Danish Special 2015


Date
Dec 5 - 6, 2015
City
Brøndby, Denmark
Venue

Spejderhytten

Address
Voldgaden 21B 2605 Brøndby
Website
Danish Special 2015 website
Organizers
Oscar Roth Andersen and Zoé de Moffarts
WCA Delegate
Matias Rasmussen
Contact
oscarrothandersen@gmail.com, zoe.demoffarts@gmail.com, matias.kbr@gmail.com
Information

Dette er den den fjerde Danish Special (2009, 2011, 2013 og nu 2015!), vi vil traditionen tro afholde en cube stafet! Det vil være muligt at overnatte i hytten fredag-lørdag-søndag medbring selv sovepose+liggeunderlag eller andet

Events
Main event
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Evan Liu won with an average of 11.08 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Martin Vædele Egdal finished second (11.86) and Micki Kanaiya Harning finished third (12.17).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 8.96 11.08 United States 11.659.7411.848.9613.64
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.78 11.86 Denmark 10.989.7813.3911.2215.02
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 11.14 12.17 Denmark 11.9012.5515.2011.1412.06

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.64 NR 2.54 NR Denmark 3.291.644.432.252.08
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2.96 3.75 Denmark 5.033.083.156.892.96
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.79 3.87 Denmark 3.614.722.793.984.03

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 42.16 43.76 United States 42.1642.6643.3545.2645.26
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 40.96 44.13 Denmark 44.9340.9645.0142.4645.15
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 41.78 44.89 Denmark 45.0044.9141.7847.3044.75

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 1:09.03 1:13.50 United States 1:13.291:15.391:25.881:11.811:09.03
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:25.55 1:28.36 Denmark 1:30.861:27.471:28.601:25.551:29.02
3 Matias Rasmussen 1:31.68 1:34.53 Denmark 1:31.731:38.681:49.151:31.681:33.17

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 2:14.32 2:16.22 United States 2:18.262:16.082:14.32
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:33.72 2:44.50 Denmark 2:50.142:49.652:33.72
3 Matias Rasmussen 2:39.55 2:51.41 Denmark 2:57.362:57.322:39.55

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 58.36 1:17.54 United States 1:28.1958.361:26.06
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:22.97 DNF Denmark 2:22.972:27.73DNF
3 Christian Schiøtt 4:02.94 DNF Denmark 4:02.94DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 17.14 19.55 United States 17.4817.1423.1920.6220.54
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 16.92 19.65 Denmark 18.8620.2319.8516.9221.73
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 18.04 20.37 Denmark 21.6222.4618.2121.2718.04

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 51.46 55.80 Denmark 1:02.1656.7058.0152.6951.46
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 59.72 1:04.59 Denmark 1:16.361:02.841:03.831:07.1059.72
3 Evan Liu 1:02.82 1:12.75 United States 1:02.821:08.431:13.611:16.201:36.07

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 2.86 3.99 United States 3.893.842.864.244.33
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.35 4.76 Denmark 2.355.543.215.615.53
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.89 5.80 Denmark 4.894.996.006.416.74

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.86 5.14 Denmark 3.864.625.455.346.08
2 Evan Liu 4.93 6.69 United States 4.938.815.496.288.30
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.29 6.70 Denmark 4.296.686.636.797.71

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evan Liu 17.19 21.23 United States 17.7317.1926.6020.7725.20
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.07 22.96 Denmark 23.2224.0821.5932.1019.07
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 17.70 32.64 Denmark 44.9220.8232.18DNF17.70