschly Heiberg Fløystrup DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 6.33 7.44 Sweden 6.33DNF7.058.666.61
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.09 8.02 Denmark 7.097.519.268.208.34
3 Elvin Thorsen 8.03 9.24 Sweden 8.2910.239.198.03DNF
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 8.85 9.89 Sweden 8.8510.12DNF9.999.57
5 Darja Makurina 8.96 10.32 Latvia 9.348.9610.9410.6817.29
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 9.68 11.45 Denmark 10.0625.0210.3713.939.68
7 Klaus Andersen 8.23 12.66 Denmark DNF9.6911.1817.128.23
8 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 12.73 14.29 Denmark 12.7313.19DNF14.8014.87
9 Lars Kildebro 15.08 16.73 Denmark 16.7118.1220.5315.0815.37
10 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 23.53 25.17 Denmark 31.7824.7623.5325.8124.95
11 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.99 DNF Denmark 8.70DNFDNF9.067.99
12 Callum Goodyear 13.65 DNF United Kingdom DNF13.65DNFDNF14.13
13 Jacob Penther Henriksen 22.94 DNF Denmark DNF22.94DNF25.7631.75
14 Daniel Anker Hermansen 27.84 DNF Denmark DNF27.84DNF39.23DNF
15 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 35.80 Denmark 57.7035.80
16 Lucas Debes 39.49 Denmark 39.4946.31

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 41.09 43.10 Denmark 45.1746.8342.9041.0941.23
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 42.36 46.59 Denmark 46.0848.4442.3645.2653.91
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 45.04 48.11 Sweden 48.5448.3049.3547.4845.04
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 46.39 49.14 Denmark 48.7148.3650.3546.3957.02
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 55.54 58.29 Denmark 57.641:01.421:07.5655.8055.54
6 Daniel Wallin 57.42 59.55 Sweden 58.0657.4258.581:02.001:02.03
7 Callum Goodyear 1:03.11 1:07.44 United Kingdom 1:03.111:06.941:10.341:07.371:08.01
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:04.31 1:09.86 Denmark 1:09.281:10.951:04.311:09.351:21.95
9 Zoé de Moffarts 1:09.05 1:12.45 Belgium 1:12.501:12.851:09.051:12.011:12.88
10 Elvin Thorsen 1:05.81 1:23.12 Sweden 1:11.191:41.011:05.811:28.891:29.28

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 39.47 43.46 Denmark 42.3344.6943.3547.9839.47
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 44.39 48.51 Sweden 48.0744.3948.3350.7649.12
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 50.34 51.56 Denmark 51.8052.1354.7350.3450.74
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 43.38 54.25 Denmark 1:06.4449.8549.6043.381:03.31
5 Daniel Wallin 48.74 55.67 Sweden 1:03.6248.7453.4057.2956.31
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 53.35 57.08 Denmark 55.5853.621:02.0353.351:05.74
7 Callum Goodyear 59.83 1:09.44 United Kingdom 1:10.471:10.1759.831:14.901:07.69
8 Zoé de Moffarts 1:07.07 1:12.29 Belgium 1:15.381:07.071:09.981:11.511:19.60
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:06.12 1:15.91 Denmark DNF1:23.921:06.121:15.231:08.59
10 Elvin Thorsen 1:07.63 1:16.63 Sweden 1:18.241:17.691:07.631:13.951:19.86
11 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:17.05 1:19.49 Denmark 1:19.081:21.901:44.841:17.051:17.50
12 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:17.85 1:23.24 Denmark 1:17.851:20.551:23.581:25.591:33.64
13 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:19.44 1:27.39 Denmark 1:20.791:30.851:33.591:19.441:30.54
14 Erik Bryland 1:16.93 1:29.96 Sweden 1:30.921:25.491:33.471:35.031:16.93
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:42.52 1:44.46 Denmark 1:59.681:45.061:42.521:44.911:43.42
16 Frithiof Kuhlmann 1:32.89 1:45.42 Germany 1:52.101:37.371:50.491:32.891:48.39
17 Steffen Nielsen 1:38.78 1:55.52 Denmark 1:51.772:10.101:44.682:32.961:38.78
18 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:30.09 1:55.67 China 2:08.641:52.422:06.761:30.091:47.84
19 Albin Thim 1:50.24 1:56.78 Sweden 2:14.391:55.631:50.241:56.621:58.09
20 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:39.67 1:58.45 Denmark 1:58.102:02.031:55.232:10.841:39.67
21 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 2:25.18 Denmark 2:25.182:37.03
22 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 2:39.34 Denmark 2:49.032:39.34
23 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2:46.83 Denmark 2:46.832:49.45
24 Nikita Slavinski 2:49.30 Estonia 2:49.303:18.58
25 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 3:05.01 Denmark DNF3:05.01
26 Carl Emil Exner 3:08.51 Denmark DNF3:08.51
27 Noé Bénichou 3:10.22 France 3:20.603:10.22
28 Asger Knude Jacobsen 3:33.52 Denmark 3:33.52DNF
29 Jessica Moens 3:46.46 Belgium 3:46.46DNF
30 Jacob Paw Møller DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 2.55 2.88 Sweden 3.234.772.552.592.82
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.83 3.22 Denmark 3.052.833.045.733.58
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.91 3.36 Denmark 4.761.913.113.363.61
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.04 3.36 Denmark 3.133.792.043.683.27
5 Daniel Wallin 3.02 4.13 Sweden 4.005.953.023.644.74
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.47 4.17 Denmark 3.983.475.523.704.83
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.92 5.01 Denmark 6.104.753.928.384.19
8 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 5.47 5.85 Denmark 5.668.935.476.285.62
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.16 5.92 Denmark 6.455.385.168.165.94
10 Callum Goodyear 5.39 6.24 United Kingdom 6.739.045.555.396.44
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.32 8.09 Denmark 8.347.186.329.008.74
12 Albin Thim 7.59 9.80 Sweden 7.5910.039.8411.859.53

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 2.45 2.95 Sweden 3.043.302.453.502.52
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.83 3.53 Denmark 3.404.243.223.962.83
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.48 3.60 Denmark 2.596.003.914.312.48
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.99 4.24 Denmark 2.994.436.093.374.91
5 Daniel Wallin 3.44 4.38 Sweden 5.815.923.443.713.61
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.05 4.65 Denmark 3.605.143.055.675.21
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.86 4.90 Denmark 3.864.845.725.144.72
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.03 6.26 Denmark 6.296.6710.435.825.03
9 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 5.95 6.36 Denmark 6.106.606.3811.905.95
10 Albin Thim 5.98 7.71 Sweden 6.869.719.335.986.93
11 Callum Goodyear 5.59 7.72 United Kingdom 22.787.288.477.425.59
12 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.77 7.89 Denmark 10.0110.335.368.304.77
13 Asger Knude Jacobsen 5.26 7.91 Denmark 5.266.878.848.03DNF
14 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 6.94 8.19 Denmark 7.056.948.678.8511.38
15 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 7.32 8.29 Denmark 7.377.328.628.879.17
16 Nikita Slavinski 7.11 8.39 Estonia 7.307.1110.729.398.48
17 Jakob Gunnarsson 4.22 8.48 Sweden 10.648.216.604.22DNF
18 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 7.54 8.49 Denmark 7.848.989.038.657.54
19 Kristoffer Vasehus 7.73 8.96 Denmark 7.7310.438.128.4010.36
20 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 4.67 9.43 China 11.294.67DNF7.799.20
21 Karl Taagaard Hansen 8.34 10.04 Denmark 8.349.2411.2812.409.61
22 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 8.17 10.39 Denmark 8.548.1711.1714.4811.46
23 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.76 10.40 Denmark 7.898.957.7614.3515.32
24 Lucas Debes 6.39 10.48 Denmark 14.346.397.519.60DNF
25 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 7.65 10.79 Denmark 11.0110.8612.7310.497.65
26 Jens Aslaug 7.44 11.71 Denmark 10.5812.7018.0811.857.44
27 Frederik Løchte 8.44 12.00 Denmark 21.028.4411.4314.2810.29
28 Frithiof Kuhlmann 7.85 12.34 Germany 12.227.8511.0013.7915.22
29 Jessica Moens 10.62 12.57 Belgium 13.0910.6213.2011.4314.72
30 Erik Bryland 10.06 12.70 Sweden 10.1414.9813.4214.5410.06
31 Anna Buhl Bechmann 11.69 12.81 Denmark 12.9013.4812.0416.2811.69
32 Steffen Nielsen 10.55 12.97 Denmark 14.3514.1710.9113.8210.55
33 Fredrik Trondhjem 8.68 13.01 Denmark 12.678.6811.9819.9614.37
34 Frederik Hansen 10.68 13.04 Denmark 11.9516.1215.6210.6811.55
35 Rasmus Jakobsen 8.14 13.11 Denmark 14.7917.278.7715.788.14
36 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 10.57 13.14 Denmark 11.8417.8010.9716.6010.57
37 Laurids Abelsen Holm 7.80 13.76 Denmark 13.9613.2815.6814.047.80
38 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 9.41 13.98 Denmark 14.559.4115.6418.5711.76
39 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 10.40 14.03 Denmark 14.7816.6310.4012.9814.34
40 Carl Emil Exner 12.55 14.94 Denmark 13.2514.9812.5516.5917.23
41 Anton Tane Søchting Goode 12.05 15.10 Denmark 13.8612.0515.72DNF15.72
42 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 11.23 15.64 Denmark 12.5515.5033.7118.8711.23
43 Hampus Lidén 14.23 15.85 Sweden 15.8022.2016.4715.2814.23
44 Karl Lykkegaard Knudsen 14.69 15.95 Denmark 15.3016.3414.6917.9516.20
45 Jeppe Hansen 14.85 16.93 Denmark 14.8527.0315.0716.4019.31
46 Lucas Hansen 14.99 17.60 Denmark 15.2014.9919.9924.5617.60
47 Max Leschly Heiberg Fløystrup 14.32 18.24 Denmark 16.4220.0024.9818.3014.32
48 Klaus Andersen 12.64 19.21 Denmark DNF21.6919.2012.6416.74
49 Mads Philipsen 17.39 20.33 Denmark 17.3922.3018.0520.6428.91
50 Tobias Ry Grodt 21.15 26.26 Denmark 22.1321.1547.1631.2425.42
51 Jacob Paw Møller 32.14 Denmark 32.5232.14

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.29 3.61 Denmark 3.583.913.293.344.26
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.50 3.74 Denmark 1.503.873.603.764.47
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.73 5.01 Denmark 3.739.234.184.406.44
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 4.43 5.08 Sweden DNF5.204.435.234.80
5 Albin Thim 2.64 6.32 Sweden 2.647.766.265.716.98
6 Elvin Thorsen 2.16 6.47 Sweden 2.168.965.727.056.64
7 Daniel Wallin 2.09 6.67 Sweden 2.096.5013.015.498.02
8 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.93 7.66 Denmark 2.939.798.677.946.38
9 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 2.24 8.27 Denmark 2.247.799.907.1310.34
10 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.18 8.62 China 5.188.888.319.308.67
11 Frithiof Kuhlmann 4.07 8.63 Germany 4.0710.796.718.38DNF
12 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 5.25 9.70 Denmark 5.259.3311.8610.109.68

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.55 2.94 Denmark 3.283.043.212.552.56
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.93 3.34 Denmark 3.514.833.412.933.09
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.70 4.33 Denmark 2.703.653.625.725.94
4 Daniel Wallin 3.92 4.36 Sweden 5.103.974.02DNF3.92
5 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.04 4.74 Sweden 5.094.367.333.044.77
6 Elvin Thorsen 4.01 5.28 Sweden 5.014.656.194.017.45
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 5.08 6.10 Denmark 6.995.628.455.695.08
8 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 4.89 6.14 Denmark 7.024.896.636.695.10
9 Albin Thim 5.20 6.14 Sweden 5.696.046.706.715.20
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.69 7.59 Denmark 7.626.889.428.283.69
11 Frithiof Kuhlmann 6.61 7.62 Germany 6.617.137.889.257.86
12 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.28 7.81 China 8.016.675.2813.598.75
13 Erik Bryland 6.38 8.04 Sweden 6.3815.276.868.229.05
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.22 8.33 Denmark 11.927.228.147.819.04
15 Lucas Debes 7.81 8.43 Denmark 10.957.827.818.848.62
16 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.47 8.45 Denmark 11.638.495.477.059.80
17 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 7.69 8.80 Denmark 8.6210.027.6924.917.75
18 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.98 8.81 Denmark 9.274.989.0714.088.09
19 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 6.77 8.87 Denmark 12.286.8612.246.777.52
20 Carl Emil Exner 9.76 10.59 Denmark 10.189.7611.0413.3110.55
21 Kristoffer Vasehus 8.79 10.72 Denmark 10.0810.368.7913.3311.73
22 Frederik Hansen 7.05 10.77 Denmark 15.1212.327.0510.159.84
23 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 6.98 10.97 Denmark 6.9814.267.9415.0610.71
24 Steffen Nielsen 7.82 11.08 Denmark 7.8210.328.5529.8714.36
25 Rasmus Jakobsen 9.81 11.41 Denmark 10.0611.7312.4521.579.81
26 Nikita Slavinski 7.31 11.81 Estonia 8.8021.247.3112.7213.92
27 Daniel Anker Hermansen 10.58 12.10 Denmark 10.9710.5811.9516.1513.37
28 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 10.16 12.18 Denmark 16.4013.1610.1612.4110.96
29 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 8.05 12.49 Denmark 8.0516.6420.4412.088.76
30 Karl Taagaard Hansen 6.02 12.73 Denmark 6.02DNF13.9210.4613.80
31 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 9.00 13.84 Denmark 9.0013.2521.2013.3614.92
32 Karl Lykkegaard Knudsen 12.06 14.70 Denmark 13.4129.3917.5212.0613.17
33 Jeppe Hansen 7.82 14.99 Denmark 38.0215.6417.177.8212.17
34 Anna Buhl Bechmann 13.10 15.35 Denmark 15.1013.1017.6113.3518.81
35 Callum Goodyear 9.78 17.28 United Kingdom 9.78DNF11.3513.9826.52
36 Jessica Moens 11.49 17.55 Belgium 30.6016.9911.4912.8222.84
37 Lucas Hansen 15.42 18.97 Denmark 20.8618.6717.3857.5515.42
38 Anton Tane Søchting Goode 14.10 19.38 Denmark 17.2220.5114.1023.2420.40
39 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 16.31 19.50 Denmark 19.6426.6719.8419.0316.31
40 Hampus Lidén 11.44 20.50 Sweden 16.2120.0825.2231.1411.44
41 Max Leschly Heiberg Fløystrup 13.26 22.51 Denmark 27.2619.2428.4013.2621.02
42 Frederik Løchte 14.42 25.16 Denmark 14.4222.5823.4929.40DNF
43 Jacob Paw Møller 15.48 32.41 Denmark 38.8326.171:15.7732.2415.48
44 Klaus Andersen 43.35 Denmark 43.35DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.80 8.46 Denmark 10.359.866.808.596.93
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.34 9.01 Denmark 8.979.569.059.028.34
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 9.58 11.00 Sweden 14.9812.949.589.6310.42
4 Daniel Wallin 8.80 11.53 Sweden 12.0810.7911.7113.048.80
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.41 13.81 Denmark 16.7913.8411.8115.789.41
6 Elvin Thorsen 11.72 15.46 Sweden 15.3915.5920.0015.4011.72
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 16.98 22.13 Denmark 19.5816.9822.9225.8823.88
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 14.54 22.76 Denmark 18.5124.7525.0325.5314.54
9 Karla Struer Lund 23.16 23.95 Denmark 27.0623.1623.8123.7124.34
10 Oscar Roth Andersen 19.19 24.18 Denmark 21.9719.1949.0726.8923.68

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.29 8.10 Denmark 7.737.2910.638.178.40
2 Daniel Wallin 7.85 9.15 Sweden 9.357.8510.1414.817.95
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.25 10.62 Denmark 11.8912.017.2510.059.92
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 8.12 10.86 Sweden 11.3710.0911.138.1213.05
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.49 12.29 Denmark 11.4512.9210.4912.5114.68
6 Elvin Thorsen 13.49 15.17 Sweden 15.6415.5715.9113.4914.31
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 13.33 19.40 Denmark 19.3618.4920.9620.3513.33
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 21.92 25.81 Denmark 21.9230.9422.7323.7741.86
9 Karla Struer Lund 21.26 26.08 Denmark 32.2527.3921.2624.2426.62
10 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 23.29 27.45 Denmark 26.6923.2924.5731.0945.55
11 Noé Bénichou 21.73 27.69 France 30.8031.7028.7221.7323.56
12 Erik Bryland 22.71 29.72 Sweden 39.6828.7222.7129.1331.31
13 Daniel Anker Hermansen 25.52 31.18 Denmark 45.4729.4725.5236.3427.73
14 Henrik Buus Aagaard 27.98 31.42 Denmark 27.9831.9633.1258.0429.18
15 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 21.49 31.97 Denmark 31.0038.8036.9921.4927.93
16 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 22.51 32.78 Denmark 27.291:06.6944.2522.5126.79
17 Albin Thim 23.53 34.39 Sweden 33.8739.6337.0223.5332.29
18 Karl Taagaard Hansen 32.08 35.19 Denmark 36.3036.9252.7832.0832.35
19 Steffen Nielsen 28.32 43.11 Denmark 47.5728.3243.4338.3453.09
20 Fredrik Trondhjem 42.36 Denmark 42.3659.82
21 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 49.99 Denmark 49.9959.74
22 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 59.82 Denmark 59.821:14.22
23 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 59.99 China 59.991:08.22
24 Jeppe Hansen 1:21.60 Denmark 1:21.60DNF
25 Callum Goodyear DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 4:26.95 DNF Denmark DNF4:26.95DNF
2 Daniel Wallin 6:13.68 DNF Sweden DNF6:13.68DNF
3 Elvin Thorsen 21:17.00 DNF Sweden 21:17.00DNSDNS
4 Callum Goodyear DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
4 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
4 Jakob Gunnarsson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
4 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
4 Thor Muto Asmund DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 7:28.56 NR DNF Denmark 12:54.007:28.56DNF
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 21:06.00 DNF Denmark 21:06.00DNSDNS
3 Thor Muto Asmund 24:40.00 DNF Denmark 24:40.00DNSDNS
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
4 Daniel Wallin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
4 Elvin Thorsen DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
4 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
4 Jakob Gunnarsson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 9/9 42:39 Denmark 9/9 42:39DNS
2 Daniel Anker Hermansen 13/17 57:16 Denmark 13/17 57:16DNS
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 7/9 41:49 Sweden DNS7/9 41:49
4 Callum Goodyear 3/3 9:46 United Kingdom 2/2 5:093/3 9:46
5 Elvin Thorsen 3/3 18:50 Sweden 3/3 18:503/4 35:10
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4/5 31:56 Denmark 4/5 31:564/6 45:25
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6/10 54:46 Denmark 6/10 54:463/6 39:37
8 Gregor Billing 2/3 5:24 Germany DNF2/3 5:24
9 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen DNF Denmark DNSDNF
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF Denmark DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 26.62 32.89 Denmark 31.3136.3226.6237.8031.03
2 Laurids Abelsen Holm 35.66 39.77 Denmark 40.7040.3738.2351.8335.66
3 Elvin Thorsen 37.69 45.61 Sweden 47.5144.3547.7337.6944.97
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 53.24 58.30 Denmark 53.2454.131:06.8953.881:32.01
5 Daniel Wallin 47.78 58.32 Sweden 49.7747.7859.141:23.001:06.05
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 49.11 1:01.04 Denmark 1:07.0055.301:05.241:02.5949.11
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 45.63 1:03.23 Denmark 1:01.111:36.111:08.7745.6359.80
8 Jakob Gunnarsson 57.43 1:08.74 Sweden 2:11.171:07.7557.431:06.751:11.73
9 Darja Makurina 1:11.38 1:35.49 Latvia 1:49.301:45.011:11.381:12.162:04.31
10 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:31.36 1:43.40 Denmark 1:37.801:31.361:55.051:37.34DNF
11 Callum Goodyear 1:21.08 1:46.73 United Kingdom 2:20.761:43.431:21.081:46.681:50.09
12 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:34.83 1:56.52 Denmark 1:49.321:50.742:09.492:17.661:34.83
13 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:12.07 2:21.43 Denmark 2:26.832:20.892:12.073:01.712:16.56
14 Gregor Billing 2:45.48 Germany 3:39.992:45.48
15 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3:35.61 Denmark 3:35.614:00.52