Dutch Nationals 2014


Date
Sep 28, 2014
City
Amstelveen, Netherlands
Venue

Keizer Karel College, Amstelveen

Address
Elegast 5, 1185 AA Amstelveen
Website
Dutch Nationals 2014 website
Organizers
Hanneke Rijks and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, hannekerijks@hotmail.com
Information

Open to competitors from all countries, only Dutch competitors can win prizes and national titles.

Events
Main event
Competitors
62
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 8.06 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Antonie Paterakis finished second (10.75) and Erik Akkersdijk finished third (11.25).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 6.51 8.06 Netherlands 9.506.518.118.018.06
2 Antonie Paterakis 8.99 10.75 Greece 13.2410.828.9910.3911.04
3 Erik Akkersdijk 8.76 11.25 Netherlands 11.038.7614.3110.1912.52

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 2.09 2.95 Netherlands 3.082.662.093.563.12
2 Antonie Paterakis 1.99 3.01 Greece 3.732.881.996.032.42
3 Robin Verstraten 2.48 3.39 Netherlands 3.442.482.914.513.82

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 29.11 30.83 NR Netherlands 31.5229.1131.5231.7429.44
2 Erik Akkersdijk 34.54 38.63 Netherlands 34.5442.5936.4742.0137.41
3 Antonie Paterakis 37.46 39.92 NR Greece 39.8642.7437.4639.6940.22

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1:06.15 1:11.89 Netherlands 1:13.881:06.151:11.961:11.711:12.01
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.13 1:16.35 Netherlands 1:10.131:16.711:28.471:12.801:19.54
3 Antonie Paterakis 1:22.15 1:33.65 Greece 1:22.151:26.231:40.131:48.681:34.58

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivo Bakker 51.78 NR DNF Netherlands 59.34DNF51.78
2 Joris Mühlsteff 1:31.75 DNF Netherlands 1:31.75DNFDNF
3 Jan Bentlage 1:38.61 DNF Germany 1:38.61DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 14.39 16.94 Netherlands 14.6917.8018.3219.5114.39
2 Maya Engel 17.61 18.86 Netherlands 18.4017.6517.6122.8020.53
3 Erik Akkersdijk 15.01 20.26 Netherlands 19.5915.0125.2922.1819.01

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniël Kassab 4.53 5.52 Netherlands 4.779.516.475.334.53
2 Antonie Paterakis 3.90 6.03 Greece 3.907.996.157.614.32
3 Jan Bentlage 5.17 6.66 Germany 6.678.696.806.515.17