Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014


Date
Sep 27 - 28, 2014
City
Novopolotsk, Belarus
Venue

7th School

Address
Belarus, Novopolotsk, Druzhby street, 7
Details

On the second floor in the Assembly Hall

Website
Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014 website
Contact

Nikita Chistyakov, Ustin Vashchenko, English website

WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Information

Registration will be closed on September, 23 or when we reach 100 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivan Zabrodin won with an average of 10.82 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitry Dergunov finished second (10.93) and Pavel Yushkevich finished third (11.50).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 9.78 10.82 Russia 9.7811.1910.4611.7210.80
2 Dmitry Dergunov 10.18 10.93 Russia 11.2310.9410.6212.5010.18
3 Pavel Yushkevich 8.44 NR 11.50 Belarus 11.0913.2811.7311.698.44

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 2.36 3.36 Russia 4.193.142.363.643.30
2 Dmitry Dergunov 2.48 4.01 Russia 5.354.072.483.664.31
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2.92 4.04 Belarus 4.273.332.925.734.52

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 36.20 44.71 Russia 44.5845.2136.2045.3344.33
2 Pavel Yushkevich 42.29 45.54 Belarus 45.6942.2942.4348.5149.58
3 Anatoly Kim 43.61 48.74 Belarus 52.7943.6145.0548.3953.07

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 1:14.95 1:28.86 Russia 1:40.021:27.691:27.101:31.781:14.95
2 Anatoly Kim 1:27.28 1:33.13 Belarus 1:42.331:34.061:31.771:27.281:33.55
3 Pavel Yushkevich 1:31.73 1:36.37 Belarus 1:33.801:46.631:37.651:37.671:31.73

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 2:38.66 2:43.57 Russia 2:53.332:38.662:38.72
2 Pavel Yushkevich 2:45.16 NR 2:53.47 NR Belarus 2:48.183:07.082:45.16
3 Anatoly Kim 3:09.90 3:19.43 Belarus 3:25.183:23.203:09.90

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 3:47.25 3:59.68 Russia 3:47.384:24.423:47.25
2 Pavel Yushkevich 3:56.42 4:01.44 Belarus 3:56.424:06.974:00.93
3 Anatoly Kim 4:16.08 4:21.97 Belarus 4:19.254:16.084:30.57

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Loika 2:03.29 DNF Belarus 2:03.292:32.23DNF
2 Rustam Valeev 2:15.86 DNF Russia 2:16.842:15.86DNF
3 Vladislav Shumskiy 3:07.04 DNF Belarus 5:17.643:07.04DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 28 Russia 28
2 Pavel Yushkevich 32 Belarus 32
3 Anatoly Kim 40 Belarus 40

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 13.85 15.74 Russia 17.3316.8013.8513.8816.55
2 Dmitry Dergunov 14.27 17.36 Russia 20.6914.2716.0820.0515.96
3 Pavel Yushkevich 18.11 20.53 Belarus 19.5521.9418.1120.0922.75

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Loika 10.44 NR 11.33 NR Belarus 12.4012.2710.5311.1910.44
2 Ivan Zabrodin 8.43 11.57 Russia 12.78DNF11.778.4310.15
3 Fyodor Ivanov 9.46 12.28 Russia 12.4610.8513.54DNF9.46

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 1:18.67 1:25.50 Russia 1:32.771:18.671:28.441:26.981:21.09
2 Anatoly Kim 1:20.38 NR 1:30.78 NR Belarus 1:21.781:29.551:20.381:53.711:41.01
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:26.72 1:34.66 Belarus 1:46.301:32.231:38.331:33.411:26.72

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fyodor Ivanov 4.14 4.65 Russia 5.994.304.144.974.69
2 Sergey Novik 4.16 6.11 Belarus 6.924.16DNF6.285.13
3 Rustam Valeev 5.78 8.00 Russia 7.186.979.865.7820.74

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 3.75 NR 6.20 Russia 3.755.216.506.908.69
2 Dmitry Dergunov 7.14 8.90 Russia 10.057.799.079.847.14
3 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 7.49 8.91 Ukraine 7.607.4910.9010.408.74

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ustsin Vashchanka 20.45 NR 25.16 NR Belarus 23.2330.0020.4524.8227.43
2 Ivan Zabrodin 26.47 32.14 Russia 34.9332.7529.8726.4733.81
3 Nikita Loika 30.71 37.89 Belarus 30.7147.2235.3348.9031.11

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 11:54.00 DNF Russia 11:54.00DNSDNS
2 Artem Savosik 12:34.00 NR DNF Belarus 12:34.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 6/6 41:23 Russia 6/6 41:23
2 Rustam Valeev 6/8 48:48 Russia 6/8 48:48
3 Artem Savosik 4/8 59:13 Belarus 4/8 59:13

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 59.81 NR 1:07.71 NR Russia 1:16.041:07.2759.81
2 Viktor Danilov 1:16.86 NR 1:26.76 NR Belarus 1:26.661:16.861:36.76
3 Anatoly Kim 2:41.98 Belarus 2:41.98