Dnepr Skips 2017


Date
Oct 14 - 15, 2017
City
Dnipro, Ukraine
Venue

Dnipro Basic Medical College

Address
23 Khmelnytskoho (Heroiv Stalinhradu) avenue
Website
Dnepr Skips 2017 website
Organizer
Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

wcaroman@gmail.com

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
72
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) won with an average of 8.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) finished second (8.50) and Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) finished third (9.62).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 7.91 8.27 Ukraine 8.219.098.167.918.44
2x2x2 Cube Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 1.15 2.93 Ukraine 2.821.153.042.934.31
4x4x4 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 31.87 36.13 Ukraine 36.4832.0539.8545.9331.87
5x5x5 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:04.41 1:10.95 Ukraine 1:19.251:04.411:10.801:10.311:11.74
6x6x6 Cube Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 2:30.74 2:35.99 Ukraine 2:41.182:30.742:36.06
7x7x7 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 3:16.86 NR 3:33.95 Ukraine 4:02.103:22.903:16.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 27.79 DNF Ukraine DNF56.7327.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 13.89 16.52 Ukraine 16.2118.4316.1217.2213.89
Clock Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 8.00 8.62 Ukraine 8.7410.098.008.978.15
Megaminx Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 46.98 52.30 NR Ukraine 56.091:06.5851.8846.9848.94
Pyraminx Kostiantyn Koptiev (Костянтин Коптєв) 2.98 3.85 Ukraine 3.322.984.914.283.95
Skewb Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.66 3.13 NR Ukraine 2.782.663.823.053.55
Square-1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 12.65 13.77 Ukraine 19.4612.8812.8212.6515.60
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:20.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 50.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.