Danish Special 2013


Date
Mar 30 - 31, 2013
City
København, Denmark
Venue

University of Copenhagen

Address
Universitetsparken 1, 2100 København Ø
Details

Top floor, in the cantina, there will be signs to follow.

Website
Danish Special 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Oscar Roth Andersen

Information

Danish Special 2013 is a biannual competition. This year we will have Skewb, 15 sliding puzzle, 2 secret events and the traditional "stafet" beside the official events. You don't have to sign up for unofficial events.

Events
Main event
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rowe Hessler won with an average of 9.22 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oscar Roth Andersen finished second (13.44) and Henrik Buus Aagaard finished third (13.62).

World records: Oscar Roth Andersen‎ Pyraminx 1.36 (single) and Pyraminx 2.96 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 8.33 9.22 United States 8.339.979.1611.938.52
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.91 13.44 Denmark 12.8011.9116.4613.3314.19
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.61 13.62 Denmark 12.6114.9315.0512.8013.13
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.94 14.18 Denmark 14.2711.9415.1313.2115.05
5 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 13.36 14.52 Denmark 14.5515.9313.3614.3414.66
6 Henrik Krag 12.64 15.36 Denmark 18.8112.6414.4614.4417.18
7 Christian Schiøtt 14.38 17.03 Denmark 14.3817.7117.3618.6616.03
8 Zoé de Moffarts 18.80 20.89 Belgium 19.1923.8318.8024.7719.65

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 7.94 8.76 United States 11.259.027.949.218.06
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.55 13.62 Denmark 15.2711.6113.9711.5516.15
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.25 14.57 Denmark 16.2215.1312.2515.3313.25
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 12.91 14.63 Denmark 15.0312.9113.7715.0820.18
5 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 14.31 15.06 Denmark 15.2114.3114.7115.2516.02
6 Christian Schiøtt 14.90 16.13 Denmark 14.9016.5816.0515.7517.84
7 Zoé de Moffarts 12.86 16.97 Belgium 12.8617.8116.6516.9417.33
8 Henrik Krag 14.66 17.30 Denmark 18.4314.6625.1315.6517.83
9 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 16.21 17.63 Denmark 16.2117.2817.5626.5618.04
10 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 14.68 17.79 Denmark 14.6816.6616.3420.3629.86
11 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 13.90 19.23 Norway 27.9419.2717.4613.9020.96
12 Matias Rasmussen 17.19 20.84 Denmark 21.5219.0824.4017.1921.91
13 Lars Vennike Nielsson 17.75 21.26 Denmark 17.75DNF19.0523.1321.59
14 Holger Rasmussen 20.80 23.27 Denmark 25.9321.4620.8022.41DNF
15 Mimmi Leckius 18.50 24.05 Sweden 24.9625.3018.5025.4621.88
16 Damien Støvring Rolighed 19.96 24.43 Denmark 20.5919.9625.1338.6527.58
17 Fredrik Trondhjem 21.40 24.66 Denmark 25.3421.4032.4025.5223.13
18 Camilla Jul Nielsson 25.21 28.46 Denmark 27.9125.2127.9032.8129.58
19 David Brink 24.27 29.67 Denmark 33.0925.5530.5332.9424.27
20 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 27.91 31.71 Denmark 29.6541.1827.9136.4429.03
21 Sophus Paaske Tørholm 29.59 32.69 Denmark 32.3435.1930.5329.5949.02

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 8.06 9.58 United States 8.9310.3110.118.069.69
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.44 12.22 Denmark 12.6511.4437.5612.3011.71
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 12.58 13.53 Denmark 15.5513.8112.8813.9112.58
4 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 12.69 15.47 Denmark 17.5018.6613.2112.6915.71
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.65 15.69 Denmark 16.2216.3014.5912.6516.25
6 Henrik Krag 14.88 15.91 Denmark 16.3314.8816.5516.1815.21
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 15.19 16.09 Denmark 15.2715.9315.1917.0623.05
8 Christian Schiøtt 14.38 16.32 Denmark 14.8814.3814.7819.3119.90
9 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 13.36 17.30 Denmark 13.3618.8415.9617.1121.33
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.83 17.97 Denmark 14.7821.5822.3412.8317.56
11 Zoé de Moffarts 16.05 19.19 Belgium 19.4416.0519.9422.2718.18
12 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 16.52 19.26 Norway 18.1320.6821.4616.5218.96
13 Holger Rasmussen 14.09 21.62 Denmark 23.6820.4314.0922.7821.66
14 Matias Rasmussen 20.06 22.65 Denmark 23.7223.2221.0024.5520.06
15 Damien Støvring Rolighed 19.03 22.70 Denmark 19.0326.9324.5220.6922.90
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 18.61 22.96 Denmark 24.6525.8421.5518.6122.69
17 Mimmi Leckius 21.81 23.71 Sweden 23.9725.0822.0921.8126.66
18 Camilla Jul Nielsson 21.81 28.93 Denmark 30.5630.1821.8131.1326.05
19 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 25.34 29.74 Denmark 25.3432.0029.8830.2129.13
20 David Brink 27.71 32.74 Denmark DNF29.6828.6339.9127.71
21 Sophus Paaske Tørholm 28.68 32.82 Denmark 31.1836.4628.6832.6934.59
22 Sebastian Paaske Tørholm 29.65 34.31 Denmark 37.3431.7837.9629.6533.81
23 Sara Lee Naldal 30.05 34.62 Denmark 35.8032.4630.0535.5937.84
24 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 19.11 34.75 Denmark 32.4341.2545.0930.5819.11
25 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 29.00 35.02 Denmark 30.2536.6129.001:05.4038.21
26 Maya Saietz 31.06 36.96 Denmark 39.5236.0539.9735.3131.06
27 Morten Bartvig 34.21 41.68 Denmark 46.5845.3434.2136.5343.16
28 Jonas Aaslet 39.83 42.67 Denmark 42.6845.8639.8342.8842.46
29 Cæcilie Just Rønning 49.55 1:04.14 Denmark 49.551:20.721:04.221:03.801:04.40

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 2.34 3.22 United States 3.862.662.343.134.58
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.31 4.70 Denmark 5.884.083.314.156.08
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.06 5.25 Denmark 11.845.465.115.065.19
4 Henrik Krag 5.02 5.42 Denmark 5.025.135.695.436.33
5 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 4.25 5.53 Denmark 5.286.116.405.194.25
6 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5.00 5.76 Norway 5.8010.806.305.185.00
7 Christian Schiøtt 5.11 5.88 Denmark 5.655.555.116.566.44
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 5.35 6.81 Denmark 6.585.357.846.008.30
9 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 5.56 7.02 Denmark 5.658.318.405.567.11
10 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.19 7.22 Denmark 5.336.465.1925.849.88
11 Zoé de Moffarts 5.83 7.40 Belgium 7.0211.096.555.838.63
12 Matias Rasmussen 6.61 7.44 Denmark 8.287.3114.136.616.72
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.63 8.22 Denmark 10.757.889.786.637.00
14 Holger Rasmussen 9.09 9.70 Denmark 10.559.099.199.3614.11
15 Sophus Paaske Tørholm 8.55 10.02 Denmark 8.559.339.8810.8612.11
16 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 6.46 11.05 Denmark 6.4613.369.3613.1310.65

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 2.52 3.13 United States 5.182.522.614.222.55
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.05 4.60 Denmark 4.754.664.054.40DNF
3 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 4.41 4.97 Denmark 5.164.905.944.414.84
4 Henrik Krag 4.93 5.23 Denmark 5.194.964.937.225.53
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.91 5.70 Norway 3.915.065.938.666.11
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.86 5.74 Denmark 7.865.434.866.585.21
7 Christian Schiøtt 4.77 5.99 Denmark 5.344.776.9412.445.69
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.16 6.35 Denmark 8.904.584.165.5659.88
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.21 6.66 Denmark 7.616.366.217.336.30
10 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 5.90 6.84 Denmark 7.315.906.887.416.33
11 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4.63 7.45 Denmark 7.254.637.777.637.47
12 Matias Rasmussen 6.81 8.21 Denmark 9.187.256.8137.978.19
13 Zoé de Moffarts 6.36 8.53 Belgium 7.1514.657.1811.276.36
14 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 7.81 9.83 Denmark 57.339.6312.037.817.83
15 Sophus Paaske Tørholm 9.80 10.38 Denmark 10.5612.009.8010.2710.30
16 Holger Rasmussen 7.03 11.75 Denmark 15.818.977.0310.46DNF
17 Damien Støvring Rolighed 7.19 12.21 Denmark 13.288.807.1916.3614.56
18 Mimmi Leckius 10.44 12.55 Sweden 14.3113.5013.0510.4411.11
19 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 8.68 13.00 Denmark 10.6514.5613.808.68DNF
20 Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson 9.52 13.70 Denmark 15.4414.619.5217.8311.05
21 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 9.69 14.13 Denmark DNF16.389.6912.1613.86
22 Sebastian Paaske Tørholm 11.00 14.44 Denmark 13.9918.1617.5211.8111.00
23 Maya Saietz 9.75 15.01 Denmark 17.319.7514.0815.0615.90
24 Sara Lee Naldal 21.27 Denmark DNF21.27

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 33.18 37.22 United States 41.0933.1835.0535.52DNF
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 51.53 53.79 Denmark 52.4051.5353.1855.8058.38
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 51.78 59.99 Denmark 1:05.2851.781:00.1855.341:04.44
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 54.11 1:02.90 Denmark 1:04.221:09.3855.091:10.5654.11
5 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 58.81 1:06.22 Denmark 1:03.181:11.8058.811:08.831:06.66
6 Zoé de Moffarts 59.88 1:07.18 Belgium 1:07.471:10.111:17.381:03.9759.88
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:09.11 1:16.60 Denmark 1:17.461:09.111:20.191:16.721:15.61
8 Christian Schiøtt 1:10.93 1:21.33 Denmark 1:27.551:21.551:33.111:10.931:14.90
9 Frank Severinsen 1:20.94 1:25.52 Denmark 1:30.001:23.931:26.081:26.551:20.94

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 33.84 38.41 United States 41.5633.8441.2236.9437.08
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 50.94 57.40 Denmark 55.4650.9457.8358.901:01.52
3 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 57.03 1:05.06 Denmark 1:04.831:00.461:09.881:10.4657.03
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 57.91 1:05.81 Denmark 1:01.7857.911:15.811:16.7259.84
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:03.09 1:07.04 Denmark 1:09.501:06.751:04.861:03.091:19.94
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:02.06 1:10.92 Denmark 1:17.791:11.811:16.161:04.801:02.06
7 Zoé de Moffarts 1:11.43 1:12.20 Belgium 1:12.681:12.081:11.831:14.221:11.43
8 Christian Schiøtt 1:05.34 1:12.36 Denmark 1:17.881:06.691:12.501:20.841:05.34
9 Frank Severinsen 1:12.27 1:25.38 Denmark 2:04.051:28.471:23.461:12.271:24.21
10 Henrik Krag 1:16.30 1:26.23 Denmark 1:23.661:46.861:24.091:16.301:30.93
11 Mimmi Leckius 1:19.91 1:27.57 Sweden 1:39.741:19.911:28.861:24.341:29.50
12 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:21.46 1:29.69 Norway 1:21.801:24.561:45.001:42.721:21.46
13 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 1:18.09 1:32.40 Denmark 2:07.531:33.001:18.091:38.081:26.13
14 Matias Rasmussen 1:23.36 1:34.40 Denmark 1:23.361:35.521:32.461:58.961:35.21
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:52.88 2:08.80 Denmark 2:17.221:58.112:11.082:28.971:52.88
16 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 1:55.56 2:10.10 Denmark 2:22.442:05.282:02.592:24.931:55.56
17 Damien Støvring Rolighed 2:10.21 2:11.59 Denmark 2:10.212:12.802:11.432:10.552:17.63
18 Sophus Paaske Tørholm 2:36.47 2:54.43 Denmark 2:42.912:36.472:52.633:07.753:25.16
19 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 2:31.02 2:59.64 Denmark 2:44.435:29.413:10.552:31.023:03.93
20 Jonas Aaslet 2:32.41 3:00.30 Denmark 2:32.412:41.223:18.933:32.523:00.75
21 Sebastian Paaske Tørholm 2:58.34 3:04.80 Denmark 3:02.313:12.062:58.343:05.693:06.41

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 1:17.50 1:22.20 United States 1:19.131:25.151:36.191:17.501:22.33
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:48.56 1:54.24 Denmark 1:56.681:52.111:48.562:06.021:53.93
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:53.56 2:03.17 Denmark 2:05.631:53.561:53.562:10.332:16.56
4 Zoé de Moffarts 1:58.03 2:06.40 Belgium 1:58.032:03.282:12.472:03.462:22.27
5 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 2:06.34 2:16.82 Denmark 2:15.552:23.582:06.342:11.332:24.46
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:18.05 2:28.55 Denmark 2:18.052:35.412:31.562:18.692:45.91
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:22.68 2:36.50 Denmark 2:34.682:22.682:49.582:31.552:43.27
8 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:30.44 2:38.64 Norway 2:37.832:38.152:30.442:39.942:59.21
9 Christian Schiøtt 2:41.30 2:49.36 Denmark 2:58.722:47.612:44.002:41.302:56.46
10 Holger Rasmussen 2:42.90 2:55.43 Denmark 3:17.932:59.403:01.912:42.902:44.97
11 Frank Severinsen 2:36.03 3:00.38 Denmark 2:59.052:51.196:42.403:10.912:36.03
12 Matias Rasmussen 3:00.21 3:16.37 Denmark 3:06.273:26.403:00.213:16.443:33.02
13 Henrik Krag 3:10.96 3:16.92 Denmark 3:20.553:29.333:13.943:16.273:10.96
14 Mimmi Leckius 3:18.91 3:27.38 Sweden 3:32.903:20.963:18.913:28.27DNF
15 Damien Støvring Rolighed 4:10.11 4:35.30 Denmark 4:43.154:28.094:34.655:35.154:10.11
16 Maria Quistgaard 4:32.47 5:17.08 Denmark 5:13.225:41.114:32.47DNF4:56.91
17 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 5:01.19 5:46.71 Denmark 5:01.195:51.196:07.155:48.665:40.27

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:49.34 1:54.80 Denmark 1:54.381:49.342:00.68
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:51.50 DNF Denmark DNF1:51.502:41.91
3 Rowe Hessler 1:52.06 DNF United States DNF1:52.06DNF
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:04.27 DNF Norway 2:04.27DNFDNF
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:14.71 DNF Denmark 3:27.522:14.71DNF
6 Mimmi Leckius 4:02.25 Sweden 4:02.25DNF
7 Christian Schiøtt 4:35.81 Denmark 4:35.81DNS
8 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 5:10.66 Denmark 7:44.315:10.66
9 Henrik Krag DNF Denmark DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Severinsen 32 Denmark 32
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 38 Denmark 38
3 Rowe Hessler 43 United States 43
4 Christian Schiøtt 44 Denmark 44
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 45 Norway 45
6 David Brink 55 Denmark 55
7 Henrik Krag DNF Denmark DNF
7 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum DNF Denmark DNF
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNF
7 Oscar Roth Andersen DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 13.97 15.96 United States 18.5816.8113.9715.1515.93
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 20.11 21.22 Denmark 20.9733.0822.0020.1120.69
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 19.38 21.72 Denmark 22.6825.0020.7519.3821.72
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 17.90 22.74 Denmark 17.9022.5023.9322.3023.43
5 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 21.40 30.94 Denmark 28.8432.2821.4031.7133.19
6 Christian Schiøtt 30.88 33.69 Denmark 30.8841.7731.2737.4132.40
7 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 33.28 35.79 Denmark 37.0834.3144.7733.2835.97
8 Zoé de Moffarts 32.21 38.23 Belgium 32.2136.7842.2735.63DNF
9 Damien Støvring Rolighed 47.72 Denmark 47.7253.43
10 Holger Rasmussen 51.47 Denmark 1:03.4751.47
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 54.81 Denmark 54.811:00.93
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson 58.13 Denmark 1:13.0058.13

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 14.27 16.51 United States 18.4014.2714.7116.4319.22
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 16.55 18.18 Denmark 20.1919.5916.5518.2816.66
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 19.68 20.89 Denmark 21.2722.1319.6821.1620.25
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 20.08 22.97 Denmark 20.0821.7739.9720.6326.50
5 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 25.46 30.80 Denmark 31.8140.0927.4433.1525.46
6 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 25.84 32.66 Denmark 30.4033.2125.8435.4034.36
7 Christian Schiøtt 25.93 33.37 Denmark 30.5338.3636.9032.6825.93
8 Zoé de Moffarts 35.66 39.54 Belgium 56.6338.7738.5541.3135.66
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson 43.19 51.67 Denmark 43.191:00.8351.3346.8356.84
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 47.43 Denmark 57.6947.43
11 Holger Rasmussen 48.90 Denmark 56.4148.90
12 Damien Støvring Rolighed 51.72 Denmark 1:00.3651.72
13 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 1:03.33 Denmark 1:03.331:50.69
14 Matias Rasmussen 1:19.27 Denmark 1:22.221:19.27
15 Sebastian Paaske Tørholm 1:55.34 Denmark DNF1:55.34
16 Jonas Aaslet 2:10.68 Denmark 2:10.68DNF
17 Sophus Paaske Tørholm DNF Denmark DNFDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 50.71 55.70 Denmark 50.7155.3655.1856.5557.27
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 57.58 1:03.15 Denmark 1:02.021:00.8057.581:07.311:06.63
3 Rowe Hessler 1:26.09 1:28.78 United States 1:26.091:30.501:27.931:35.941:27.91
4 Zoé de Moffarts 1:22.22 1:28.95 Belgium 1:36.181:24.661:30.591:22.221:31.59
5 Christian Schiøtt 1:59.94 2:06.14 Denmark 2:06.712:20.862:04.341:59.942:07.36

Megaminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 51.55 54.97 Denmark 59.3651.8357.1355.9651.55
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:01.59 1:04.97 Denmark 1:06.001:10.021:01.591:04.721:04.18
3 Zoé de Moffarts 1:17.33 1:21.41 Belgium 1:24.051:17.331:17.751:22.441:25.21
4 Rowe Hessler 1:18.77 1:36.12 United States 1:41.131:54.301:25.151:42.081:18.77
5 Christian Schiøtt 1:49.15 1:59.69 Denmark 2:07.962:11.311:49.152:00.191:50.93
6 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:22.34 2:38.27 Norway 2:22.342:49.002:28.082:42.772:43.97
7 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 2:04.72 2:39.73 Denmark 2:04.723:39.032:42.652:38.612:37.94
8 Henrik Krag 3:45.30 4:29.46 Denmark 4:02.153:45.305:32.533:53.71DNF

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 52.44 56.79 Denmark 54.0359.5452.441:11.5856.81
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:05.69 1:08.73 Denmark 1:10.281:08.431:17.181:07.471:05.69
3 Zoé de Moffarts 1:18.80 1:25.46 Belgium 1:30.031:20.251:27.831:28.311:18.80
4 Rowe Hessler 1:31.18 1:47.73 United States 1:56.441:33.381:56.061:31.181:53.75
5 Christian Schiøtt 1:56.58 2:10.14 Denmark 2:27.972:02.091:56.582:16.032:12.31
6 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:25.09 2:33.14 Denmark 2:43.532:29.332:25.092:30.052:40.03
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:06.27 2:36.87 Norway 2:32.312:43.462:52.382:06.272:34.83
8 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 2:30.21 2:43.12 Denmark 2:49.112:38.152:42.092:49.942:30.21
9 Henrik Krag 2:56.03 3:27.30 Denmark 3:23.563:29.273:29.062:56.03DNF
10 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 2:56.55 3:51.23 Denmark 3:38.805:54.334:13.883:41.022:56.55
11 Mimmi Leckius 3:54.84 4:31.08 Sweden 4:57.024:17.50DNF4:18.713:54.84
12 Damien Støvring Rolighed 4:26.30 4:46.79 Denmark 4:37.274:31.905:11.215:49.094:26.30
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:11.59 4:58.87 Denmark 4:11.595:37.584:24.47DNF4:54.55
14 Jonas Aaslet 5:28.22 5:41.67 Denmark 5:28.225:31.965:55.966:01.665:37.08
15 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 4:54.63 5:45.05 Denmark 7:57.505:30.194:54.636:25.915:19.05
16 Sebastian Paaske Tørholm 5:42.21 6:25.86 Denmark 7:36.886:37.366:00.036:40.195:42.21
17 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 5:30.66 6:51.11 Denmark 9:49.806:05.136:06.255:30.668:21.94

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.46 4.63 Denmark 5.313.915.033.464.94
2 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 4.75 5.94 Denmark 6.944.755.835.686.31
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.68 6.07 Denmark 7.524.684.905.788.52
4 Zoé de Moffarts 4.61 6.89 Belgium 6.154.617.337.197.44
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.59 7.53 Denmark 8.086.584.598.097.94
6 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 8.36 8.69 Norway 8.789.778.368.408.90
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8.27 9.87 Denmark 13.8310.339.088.2710.19
8 Christian Schiøtt 7.34 10.63 Denmark 10.1811.697.3411.8410.03

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 WR 2.96 WR Denmark 3.381.363.002.863.02
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3.06 4.53 Denmark 6.164.006.223.063.44
3 Zoé de Moffarts 3.40 NR 6.37 Belgium 8.867.117.463.404.53
4 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 3.36 6.72 Denmark 8.436.146.333.367.68
5 Christian Schiøtt 4.43 6.86 Denmark 8.974.438.056.685.84
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.11 7.14 Denmark 6.558.866.023.119.00
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.96 7.63 Denmark 10.386.068.253.968.59
8 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.30 NR 8.23 Norway 8.837.8812.633.307.97
9 Mimmi Leckius 6.30 9.71 Sweden 6.3019.2210.139.279.72
10 Sophus Paaske Tørholm 8.69 12.24 Denmark 10.6512.6314.8413.448.69
11 Henrik Krag 10.21 12.34 Denmark 10.8613.2514.1810.2112.90
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson 9.55 12.41 Denmark 18.5610.5015.569.5511.16
13 Jonas Aaslet 9.77 12.58 Denmark 12.53DNF9.7713.8811.34
14 Rowe Hessler 11.27 12.68 United States 11.7520.8311.2713.6112.69
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.83 12.77 Denmark 13.6512.9712.6312.7111.83
16 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 10.49 18.84 Denmark 19.7817.5921.8010.4919.15

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.68 4.42 Denmark 2.685.056.752.885.33
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.19 5.94 Denmark 5.535.696.618.435.19
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.38 7.23 Denmark 6.068.6312.634.387.00
4 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 5.68 7.51 Denmark 6.189.9414.916.415.68
5 Zoé de Moffarts 5.72 8.21 Belgium 6.787.6110.255.7211.11
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.16 8.37 Denmark 4.167.7114.037.3010.09
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 6.56 8.40 Norway 6.5611.658.419.387.40
8 Christian Schiøtt 8.05 9.68 Denmark 8.2210.7512.198.0510.06
9 Rowe Hessler 7.41 11.02 United States 9.8414.1813.687.419.55
10 Mimmi Leckius 8.38 11.62 Sweden 9.8113.0014.258.3812.06
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 8.33 12.13 Denmark 9.5815.5515.288.3311.52
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson 10.63 13.31 Denmark 11.1620.6813.4615.3110.63
13 Jonas Aaslet 8.86 14.04 Denmark 13.9714.3017.638.8613.86
14 Sophus Paaske Tørholm 11.71 14.08 Denmark 13.9614.86DNF13.4111.71
15 Henrik Krag 8.22 14.47 Denmark 10.9416.3016.188.2220.72
16 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 5.96 16.46 Denmark 5.9612.8816.0920.4023.02
17 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 9.84 16.93 Denmark 9.8427.5913.9011.5025.40
18 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 12.72 17.02 Denmark 12.7223.4014.6817.8818.50
19 Cæcilie Just Rønning 13.96 19.74 Denmark 16.1636.9421.3113.9621.75
20 Sebastian Paaske Tørholm 14.69 20.02 Denmark 17.5226.5214.6949.3016.03
21 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 10.80 20.38 Denmark 10.8021.5922.6916.8659.22
22 Maya Saietz 18.77 23.51 Denmark 18.7725.9725.2821.9623.30
23 Damien Støvring Rolighed 18.68 56.76 Denmark 34.7718.6821.18DNF1:54.34
24 Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson 21.21 Denmark 21.2121.55
25 Matias Rasmussen 25.08 Denmark 57.1925.08

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 23.44 37.89 Denmark 48.5223.4444.5226.6342.52
2 Rowe Hessler 39.55 57.78 United States 1:01.8639.551:23.5356.8054.68
3 Frank Severinsen 41.52 1:00.27 Denmark 1:06.3141.5256.971:12.6357.53
4 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 19.75 1:03.40 Denmark 48.561:19.831:25.5019.751:01.81
5 Christian Schiøtt 1:09.47 1:15.94 Denmark 1:20.061:10.961:20.361:09.471:16.80
6 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 1:27.75 1:31.90 Denmark 1:29.801:31.091:27.751:34.811:35.71
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:12.75 1:44.55 Norway 1:29.223:47.932:18.751:12.751:25.68
8 Zoé de Moffarts 1:17.36 1:50.36 Belgium 2:32.691:17.362:00.901:55.911:34.28

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15:01.00 Denmark DNF15:01.00
2 Mimmi Leckius 19:21.00 Sweden DNF19:21.00
3 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF Norway DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 53.09 56.53 Denmark 53.0955.931:00.56
2 Christian Schiøtt 2:48.41 2:58.56 Denmark 2:53.683:13.582:48.41
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:52.56 Denmark 3:52.56
4 Rowe Hessler 5:36.61 United States 5:36.61
5 Damien Støvring Rolighed 37:41.00 Denmark 37:41.00
6 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum DNF Denmark DNF
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNF
6 Mimmi Leckius DNF Sweden DNF