East German Open 2010


Date
Aug 14 - 15, 2010
City
Dresden, Germany
Venue

Fakultät Informatik der TU Dresden

Address
Nöthnitzer Str. 46, 01187 Dresden
Website
East German Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Ludwig Fichte

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
57
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 9.87 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Breandan Vallance finished second (11.22) and Bence Barát finished third (11.53).

European records: Tomasz Żołnowski‎ 3x3x3 Cube 9.87 (average).

Alexander Springhorn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.38 15.38 Germany 12.3819.5916.3614.1315.65
Second round 6 12.86 14.01 Germany 14.3013.3116.5314.4312.86
First round 10 11.33 14.26 Germany 14.3416.4412.2111.3316.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.71 3.40 Germany 3.062.712.964.184.72
Second round 1 2.50 3.34 NR Germany 3.522.503.554.652.94
First round 6 3.00 4.99 Germany 3.006.094.224.696.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.47 1:00.74 Germany 1:02.8448.471:02.561:05.4356.83
Second round 8 46.52 1:04.46 Germany 46.521:05.471:06.151:03.971:03.93
First round 6 47.59 57.53 Germany 47.5949.8658.441:10.011:04.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:58.11 2:15.02 Germany 1:58.112:28.402:14.222:19.942:10.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:09.97 4:23.73 Germany 4:09.974:11.084:50.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 8:08.55 Germany 8:08.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 30.75 32.78 Germany 32.0930.7531.5834.66DNF
First round 5 22.66 27.18 Germany 22.6628.3428.5524.6541.44
Megaminx Final 2 1:16.05 1:27.87 Germany 1:36.711:30.191:16.721:36.751:16.05
Pyraminx Final 11 9.11 16.73 Germany 13.509.1112.4124.2825.28

Andre Cichon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 16.02 16.32 Germany 16.0316.0218.0516.5516.38
First round 17 17.43 17.74 Germany 17.8118.5617.8317.4317.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.61 6.37 Germany 3.615.966.586.566.59
First round 5 2.84 4.86 Germany 10.273.474.726.382.84
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:15.56 1:20.54 Germany 1:17.061:23.861:23.551:15.561:21.02
First round 13 1:05.50 1:07.37 Germany 1:19.281:06.591:05.501:08.471:07.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:23.05 2:45.27 Germany 3:07.252:23.052:30.413:02.592:42.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:58.72 5:08.47 Germany 4:59.684:58.725:27.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.38 31.78 Germany 40.7231.6935.9716.3827.69
First round 8 19.40 28.24 Germany 29.00DNF31.6824.0519.40
Clock Final 15 35.86 46.01 Germany 35.8648.4143.001:00.8046.63

Annemarie Behrens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 30.86 38.62 Germany 39.4430.8639.3640.3037.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 11.13 13.63 Germany 11.9628.1316.7112.2211.13

Beatrice Gloe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 44.80 46.79 Germany 45.6644.8056.8849.5045.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 15.72 19.70 Germany 19.8015.7226.0819.3819.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 4:02.38 Germany 4:02.384:23.00
Clock Final 16 42.65 DNF Germany 42.6551.311:22.11DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 15 7:23.83 Germany 8:30.527:23.83
Pyraminx Final 15 17.84 28.63 Germany 25.4025.7117.8434.7847.94
Magic Final 10 2.11 2.23 Germany 2.312.252.862.112.13

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.90 11.53 Hungary 12.639.9011.7510.2214.43
Second round 5 13.00 13.55 Hungary 13.2114.3813.0014.7113.06
First round 8 11.22 13.94 Hungary 11.2212.6314.3614.8315.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.18 2.95 NR Hungary 2.182.972.833.193.05
Second round 3 2.46 3.97 Hungary 2.464.133.883.905.50
First round 1 1.90 3.51 Hungary 1.903.253.085.024.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.11 51.94 Hungary 44.1153.5556.5951.5850.69
Second round 1 46.11 48.49 Hungary 51.6546.3346.1150.3648.78
First round 1 46.43 49.45 Hungary 50.411:00.6546.4347.5050.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:16.55 1:24.81 Hungary 1:22.281:32.691:27.971:24.191:16.55
First round 1 1:12.84 NR 1:22.22 Hungary 1:27.801:22.051:21.661:12.841:22.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:30.84 NR 2:39.26 Hungary 2:30.842:47.092:39.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:00.94 4:05.82 Hungary 4:08.114:00.944:08.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:38.66 1:56.64 NR Hungary 2:01.252:10.021:38.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Hungary 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 21.22 22.13 Hungary 21.4121.6121.2223.3625.75
First round 1 21.16 22.10 Hungary 22.3422.3421.6121.1625.16
Clock Final 7 14.15 14.77 Hungary 14.2714.9715.0814.1515.47
Megaminx Final 1 1:08.46 1:11.61 Hungary 1:12.191:08.461:09.301:24.111:13.34
Pyraminx Final 4 7.13 9.31 Hungary 8.757.1311.789.279.90
Square-1 Final 2 13.47 20.01 Hungary 23.3620.6517.8013.4721.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 19:02.00 Hungary DNF19:02.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/6 51:50 Hungary 5/6 51:50
Magic Final 2 1.09 1.34 Hungary 1.131.181.091.711.72
Master Magic Final 1 2.43 2.60 Hungary 2.842.942.502.432.47

Benjamin Brundzats - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 16.88 19.49 Germany 17.7716.8817.2223.4729.53
First round 27 18.69 22.81 Germany 24.1122.4321.8825.2818.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 6.50 7.15 Germany 6.689.186.507.257.52
First round 19 5.31 7.26 Germany 5.319.837.036.478.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:28.84 1:41.27 Germany 1:28.841:42.501:33.161:54.221:48.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 3:03.66 Germany 3:03.663:20.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 33.52 39.87 Germany 39.9333.5242.9038.3441.33
Clock Final 13 22.69 30.22 Germany 22.6929.4627.9033.30DNF
Square-1 Final 9 1:23.96 2:14.05 Germany 2:40.461:23.961:29.43DNF2:32.25

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 23.48 29.66 Germany 29.5529.0637.4130.3623.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.47 12.84 Germany 7.4730.8811.5315.6911.31
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:32.25 1:46.64 Germany 1:51.401:43.362:40.191:45.151:32.25
First round 24 1:31.72 1:32.85 Germany 1:31.941:35.971:33.431:33.181:31.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:27.27 2:37.36 Germany 2:38.722:36.342:38.562:27.272:37.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 5:57.65 6:11.75 Germany 5:57.656:35.436:02.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 9:53.13 Germany 9:53.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44 Germany 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 58.86 1:06.43 Germany 1:08.361:02.7858.861:13.941:08.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.02 11.22 United Kingdom 10.7510.0215.3010.3612.55
Second round 2 9.50 10.60 NR United Kingdom 9.5011.0610.9311.369.81
First round 4 10.22 11.78 United Kingdom 11.8614.3811.1512.3310.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.22 58.93 United Kingdom 1:03.1559.3346.2254.30DNF
Second round 4 40.71 54.49 United Kingdom 50.9655.1157.4040.7157.46
First round 2 44.84 49.73 United Kingdom 48.3454.0051.4149.4344.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:28.43 1:33.88 United Kingdom 1:38.581:45.751:30.631:28.431:32.43
First round 3 1:27.00 1:32.51 United Kingdom 1:36.111:27.001:31.841:46.221:29.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:42.65 DNF United Kingdom 3:42.65DNFDNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:35.18 4:55.06 United Kingdom 4:53.784:35.185:16.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.21 26.74 United Kingdom 24.2127.5027.6925.03DNF
First round 3 17.72 25.71 United Kingdom 23.1526.7117.7227.28DNF

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 9.80 15.32 Hungary 14.9016.539.8015.4115.64
First round 6 11.02 12.60 Hungary 13.7211.8114.9112.2711.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.03 7.36 Hungary 4.036.59DNF9.935.56
Second round 4 4.11 4.87 Hungary 4.115.275.364.315.03
First round 4 2.88 4.79 Hungary 4.972.884.085.725.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:01.56 1:11.61 Hungary 1:19.091:28.441:06.281:09.471:01.56
Second round 12 1:02.93 1:08.88 Hungary 1:08.751:02.931:09.341:11.631:08.56
First round 17 53.25 1:13.84 Hungary 1:12.311:17.051:36.7253.251:12.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:07.88 2:16.71 Hungary 2:33.552:16.532:07.882:22.682:10.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 6:05.56 Hungary 6:05.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 25.26 30.56 Hungary 25.4031.2838.5635.0025.26
Megaminx Final 10 2:19.19 2:28.92 Hungary 2:35.912:19.902:19.192:30.96DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.91 5.09 Hungary 4.403.916.335.755.11
Square-1 Final 10 1:11.31 DNF Hungary 1:11.31DNFDNFDNSDNS
Magic Final 18 1.93 DNF Hungary DNF1.933.612.13DNF

Christian Hepp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 28.36 33.13 Germany 28.3632.4733.8133.1141.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 2:21.33 Germany 2:21.332:48.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 5:01.88 Germany 5:22.475:01.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Constantin Hennemann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 17.80 22.67 Germany 23.6517.8021.2241.0523.15
First round 28 20.56 23.41 Germany 23.2120.5623.2123.8030.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 2:07.06 Germany 2:25.612:07.06

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.88 11.61 Germany 11.719.8811.1322.0912.00
Second round 3 9.93 11.96 Germany 13.1311.169.9314.2511.58
First round 3 10.69 11.67 Germany 13.5910.6911.7711.3111.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 53.52 56.90 Germany 1:00.8056.2853.631:04.5853.52
Second round 3 47.44 54.32 Germany 48.8047.441:01.6555.1159.06
First round 5 48.02 56.86 Germany 56.6348.021:01.4352.52DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:39.71 1:47.24 Germany 1:51.151:46.661:39.711:45.911:49.15
First round 7 1:36.06 1:45.84 Germany 1:51.221:45.531:56.681:36.061:40.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 21:57.00 Germany 21:57.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 15:52 Germany 2/3 15:52

David Jung - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 22.56 30.88 Germany 35.5838.7828.3628.7122.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.88 10.13 Germany 10.776.8811.118.5013.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 2:07.15 Germany 2:07.152:15.83

David Kling - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 15.63 18.52 Germany 18.6326.4318.4715.6318.47
First round 23 17.96 19.57 Germany 19.6922.9717.9620.5918.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.81 7.71 Germany 6.8112.088.156.908.08
First round 21 5.02 7.56 Germany 5.868.6110.028.215.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:26.47 DNF Germany 4:49.25DNF4:26.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 38.44 43.82 Germany 44.3644.8438.4442.2551.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 1/2 7:14 Germany 1/2 7:14

Dennis Loose - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 14.78 19.50 Germany 17.7124.9722.5914.7818.21
First round 18 16.13 18.21 Germany 17.5920.5320.6516.5216.13
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 1:29.71 1:37.77 Germany 1:39.681:43.941:29.711:30.771:42.86
First round 23 1:26.44 1:30.87 Germany 1:28.901:30.721:26.441:33.001:36.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:32.61 2:48.32 Germany 2:59.912:41.462:53.392:50.112:32.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37 Germany 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 39.34 48.43 Germany 39.3449.2848.031:26.2247.99

Di Yan (严迪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 22.80 27.01 China 25.4427.8127.7729.0922.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.78 11.88 China 12.978.7810.0913.5512.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:21.56 DNF China 4:38.38DNF3:21.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 19:13 China 2/2 19:13
Magic Final 14 2.71 3.19 China 2.81DNF3.412.713.34

Dominic Schmidt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 54.09 58.52 Germany 59.00DNF56.8859.6954.09

Dominik Zoch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 24.72 32.79 Germany 48.1531.1624.7232.4434.78

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.78 14.54 Hungary 14.8613.5915.3812.7815.18
Second round 11 13.61 14.65 Hungary 15.5817.3614.0214.3413.61
First round 11 14.18 14.39 Hungary 14.5314.2114.4314.1816.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.97 5.70 Hungary 5.563.975.216.337.55
Second round 2 3.03 3.88 Hungary 3.653.845.363.034.16
First round 2 3.09 4.61 Hungary 3.633.095.284.936.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 54.36 58.25 Hungary 57.691:00.461:07.8856.6154.36
Second round 9 54.27 1:04.73 Hungary 54.271:06.751:00.001:13.881:07.43
First round 7 53.05 59.44 Hungary 57.311:02.111:07.0258.9153.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:30.25 1:40.14 Hungary 1:30.251:39.471:49.381:36.781:44.16
First round 6 1:39.25 1:45.39 Hungary 1:40.211:53.931:39.251:47.331:48.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:31.52 3:42.53 Hungary 3:57.713:38.363:31.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:08.83 5:15.42 Hungary 5:08.835:23.725:13.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:06.15 DNF Hungary 3:06.15DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 Hungary 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 24.28 25.44 Hungary 25.6127.9325.2724.2825.44
First round 4 25.09 26.86 Hungary 26.9428.8428.0025.0925.65
Clock Final 9 14.94 17.92 Hungary 15.6922.5214.94DNF15.55
Megaminx Final 4 1:41.15 1:41.46 Hungary 1:41.251:41.751:42.801:41.151:41.38
Pyraminx Final 2 7.30 8.35 Hungary 8.317.697.309.0623.97
Square-1 Final 4 20.56 34.79 Hungary 1:19.7720.5629.0237.5337.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 24:58 Hungary 3/3 24:58
Magic Final 3 1.13 1.42 Hungary 1.381.133.461.221.66
Master Magic Final 5 3.15 3.91 Hungary 3.154.023.753.974.18

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 15.00 19.96 Germany 19.8422.2119.4720.5615.00
First round 26 17.44 20.12 Germany 19.3523.0317.9717.44DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.68 6.27 Germany 7.465.865.686.906.06
First round 18 5.58 7.20 Germany 5.807.965.587.848.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:38.05 1:39.57 Germany 1:41.472:16.631:38.191:39.051:38.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 32.72 35.52 Germany 35.0336.1632.7235.3640.40
Clock Final 8 14.56 17.21 Germany 14.5619.0519.3415.3817.21
Pyraminx Final 13 9.83 18.82 Germany 28.8417.979.8321.3817.11
Magic Final 11 1.25 2.54 Germany 1.252.711.28DNF3.63

Florian Kreische - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 16.58 22.52 Germany 25.0023.6122.0616.5821.88
First round 32 23.34 25.42 Germany 34.5323.3424.5525.8025.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.34 9.64 Germany 5.346.417.5816.9614.93
First round 24 4.96 8.08 Germany 10.567.364.969.087.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 28.93 32.62 Germany 36.6631.9134.7831.1628.93

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 24.11 27.66 France 24.9624.1127.8030.22DNF
First round 31 22.88 24.87 France 23.0024.6622.8827.3126.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.94 7.13 France 6.867.387.415.947.15
First round 22 5.86 7.57 France 6.788.309.417.635.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 1:16.96 1:24.48 France 1:24.611:16.961:27.381:30.281:21.46
First round 22 1:23.08 1:25.68 France 1:27.051:24.971:23.081:27.591:25.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:24.59 2:28.67 France 2:44.752:33.892:26.052:24.592:26.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 5:02.55 5:05.23 France 5:02.555:08.945:04.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 7:51.18 8:04.14 France 7:51.188:11.438:09.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 France 32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 43.55 52.44 France 53.8843.5554.7848.6556.25
Clock Final 11 19.78 21.82 France 19.7822.3624.0722.0621.03
Megaminx Final 9 2:13.97 2:21.54 France 2:36.002:21.972:21.562:13.972:21.10
Pyraminx Final 10 9.68 15.20 France 17.809.6813.6617.0214.91
Square-1 Final 3 20.94 30.18 France 32.4430.7127.6120.9432.22
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 11:09.00 France 11:09.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 8:50 France 2/2 8:50

Heike Zbierski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 49.56 1:02.55 Germany 56.8359.001:20.3049.561:11.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 12.91 23.36 Germany 12.9127.0920.2822.7133.61
Magic Final 13 2.55 3.18 Germany 2.556.162.933.433.19

Heiko Moyé - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 29.28 33.63 Germany 37.3135.6329.2829.4635.80

Jan Smarschevski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 8.61 NR DNF Germany 8.6111.7711.38DNFDNF
First round 1 8.93 NR 10.83 Germany 8.9311.1310.0611.3111.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.36 DNF Germany DNFDNF6.164.3641.30
First round 8 4.40 5.42 Germany DNF5.254.405.805.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 48.88 56.63 Germany 48.8857.7259.1955.3056.86
Second round 5 48.90 55.93 Germany 53.941:04.6456.8457.0048.90
First round 3 48.21 54.83 Germany 58.4152.1848.2157.7554.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:24.53 1:31.37 Germany 1:27.721:24.531:32.751:40.911:33.63
First round 2 1:25.80 1:28.88 NR Germany 1:29.341:25.801:27.031:30.271:31.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:07.72 DNF Germany 3:22.063:07.72DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:15.18 NR 4:36.18 NR Germany 4:48.524:15.184:44.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 8 1:56.09 2:15.27 Germany 2:09.802:22.691:56.093:00.162:13.31

Jonathan Leistner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.50 15.58 Germany 12.5018.3817.6114.4114.72
Second round 10 11.97 14.41 Germany 14.1915.8413.2111.9721.90
First round 9 13.28 13.97 Germany 13.4414.1818.6813.2814.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.59 6.56 Germany 7.166.336.185.597.38
Second round 6 3.03 5.31 Germany 3.036.965.476.304.16
First round 7 4.83 5.35 Germany 5.635.345.195.534.83
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:06.44 1:13.86 Germany 1:13.801:06.441:10.031:26.151:17.75
First round 16 1:02.81 1:13.70 Germany 1:14.161:17.551:02.811:17.841:09.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:31.61 1:41.20 Germany 1:41.111:40.401:53.551:42.081:31.61
First round 8 1:45.65 1:46.50 Germany 1:47.631:52.441:46.001:45.861:45.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:11.38 3:17.90 Germany 3:11.383:30.813:11.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:45.43 4:48.73 Germany 4:47.274:45.434:53.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 23.61 25.99 Germany 23.6128.5924.2226.0227.74
First round 2 20.44 22.51 Germany 20.4423.7323.2722.2122.06
Megaminx Final 13 4:18.68 Germany 4:18.684:18.88
Magic Final 15 3.63 3.84 Germany 5.843.633.863.664.00

Josua Unger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 19.25 21.08 Germany 19.2521.4323.3122.0919.71
First round 29 19.58 24.70 Germany 28.7238.0019.5824.2221.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 10.21 19.50 Germany 10.2117.3134.9720.4320.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 3:21.97 Germany 3:23.063:21.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 41.61 51.34 Germany 44.651:13.6855.2741.6154.09

Karsten Buitkamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 23.69 27.05 Germany 28.5526.1529.0926.4623.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.86 14.33 Germany DNF11.2813.6318.096.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:49.46 2:00.19 Germany 2:05.381:49.462:00.022:10.551:55.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 3:25.58 Germany 3:25.583:40.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 9:30.05 Germany 9:30.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 54.53 57.00 Germany 54.5659.2757.1654.531:03.46
Clock Final 5 13.25 14.03 Germany 20.7714.2113.6813.2514.19
Megaminx Final 14 6:47.75 Germany 6:47.75DNS
Square-1 Final 8 29.02 57.04 Germany 1:32.5535.2743.3129.022:05.33

Lasse Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.38 13.79 Germany 16.3114.5212.2711.3814.58
Second round 7 12.41 14.04 Germany 13.2815.5812.4115.0313.81
First round 13 13.50 15.25 Germany 15.6517.0314.2713.5015.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.31 5.65 Germany 3.314.385.616.977.97
Second round 9 3.11 6.09 Germany 3.116.256.556.305.71
First round 13 5.72 6.11 Germany 6.695.726.665.725.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.63 58.85 Germany 53.441:04.0550.631:02.471:00.63
Second round 10 1:00.08 1:05.48 Germany 1:06.401:13.471:04.611:05.441:00.08
First round 14 1:01.65 1:08.34 Germany 1:11.411:06.471:07.151:01.651:13.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:27.21 1:36.86 Germany 1:27.211:47.811:35.221:36.091:39.27
First round 5 1:22.47 NR 1:42.41 Germany 1:39.691:49.681:38.521:22.471:49.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:05.65 3:20.68 Germany 3:05.653:31.973:24.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:55.61 5:25.14 Germany 5:40.784:55.615:39.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 29.80 31.01 Germany 29.8031.4031.1833.9730.46
First round 10 24.41 28.51 Germany 32.2224.4130.9427.4127.18
Megaminx Final 3 1:29.00 1:35.94 Germany 1:29.001:38.211:32.881:36.721:40.97
Magic Final 8 1.69 2.16 Germany 2.861.691.931.694.75

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 20.33 26.33 Germany 29.8325.5326.1920.3327.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.65 18.61 Germany 20.4623.1812.196.6526.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:34.31 2:02.34 Germany 1:59.53DNF1:34.312:03.832:03.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 3:18.94 Germany 3:35.053:18.94
Clock Final 1 8.18 9.10 NR Germany 8.698.83DNF9.778.18
Pyraminx Final 9 11.90 13.86 Germany 11.9015.1815.1913.1113.30
Magic Final 9 2.00 2.22 Germany 2.332.022.332.312.00
Master Magic Final 6 3.80 3.94 Germany 3.964.403.943.913.80

Leon Grottendieck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 24.88 28.41 Germany 24.8832.1639.4026.0327.03

Ludwig Fichte - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 23.88 32.68 Germany 43.8623.8826.7827.40DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 12.18 39.26 Germany 12.18DNF17.8339.211:00.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 2:19.16 Germany 2:19.162:59.06

Maik Betka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.36 17.93 Germany 15.7115.3620.2118.7219.36
First round 25 14.47 19.98 Germany 25.9019.5220.4714.4719.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.58 7.71 Germany 9.229.024.586.567.56
First round 16 2.36 6.88 Germany 7.064.319.272.3613.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:19.86 1:37.76 Germany 1:45.911:34.611:46.681:32.771:19.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:22.22 2:32.00 Germany 2:35.722:37.502:22.772:22.222:55.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:59.02 5:15.29 Germany 5:31.465:15.384:59.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 9:20.65 Germany 9:20.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 43.63 54.45 Germany 43.6353.9757.6851.71DNF

Marc Henderkes - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 22.38 27.45 Germany 31.2222.3826.0929.8626.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.11 9.10 Germany 9.568.948.949.417.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 2:05.02 Germany 2:05.02DNF

Maria Thamm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 1:04.72 1:27.22 Germany 1:15.971:04.722:47.591:26.881:38.80

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 28.40 31.03 Germany 33.7828.5232.7131.8628.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 14.30 15.07 Germany 16.1114.3014.9415.5614.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 2:32.72 Germany 2:32.722:53.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 4:10.46 Germany 4:16.304:10.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 9:00.41 Germany 9:00.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 9:30.88 Germany 9:30.88DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 1:07.31 1:49.72 Germany 2:12.161:17.551:07.311:59.46DNF
Clock Final 12 23.52 28.49 Germany 34.7140.7224.3323.5226.43
Pyraminx Final 16 23.13 42.26 Germany 32.7757.9823.1336.03DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 5 1.58 1.76 Germany 1.681.58DNF1.931.68
Master Magic Final 3 2.86 3.07 NR Germany 3.522.902.903.412.86

Max Olschok - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 22.61 27.73 Germany 30.8627.13DNF22.6125.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.30 18.19 Germany DNF31.9010.219.3012.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:49.59 2:03.24 Germany 2:04.381:49.592:17.462:05.272:00.06
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:38.38 3:00.04 Germany 2:38.383:14.193:03.533:03.752:52.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 7:35.46 Germany 7:35.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 51.88 1:09.38 Germany 1:05.311:15.441:07.3851.88DNF
Clock Final 14 27.68 35.42 Germany 27.68DNF31.2538.8136.21
Megaminx Final 12 3:07.19 Germany 3:32.273:07.19
Pyraminx Final 14 11.68 18.86 Germany 20.4114.53DNF21.6511.68
Magic Final 6 1.59 1.86 Germany 2.081.814.811.691.59

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.28 13.39 Germany 15.7512.2114.7711.2813.19
Second round 4 10.59 13.23 Germany 12.7714.3012.6310.5916.34
First round 5 10.50 12.50 Germany 12.0613.4710.5011.9614.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.06 7.69 Germany 11.967.586.068.067.43
Second round 7 5.00 5.77 Germany 5.806.386.715.135.00
First round 14 4.75 6.24 Germany 4.814.7510.617.116.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 58.66 1:04.67 Germany 1:01.361:03.1958.661:22.301:09.47
Second round 14 51.15 1:11.21 Germany 1:25.561:01.6951.15DNF1:06.38
First round 11 53.72 1:05.64 Germany 1:10.401:01.8053.721:18.581:04.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:55.21 DNF Germany 2:58.432:55.212:57.38DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44 Germany 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 32.03 38.64 Germany DNF35.0642.5638.3132.03
Pyraminx Final 12 10.09 17.67 Germany 17.3818.9119.0010.0916.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Monika Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.02 17.79 Germany 22.5520.6615.3617.3414.02
First round 20 16.58 19.05 Germany 19.4716.5819.9023.1917.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 55.86 1:06.99 Germany 1:11.081:11.5958.3055.861:17.56
Second round 16 1:05.94 1:13.82 Germany 1:05.941:08.151:18.111:18.861:15.21
First round 15 1:05.80 1:13.13 Germany 1:05.801:13.611:14.751:11.521:14.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:29.21 2:37.87 Germany 2:38.722:34.772:40.132:29.212:51.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:49.81 DNF Germany DNF5:32.192:49.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/3 25:19 Germany 2/3 25:19

Niklas Wünsche - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 20.90 25.85 Germany 29.2125.7222.6120.9032.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.41 8.21 Germany 8.448.558.947.657.41
Second round 10 4.97 6.14 Germany 4.975.975.408.657.06
First round 25 5.02 8.19 Germany 6.90DNF7.505.0210.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 2:15.59 Germany 2:15.592:33.31
Magic Final 7 1.75 2.09 Germany 11.931.751.802.651.83

Nils Eick - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 23.58 27.32 Germany 27.4126.2729.9728.2823.58
First round 30 21.56 24.78 Germany 25.0625.9423.3421.5627.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 9.91 10.25 Germany 10.1110.369.91DNF10.27

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.66 14.73 Hungary 12.2215.4016.7711.6616.56
Second round 8 12.81 14.19 Hungary 12.8116.6313.2114.2215.13
First round 7 11.94 13.63 Hungary 11.9413.1814.2113.50DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.38 5.27 Hungary 5.566.584.385.804.46
Second round 5 4.50 5.05 Hungary 4.785.784.504.725.65
First round 10 2.59 5.81 Hungary 10.063.442.597.686.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 58.78 1:05.23 Hungary DNF58.781:04.161:07.631:03.90
Second round 11 59.27 1:06.88 Hungary 1:04.9759.271:15.271:15.051:00.63
First round 10 1:03.97 1:05.16 Hungary 1:05.55DNF1:03.971:04.271:05.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:43.47 1:53.60 Hungary 2:04.881:59.211:46.771:43.471:54.83
First round 9 1:32.90 1:47.31 Hungary 2:05.611:46.831:51.551:32.901:43.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:34.18 3:40.16 Hungary 3:41.273:34.183:45.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:38.90 5:47.38 Hungary 5:57.805:45.435:38.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 Hungary 32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 27.30 37.85 Hungary 55.4743.7827.3037.0532.71
Clock Final 4 10.00 12.66 Hungary 13.9710.5013.5010.00DNF
Megaminx Final 5 1:46.65 1:59.30 Hungary 2:02.632:56.082:03.031:52.251:46.65
Pyraminx Final 7 8.38 13.34 Hungary 8.3815.8013.7211.9414.36
Square-1 Final 6 27.25 50.96 Hungary 41.961:01.221:11.7527.2549.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Hungary DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 24:21 Hungary 2/3 24:21
Magic Final 1 0.91 1.32 Hungary 0.971.346.220.911.65
Master Magic Final 4 3.44 3.84 Hungary 3.713.443.886.303.93

Paul Madel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 23.58 28.04 Germany 27.11DNF27.0030.0223.58

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.38 16.64 Germany 18.4018.0617.1614.7114.38
First round 14 13.31 15.96 Germany 17.4317.3815.3813.3115.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.72 7.15 Germany 9.967.695.188.594.72
First round 23 5.59 7.93 Germany 5.598.867.407.528.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:13.78 1:18.12 Germany 1:16.251:13.781:24.131:16.911:21.21
First round 19 1:11.08 1:17.24 Germany 1:11.561:11.081:19.021:21.151:24.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:43.28 1:55.13 Germany 1:58.052:13.002:01.051:43.281:46.28
First round 11 1:48.84 1:59.42 Germany 2:11.132:24.691:54.501:48.841:52.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 8:13.06 Germany 8:13.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 34.18 40.97 Germany 34.18DNF45.5236.6040.80
First round 7 27.72 28.23 Germany 28.4636.5228.4427.7227.78

Piotr Michał Padlewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 12.53 17.10 Poland 14.6119.3421.4017.3612.53
First round 19 17.00 18.50 Poland 18.4719.9317.0017.1121.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.83 6.77 Poland 7.055.837.167.946.11
Second round 8 3.68 5.94 Poland 3.685.80DNF5.526.50
First round 12 4.16 5.85 Poland 4.165.615.978.055.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:07.05 1:20.27 Poland 1:25.971:45.331:26.501:08.331:07.05
First round 21 1:15.41 1:23.74 Poland 1:16.251:15.411:35.301:19.661:35.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:24.66 2:44.73 Poland 3:27.302:24.662:42.402:58.972:32.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 7:59.43 Poland 7:59.43DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 46 Poland 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.75 27.07 Poland 23.7538.2127.8125.7827.63
First round 11 25.19 30.06 Poland 30.7731.7827.6333.2125.19
Clock Final 6 12.77 14.11 Poland 15.8612.7713.8614.4014.08
Megaminx Final 6 1:51.28 2:02.27 Poland 1:51.282:23.721:58.152:03.652:05.02
Pyraminx Final 3 5.81 8.71 Poland 11.796.449.759.945.81
Square-1 Final 1 12.93 15.38 Poland 23.0915.3412.9315.1515.66
Magic Final 4 1.05 1.52 Poland 2.251.331.681.561.05
Master Magic Final 2 2.65 2.98 Poland 2.653.093.503.022.84

Rafał Studnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.30 17.63 Poland 21.1817.7116.3017.4017.78
First round 22 16.50 19.25 Poland 24.2816.5017.8120.7219.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 6.08 7.70 Poland 6.47DNF6.836.089.81
First round 20 5.71 7.32 Poland 7.527.597.417.035.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:50.81 2:06.64 Poland 1:51.132:11.03DNF2:17.771:50.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Poland DNFDNF
Clock Final 2 9.93 10.88 Poland 9.9311.6810.8410.1111.97
Magic Final 17 1.52 DNF Poland 1.52DNFDNF1.687.36
Master Magic Final 7 4.21 4.76 Poland DNF5.134.254.214.91

Rami Al-Khaldi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 29.44 34.80 Germany DNF33.1840.7129.4430.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.18 15.04 Germany DNF15.1110.849.1819.16

Robert Rasche - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 41.50 46.44 Germany 45.3041.5051.6842.33DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Robin Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.27 14.78 Germany 15.7211.2714.2214.4017.13
Second round 9 11.90 14.39 Germany 16.0812.9716.5814.1111.90
First round 12 11.11 14.78 Germany 11.1117.3113.9714.5015.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 54.43 55.83 Germany 54.43DNF56.6656.0354.80
Second round 6 47.75 58.87 Germany 47.7558.9356.411:01.28DNF
First round 4 53.13 56.01 Germany 56.1854.471:07.2857.3853.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:28.02 1:43.74 Germany 1:42.831:28.021:50.591:37.811:53.11
First round 12 1:49.27 1:59.95 Germany 1:59.902:07.77DNF1:49.271:52.18

Ronald Großmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 29.90 43.65 Germany 29.9047.331:27.0039.5844.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 3:33.58 Germany 5:42.833:33.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 4:25.02 Germany 4:25.304:25.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 12:41.00 Germany 12:41.00

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 10.61 16.79 Germany 18.0516.2116.1119.0610.61
First round 16 14.63 16.43 Germany 14.6316.5517.6615.08DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.75 7.31 Germany DNF4.756.229.636.08
Second round 12 5.25 6.23 Germany 8.506.915.255.945.84
First round 9 4.88 5.60 Germany 4.975.304.886.539.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:08.40 1:13.50 Germany 1:10.961:15.021:08.401:15.301:14.53
Second round 15 1:04.69 1:12.45 Germany 1:18.411:09.661:04.691:09.271:23.03
First round 18 1:12.91 1:15.72 Germany 1:12.911:14.431:19.131:14.811:17.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:07.63 2:20.19 Germany 2:38.842:19.582:25.502:15.502:07.63

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 14.46 16.71 Germany 14.4616.0816.5917.6517.46
First round 21 15.81 19.17 Germany 15.8120.0317.4620.0220.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.78 6.75 Germany 5.787.819.215.816.63
First round 11 3.28 5.84 Germany 7.443.559.166.523.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 59.90 1:08.81 Germany 59.901:02.691:12.461:11.27DNF
Second round 13 1:04.75 1:10.54 Germany 1:09.881:12.461:09.651:12.091:04.75
First round 12 55.61 1:06.60 Germany 1:00.901:09.181:09.72DNF55.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:57.40 2:02.94 Germany 2:05.382:04.521:57.402:03.942:00.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:11.09 4:21.06 Germany 4:11.094:22.184:29.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 6:30.50 6:39.94 Germany 6:30.506:40.386:48.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:56.52 DNF Germany 1:56.522:15.56DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37 Germany 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 28.71 29.86 Germany 29.0328.7129.0233.0531.52
First round 12 28.31 30.34 Germany 29.7532.8637.9428.3128.40
Clock Final 3 9.78 11.79 Germany 9.7812.3614.6610.7212.30
Megaminx Final 11 2:35.97 2:39.91 Germany 2:50.612:36.632:42.562:35.972:40.53
Pyraminx Final 6 9.08 12.94 Germany 12.9313.509.0812.38DNF
Square-1 Final 5 23.21 38.99 Germany 40.7739.4036.8023.2153.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 15:17.00 Germany DNF15:17.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/3 12:37 Germany 3/3 12:37
Magic Final 16 1.21 6.29 Germany 1.216.446.695.73DNF
Master Magic Final 8 5.71 6.04 Germany 6.115.719.586.195.83

Tim Habermaas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 16.66 17.40 Germany 18.4117.1118.0517.0516.66
First round 24 17.31 19.76 Germany DNF22.8418.9017.5317.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.94 8.08 Germany 7.218.088.9610.276.94
First round 17 6.86 7.16 Germany 6.916.867.349.277.22
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:10.66 1:27.97 Germany 1:27.441:26.301:30.181:34.751:10.66
First round 20 1:08.30 1:23.50 Germany 1:37.471:19.961:13.081:43.461:08.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:57.28 2:10.29 Germany 1:57.282:15.692:01.282:16.582:13.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 8:28.47 Germany 8:28.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:45.56 1:52.81 Germany 1:54.091:58.771:45.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 42.78 1:05.76 Germany 1:13.021:00.811:08.8142.781:07.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 12:55.00 Germany DNF12:55.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/4 16:10 Germany 4/4 16:10

Tobias Christlieb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.75 16.17 Germany 15.7713.7517.6316.2816.47
Second round 12 10.31 15.30 Germany 14.8114.8822.3310.3116.21
First round 15 12.88 16.15 Germany 18.7016.1512.8816.6315.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.31 6.59 Germany 3.315.4410.816.218.11
First round 3 3.05 4.66 Germany 5.593.343.057.815.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 59.88 1:11.77 Germany DNF1:02.401:22.931:09.9759.88
Second round 7 56.00 59.13 Germany 56.0057.5558.221:01.63DNF
First round 9 56.66 1:01.89 Germany 58.381:09.021:11.8356.6658.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:39.41 1:46.14 Germany 1:54.941:42.841:40.651:39.41DNF
First round 10 1:41.75 1:47.71 Germany 1:42.271:41.751:46.881:53.97DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:20.55 DNF Germany 3:20.55DNFDNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:32.94 5:54.75 Germany 5:32.946:35.025:36.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.19 29.16 Germany 27.1929.6927.9629.8330.05
First round 9 23.41 28.26 Germany 27.0229.2123.4128.5630.28
Clock Final 10 19.56 20.27 Germany 19.8426.1619.7519.5621.22
Megaminx Final 7 1:49.58 2:10.10 Germany 2:07.462:13.031:49.582:13.462:09.81
Pyraminx Final 5 9.65 10.87 Germany 12.559.699.6510.3614.97
Square-1 Final 7 40.25 55.84 Germany 1:25.3440.2555.7541.771:10.00
Magic Final 12 1.55 2.56 Germany 3.312.581.781.554:30.00
Master Magic Final 9 5.19 6.11 Germany 5.636.025.196.696.68

Tobias Horstkamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 47.94 1:00.99 Germany 1:01.471:07.051:05.6947.9455.80

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.16 9.87 ER Poland 9.289.1611.159.1913.83
Second round 1 8.81 10.32 Poland 9.388.8112.1810.0711.52
First round 2 10.86 11.37 Poland 11.7111.3611.5910.8611.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.21 7.51 Poland 5.217.696.788.618.06
Second round 11 4.69 6.22 Poland 4.695.836.917.475.93
First round 15 5.61 6.83 Poland 6.037.9112.505.616.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 46.97 52.78 Poland 53.8448.9446.9756.2755.55
Second round 2 46.81 54.22 Poland 55.4152.3446.811:19.2154.90
First round 8 47.83 1:01.31 Poland 1:03.6547.831:07.021:20.0953.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:30.44 1:36.80 Poland 1:32.301:42.811:35.281:30.441:45.72
First round 4 1:21.69 1:34.37 Poland 1:41.431:34.561:33.531:21.691:35.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:27.15 6:31.75 Poland 5:27.157:38.156:29.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 Poland 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.25 28.21 Poland 22.2531.0231.0824.5329.08
First round 6 26.06 27.19 Poland 27.1126.0631.7127.2827.18
Pyraminx Final 8 11.58 13.82 Poland 22.3411.5813.2211.9416.31

Willi Bär - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 18.96 25.92 Germany 22.7722.71DNF18.9632.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 9.03 9.91 Germany 11.1317.069.159.449.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:46.58 2:06.02 Germany 1:46.582:06.882:45.592:09.112:02.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 8:41.18 Germany DNF8:41.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 44.38 47.38 Germany 44.38DNF44.4344.9452.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF