East Japan Big Cubes 2012


Date
Jul 8, 2012
City
Ichikawa, Japan
Venue

Ichikawa Culture Center

Address
1-1-5 Owada, Ichikawa
Website
East Japan Big Cubes 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Kei Suga (須賀慶)
Contact

JRCA Kanto

Information
Events
Competitors
34
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:06.03 1:11.65 Japan 1:15.031:13.331:06.031:06.591:16.41
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:09.47 1:15.69 Japan 1:16.561:20.251:18.911:11.591:09.47
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:11.53 1:18.31 Japan 1:22.381:11.531:24.431:18.681:13.86
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.75 1:18.69 Japan 1:14.361:22.611:12.751:19.161:22.56
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:17.02 1:21.82 Japan 1:39.061:20.301:19.961:25.211:17.02
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:21.97 1:29.66 Japan 1:24.091:35.061:34.611:30.271:21.97
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:42.58 1:44.82 Japan 1:43.441:46.331:42.581:44.682:07.75
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:43.09 1:46.23 Japan 1:50.561:44.331:46.181:48.191:43.09

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:05.11 1:09.17 Japan 1:19.281:06.941:05.111:11.341:09.22
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:06.91 1:13.64 Japan 1:16.751:08.721:15.441:23.181:06.91
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:11.58 1:16.89 Japan 1:11.581:18.021:16.021:16.631:21.65
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:13.96 1:19.85 Japan 1:22.661:14.861:30.971:22.031:13.96
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:17.03 1:22.94 Japan 1:26.271:17.401:25.151:17.031:31.22
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:10.91 1:22.97 Japan 1:21.931:26.781:23.961:23.021:10.91
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:34.34 1:40.94 Japan 1:34.341:39.091:36.061:54.691:47.66
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:42.03 1:44.27 Japan 1:45.001:42.961:57.131:42.031:44.84
9 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:42.31 1:51.43 Japan 1:57.441:49.551:42.311:58.091:47.30
10 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:36.80 1:54.28 Japan 1:56.811:42.551:36.802:05.342:03.47
11 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 1:38.81 1:55.39 Japan 2:07.151:38.811:49.832:19.301:49.19
12 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:46.19 1:58.14 Japan 1:46.192:05.651:47.752:01.032:06.84
13 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1:54.31 1:59.26 Japan 2:11.552:00.111:54.311:55.652:02.02
14 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:40.41 2:03.45 Japan 2:02.112:19.281:40.411:48.962:39.53
15 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 1:47.77 2:05.52 Japan 1:47.772:08.722:08.052:02.562:05.96
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:04.40 2:14.76 Japan 2:13.382:08.332:04.402:22.582:24.53

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:04.33 1:06.82 Japan 1:08.721:04.331:04.561:14.691:07.18
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:08.86 1:13.46 Japan 1:36.471:15.721:13.681:08.861:10.97
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:09.52 1:16.56 Japan 1:19.561:16.411:13.711:09.521:26.38
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:11.80 1:19.17 Japan 1:32.941:16.161:24.841:11.801:16.50
5 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:13.18 1:20.75 Japan 1:20.21DNF1:26.051:16.001:13.18
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:18.83 1:27.06 Japan 1:27.811:27.271:27.911:18.831:26.09
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:41.88 1:47.06 Japan 1:48.191:45.691:49.561:41.881:47.31
8 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 1:39.86 1:48.44 Japan 2:00.591:39.861:47.911:42.581:54.83
9 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:39.40 1:50.36 Japan 1:50.061:47.651:56.651:53.381:39.40
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:38.71 1:52.57 Japan 1:38.711:53.161:52.462:02.251:52.08
11 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:43.22 1:54.17 Japan 3:04.211:46.021:59.751:56.751:43.22
12 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:46.34 1:54.18 Japan 1:49.382:03.211:53.911:46.341:59.24
13 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 1:46.78 1:59.69 Japan 1:46.781:57.092:04.091:57.882:12.84
14 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:56.94 2:00.87 Japan 2:00.361:59.061:56.942:03.182:22.36
15 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1:48.63 2:02.48 Japan 2:16.162:20.031:52.161:48.631:59.13
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:04.13 2:18.26 Japan 2:21.132:09.972:23.692:45.082:04.13
17 Ryuuichi Yamatoda (山戸田竜一) 2:13.18 2:21.21 Japan 2:17.022:13.182:19.552:36.932:27.05
18 Han Wu (吳翰) 2:04.63 2:23.36 Taiwan 2:26.832:04.632:48.692:33.302:09.94
19 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:23.63 2:45.68 Japan 2:52.282:23.632:38.932:47.972:50.15
20 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 2:34.68 2:53.69 Japan 2:56.972:43.523:25.442:34.683:00.58
21 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 2:51.72 3:03.83 Japan 3:11.063:02.303:11.722:58.132:51.72
22 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 3:14.93 3:33.09 Japan 3:26.843:14.933:58.833:26.063:46.38
23 Rituraj Sohoni 3:08.18 3:37.70 India 3:42.843:49.003:48.133:22.133:08.18
24 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 3:19.16 3:42.11 Japan 3:32.253:54.503:19.163:54.403:39.69
25 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 3:23.81 3:44.68 Japan 3:56.034:11.633:49.913:28.093:23.81
26 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 3:31.58 4:00.55 Japan 3:59.274:24.404:17.753:44.633:31.58
27 Manabu Koide (小出学) 4:01.36 4:24.54 Japan 4:20.034:26.634:33.934:26.964:01.36
28 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 4:30.90 5:06.47 Japan 4:58.435:19.18DNF5:01.814:30.90

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:25.52 2:42.33 Japan 2:56.942:25.522:44.52
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:35.18 2:46.15 Japan 2:48.212:55.062:35.18
3 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 2:59.69 3:05.62 Japan 3:04.363:12.802:59.69
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:54.53 3:05.74 Japan 3:11.363:11.342:54.53
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2:53.91 3:18.95 Japan 3:46.833:16.112:53.91
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3:34.58 3:54.27 Japan 3:34.584:22.533:45.69
7 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4:15.47 4:25.43 Japan 4:25.774:15.474:35.06
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4:11.66 4:27.45 Japan 4:49.584:21.114:11.66
9 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 3:39.75 4:29.79 Japan 3:39.754:43.415:06.21
10 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 4:43.55 4:44.41 Japan 4:43.554:46.064:43.61
11 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5:29.97 5:32.00 Japan 5:32.935:29.975:33.11
12 Han Wu (吳翰) 5:35.36 5:52.89 Taiwan 6:05.865:35.365:57.44
13 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 6:01.18 6:30.49 Japan 7:03.286:01.186:27.00

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:28.09 NR 3:33.88 NR Japan 3:28.093:29.833:43.71
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:57.88 4:24.61 Japan 5:04.363:57.884:11.59
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 4:24.00 4:47.24 Japan 5:06.594:51.134:24.00
4 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 4:48.50 4:53.67 Japan 4:48.504:50.755:01.75
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 5:24.71 5:34.30 Japan 5:24.715:41.935:36.25
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 5:06.90 6:01.30 Japan 7:11.345:06.905:45.66
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6:02.28 6:41.28 Japan 7:32.916:02.286:28.65
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6:40.72 6:48.06 Japan 6:40.726:42.837:00.63
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 7:20.21 7:29.56 Japan 7:20.217:38.317:30.15
10 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 8:12.61 8:48.86 Japan 9:10.418:12.619:03.55
11 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 4:35.36 DNF Japan 5:53.694:35.36DNF
12 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 8:10.25 DNF Japan 8:56.30DNF8:10.25
13 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 55.22 1:09.75 Japan 1:10.211:23.8355.22
2 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 1:45.19 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:45.19
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:49.59 DNF Japan DNF1:49.59DNF
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:53.96 DNF Japan DNF2:30.091:53.96
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:07.30 DNF Japan 2:07.30DNFDNF
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:48.21 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:48.21
7 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 4:33.40 DNF Japan 4:33.40DNFDNF
8 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:27.71 DNF Japan DNF2:07.281:27.71
2 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:49.22 DNF Japan DNF1:49.22DNF
3 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 1:56.41 DNF Japan DNF1:56.41DNF
4 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:22.16 3:10.13 Japan 3:24.812:22.163:43.41
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:39.30 DNF Japan DNF3:37.062:39.30
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2:39.65 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:39.65
7 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:59.05 DNF Japan DNF3:05.632:59.05
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3:00.97 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:00.97
9 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 3:11.30 DNF Japan 3:11.304:19.21DNF
10 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 3:15.90 DNF Japan 3:15.90DNF3:57.63
11 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 3:22.58 DNF Japan 3:22.58DNFDNF
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3:27.05 DNF Japan 3:27.05DNFDNF
13 Ryuuichi Yamatoda (山戸田竜一) 3:59.00 DNF Japan 3:59.00DNFDNF
14 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 4:17.63 DNF Japan DNF4:17.63DNF
15 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 4:34.78 DNF Japan DNFDNF4:34.78
16 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 4:54.36 DNF Japan DNFDNF4:54.36
17 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
17 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
17 Han Wu (吳翰) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
17 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
17 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
17 Manabu Koide (小出学) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
17 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 57.65 1:03.73 NR Japan 1:13.721:04.971:04.661:01.5557.65
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:08.61 1:17.24 Japan 1:21.811:08.611:14.771:31.161:15.15
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:12.05 1:20.55 Japan 1:26.151:35.691:14.581:20.911:12.05
4 Ryuuichi Yamatoda (山戸田竜一) 1:22.27 1:36.29 Japan 1:34.711:43.251:57.131:30.901:22.27
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:40.47 1:46.83 Japan 1:40.471:50.331:43.681:49.521:47.30
6 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:41.03 1:47.87 Japan 1:49.311:41.031:41.301:54.721:53.00
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:44.61 1:51.75 Japan 1:56.911:45.051:53.301:44.612:01.08
8 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:43.18 1:53.46 Japan 1:43.181:59.281:45.221:55.882:09.15
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:59.91 2:08.62 Japan 1:59.912:14.342:02.152:09.362:22.55
10 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 2:06.44 2:14.97 Japan 2:24.182:06.442:13.962:15.052:15.90
11 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2:13.59 2:22.76 Japan 2:23.212:24.662:31.282:20.412:13.59
12 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:14.97 2:28.62 Japan 2:39.272:29.342:17.253:01.932:14.97
13 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 2:33.47 2:44.00 Japan 3:14.112:33.472:54.302:42.312:35.38
14 Hiroaki Ogawa (小川弘顕) 3:38.91 4:08.22 Japan 3:58.063:38.914:34.383:53.054:33.55
15 Rituraj Sohoni 4:23.28 4:46.11 India 4:43.064:56.884:23.284:38.405:22.58
16 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 4:53.96 5:13.90 Japan 5:38.665:59.434:59.464:53.965:03.58