Danish Special 2015


Date
Dec 5 - 6, 2015
City
Brøndby, Denmark
Venue

Spejderhytten

Address
Voldgaden 21B 2605 Brøndby
Website
Danish Special 2015 website
Organizers
Oscar Roth Andersen and Zoé de Moffarts
WCA Delegate
Matias Rasmussen
Contact
oscarrothandersen@gmail.com, zoe.demoffarts@gmail.com, matias.kbr@gmail.com
Information

Dette er den den fjerde Danish Special (2009, 2011, 2013 og nu 2015!), vi vil traditionen tro afholde en cube stafet! Det vil være muligt at overnatte i hytten fredag-lørdag-søndag medbring selv sovepose+liggeunderlag eller andet

Events
Main event
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Evan Liu won with an average of 11.08 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Martin Vædele Egdal finished second (11.86) and Micki Kanaiya Harning finished third (12.17).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 8.96 11.08 United States 11.659.7411.848.9613.64
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.78 11.86 Denmark 10.989.7813.3911.2215.02
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 11.14 12.17 Denmark 11.9012.5515.2011.1412.06
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.93 13.54 Denmark 11.9313.4414.5212.6721.68
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.94 14.17 Denmark 13.0511.9414.8716.2514.59
6 Daniel Ahring 11.96 14.44 Denmark 14.3411.96DNF13.5115.47
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.92 14.54 Denmark 15.8312.9215.3014.3513.97
8 Christian Schiøtt 12.56 14.66 Denmark 14.9316.2212.5615.0214.02
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 14.67 16.64 Denmark 17.2714.6719.3314.7417.90
10 August Jacoby Klemmensen 14.86 17.81 Denmark 18.0414.8620.6316.2319.15

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.76 11.43 Denmark 14.5911.1111.0210.7612.15
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.57 11.55 Denmark 9.5711.4510.1413.6513.06
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.91 11.76 Denmark 12.5312.3511.7210.9111.21
4 Evan Liu 10.20 11.94 United States 13.2212.5012.2310.2011.08
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 11.40 12.20 Denmark 11.4012.1311.5816.8812.90
6 Daniel Ahring 9.61 12.28 Denmark 9.6113.4210.9212.4917.46
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.07 13.24 Denmark 13.1413.0713.4416.5113.13
8 Christian Schiøtt 12.29 14.13 Denmark 12.2915.4714.5013.9713.92
9 August Jacoby Klemmensen 12.89 14.16 Denmark 14.1112.8914.6018.4713.76
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 11.82 14.20 Denmark 11.82DNF15.9613.7212.91
11 Matias Rasmussen 13.45 14.35 Denmark 15.71DNF13.7713.4513.58
12 Adam Bruun Faber 13.23 14.62 Denmark 13.2913.2313.7216.8418.73
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.98 14.79 Denmark 14.8010.9816.8917.1212.69
14 Steffen Nielsen 12.63 15.80 Denmark 12.6317.0823.8416.1014.21
15 Daniel Vædele Egdal 12.13 16.38 Denmark 12.1317.0415.9917.5016.11
16 Rasmus Guldager 14.50 17.41 Denmark 14.5016.9917.1719.2018.06
17 Oscar Werner 16.11 18.70 Denmark 16.9818.2720.8625.6916.11
18 Christian Smedegaard 15.36 18.89 Denmark 15.4621.2519.9615.3623.58
19 Zoé de Moffarts 14.59 19.51 Belgium 21.3417.7219.4727.0114.59
20 Christian Mikkelstrup 17.52 24.82 Denmark 28.8325.7017.5219.93DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 9.12 10.99 United States 9.1210.9112.089.9712.53
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.18 11.96 Denmark 10.4510.1812.6316.0612.80
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.77 11.98 Denmark 9.7713.2712.0214.1510.64
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 10.85 12.43 Denmark 11.3315.2612.3213.6410.85
5 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.06 13.51 Denmark 15.1013.8513.2813.3911.06
6 Matias Rasmussen 11.60 13.81 Denmark 19.9111.6213.5311.6016.27
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.73 13.82 Denmark 14.7511.7313.4413.2814.96
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 12.84 13.98 Denmark 12.8415.6712.9615.9713.30
9 Micki Kanaiya Harning 12.75 14.09 Denmark 12.7515.0313.6713.5616.87
10 Daniel Ahring 12.37 15.33 Denmark 14.5613.5712.3717.85DNF
11 August Jacoby Klemmensen 13.51 16.06 Denmark 15.3119.3916.8016.0713.51
12 Christian Schiøtt 14.14 16.41 Denmark 17.3115.5716.3414.1418.84
13 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.48 16.84 Denmark 17.8613.4818.0216.6116.04
14 Adam Bruun Faber 13.20 17.13 Denmark 17.9617.9117.7713.2015.72
15 Steffen Nielsen 15.37 17.40 Denmark 16.1415.3723.5116.5319.52
16 Rasmus Guldager 15.48 18.53 Denmark 17.1818.3215.4820.1020.66
17 Christian Mikkelstrup 17.45 19.21 Denmark 20.7017.4517.4520.9619.48
18 Zoé de Moffarts 17.45 19.76 Belgium 21.0917.4518.2722.3319.92
19 Oscar Werner 17.08 19.86 Denmark 21.4121.1520.3417.0818.10
20 Christian Smedegaard 19.81 21.92 Denmark 22.9022.34DNF20.5219.81
21 Victor Glyrskov 16.15 21.97 Denmark 16.1520.6527.9829.7517.27
22 Noah Pretzer 22.27 23.19 Denmark 23.6922.99DNF22.9022.27
23 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 21.60 23.37 Denmark 21.6024.2325.3521.8124.06
24 Jonas Balck Kristensen 20.79 23.48 Denmark 25.4023.4121.6220.7929.98
25 Alexander Lundgren 19.45 25.78 Denmark 24.2429.7219.4530.3323.39
26 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 23.63 27.68 Denmark 26.8123.6326.8629.3730.54
27 Sebastian Sørup Pedersen 23.99 29.18 Denmark 28.7731.53DNF27.2423.99
28 Amalie Petersen 30.21 31.63 Denmark 31.5731.5130.2135.3231.81
29 Jonas Aaslet 33.78 37.98 Denmark 42.8738.6439.5435.7533.78
30 Elias Bondensgaard 1:09.82 1:19.84 Denmark 1:18.11DNF1:25.881:15.541:09.82

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.64 NR 2.54 NR Denmark 3.291.644.432.252.08
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2.96 3.75 Denmark 5.033.083.156.892.96
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.79 3.87 Denmark 3.614.722.793.984.03
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.82 4.26 Denmark 3.824.114.595.424.09
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.77 4.37 Denmark 4.174.164.773.776.10
6 Matias Rasmussen 4.99 5.25 Denmark 5.175.299.034.995.28
7 Victor Glyrskov 4.14 5.45 Denmark 6.785.324.144.267.39
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.71 5.69 Denmark 7.223.7111.194.485.37
9 Christian Smedegaard 4.86 5.93 Denmark 5.358.344.866.116.32
10 Evan Liu 4.04 6.45 United States 7.084.045.906.368.31
11 Rasmus Guldager 5.56 6.62 Denmark 8.006.576.015.567.28
12 August Jacoby Klemmensen 5.96 7.66 Denmark 5.96DNF8.446.508.03

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.42 3.33 Denmark 3.233.053.706.582.42
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 3.09 3.46 Denmark 8.003.133.623.623.09
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.51 3.98 Denmark 4.793.973.182.515.74
4 Evan Liu 3.14 4.48 United States 5.515.684.223.723.14
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.49 4.57 Denmark 4.664.513.495.264.53
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.05 4.84 Denmark 4.054.614.915.006.22
7 Rasmus Guldager 3.26 5.37 Denmark 6.333.264.836.275.01
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.57 5.56 Denmark 5.145.406.146.223.57
9 Matias Rasmussen 5.37 5.90 Denmark 6.305.835.375.567.08
10 Victor Glyrskov 3.21 6.31 Denmark 7.583.215.698.975.65
11 August Jacoby Klemmensen 3.01 6.36 Denmark 8.156.163.014.868.07
12 Christian Smedegaard 5.39 6.68 Denmark 6.665.397.576.806.58
13 Steffen Nielsen 4.30 6.90 Denmark 7.036.267.424.307.46
14 Christian Mikkelstrup 4.48 7.22 Denmark 7.407.104.487.1521.90
15 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.18 7.79 Denmark 10.138.378.796.206.18
16 Jonas Balck Kristensen 4.70 7.89 Denmark 7.9715.994.707.797.92
17 Alexander Lundgren 7.50 8.94 Denmark 8.269.319.267.509.38
18 Noah Pretzer 9.05 10.25 Denmark 11.3611.0310.319.059.41
19 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 7.47 11.41 Denmark 9.117.4714.0314.0511.08
20 Oscar Werner 8.23 12.20 Denmark 13.3513.4515.959.798.23
21 Jonas Aaslet 12.06 12.25 Denmark 13.0412.4612.0912.1912.06
22 Sebastian Sørup Pedersen 7.62 13.65 Denmark 7.6211.3921.53DNF8.04
23 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 6.22 14.45 Denmark 14.446.2215.5717.3913.33
24 Amalie Petersen 15.30 21.73 Denmark 32.5822.2015.3021.1121.88
25 Elias Bondensgaard 22.99 26.28 Denmark 22.9927.1227.1524.58DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 42.16 43.76 United States 42.1642.6643.3545.2645.26
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 40.96 44.13 Denmark 44.9340.9645.0142.4645.15
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 41.78 44.89 Denmark 45.0044.9141.7847.3044.75
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 46.22 48.35 Denmark 48.7851.6348.6947.5746.22
5 Matias Rasmussen 47.26 53.33 Denmark 53.4547.261:00.0752.7253.82
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 52.15 56.44 Denmark 56.2956.7759.1656.2552.15
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 58.26 1:03.06 Denmark 1:12.031:00.901:07.3758.261:00.91
8 Martin Vædele Egdal 56.90 1:10.98 Denmark 1:03.991:20.0456.901:08.92DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 37.41 41.88 United States 41.7142.5943.0641.3437.41
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 37.94 42.64 Denmark 42.2346.7741.9443.7437.94
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 40.88 45.26 Denmark 44.9944.7947.6846.0040.88
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 41.26 48.30 Denmark 49.6149.2146.0841.261:08.72
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 48.33 54.23 Denmark 1:00.9059.1348.3349.0454.53
6 Matias Rasmussen 50.53 54.53 Denmark 1:01.7655.4054.4553.7350.53
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 48.00 56.06 Denmark 48.001:05.5853.0557.3957.75
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 53.97 57.15 Denmark 53.9754.1454.841:02.481:17.06
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 56.81 57.84 Denmark 57.4058.73DNF57.3856.81
10 Steffen Nielsen 1:07.54 1:13.80 Denmark 1:14.361:07.541:12.681:26.891:14.35
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 56.87 1:14.94 Denmark 1:11.2156.871:18.431:17.771:15.84
12 August Jacoby Klemmensen 1:19.09 1:27.19 Denmark 1:19.091:25.361:26.802:00.741:29.40
13 Christian Mikkelstrup 1:21.10 1:31.01 Denmark 1:43.561:36.741:26.791:21.101:29.50
14 Rasmus Guldager 1:29.04 1:32.09 Denmark 1:31.191:33.671:48.351:31.411:29.04
15 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:23.70 1:39.45 Denmark 1:37.011:38.961:42.391:23.701:42.99
16 Victor Glyrskov 1:16.79 1:39.46 Denmark 1:29.421:16.791:37.011:58.031:51.94
17 Alexander Lundgren 1:33.54 1:43.86 Denmark 1:57.551:53.241:40.261:38.081:33.54
18 Christian Smedegaard 1:36.71 1:49.67 Denmark 2:00.591:54.941:36.711:46.091:47.99
19 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:39.95 1:59.18 Denmark 2:11.811:52.001:39.951:57.472:08.06
20 Jonas Balck Kristensen 1:42.60 2:14.92 Denmark 2:10.801:42.602:20.432:19.702:14.27
21 Jonas Aaslet 2:21.26 Denmark 2:22.572:21.26
22 Sebastian Sørup Pedersen 2:24.24 Denmark DNF2:24.24
23 Amalie Petersen 2:31.93 Denmark 3:47.362:31.93

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 1:09.03 1:13.50 United States 1:13.291:15.391:25.881:11.811:09.03
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:25.55 1:28.36 Denmark 1:30.861:27.471:28.601:25.551:29.02
3 Matias Rasmussen 1:31.68 1:34.53 Denmark 1:31.731:38.681:49.151:31.681:33.17
4 Steffen Nielsen 1:31.07 1:42.21 Denmark 2:09.231:44.911:42.911:38.811:31.07
5 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:37.14 1:45.08 Denmark 1:41.201:47.951:50.661:37.141:46.08
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:42.06 1:53.75 Denmark 1:42.061:48.901:54.522:04.921:57.83
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:48.22 1:59.77 Denmark 2:17.592:01.511:48.222:00.341:57.47
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:58.87 2:07.40 Denmark 1:58.872:09.342:10.062:03.822:09.05

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 1:07.34 1:14.00 United States 1:11.861:18.901:17.171:07.341:12.96
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:17.44 1:28.71 Denmark 1:34.851:17.441:24.931:36.051:26.34
3 Matias Rasmussen 1:38.13 1:44.72 Denmark 1:46.911:51.251:41.661:45.581:38.13
4 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:43.65 1:46.08 Denmark 1:43.651:48.411:54.071:44.271:45.56
5 Steffen Nielsen 1:47.24 1:49.95 Denmark 1:52.221:47.241:49.961:56.561:47.67
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:41.57 1:56.81 Denmark 1:52.201:48.462:09.771:41.57DNF
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:57.55 2:02.95 Denmark 1:57.552:01.402:03.112:04.332:08.54
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:58.27 2:14.30 Denmark 2:16.401:58.272:13.052:30.852:13.45
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:04.66 2:20.95 Denmark 2:08.852:37.842:04.662:35.362:18.64
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:19.96 2:34.04 Denmark 2:19.962:30.252:29.732:42.132:50.63
11 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2:16.18 2:47.20 Denmark 2:23.433:38.92DNF2:19.262:16.18
12 Rasmus Guldager 2:42.79 3:11.53 Denmark 2:58.34DNF3:16.672:42.793:19.58
13 Christian Smedegaard 3:08.64 3:18.08 Denmark 3:08.643:20.713:17.213:28.173:16.33
14 Alexander Lundgren 3:08.98 3:28.60 Denmark 3:22.073:08.983:30.364:11.953:33.37
15 Sebastian Sørup Pedersen 5:31.01 Denmark DNF5:31.01

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 2:14.32 2:16.22 United States 2:18.262:16.082:14.32
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:33.72 2:44.50 Denmark 2:50.142:49.652:33.72
3 Matias Rasmussen 2:39.55 2:51.41 Denmark 2:57.362:57.322:39.55
4 Steffen Nielsen 4:03.69 4:09.94 Denmark 4:19.924:03.694:06.21
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 4:05.03 4:15.89 Denmark 4:19.804:05.034:22.85
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4:05.41 4:20.40 Denmark 4:41.764:14.024:05.41
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4:18.21 4:26.19 Denmark 4:36.164:24.194:18.21

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 58.36 1:17.54 United States 1:28.1958.361:26.06
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:22.97 DNF Denmark 2:22.972:27.73DNF
3 Christian Schiøtt 4:02.94 DNF Denmark 4:02.94DNFDNF
4 Christian Mikkelstrup DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
4 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
4 Steffen Nielsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 17.14 19.55 United States 17.4817.1423.1920.6220.54
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 16.92 19.65 Denmark 18.8620.2319.8516.9221.73
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 18.04 20.37 Denmark 21.6222.4618.2121.2718.04
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 18.49 21.77 Denmark 21.6221.2723.4822.4318.49
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 22.00 23.87 Denmark 22.3223.5822.0026.2225.70
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 22.85 25.53 Denmark 25.3025.2122.8526.0827.70
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 25.00 33.27 Denmark 37.5037.4134.7127.7025.00
8 Adam Bruun Faber 24.04 34.53 Denmark DNF29.8834.1839.5224.04

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 17.69 18.74 Denmark 17.6919.5117.9619.3918.88
2 Evan Liu 16.71 18.76 United States 16.7120.6417.2918.3622.64
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 17.30 21.34 Denmark 21.5124.0117.3020.6521.87
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 21.50 23.07 Denmark 28.2423.0021.5022.1324.08
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.41 23.22 Denmark 19.4124.3019.5327.3025.82
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 21.44 25.27 Denmark 24.7327.7121.4426.5424.53
7 Adam Bruun Faber 23.69 25.64 Denmark 23.6926.9425.62DNF24.37
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 25.29 28.56 Denmark 28.6135.8731.6225.4425.29
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 27.33 29.73 Denmark 29.4830.3540.1227.3329.36
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 27.76 29.74 Denmark 27.7645.0430.0329.4829.71
11 Christian Schiøtt 25.19 30.81 Denmark 33.6636.3225.1929.5529.23
12 Rasmus Guldager 29.37 35.32 Denmark 36.4932.1529.3737.3342.85
13 Steffen Nielsen 34.41 38.50 Denmark 37.3042.0434.4143.6836.16
14 Victor Glyrskov 39.33 45.12 Denmark 46.3741.6447.3639.3349.09
15 Christian Smedegaard 42.56 47.33 Denmark 56.3746.6451.7742.5643.59
16 August Jacoby Klemmensen 33.58 48.53 Denmark 33.5856.4545.9350.8048.85
17 Matias Rasmussen 41.95 51.56 Denmark 42.741:26.0451.9959.9541.95
18 Oscar Werner 51.66 56.96 Denmark DNF56.601:02.0351.6652.24
19 Christian Mikkelstrup 38.13 57.23 Denmark 38.131:24.1748.431:27.4939.09
20 Jonas Balck Kristensen 56.28 1:09.49 Denmark 56.5556.281:17.601:49.061:14.32
21 Jonas Aaslet 1:11.35 Denmark 1:11.351:40.15
22 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:13.73 Denmark 1:20.771:13.73

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 51.46 55.80 Denmark 1:02.1656.7058.0152.6951.46
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 59.72 1:04.59 Denmark 1:16.361:02.841:03.831:07.1059.72
3 Evan Liu 1:02.82 1:12.75 United States 1:02.821:08.431:13.611:16.201:36.07
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:56.23 1:59.98 Denmark 1:59.002:02.711:58.231:56.232:07.44
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:00.90 2:09.61 Denmark 2:33.632:14.432:08.732:05.672:00.90
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2:19.66 2:34.43 Denmark 2:43.742:29.272:19.662:58.572:30.29

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 49.37 55.61 Denmark 54.4959.7749.3759.7452.60
2 Evan Liu 59.41 1:07.79 United States 1:08.351:23.011:04.261:10.7759.41
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:00.68 1:08.09 Denmark 1:20.461:15.611:02.841:00.681:05.82
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:58.25 2:07.88 Denmark 2:39.962:07.232:11.172:05.251:58.25
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:02.97 2:24.12 Denmark 2:43.032:23.712:28.462:20.192:02.97
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2:24.78 2:47.68 Denmark 3:01.472:40.842:53.362:48.842:24.78
7 Steffen Nielsen 2:34.09 3:01.54 Denmark 3:14.273:14.832:34.092:54.092:56.27
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:45.87 3:07.15 Denmark 3:58.812:45.873:15.343:19.202:46.92
9 Rasmus Guldager 2:58.73 3:11.77 Denmark 3:12.273:18.983:04.052:58.733:31.39
10 Matias Rasmussen 3:10.23 3:31.28 Denmark 3:21.713:10.233:44.833:40.133:31.99
11 Christian Smedegaard 3:30.97 3:34.41 Denmark 3:30.973:37.563:33.353:32.333:40.75
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:22.84 3:36.21 Denmark 3:50.944:14.413:22.843:26.763:30.93

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 2.86 3.99 United States 3.893.842.864.244.33
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.35 4.76 Denmark 2.355.543.215.615.53
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.89 5.80 Denmark 4.894.996.006.416.74
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.94 5.89 Denmark 5.363.9410.114.327.98
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.09 7.88 Denmark 5.096.997.948.709.23
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.41 8.99 Denmark 10.136.419.3511.247.50
7 August Jacoby Klemmensen 7.76 9.01 Denmark 9.507.799.757.7615.40
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.66 9.38 Denmark 10.756.667.5212.129.86

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.61 4.11 Denmark 4.283.613.664.40DNF
2 Evan Liu 3.49 6.30 United States 4.909.804.203.4910.42
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 4.17 6.45 Denmark 7.776.027.114.176.22
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.76 6.80 Denmark 6.865.394.768.1412.54
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4.82 7.62 Denmark 6.078.7612.894.828.04
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 5.71 7.63 Denmark 7.386.628.895.719.58
7 August Jacoby Klemmensen 6.39 8.32 Denmark 6.398.288.797.8913.84
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.65 8.83 Denmark 11.026.6510.447.328.74
9 Rasmus Guldager 5.81 9.39 Denmark 7.7110.909.985.8110.48
10 Jonas Aaslet 6.63 10.33 Denmark 11.727.5611.726.6311.94
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 7.47 12.47 Denmark 9.267.4714.2714.6213.87
12 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 12.64 13.99 Denmark 12.6413.9413.5714.4716.56
13 Micki Kanaiya Harning 5.95 14.12 Denmark 11.715.9518.3912.2724.84
14 Christian Mikkelstrup 10.72 14.40 Denmark 20.3414.2913.4910.7215.43
15 Amalie Petersen 13.15 16.60 Denmark 18.0913.1515.9316.3717.50
16 Christian Smedegaard 12.14 16.86 Denmark 18.9712.1417.2114.39DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.75 4.47 Denmark 4.473.875.06DNF3.75
2 Evan Liu 4.17 4.69 United States 4.385.044.664.176.57
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.06 5.99 Denmark 7.643.065.225.107.75
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4.59 6.38 Denmark 5.746.4311.694.596.97
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.14 6.42 Denmark 5.145.765.927.597.76
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 4.29 6.68 Denmark 4.295.8811.247.716.45
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.48 7.46 Denmark 8.897.147.646.487.59
8 Rasmus Guldager 5.19 8.17 Denmark 7.425.1910.168.668.42
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.28 8.59 Denmark 7.288.218.4712.969.08
10 August Jacoby Klemmensen 7.90 9.99 Denmark DNF7.9010.7110.738.54
11 Jonas Aaslet 6.46 11.50 Denmark 6.468.9714.7610.7615.31
12 Christian Smedegaard 10.28 13.82 Denmark 10.2813.7513.8313.8927.79
13 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 11.92 14.65 Denmark 11.9213.1814.7016.0716.43
14 Amalie Petersen 12.11 15.57 Denmark 13.9415.4323.8112.1117.35
15 Christian Mikkelstrup 10.19 16.69 Denmark 15.0810.1915.4419.5424.60
16 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 14.11 17.67 Denmark 17.2221.2817.6218.1714.11
17 Jonas Balck Kristensen 8.46 17.70 Denmark 16.048.4624.2317.4419.63
18 Matias Rasmussen 12.83 18.71 Denmark 19.3017.5112.8319.3239.99
19 Alexander Lundgren 13.66 20.88 Denmark 18.4923.6421.4322.7313.66
20 Marcus Weicher 16.52 21.32 Denmark 20.6616.5221.1422.1623.37
21 Steffen Nielsen 14.70 27.35 Denmark 28.3527.7626.0928.2114.70
22 Anders Weicher 25.82 42.01 Denmark 25.8258.0532.3756.0337.64

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.86 5.14 Denmark 3.864.625.455.346.08
2 Evan Liu 4.93 6.69 United States 4.938.815.496.288.30
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.29 6.70 Denmark 4.296.686.636.797.71
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning 6.76 8.02 Denmark 7.526.767.3211.409.23
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 6.01 8.06 Denmark 7.767.546.019.688.88
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.98 8.77 Denmark 7.989.128.578.6210.11
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 8.41 12.75 Denmark 13.158.4116.1012.5012.59
8 Christian Smedegaard 10.54 12.85 Denmark 11.0515.9211.5927.0910.54
9 Victor Glyrskov 11.11 13.48 Denmark 11.6012.8911.1119.8215.95
10 Christian Mikkelstrup 19.94 20.46 Denmark 20.5620.2419.9420.5926.04
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.74 21.76 Denmark 25.2827.0215.7417.9922.00
12 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 15.28 23.81 Denmark 15.2818.5624.4032.3228.46

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4.09 5.52 Denmark 6.335.035.207.824.09
2 Evan Liu 4.60 5.94 United States 5.268.016.426.154.60
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.16 6.43 Denmark 4.167.416.996.885.41
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.24 6.87 Denmark 6.737.616.249.436.26
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 6.84 9.38 Denmark 7.9514.0110.409.796.84
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.42 10.09 Denmark 9.5311.4419.209.307.42
7 Christian Smedegaard 5.32 11.74 Denmark 5.3218.0810.6215.279.32
8 Victor Glyrskov 9.91 14.33 Denmark 9.9111.9510.8920.14DNF
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 8.45 14.47 Denmark 18.0314.4310.958.4518.02
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.84 16.39 Denmark 17.1718.1815.6911.8416.30
11 Christian Mikkelstrup 12.65 21.02 Denmark 55.3420.2521.1512.6521.65
12 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 15.24 21.41 Denmark 24.8225.9717.3115.2422.09
13 Matias Rasmussen 11.66 21.97 Denmark 16.2919.6711.6629.9430.28
14 Jonas Aaslet 19.15 22.32 Denmark 27.4219.1525.4921.6019.86
15 Steffen Nielsen 14.90 24.10 Denmark 29.0417.0114.9033.7726.26
16 August Jacoby Klemmensen 16.65 25.22 Denmark 33.8626.0324.7616.6524.87
17 Jonas Balck Kristensen 15.93 DNF Denmark DNF19.3815.93DNFDNS

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 17.19 21.23 United States 17.7317.1926.6020.7725.20
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.07 22.96 Denmark 23.2224.0821.5932.1019.07
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 17.70 32.64 Denmark 44.9220.8232.18DNF17.70
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 24.62 33.44 Denmark 24.6233.251:06.9228.4238.65
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 24.07 34.11 Denmark 58.7826.6924.0735.3140.33
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 47.23 56.70 Denmark 47.2357.7248.701:03.691:04.39
7 Steffen Nielsen 1:10.52 Denmark 4:21.921:10.52
8 Victor Glyrskov 1:10.81 Denmark 1:10.811:38.96
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:43.51 Denmark 1:43.511:57.38