Düsseldorf Open 2010


Date
Jul 24 - 25, 2010
City
Düsseldorf, Germany
Venue

Gemeindehaus der Evangelischen Gemeinde Unterrath

Address
Diezelweg 55, 40468 Düsseldorf
Website
Düsseldorf Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Düsseldorf Cubing Team, Alexander Springhorn, Niklas Spies, Tobias Droste

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
80
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 10.89 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Erik Akkersdijk finished second (10.97) and Jan Smarschevski finished third (11.94).

Adrian Lehmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 23.00 26.36 Germany 23.7223.0027.6927.6629.13
First round 58 26.38 29.99 Germany 31.1532.0026.3830.5328.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.18 9.94 Germany 14.008.508.1811.3010.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Germany DNF

Alethea Djaja - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 43.47 46.94 Indonesia 45.111:00.0350.4443.4745.27

Alexander Baciu - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 32.86 39.23 Germany 32.8641.8341.7843.0234.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 13.02 DNF Germany 13.0218.5639.47DNFDNF

Alexander Springhorn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.36 15.02 Germany 14.5212.3613.6617.2516.88
Second round 7 12.59 13.43 Germany 12.5914.2813.0519.4112.97
First round 13 13.33 15.04 Germany 16.4614.2518.2513.3314.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.27 3.86 NR Germany 3.273.804.274.843.50
Second round 2 3.94 4.46 Germany 4.054.443.946.934.90
First round 3 4.05 4.56 Germany 4.056.414.304.285.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 53.16 58.38 Germany 58.691:00.2856.1653.161:04.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:03.65 2:12.74 Germany 2:18.862:05.302:14.052:22.222:03.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:15.08 DNF Germany 4:15.085:16.22DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.44 31.78 Germany 28.7532.5623.4434.032:24.50
First round 8 29.40 33.95 Germany 31.8331.2729.4038.75DNF
Megaminx Final 3 1:25.81 1:28.30 Germany 1:27.801:25.961:42.501:31.131:25.81
Pyraminx First round 19 11.15 14.55 Germany 15.0018.7211.6111.1517.05

Anna Kerkmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 41.36 51.59 Germany 1:45.611:02.9448.0641.3643.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.50 17.63 Germany 28.905.5013.6810.3132.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 50 3:02.18 Germany 3:08.033:02.18
Pyraminx First round 21 11.61 14.68 Germany 13.6318.0212.3811.6122.46

Anna-Sophie König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 29.40 31.68 Germany 33.5531.6129.4031.3832.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.84 9.07 Germany 9.817.848.528.979.72
Magic Final 22 2.21 3.42 Germany 4.034.002.222.219.09

Annemarie Behrens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 32.80 35.95 Germany 39.4638.6832.8033.2735.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.25 12.29 Germany 7.2510.5316.7713.3113.02

Artem Ryvkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 43.00 49.54 Russia 1:01.9447.0543.0047.6553.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 13.91 31.98 Russia 59.6313.9125.6323.4446.88
Pyraminx First round 36 14.05 26.41 Russia 36.7823.6914.0525.2730.28

Axel Häck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 17.63 19.92 Germany 20.9718.7520.03DNF17.63
First round 26 17.59 19.18 Germany 18.3617.5918.8620.3120.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.36 7.10 Germany 7.526.846.936.3610.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:13.33 1:16.44 Germany 1:17.901:25.081:13.971:17.461:13.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:35.16 Germany 2:35.162:36.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 5:01.18 DNF Germany 5:01.185:23.61DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 7:55.18 8:25.78 Germany 7:55.188:08.119:14.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 34.90 39.39 Germany 36.6641.7139.8050.6534.90
Clock Final 9 23.61 26.33 Germany 23.6124.2228.3426.4429.05
Megaminx Final 15 3:13.63 Germany 3:25.133:13.63
Pyraminx First round 16 8.90 12.79 Germany 14.3414.438.909.5915.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/4 40:00 Germany 3/4 40:00

Beatrice Gloe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 47.63 51.46 Germany 47.6349.281:28.7756.4048.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 17.97 21.58 Germany 20.6132.1621.2822.8617.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 51 3:31.86 Germany 4:28.633:31.86
Pyraminx First round 32 18.86 22.99 Germany 26.1827.9018.8621.2821.52
Magic Final 11 1.94 2.24 Germany 1.942.212.442.132.38

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 24.77 27.45 Germany 24.7727.5329.9025.9428.88
First round 48 23.22 26.17 Germany 30.5227.1127.4024.0023.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.65 11.15 Germany 10.967.6515.6911.2511.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:28.18 1:49.21 Germany 2:03.531:58.801:28.181:36.181:52.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:33.75 Germany 2:33.752:42.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 5:48.05 5:49.89 Germany 5:52.005:49.615:48.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 9:59.96 Germany 9:59.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 51.78 59.81 Germany 1:19.1651.7859.251:02.8657.31

Björn Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.19 14.69 Germany 11.1912.1913.9117.96DNF
Second round 5 11.90 12.97 Germany 12.0915.5314.1111.9012.72
First round 7 14.13 14.44 Germany 15.5914.4114.1314.7114.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 56.43 1:09.78 Germany 1:14.521:12.8856.431:01.94DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:33.05 1:50.90 Germany 1:54.591:48.211:54.551:49.941:33.05

Claudio Müller - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.13 NR 15.23 Switzerland 14.3020.5617.6113.1313.78
Second round 9 13.46 NR 14.28 NR Switzerland 14.6314.6813.4615.3013.52
First round 21 16.81 17.75 Switzerland 19.2717.1316.8416.8125.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.56 6.56 Switzerland 5.566.006.717.836.97
First round 9 2.36 NR 5.48 NR Switzerland 4.662.366.306.095.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:17.88 1:21.52 NR Switzerland 1:17.881:19.361:18.151:33.471:27.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 3:32.15 Switzerland 3:39.163:32.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 45.47 54.28 Switzerland 57.8850.181:04.4145.4754.78
Pyraminx Final 3 6.53 7.98 Switzerland 7.116.538.778.468.38
First round 3 5.50 NR 8.16 Switzerland 8.657.995.507.8413.02
Square-1 Final 20 1:44.77 Switzerland 1:52.901:44.77
Magic Final 13 1.61 2.32 Switzerland 1.994.252.552.431.61

Dana Sommer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 17.75 20.40 Germany 17.7520.7131.8019.3121.19
First round 27 18.59 19.54 Germany 19.6819.4319.5219.9018.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:31.38 1:43.24 Germany 1:46.221:55.281:47.151:36.341:31.38

Daniel Budiman - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 26.80 29.55 Germany 33.1527.3035.4326.8028.21
First round 50 21.11 27.99 Germany 27.5321.1127.6032.1528.84

Daniel Hörth - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 16.41 22.69 Germany 16.4122.9323.0822.06DNF
First round 38 16.18 22.69 Germany 26.33DNF20.8416.1820.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 1:48.66 2:01.55 Germany 2:01.651:48.962:16.721:48.662:14.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Germany DNF

David Gohlke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 21.53 23.39 Germany 23.1623.6125.3121.5323.40
First round 51 20.96 28.16 Germany 30.4720.9630.5927.3326.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.11 8.93 Germany 8.305.11DNF8.0210.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:32.33 1:47.34 Germany 1:45.311:46.341:50.38DNF1:32.33
Pyraminx First round 25 11.80 15.65 Germany 11.8014.0918.0634.6514.81

David Kerkmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 15.94 20.21 Germany 21.3321.0918.2224.2115.94
First round 30 19.63 20.20 Germany 26.0519.6320.2720.0620.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.02 7.49 Germany 6.756.029.168.966.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 42.61 45.16 Germany 54.6847.0243.4142.6145.06
Pyraminx First round 34 20.65 24.70 Germany 29.9626.6520.8126.6320.65
Magic Final 18 2.03 2.85 Germany 2.086.192.032.803.66

Dennis Loose - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 16.71 18.48 Germany 19.9319.2118.2817.9616.71
First round 35 18.08 21.05 Germany 40.6123.1521.0018.0819.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:38.13 1:50.61 Germany 1:58.501:46.251:54.531:38.131:51.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:06.21 Germany 4:06.21DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Germany 36

Eivind Fonn - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 16.05 16.94 Norway 17.9123.2816.5816.3316.05
First round 19 16.38 17.22 Norway 17.2216.3817.0519.2517.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:19.80 1:28.82 Norway 1:35.031:38.411:28.971:22.471:19.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:09.02 NR DNF Norway 3:29.913:09.02DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Norway DNF

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.28 10.97 Netherlands 11.8610.3010.2811.6810.94
Second round 2 9.21 11.07 Netherlands 11.3811.5512.119.2110.27
First round 1 9.88 10.55 Netherlands 9.8810.0911.6811.5510.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.65 3.58 Netherlands 3.713.664.503.362.65
Second round 3 2.68 4.54 Netherlands 5.885.004.284.342.68
First round 6 2.18 4.91 Netherlands 4.782.18DNF5.754.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 43.15 50.06 Netherlands 51.1647.3853.9151.6343.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:18.84 1:22.07 Netherlands 1:26.911:18.841:22.401:23.411:20.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:56.43 3:07.17 Netherlands 3:16.162:56.433:08.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:06.66 NR 4:22.55 NR Netherlands 4:29.804:31.194:06.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:05.55 DNF Netherlands 3:12.21DNF2:05.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 Netherlands 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.71 19.03 Netherlands 16.7122.9617.1623.1916.96
First round 3 18.13 22.41 Netherlands 22.2822.1122.8418.1323.38
Clock Final 2 10.90 12.56 Netherlands 13.9412.1811.5510.90DNF
Megaminx Final 2 1:04.61 1:13.61 Netherlands 1:15.781:14.681:10.381:17.001:04.61
Pyraminx Final 4 5.71 8.24 Netherlands 8.915.719.6513.636.16
First round 1 4.59 6.61 Netherlands 6.806.966.914.596.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 25:48.00 Netherlands DNF25:48.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/2 14:38 Netherlands 2/2 14:38
Magic Final 17 1.31 2.52 Netherlands 1.311.801.913.84DNF
Master Magic Final 7 4.13 5.43 Netherlands 4.134.216.655.4410:01.00

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 18.88 21.10 Germany 18.8820.1825.7219.7523.38
First round 33 19.21 20.44 Germany 22.0520.1119.2121.9319.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.47 9.90 Germany 7.3413.688.6913.936.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 44 1:49.38 2:23.66 Germany 1:58.343:06.151:49.38DNF2:06.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 32.06 42.99 Germany 34.3832.0649.50DNF45.09
Clock Final 8 15.30 22.77 Germany 22.5324.3321.5224.2515.30
Magic Final 3 1.27 1.39 Germany 3.861.471.271.281.43

Felix Herrera - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 25.09 26.80 Germany 25.6931.8325.0928.6926.03
First round 49 22.38 26.74 Germany 24.7125.4330.0837.1522.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 5:44.21 Germany DNF5:44.21

Felix König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 16.16 17.56 Germany 16.8418.3316.1617.8418.00
First round 23 16.81 18.43 Germany 18.1621.3316.8119.5917.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.56 5.39 Germany 6.224.904.565.715.56
Second round 5 4.83 5.41 Germany 7.434.835.085.595.56
First round 8 4.13 5.20 Germany 5.685.634.134.289.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:15.78 1:38.56 Germany 1:39.501:45.34DNF1:30.841:15.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 3:34.63 Germany 3:34.633:39.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 9:12.69 Germany 9:12.69DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 34.97 41.06 Germany 48.1134.9737.80DNF37.28
First round 10 30.22 36.02 Germany 39.6542.3430.2238.0530.36
Megaminx Final 20 3:57.46 Germany 5:26.413:57.46
Pyraminx Final 11 12.50 13.24 Germany 13.9712.5014.2813.0312.71
First round 12 7.96 11.95 Germany 7.9611.6110.9413.3116.96
Magic Final 20 1.61 3.21 Germany 1.612.653.503.475.47

Florian Weingarten - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.72 19.05 Germany 19.6614.7220.0017.5020.02
First round 22 15.66 18.07 Germany 19.0018.0017.2219.2215.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.03 6.89 Germany 8.136.036.777.786.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:20.11 1:33.73 Germany 1:20.111:34.931:34.711:40.161:31.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 3:41.33 Germany 3:49.033:41.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 33.09 40.35 Germany 37.08DNF40.9043.0633.09
Pyraminx First round 28 14.71 17.88 Germany 25.8418.9314.7117.2417.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 1/2 18:46 Germany 1/2 18:46

Frank Dumont - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 20.86 23.56 Germany 20.8623.3123.2226.6924.16
First round 44 22.58 24.72 Germany 22.58DNF24.5223.4726.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 47 2:15.59 Germany DNF2:15.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 3:20.94 Germany 3:47.663:20.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 1:04.00 1:20.75 Germany 1:12.521:04.001:19.051:30.68DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 25.27 28.92 Germany 43.7225.4629.9631.3325.27
Square-1 Final 4 28.09 33.62 Germany 43.8033.0029.2238.6328.09

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 50.06 1:02.30 Netherlands 50.061:56.611:01.9057.081:07.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 11.56 15.66 Netherlands 20.1512.4311.5614.4020.33
Pyraminx First round 35 22.38 25.09 Netherlands 24.8426.8825.0922.3825.34

Heidi Marie Nore - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 29.61 35.41 Norway 36.0029.6140.8331.1839.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.25 19.44 Norway 22.277.2529.3620.9315.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 36 4:07.43 Norway 4:07.434:16.72
Magic Final 19 2.40 2.94 Norway 2.832.942.403.193.05

Henning Schaar - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 22.40 23.81 Germany 22.9422.4028.7125.9322.55
First round 47 14.96 26.00 Germany 26.3325.9028.8014.9625.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.46 7.05 Germany 6.46DNF6.567.756.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 1:52.11 1:57.79 Germany 1:56.301:52.111:54.782:02.302:13.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:55.09 Germany 3:08.682:55.09
Pyraminx First round 15 9.16 12.21 Germany 11.0814.659.1611.1914.36
Magic Final 5 1.52 1.93 Germany 1.521.552.222.032.43

Huy Dao - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 20.43 DNF Germany 24.0520.4324.47DNFDNF
First round 42 22.50 24.38 Germany 24.6823.0527.3125.4122.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.36 7.09 Germany 7.087.2816.196.913.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:28.55 1:46.95 Germany 1:28.551:51.052:00.931:54.461:35.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 39.03 42.62 Germany 39.0343.8844.33DNF39.66
Pyraminx Final 10 8.97 12.65 Germany 8.9713.3614.0210.58DNF
First round 10 7.53 10.90 Germany 12.027.539.6111.0812.46
Magic Final 16 1.65 2.45 Germany 2.181.653.401.775.80
Master Magic Final 1 3.38 3.70 Germany 3.383.813.383.904.47

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 21.08 22.49 Germany 21.0821.3325.0521.0830.90
First round 37 19.94 21.67 Germany 21.4420.5323.0319.94DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.63 8.52 Germany 10.025.637.368.1910.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:40.34 1:51.65 Germany 2:00.581:40.342:07.711:45.301:49.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 3:20.90 Germany 3:20.903:59.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 6:28.86 Germany 6:28.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 9:00.69 Germany 9:00.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 52.59 1:01.82 Germany 1:08.0354.111:21.6952.591:03.33
Megaminx Final 17 3:22.81 Germany 3:46.973:22.81
Pyraminx First round 20 10.47 14.57 Germany 15.0515.4010.4713.251:55.46
Square-1 Final 7 29.16 48.54 Germany 35.5243.4729.162:42.271:06.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 10 1.66 2.24 Germany 1.911.902.911.66DNF

Jan Dickmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 16.90 18.85 Germany 22.9720.0916.9019.0617.41
First round 36 15.44 21.42 Germany 25.9020.8117.5626.8315.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.43 7.11 Germany 7.918.816.526.905.43
First round 19 5.02 6.65 Germany 6.186.057.715.029.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:32.80 1:42.28 Germany 1:51.341:54.251:32.801:40.751:34.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 3:10.97 Germany 3:10.97DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 43.47 47.43 Germany 46.9350.2543.4747.8447.52
Clock Final 11 14.61 DNF Germany DNF16.6115.19DNF14.61
Square-1 Final 12 49.00 1:18.87 Germany 1:42.5049.001:42.751:11.281:02.84
Magic Final 1 0.90 0.92 NR Germany 0.970.900.900.901.13
Master Magic Final 5 4.30 4.85 Germany 5.465.334.714.304.52

Jan Smarschevski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.25 11.94 Germany 11.6312.2711.9110.25DNF
Second round 3 11.03 11.80 Germany 11.0312.3112.7811.1811.91
First round 3 11.34 12.45 Germany 15.6911.3411.6612.3013.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.38 4.74 Germany 2.385.836.443.694.69
Second round 8 3.31 5.76 Germany 3.315.86DNF5.416.02
First round 14 3.44 6.12 Germany 5.503.446.786.09DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 52.78 1:08.24 Germany 1:06.43DNF1:17.951:00.3452.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:34.46 1:39.19 Germany 1:43.331:34.461:44.441:39.081:35.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:58.78 NR 3:07.29 NR Germany 3:08.753:14.342:58.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:34.97 4:51.56 Germany 4:38.945:20.774:34.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 39.96 DNF Germany 45.0939.96DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 9 2:07.81 2:33.26 Germany 2:22.902:53.093:28.562:23.782:07.81

Jascha Bakarinow - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.13 16.01 Germany 15.9712.1315.9628.0616.11
First round 10 11.96 14.91 Germany 12.9711.9615.5217.6816.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.41 7.74 Germany 6.028.0010.195.419.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:00.36 1:05.86 Germany 1:14.461:00.361:02.971:07.691:06.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:38.53 1:48.29 Germany 1:52.521:47.841:57.381:44.501:38.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:50.11 4:01.35 Germany 4:17.153:50.113:56.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:51.83 5:16.55 Germany 5:43.055:14.774:51.83
Megaminx Final 14 2:45.19 Germany 3:03.082:45.19
Pyraminx First round 13 10.81 12.15 Germany 12.2815.8110.8113.2110.96
Square-1 Final 13 1:02.86 Germany 1:35.381:02.86
Magic Final 9 1.52 2.16 Germany 1.711.522.214.032.56

Jochen Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 50.02 1:08.20 Germany 1:23.631:17.161:02.1650.021:05.27
Pyraminx First round 31 14.83 19.65 Germany 18.6621.1124.4714.8319.19

Jonathan Leistner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.75 15.58 Germany 14.9114.7515.3418.7716.50
First round 11 12.68 14.91 Germany 12.6815.3115.6313.7817.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.88 6.04 Germany 6.216.906.404.885.50
Second round 10 5.46 6.12 Germany 5.467.556.565.616.18
First round 12 4.80 5.98 Germany 5.334.805.197.4311.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:09.19 1:15.38 Germany DNF1:09.191:19.631:11.941:14.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:33.69 1:49.86 Germany 1:50.472:02.191:33.691:53.581:45.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:11.83 3:26.44 Germany 3:45.183:22.313:11.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:52.11 5:19.71 Germany 4:52.115:45.865:21.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.93 22.04 Germany 23.1821.5320.9321.4124.13
First round 4 23.21 25.48 Germany 23.2125.5827.5528.2523.31
Magic Final 28 2.65 23.00 Germany 2.653.81DNF5.091:00.11

Josef Dickmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 1:10.11 1:35.39 Germany 1:41.471:22.801:41.901:10.111:57.88

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:58.06 Netherlands DNF4:58.06

Jörg Seidler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 19.56 25.56 Germany 24.4335.0225.5319.5626.71
First round 39 19.21 23.79 Germany 27.7119.2119.5827.2824.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.15 11.17 Germany 12.2713.338.1512.059.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 1:39.18 1:56.34 Germany 2:12.811:58.401:57.471:39.181:53.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 3:21.96 Germany 4:23.753:21.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 13:50.00 Germany 13:50.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 5:53.52 Germany 5:53.52DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 39.88 52.60 Germany 1:04.971:02.9047.0847.8139.88
Square-1 Final 1 20.77 26.51 Germany 27.9125.2526.3829.0920.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 17:53 Germany 1/2 17:53

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.40 13.06 Germany 13.1313.5612.5012.4020.21
Second round 8 12.58 13.62 Germany 14.3812.7813.7116.5212.58
First round 5 11.93 13.76 Germany 14.5812.5511.9314.1619.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.13 6.25 Germany 7.415.504.13DNF5.84
Second round 7 4.30 5.63 Germany 6.034.885.974.306.69
First round 10 4.33 5.61 Germany 6.197.155.085.564.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:00.83 1:05.51 Germany 1:02.911:23.811:00.831:02.801:10.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:49.90 2:01.05 Germany 2:01.842:10.302:08.441:49.901:52.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:23.27 DNF Germany 1:41.52DNF1:23.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 33.13 39.95 Germany 1:15.6342.1333.1338.5539.18
Clock Final 5 16.11 18.15 Germany 16.9317.5220.0016.1145.09
Megaminx Final 12 2:30.21 Germany 2:30.212:30.21
Pyraminx Final 8 9.46 10.57 Germany 10.0511.949.4618.789.71
First round 7 8.33 9.50 Germany 10.6611.098.338.449.41
Square-1 Final 9 48.47 54.87 Germany 59.4854.1348.4756.5353.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:09.94 NR Germany DNF6:09.94
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/14 46:09 Germany 12/14 46:09

Lars Jebe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 16.63 20.25 Germany 16.6318.5922.8319.3326.16
First round 32 19.34 20.39 Germany 19.3419.7221.3322.3520.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.80 5.19 Germany 5.065.195.405.334.80
Second round 12 4.77 6.34 Germany 6.726.346.964.775.97
First round 11 5.38 5.96 Germany 6.195.386.336.285.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:36.61 1:46.67 Germany 1:36.611:48.341:56.081:44.211:47.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 37 4:50.94 Germany 4:50.944:55.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 5:36.02 Germany DNF5:36.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 50.72 58.50 Germany 59.0354.191:41.681:02.2850.72
Pyraminx First round 14 9.25 12.19 Germany 12.369.2522.2212.4011.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF

Lars Reffelmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 30.19 32.99 Germany 32.2833.3034.2130.1933.38
Megaminx Final 21 4:31.88 Germany 4:31.885:41.03
Pyraminx Final 6 6.15 9.78 Germany 10.886.1512.2710.847.63
First round 6 4.86 8.85 Germany 11.469.037.284.8610.25

Lasse Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 12.83 16.15 Germany 13.3416.5223.0412.8318.59
First round 6 11.53 14.24 Germany 15.1914.7814.4411.5313.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.61 6.81 Germany 3.614.6610.4011.635.36
First round 2 3.28 4.34 Germany 4.303.336.385.403.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 58.18 1:10.13 Germany 1:13.051:13.7158.181:03.63DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:37.41 1:45.34 Germany 1:45.931:38.711:52.651:51.381:37.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:08.69 3:23.79 Germany 3:17.773:44.913:08.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:06.90 5:12.62 Germany 5:17.935:06.905:13.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.34 30.36 Germany DNF33.9325.3426.2830.88
First round 6 27.77 30.98 Germany 34.7528.8130.8127.7733.31
Megaminx Final 6 1:38.97 1:41.10 Germany 1:51.631:40.561:38.971:39.431:43.30
Pyraminx First round 30 13.90 19.44 Germany 18.3121.6930.0818.3113.90
Square-1 Final 11 47.05 1:03.29 Germany 59.931:40.401:22.6947.2547.05
Magic Final 29 1.71 DNF Germany 2.553.58DNFDNF1.71

Lev Rassudov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 43.50 52.69 Russia 48.881:08.0949.4043.5059.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 13.55 16.13 Russia 14.94DNF18.3815.0613.55
Pyraminx First round 33 13.25 24.10 Russia 18.8831.6525.5313.2527.88

Manuel Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.34 6.87 Germany 7.306.347.756.386.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 42.88 58.92 Germany 1:01.6159.8655.281:03.5842.88
Megaminx Final 8 2:05.65 2:20.28 Germany 2:28.312:22.752:23.022:05.652:15.06
Pyraminx Final 5 8.72 9.66 Germany 9.8812.288.918.7210.18
First round 4 6.56 8.32 Germany 11.187.848.348.776.56
Square-1 Final 15 1:13.43 Germany 1:15.781:13.43
Magic Final 27 1.83 7.78 Germany 1.832.1314.946.2816.69
Master Magic Final 11 8.31 19.95 Germany 8.3110.2739.639.9739.61

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 21.80 34.03 Indonesia 52.8828.9027.4121.8045.77
First round 52 25.52 28.72 Indonesia 29.8027.8328.8629.4725.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 49 2:47.44 Indonesia 2:49.722:47.44

Marie Lilleborge - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 26.06 31.31 Norway 29.9036.2836.3327.7526.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.06 14.13 Norway 15.8615.1112.4110.0614.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 3:49.15 Norway 4:11.503:49.15
Magic Final 21 2.11 3.32 Norway 4.962.682.315.592.11

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.31 10.89 Netherlands 10.7511.5810.3114.0510.34
Second round 1 9.21 10.93 Netherlands 10.8410.279.2116.7511.68
First round 2 9.78 12.32 Netherlands 30.3614.949.7811.0610.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.18 3.85 Netherlands 3.914.663.753.183.90
Second round 1 2.53 4.19 Netherlands 4.474.562.534.223.88
First round 1 1.69 3.25 Netherlands 3.781.692.693.274.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 47.86 51.04 Netherlands 48.1352.4647.8652.6152.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:21.03 1:28.84 Netherlands 1:31.051:26.381:29.091:21.031:53.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 9:59.72 Netherlands 9:59.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:41.72 5:22.16 Netherlands 5:37.914:41.725:46.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:44.58 DNF Netherlands 2:44.58DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 Netherlands 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.53 22.22 Netherlands 23.7219.5322.4723.6120.59
First round 1 17.66 20.06 Netherlands 18.3619.0017.6622.83DNF
Clock Final 12 14.80 DNF Netherlands DNF14.80DNFDNF23.28
Megaminx Final 5 1:30.56 1:40.27 Netherlands 2:04.881:41.631:30.711:30.561:48.46
Pyraminx Final 2 6.21 7.96 Netherlands 12.886.256.6910.946.21
First round 2 6.09 7.93 Netherlands 8.3010.246.476.099.02
Square-1 Final 2 12.77 27.29 Netherlands 32.3624.8024.7139.9712.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 4 1.19 1.48 Netherlands 1.401.581.471.19DNF
Master Magic Final 6 4.71 5.32 Netherlands 5.596.525.284.715.08

Max Olschok - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 21.11 33.18 Germany 34.4021.1135.7543.8629.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.15 13.23 Germany DNF13.469.1514.7811.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 45 1:51.96 2:24.35 Germany 2:33.801:51.962:41.112:15.972:23.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 3:26.08 Germany 3:58.863:26.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 6:45.94 Germany 6:45.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 55.25 DNF Germany 1:25.461:27.63DNF55.25DNF
Megaminx Final 18 3:35.16 Germany 3:50.443:35.16

Maximilian Deimel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.75 16.14 Germany 16.4614.7516.1916.7715.77
Second round 12 14.02 15.53 Germany 16.0915.5314.9618.7514.02
First round 14 14.30 15.63 Germany 14.3015.9415.0217.7115.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 6.05 6.59 Germany 6.886.776.056.136.93
First round 20 5.27 6.67 Germany 5.275.4128.137.726.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 1:30.86 2:03.84 Germany 2:13.721:30.861:46.402:20.432:11.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 38.08 40.94 Germany 41.3041.6540.0038.0841.52
First round 12 36.22 39.03 Germany 40.1938.1136.2242.4338.78
Megaminx Final 13 2:31.31 Germany 2:33.592:31.31
Pyraminx Final 12 8.93 14.52 Germany 17.0611.5316.1615.888.93
First round 8 7.96 10.20 Germany 17.868.8811.909.837.96

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.00 13.65 Germany 13.9114.2813.9013.1512.00
Second round 4 11.52 12.83 Germany 11.5212.5013.9612.02DNF
First round 4 10.25 13.54 Germany 14.4714.2712.6513.7110.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 51.33 1:06.80 Germany 1:10.261:03.031:07.1151.33DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:02.13 DNF Germany DNF2:02.13DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 51 Germany 51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF

Maya Engel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 17.63 17.86 Netherlands 18.6917.9317.8817.6317.77
First round 29 18.05 19.93 Netherlands 18.0523.0919.0618.0922.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.68 7.49 Netherlands 9.228.335.687.087.06
First round 17 5.41 6.44 Netherlands 5.417.25DNF5.506.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 1:33.41 1:53.55 Netherlands 1:56.581:51.111:33.412:03.431:52.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.96 30.43 Netherlands 35.2531.0332.1127.9628.15
First round 11 27.15 36.28 Netherlands 27.1546.9133.02DNF28.90
Pyraminx First round 27 8.44 17.01 Netherlands 17.0519.8818.138.4415.84
Square-1 Final 8 34.81 53.45 Netherlands 57.2750.051:01.4334.8153.03

Michael Gerlt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 17.27 22.33 Germany 21.2229.6522.4023.3617.27
First round 46 23.63 25.94 Germany 23.7727.4131.0523.6326.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.25 8.42 Germany 15.577.258.977.468.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 1:03.83 1:14.39 Germany 1:03.831:08.251:18.84DNF1:16.09
Pyraminx First round 38 22.97 30.58 Germany 32.9127.8122.9731.6332.30
Magic Final 12 2.06 2.28 Germany 2.302.212.632.062.33

Michiel van der Blonk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 17.65 19.77 Netherlands 21.8619.5317.9317.6523.11
First round 24 14.03 18.79 Netherlands 21.5021.7519.2815.5814.03

Monika Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.94 17.21 Germany 17.6814.9415.7718.2218.18
First round 18 14.86 17.05 Germany 15.7215.9019.5319.9114.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:01.63 1:08.82 Germany 1:01.631:10.561:08.971:06.941:11.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:48.78 Germany 2:48.78DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 5:09.16 Germany 5:09.16DNF

Moritz Karl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.25 14.86 Germany 12.2513.4016.1515.0317.06
Second round 10 11.75 14.29 Germany 14.8411.7513.6115.8414.43
First round 12 12.61 14.97 Germany 15.1514.5616.3312.6115.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.86 6.85 Germany 6.728.526.847.003.86
First round 5 3.09 4.64 Germany 5.036.613.094.464.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 53.78 1:02.43 Germany 53.781:07.5655.341:04.401:10.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:43.33 1:48.80 Germany 2:03.971:43.331:46.691:50.551:49.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:06.36 DNF Germany 4:13.94DNF4:06.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:47.05 6:04.59 Germany 6:04.406:22.335:47.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.91 19.36 NR Germany 16.9118.6520.2222.3419.21
First round 2 18.33 22.16 Germany 22.7818.33DNF22.0221.69
Megaminx Final 7 2:15.33 2:18.70 Germany 2:40.192:17.692:20.362:15.332:18.05
Pyraminx Final 7 7.28 10.51 Germany 10.3410.2710.9312.867.28
First round 9 8.21 10.69 Germany 11.1110.318.2111.7510.66
Square-1 Final 3 22.53 32.96 Germany 34.4022.5331.7139.3132.78
Magic Final 8 1.81 2.15 Germany 2.082.471.811.906.02

Moritz Patzelt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 18.93 21.53 Germany 22.2221.6918.9320.6922.69
First round 43 18.97 24.48 Germany 22.4738.8318.9724.6826.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.56 6.85 Germany 6.365.567.169.847.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 1:54.53 2:16.32 Germany 2:01.411:54.532:40.182:25.842:21.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 38 4:54.31 Germany 4:54.314:54.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 41.22 51.99 Germany 51.96DNF53.0341.2250.97
Clock Final 10 55.78 1:24.50 Germany 1:37.222:01.151:39.3656.9155.78
Megaminx Final 23 5:00.83 Germany 5:07.085:00.83
Pyraminx First round 23 10.97 14.91 Germany 17.3122.6115.3312.0910.97
Square-1 Final 18 1:26.52 Germany 1:50.471:26.52
Magic Final 7 1.90 2.11 Germany 1.902.681.902.471.96
Master Magic Final 10 12.53 18.88 Germany 12.5312.5827.4022.9721.09

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 14.40 16.67 Germany 17.8314.4016.1632.7116.02
First round 15 15.83 16.38 Germany 16.3615.9116.8815.83DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.78 4.62 Germany 2.784.066.224.844.96
Second round 4 3.93 5.31 Germany 4.567.383.935.026.36
First round 13 3.65 6.10 Germany 6.316.723.656.785.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:05.47 1:10.71 Germany 1:28.501:07.901:14.161:10.061:05.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:48.53 1:59.85 Germany 1:53.661:59.412:06.472:12.311:48.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 6:19.94 Germany 6:19.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 8:08.16 Germany 8:08.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 8:32.32 Germany 8:32.32DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 45 Germany 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 27.43 DNF Germany DNFDNF27.5827.43DNF
Clock Final 6 17.91 19.71 Germany 21.5219.3620.8618.9117.91
Megaminx Final 10 2:16.56 2:33.54 Germany 2:20.662:16.563:40.092:34.162:45.81
Pyraminx Final 1 6.22 7.85 Germany 6.227.216.7210.229.61
First round 5 5.78 8.50 Germany 9.025.786.5210.539.97
Square-1 Final 10 50.78 1:00.92 Germany 1:07.3659.0850.7856.331:20.18

Pasquale Lombardozzi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.78 14.07 Italy 13.6113.8012.7814.8115.52
Second round 6 12.78 13.40 Italy 13.0218.2213.6312.7813.55
First round 8 11.75 14.46 Italy 14.1616.0215.0214.1911.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.72 6.09 Italy 7.714.556.022.7213.00
Second round 11 4.31 6.19 Italy 4.784.3110.274.719.08
First round 4 2.97 4.60 Italy 4.364.715.224.722.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.19 1:06.32 Italy 1:02.901:20.1155.9653.191:59.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:56.44 2:09.18 Italy 2:14.162:07.381:56.442:06.002:21.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:00.47 4:17.46 Italy 4:32.024:19.904:00.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Italy DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Italy DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.08 28.05 Italy 26.4724.0840.0831.6126.08
First round 5 26.40 29.23 Italy 30.3128.3632.5326.4029.02
Megaminx Final 1 1:03.30 1:09.00 NR Italy 1:07.251:24.801:03.301:14.471:05.27
Pyraminx First round 39 10.86 1:10.31 Italy 16.1514.773:00.02DNF10.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 1/2 7:34 Italy 1/2 7:34
Magic Final 23 1.90 4.44 Italy 6.335.021.901.971:01.94

Patrick Borris - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 30.15 32.09 Germany 30.1532.7531.4435.2732.09
First round 56 27.27 29.70 Germany 28.9730.8135.5227.2729.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 46 2:14.00 Germany 2:32.842:14.00

Philip Gonzalez - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 16.30 19.59 Germany 21.2221.2516.3018.5219.03
First round 34 19.83 20.85 Germany 21.0520.8120.6819.8322.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.80 6.43 Germany 7.165.916.217.915.80
First round 15 5.33 6.21 Germany 6.316.188.186.155.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:42.77 1:51.72 Germany 1:54.711:45.681:54.771:42.772:23.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 59.33 1:01.78 Germany 1:03.841:09.1559.3659.331:02.15
Pyraminx Final 9 8.30 12.26 Germany 10.908.3015.0510.8419.97
First round 11 7.69 11.73 Germany 13.467.699.0912.6316.33
Magic Final 26 1.36 4.94 Germany 10.751.412.65DNF1.36
Master Magic Final 3 3.77 3.95 Germany 3.773.784.283.784.86

Raffael Ort - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 16.94 20.22 Germany 16.9421.0519.2523.0620.36
First round 31 17.50 20.32 Germany 18.1118.0617.5024.7826.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.31 9.48 Germany 12.0311.437.318.848.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:29.50 1:34.23 Germany 1:34.841:29.501:33.431:34.421:40.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:58.72 Germany 3:17.682:58.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 8:30.02 Germany 8:30.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 8:48.63 Germany 8:48.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 5:07.69 Germany 5:07.69DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 55.21 1:17.13 Germany 1:31.031:16.551:03.8055.212:05.81
Clock Final 3 11.44 12.81 Germany 13.30DNF11.4411.6613.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 1/2 16:00 Germany 1/2 16:00
Magic Final 6 1.53 1.95 Germany 1.562.754.771.551.53
Master Magic Final 4 2.84 4.71 Germany 4.593.346.212.8414.97

Raphaël Cauderlier - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 24.61 27.41 France 27.3424.6126.5528.3430.65
First round 53 22.08 28.80 France 22.0830.3026.8329.2830.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.11 13.40 France 13.2118.2211.0315.968.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 49.75 1:07.85 France 49.751:08.021:24.721:06.591:08.94

Reiner Thomsen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 20.47 24.17 Germany 26.6823.8621.9627.8320.47
First round 41 17.09 23.96 Germany 25.1124.0926.1622.6817.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.43 7.72 Germany 8.684.435.669.448.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:30.66 1:43.26 Germany 1:44.082:27.711:45.211:40.501:30.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:43.56 Germany 2:59.112:43.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 8:24.00 Germany 8:24.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 10:18.00 Germany 10:18.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 46.55 1:01.25 Germany 1:29.361:03.5259.5546.551:00.68
Pyraminx First round 17 8.66 13.12 Germany 13.8116.0513.788.6611.78

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 34.02 36.65 Netherlands 34.0239.5541.9035.9634.43

Robin Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.56 16.01 Germany 15.7114.5616.5915.7220.43
Second round 11 13.31 14.40 Germany 15.3113.3114.5218.6913.36
First round 17 14.84 16.86 Germany 14.8419.2515.0216.3120.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 50.81 54.27 Germany 57.7252.9659.6650.8152.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:40.58 1:56.18 Germany 1:51.061:40.582:02.77DNF1:54.71

Robin Deun - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 15.80 17.03 Netherlands 15.8018.2526.6816.4016.44
First round 25 16.09 18.90 Netherlands 18.3418.9123.2719.4616.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 6.75 8.12 Netherlands 19.728.007.778.586.75
First round 18 3.96 6.60 Netherlands 4.94DNF3.966.438.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:20.27 1:28.24 Netherlands 1:37.931:25.131:26.471:20.271:33.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:15.19 2:27.02 Netherlands 2:15.192:39.812:32.282:19.402:29.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:09.40 5:23.18 Netherlands 5:30.785:29.365:09.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 8:39.05 Netherlands 8:39.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 34.08 42.20 Netherlands 34.0847.081:00.7736.6342.90
Clock Final 7 20.88 22.11 Netherlands 22.4322.0821.81DNF20.88
Megaminx Final 11 2:29.58 2:40.51 Netherlands 2:29.582:44.662:31.772:45.092:52.46
Pyraminx First round 26 7.90 16.29 Netherlands 15.2723.1619.027.9014.59
Square-1 Final 6 41.27 47.05 Netherlands 1:00.5844.5541.2744.4052.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 2 1.09 1.34 Netherlands 1.131.18DNF1.711.09
Master Magic Final 2 3.33 3.91 Netherlands 3.783.333.944.004.71

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.66 16.38 Netherlands 16.3122.0013.6615.2117.61
First round 9 13.81 14.59 Netherlands 18.3814.9714.9013.9013.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.88 8.69 Netherlands 9.934.886.5911.059.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:01.61 1:08.34 Netherlands 1:02.431:48.581:01.611:03.381:19.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:57.66 2:13.18 Netherlands 1:57.662:30.022:01.842:59.972:07.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:35.11 5:07.87 Netherlands 4:35.114:43.946:04.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 9:00.08 Netherlands 9:00.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37 Netherlands 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 35.43 43.35 Netherlands 58.5047.1341.4641.4635.43
Clock Final 14 29.22 DNF Netherlands DNF29.22DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 22 4:46.16 Netherlands 4:46.165:05.27
Pyraminx First round 18 10.06 13.35 Netherlands DNF10.0611.8614.2213.97
Square-1 Final 16 1:13.46 Netherlands 1:44.581:13.46
Magic Final 24 3.59 4.85 Netherlands 3.594.553.8427.946.15

Sebastian Deimel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 20.86 26.87 Germany 20.8633.4424.7126.1929.72
First round 55 22.61 29.24 Germany 32.5226.7728.4422.6133.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.46 4.05 Germany 3.814.064.963.464.28
Second round 6 5.09 5.52 Germany 5.315.555.905.095.71
First round 16 3.53 6.38 Germany 45.843.538.555.385.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 3:43.03 Germany 6:25.403:43.03

Sebastian Weber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 27.91 33.17 Germany 32.5027.9143.3138.0628.94
Pyraminx First round 29 13.58 18.57 Germany 13.5822.4617.0919.7718.84

Shauly Ramin - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 36.65 44.66 Germany 43.3151.9138.7559.4436.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.53 9.72 Germany 11.939.729.907.539.55
Magic Final 14 1.71 2.32 Germany 2.132.051.712.77DNF

Stefan Pochmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 16.78 18.55 Germany 16.7817.7818.8319.0519.18
First round 20 16.83 17.29 Germany 17.0817.0518.1317.7516.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.58 6.77 Germany 6.686.614.5811.527.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:00.44 1:06.98 Germany 1:00.441:17.841:09.411:09.911:01.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:54.90 2:13.91 Germany 2:30.162:19.192:11.532:11.001:54.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:13.21 Germany DNF4:13.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 30.91 36.12 Germany 36.7530.9136.6336.2735.47
First round 9 32.11 35.58 Germany 33.8632.1137.221:13.6635.66
Clock Final 1 9.86 11.54 Germany 10.309.8610.8113.50DNF
Megaminx Final 4 1:22.25 1:31.39 Germany 1:31.361:37.721:25.091:39.751:22.25
Square-1 Final 19 1:40.68 Germany 2:22.331:40.68

Steffen Jünger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 20.65 24.08 Germany 22.7725.4024.6324.8320.65
First round 54 21.43 28.84 Germany 33.9721.4324.46DNF28.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 1:40.11 2:00.61 Germany 1:40.112:18.782:02.381:55.882:03.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 4:04.94 Germany 4:20.214:04.94

Sunniva Fonn - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 1:00.77 1:09.10 Norway 1:18.131:05.781:00.77DNF1:03.38
Magic Final 15 1.77 2.41 Norway 1.772.40DNF2.802.02
Master Magic Final 8 4.55 5.47 Norway 6.135.637.774.554.66

Sven Gollnow - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 23.09 25.79 Germany 23.0923.4131.0627.0326.93
First round 45 22.72 25.44 Germany 25.3125.3425.6622.7231.68

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 18.47 21.06 Germany 23.3320.0018.4725.0019.86
First round 16 15.46 16.74 Germany 15.4615.6118.6917.0317.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.52 7.06 Germany 7.637.054.526.937.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 56.80 1:08.31 Germany 1:14.301:05.471:05.1656.80DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:58.15 2:05.60 Germany 1:58.152:05.432:06.432:14.002:04.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:51.16 4:01.33 Germany 4:13.663:51.163:59.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 6:32.58 6:52.87 Germany 7:13.026:53.006:32.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Germany 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.63 28.62 Germany 23.6329.6828.4735.8827.71
First round 7 28.96 31.54 Germany 32.0932.1634.3430.3828.96
Clock Final 4 9.81 14.13 Germany 16.7713.55DNF12.069.81
Megaminx Final 16 3:19.90 Germany 3:19.903:28.90
Pyraminx First round 22 9.46 14.75 Germany 17.0514.449.4614.9414.88
Square-1 Final 5 32.28 42.53 Germany 58.7147.1932.2840.8839.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 25 3.27 4.86 Germany 3.275.443.5312.305.61
Master Magic Final 9 4.88 7.46 Germany 5.948.284.888.161:23.25

Timo Gerigk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 29.38 33.65 Germany 37.8329.3833.6532.4334.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 5:50.36 6:50.46 Germany 5:50.367:29.617:11.41
Megaminx Final 19 3:43.21 Germany 4:16.653:43.21
Square-1 Final 17 1:25.88 Germany 1:25.881:27.80

Tobias Droste - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 18.59 20.23 Germany 19.5318.5923.3621.7519.40
First round 40 21.31 23.93 Germany 26.0622.5821.3139.9323.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.44 6.25 Germany 5.716.635.446.417.27
Second round 9 5.69 6.07 Germany 5.695.756.277.806.19
First round 7 3.83 5.20 Germany 5.934.785.185.633.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 48 2:16.02 Germany 2:19.992:16.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 46.52 48.80 Germany 46.6347.3152.4646.521:14.96
Clock Final 13 19.19 DNF Germany DNF21.8319.9619.19DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 10.59 15.30 Germany 18.2213.9617.1110.5914.83
Square-1 Final 14 1:09.30 Germany 1:09.301:28.63

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 18.00 20.80 Netherlands 18.9118.0019.9123.9323.58
First round 28 17.06 19.58 Netherlands 17.7820.7817.0620.5820.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:14.08 1:29.27 Netherlands 1:33.581:31.941:22.281:14.081:41.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:56.53 Netherlands 3:02.812:56.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44 Netherlands 44

Widrian Budiman - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 21.58 DNF Germany 25.2821.58DNFDNF33.06
First round 57 24.77 29.73 Germany 26.1828.80DNF34.2224.77