Dvina Open 2014


Date
Jul 19 - 20, 2014
City
Novopolotsk, Belarus
Venue

7th School

Address
Belarus, Novopolotsk, Druzhby street, 7
Website
Dvina Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Oleg Gritsenko
Contact

Nikita Chistyakov, English website

Information

Registration will be closed on July, 18 or when we reach 65 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Dobrjakov won with an average of 9.68 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitry Aniskin finished second (10.52) and Pavel Galaktionov finished third (11.23).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 8.08 9.68 Russia 10.058.9010.0810.188.08
2 Dmitry Aniskin 8.87 10.52 Russia 9.9014.038.879.1712.50
3 Pavel Galaktionov 10.63 11.23 Russia 11.0214.1311.4010.6311.28

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2.48 2.97 Russia 3.333.052.524.272.48
2 Ivan Zabrodin 2.96 3.48 Russia 2.963.382.974.084.23
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2.98 3.67 Russia 2.985.403.694.013.30

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 33.66 38.62 Russia 33.6646.5536.7540.0639.04
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 33.59 42.09 Russia 46.4839.6142.4633.5944.20
3 Dmitry Aniskin 40.20 42.11 Russia 46.4341.9842.1742.1740.20

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:07.01 1:09.95 Russia 1:07.011:08.951:15.051:12.311:08.60
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:13.58 1:19.35 Russia 1:21.211:26.541:22.531:13.581:14.31
3 Pavel Yushkevich 1:23.52 1:29.88 NR Belarus 1:23.521:28.881:33.151:31.111:29.66

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:08.27 2:18.64 Russia 2:32.682:14.972:08.27
2 Ivan Zabrodin 2:27.80 2:34.60 Russia 2:42.202:27.802:33.80
3 Pavel Galaktionov 2:36.45 2:46.40 Russia 2:49.352:36.452:53.41

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:13.86 3:30.18 Russia 3:55.163:13.863:21.52
2 Ivan Zabrodin 3:35.96 3:48.32 Russia 3:55.283:53.713:35.96
3 Pavel Yushkevich 4:05.19 4:13.10 Belarus 4:05.194:09.944:24.17

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Savosik 1:14.93 NR DNF Belarus 1:14.93DNF1:29.78
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:33.94 DNF Russia 1:33.942:07.88DNF
3 Rustam Valeev 2:00.12 DNF Russia 2:00.12DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 32 37.67 Russia 423932
2 Pavel Yushkevich 34 38.67 Belarus 383444
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 36 40.33 Russia 374836

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 11.68 14.95 Russia 15.3315.6911.6813.8317.90
2 Alexey Polyashov 12.94 15.05 Russia 12.9415.4613.0718.8216.63
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 13.91 15.89 Russia 19.5815.3213.9116.3216.04

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 7.41 9.85 Russia 10.61DNF9.977.418.97
2 Dmitry Aniskin 10.12 11.95 Russia 14.0211.9112.2511.6910.12
3 Vladislav Vavilov 16.58 18.23 NR Belarus 19.6716.5818.3016.7327.90

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 1:17.97 1:26.86 Russia 1:41.931:22.211:17.971:33.501:24.88
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:23.88 1:31.83 Russia 1:31.811:35.111:28.581:23.881:40.47
3 Anatoly Kim 1:37.40 1:52.67 Belarus 1:51.391:37.402:05.561:49.671:56.96

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 5.78 6.60 Russia 9.515.966.815.787.04
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 5.37 6.74 Russia 8.976.047.855.376.34
3 Rustam Valeev 5.97 7.78 Russia 7.438.507.405.979.13

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 4.61 8.17 Russia 8.844.616.729.528.94
2 Vladimir Chekurin 8.83 9.74 Belarus 8.8312.8111.068.989.17
3 Dmitry Aniskin 6.94 9.77 Russia 8.699.526.9411.11DNF

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 25.13 29.28 Russia 25.1326.1351.5926.1635.55
2 Dmitry Aniskin 29.88 44.92 Russia 57.0029.8839.3238.43DNF
3 Nikita Loika 43.93 47.56 Belarus 49.3350.4748.7243.9344.63

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Loika 6/6 47:24 NR Belarus 6/6 47:24
2 Ivan Zabrodin 5/7 55:06 Russia 5/7 55:06
3 Artem Savosik 4/6 39:25 Belarus 4/6 39:25

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Danilov 1:17.08 NR 1:31.39 NR Belarus 1:49.031:17.081:28.05
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:20.68 1:38.33 Russia 1:44.301:50.001:20.68
3 Nikita Loika 2:28.33 3:25.99 Belarus 3:17.844:31.802:28.33