Dutch Open 2007


Date
Oct 13 - 14, 2007
City
Eindhoven, Netherlands
Venue

Mikrocentrum

Address
Kruisstraat 74, 5612 CJ Eindhoven
Details

Upper floor

Website
Dutch Open 2007 website
Organizers
Ron van Bruchem and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, tdennenbroek@worldcubeassociation.org
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Joël van Noort won with an average of 13.77 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Erik Akkersdijk finished second (14.88) and Rama Temmink finished third (14.95).

World records: Erik Akkersdijk‎ 3x3x3 Cube 9.77 (single), Megaminx 1:14.90 (single), and Megaminx 1:18.86 (average).

European records: Erik Akkersdijk‎ 5x5x5 Cube 1:42.08 (single); Rama Temmink‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 21.27 (average).

Agnieszka Kozieł - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 57.81 1:08.72 Poland 1:05.691:10.771:09.711:13.0957.81

Alejandro Lamas Pérez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 19.18 20.45 Spain 24.3621.6919.5620.0919.18
First round 18 18.21 26.68 Spain 30.5618.2124.3425.1334.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 8.36 9.17 Spain 8.369.319.258.9414.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 52 NR Spain 52
Clock Final 12 39.59 DNF Spain DNFDNF39.59
Magic Final 6 2.11 2.48 Spain 2.222.465.332.752.11

Alexander Ooms - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.27 19.76 Netherlands 21.8420.2515.2721.7517.27
Second round 9 15.15 19.01 Netherlands 20.3623.6917.5819.0915.15
First round 7 17.52 18.35 Netherlands 20.9519.3817.5218.1017.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 6.50 7.03 Netherlands 6.506.597.906.687.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:16.69 1:30.67 Netherlands 1:23.651:16.691:29.661:53.691:38.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:44.65 3:01.65 Netherlands 2:44.652:47.003:29.533:13.523:04.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36 Netherlands 36
Clock Final 2 12.08 12.33 Netherlands 12.0812.4412.46
Pyraminx Final 3 9.81 12.42 Netherlands 12.8758.5011.189.8113.21
Magic Final 2 1.30 1.35 Netherlands 1.401.341.301.314.78
Master Magic Final 1 2.97 3.23 Netherlands 3.083.193.553.432.97

Arjan Bosse - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 25.06 28.05 Netherlands 30.2125.0627.7726.1830.44
First round 19 24.96 28.97 Netherlands 31.4024.9640.6327.4628.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:59.05 2:19.45 Netherlands DNF2:26.152:18.381:59.052:13.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 4:28.55 5:13.46 Netherlands 5:21.914:52.475:49.334:28.555:26.00

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 22.77 25.56 Netherlands 22.7726.1628.7523.4627.05
First round 17 23.06 26.33 Netherlands 25.5624.3629.0623.0635.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 8.55 11.20 Netherlands 12.2515.868.5512.438.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:25.80 1:36.71 Netherlands 1:31.971:45.781:35.221:25.801:42.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:19.94 2:34.88 Netherlands 2:31.962:19.942:42.072:37.502:35.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 7:18.11 Netherlands DNF7:18.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 42.21 44.74 Netherlands 42.6848.0543.5050.6942.21
Clock Final 5 22.28 26.93 Netherlands 22.2834.2724.25
Megaminx Final 7 4:09.63 4:32.74 Netherlands 4:38.524:50.084:09.63
Pyraminx Final 8 9.52 19.35 Netherlands 25.0819.819.5218.3019.94
Square-1 Final 4 1:15.77 1:37.72 Netherlands 1:54.841:42.561:15.77
Magic Final 5 1.55 2.46 Netherlands 1.61DNF1.594.181.55
Master Magic Final 6 4.69 7.69 Netherlands 8.3811.468.446.254.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 5 1/3 43:15 Netherlands 1/3 43:150/3 31:14

Christophe Woittequand - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 27.83 30.66 France 34.6327.8329.9330.7331.31
First round 20 19.71 31.72 France 32.3634.4429.2733.5219.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF France DNFDNF

Clément Gallet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 17.65 23.47 France 30.4726.6223.3317.6520.47
First round 8 16.77 18.65 France 16.7720.0918.3417.5324.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 9.43 9.63 France 9.7510.369.469.439.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:22.22 1:33.79 France 1:29.361:51.061:37.111:22.221:34.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:29.91 2:53.78 France 2:48.402:29.913:03.472:49.463:04.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:07.65 France DNF3:07.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 France 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 36.55 39.22 France 42.2736.5537.9442.7137.46
Clock Final 4 16.28 17.19 NR France 17.0516.2818.25
Megaminx Final 4 3:18.08 NR 3:37.29 NR France 4:09.713:24.093:18.08
Pyraminx Final 7 11.05 NR 18.26 NR France 11.0521.0621.2515.2118.50
Square-1 Final 3 38.80 NR 1:12.86 NR France 1:29.411:30.3638.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/4 27:11 NR France 2/3 21:054/4 27:11
Magic Final 4 1.63 1.92 France 1.651.663.162.441.63
Master Magic Final 4 5.28 5.90 France 5.405.885.289.286.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 1 4/4 27:11 France 2/3 21:054/4 27:11

Conny Schuyt - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 46.43 52.43 Netherlands 48.1955.0346.4354.0657.61

Daniël Hop - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 56.01 1:06.18 Netherlands DNF1:12.661:09.2156.0156.67

David Calvo Vivas - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.63 NR 16.33 Spain 17.5818.5912.6317.4813.93
Second round 7 15.51 15.89 NR Spain 16.0015.5124.0315.8215.84
First round 11 16.17 19.57 Spain 19.9616.1717.7620.98DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.80 6.84 NR Spain 5.808.687.317.006.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:06.58 NR 1:18.18 Spain 1:19.161:19.702:11.521:06.581:15.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:42.58 NR 4:13.66 NR Spain 4:28.884:00.503:42.584:14.694:25.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:33.40 Spain DNF5:33.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Spain DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 26.46 NR 27.73 NR Spain 26.8034.4629.9426.4626.46
Megaminx Final 5 3:33.43 NR 3:54.52 NR Spain 3:43.694:26.443:33.43
Pyraminx Final 5 11.28 NR 12.99 NR Spain 14.0312.9711.2813.1112.88

David Litwin - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 30.77 40.00 United States 47.8138.6338.2130.7743.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 2:04.86 2:21.89 United States 3:11.092:04.862:05.752:15.652:44.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 4:06.40 4:21.34 United States 4:11.464:28.224:45.024:06.404:24.34

Dominique Peeters - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 44.50 52.55 Netherlands 47.4044.5049.331:01.531:00.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 3:07.66 3:57.72 Netherlands DNF3:46.263:07.664:47.503:19.41

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.77 WR 14.88 Netherlands 16.969.7715.0914.1115.44
Second round 2 12.78 14.73 Netherlands 12.7815.5014.0315.7514.66
First round 2 12.16 14.55 Netherlands 16.2915.1815.3813.1012.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.81 4.97 Netherlands 6.565.084.835.004.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:00.09 1:06.57 Netherlands 1:02.811:00.091:10.711:33.311:06.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:42.08 ER 1:50.57 NR Netherlands 1:52.161:42.082:01.581:52.151:47.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 43 Netherlands 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 23.02 25.61 Netherlands 41.1923.0223.5527.5825.71
Clock Final 9 13.47 DNF Netherlands DNF13.4727.61
Megaminx Final 1 1:14.90 WR 1:18.86 WR Netherlands 1:14.901:24.561:17.13
Pyraminx Final 4 9.66 12.64 Netherlands 14.2717.819.8113.839.66
Square-1 Final 2 39.43 52.63 Netherlands 39.431:03.6854.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 1/2 14:31 Netherlands DNS1/2 14:31
Magic Final 1 1.00 NR 1.34 NR Netherlands 1.00DNF1.751.211.06
Master Magic Final 2 3.40 4.22 Netherlands 3.444.005.753.405.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 4 1/2 14:31 Netherlands 1/3 29:371/2 14:31

Ernesto Fernández Regueira - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 19.64 20.38 Spain 22.6919.6420.6319.7120.81
Second round 8 16.46 18.85 Spain 16.8816.4620.1320.0519.61
First round 13 17.69 20.22 Spain 19.8819.9717.6921.2820.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.27 8.54 Spain 5.2710.507.217.9112.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 36.80 52.25 Spain 52.7236.8055.8649.5954.43
Clock Final 1 10.93 11.67 Spain 12.5611.5310.93

Frank Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 18.31 35.97 Netherlands 51.8832.5326.9148.4718.31
Pyraminx Final 11 56.13 1:23.35 Netherlands 1:51.461:16.161:22.5956.131:31.31

Gilles van den Peereboom - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 15.28 16.10 Belgium 17.3115.2815.5316.4116.35
Second round 5 12.93 15.49 Belgium 16.7514.4215.3012.9317.36
First round 6 14.91 16.37 Belgium 14.9118.6616.1315.4317.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 8.91 12.95 Belgium 9.388.9119.869.6120.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:26.78 1:37.16 Belgium 1:47.161:30.882:22.381:33.431:26.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:32.21 2:43.15 Belgium 2:32.212:51.282:42.562:47.022:39.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:23.03 Belgium 2:23.032:37.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 63 Belgium 63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.77 24.46 Belgium 24.7726.4320.7727.4622.18
Clock Final 3 13.63 16.28 Belgium 13.6314.3420.86
Square-1 Final 6 1:25.72 2:10.91 Belgium 1:25.721:52.643:14.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 1/2 14:30 NR Belgium 1/2 14:591/2 14:30
Magic Final 3 1.22 1.45 Belgium 1.301.221.751.711.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 3 1/2 14:30 Belgium 1/2 14:591/2 14:30

Grada Ooms - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 1:24.84 1:44.35 Netherlands 1:34.383:11.221:44.121:54.551:24.84
Magic Final 10 2.81 3.03 Netherlands 4.203.122.813.092.87

Greg Austin - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 19.15 20.58 United Kingdom 19.2422.7519.1521.2521.25
First round 14 15.59 22.47 United Kingdom 24.6622.9722.6315.5921.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 10.34 12.87 United Kingdom 14.6915.6111.5810.3412.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 2:18.41 2:25.40 United Kingdom 2:36.472:49.752:18.412:21.032:18.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 4:44.13 5:13.38 United Kingdom 5:00.755:10.274:44.135:51.755:29.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 52 United Kingdom 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 43.18 NR 56.22 NR United Kingdom 1:05.0243.1854.6349.001:07.69
Clock Final 7 55.38 1:10.83 United Kingdom 1:22.7855.381:14.34
Megaminx Final 8 5:48.19 6:18.94 United Kingdom 5:57.227:11.405:48.19
Pyraminx Final 9 18.05 22.26 United Kingdom 29.4422.6225.1818.9718.05
Magic Final 9 1.86 2.84 United Kingdom DNF1.861.944.282.30

Hans van der Zijden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 25.55 27.01 Netherlands 25.6130.9728.2227.1925.55
First round 15 22.18 23.39 Netherlands 24.9726.2822.1822.6822.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 32.59 35.19 Netherlands 34.1132.5937.7733.6946.22
Magic Final 7 1.68 2.51 Netherlands 1.682.442.362.722.86
Master Magic Final 3 4.41 5.35 Netherlands 5.335.315.595.404.41

Jean-Louis Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 32.90 34.74 France 43.3335.9634.5333.7232.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 12.11 15.69 France 17.2216.5814.3112.1116.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 2:41.00 2:48.94 France 2:45.403:06.272:53.332:41.002:48.09
Clock Final 6 25.55 29.89 France 28.3335.8025.55
Magic Final 8 2.31 2.68 France 3.022.478.752.562.31
Master Magic Final 5 5.65 6.16 France 5.655.667.166.226.59

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 13.06 13.77 Netherlands 13.0613.9715.0913.2714.06
Second round 1 13.05 13.78 Netherlands 14.6313.3414.7813.3613.05
First round 1 12.34 13.33 Netherlands 14.6512.9112.3413.6913.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.94 8.99 Netherlands 7.4110.5811.308.976.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:07.75 1:24.21 Netherlands 1:33.711:09.501:07.751:46.031:29.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:06.77 2:13.59 Netherlands 2:22.502:10.162:06.772:12.752:17.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:05.53 Netherlands 3:05.53DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 41 Netherlands 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 26.15 29.87 Netherlands 34.1529.1537.5826.1526.30
Megaminx Final 3 2:35.13 2:58.71 Netherlands 2:35.133:40.652:40.34

Koen Heltzel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 17.66 19.45 Netherlands 24.6521.1917.6619.0018.15
First round 10 15.33 19.16 Netherlands 20.4718.9418.9419.6115.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:13.96 1:19.30 Netherlands 1:16.161:19.681:23.311:22.051:13.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:22.68 2:34.28 Netherlands 2:22.682:36.462:27.782:38.612:39.86

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.28 17.01 Belgium 17.9013.2815.3433.2917.78
Second round 4 14.09 15.33 Belgium 18.3415.9415.2114.0914.84
First round 4 10.16 NR 15.21 Belgium 10.1617.4017.1514.5813.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.18 5.91 NR Belgium 6.727.725.685.335.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:02.16 1:05.79 Belgium 1:06.771:02.16DNF1:05.781:04.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:02.61 2:14.57 Belgium 2:25.932:02.612:12.032:21.332:10.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 1:07.11 1:20.65 Belgium 2:13.751:07.111:33.591:20.611:07.75
Clock Final 8 13.41 DNF Belgium DNF13.4120.52
Megaminx Final 2 2:46.36 2:56.37 Belgium 2:53.202:46.363:09.56
Pyraminx Final 1 7.30 NR 10.51 NR Belgium 11.5511.9413.917.308.03
Square-1 Final 1 25.28 31.62 Belgium 25.2844.0225.56

Leon Admiraal - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 57.44 1:27.30 Netherlands 1:16.1157.442:42.781:15.211:50.59

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 47.72 52.89 Indonesia 1:30.7259.5547.7248.5250.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 17.65 31.51 Indonesia 51.5837.6821.3135.5317.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 4:02.44 NR 5:09.66 NR Indonesia DNF4:12.024:22.944:02.446:54.01

Michel Hop - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 18.31 24.99 Netherlands 22.7226.6318.3125.6130.15
First round 16 22.71 26.17 Netherlands 22.7124.7129.0226.0627.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 6 0/2 30:00 Netherlands 0/2 30:00DNS

Olivier Fasbender - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 52.53 1:11.82 Belgium 1:00.8452.531:22.661:11.961:23.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 26.86 33.13 Belgium 27.9037.2535.4336.0626.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 2:09.56 2:53.26 Belgium 2:43.182:45.092:09.563:25.083:11.52

Olivier Polspoel - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 35.08 43.00 Belgium 46.7846.7735.0835.4647.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 19.75 24.31 Belgium 24.1624.4724.3019.7526.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 4:34.96 6:22.28 Belgium 5:25.109:27.598:44.064:57.684:34.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Belgium DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 1:54.38 2:30.80 Belgium 3:09.402:08.813:20.341:54.382:14.18
Clock Final 11 36.90 DNF Belgium 36.90DNF40.40
Square-1 Final 7 2:04.75 3:26.90 Belgium 2:04.754:50.903:25.06
Magic Final 12 2.83 5.68 Belgium 10.932.932.83DNF3.18
Master Magic Final 7 12.11 14.38 Belgium 17.6612.7113.1117.3112.11

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.53 14.95 Netherlands 16.5913.9613.5314.3117.36
Second round 3 13.46 15.10 Netherlands 15.0616.0915.4313.4614.81
First round 3 13.50 14.74 Netherlands 15.7617.4314.5613.5013.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.88 7.11 Netherlands 7.727.157.256.936.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:10.21 1:18.99 Netherlands 1:22.051:10.211:16.221:18.691:56.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:07.37 2:09.33 Netherlands 2:10.382:07.375:15.682:09.432:08.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 59 Netherlands 59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.97 21.27 ER Netherlands 20.4119.7518.9723.6524.72
Pyraminx Final 2 9.30 11.90 Netherlands 9.3010.5311.7713.4123.94

Rayner Chotkan - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 54.22 1:04.74 Netherlands 1:01.931:10.4254.221:06.401:05.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 21.88 33.59 Netherlands 21.8836.9630.25DNF33.56

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.78 16.92 Netherlands 19.5514.5216.6921.2813.78
Second round 6 13.66 15.50 Netherlands 17.1816.4414.0915.9613.66
First round 5 15.68 16.28 Netherlands 16.5318.4616.0516.2715.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.66 8.10 Netherlands 8.667.586.6612.008.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 57.71 59.06 NR Netherlands 57.7159.4758.7259.001:12.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:55.58 2:07.02 Netherlands 2:09.342:01.161:55.582:26.562:10.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 44 Netherlands 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 43.53 1:02.33 Netherlands 1:21.181:08.8043.5359.1659.02
Clock Final 10 29.75 DNF Netherlands 30.5029.75DNF
Megaminx Final 6 3:52.63 4:08.86 Netherlands 4:09.903:52.634:24.05
Pyraminx Final 6 10.05 13.71 Netherlands 21.7714.9410.0511.4714.72
Square-1 Final 5 1:08.15 1:42.34 Netherlands 2:07.801:51.061:08.15

Ruben Geels - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 21.18 21.72 Netherlands 21.4621.2221.1822.4726.38
First round 12 18.06 19.59 Netherlands 20.3022.7219.2519.2218.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Stefan Bayens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 30.40 37.03 Netherlands 45.5930.40DNF32.3433.15

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.40 18.53 Netherlands 18.1833.7215.4018.3319.08
Second round 10 14.96 19.45 Netherlands 18.9720.4014.9620.0019.38
First round 9 17.61 19.01 Netherlands 19.5119.0818.4321.6817.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 10.77 12.55 Netherlands 15.0211.0915.2110.7711.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:53.40 2:05.17 Netherlands 1:53.403:33.762:07.302:06.162:02.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 5:02.94 5:25.49 Netherlands 5:22.345:25.555:28.575:02.945:38.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 6:56.13 Netherlands 6:56.13DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 51.25 57.87 Netherlands 54.841:08.5356.8451.251:01.93
Pyraminx Final 10 20.07 30.92 Netherlands 20.0730.8436.0633.1528.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/2 19:47 NR Netherlands 2/2 19:47DNS
Magic Final 11 3.06 3.65 Netherlands 3.063.553.694.913.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 2 2/2 19:47 NR Netherlands 2/2 19:47DNS